Slavia

Praha

See also:  Slavia (Praha), Czechoslovakia

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 137

Founded: 1892

Stadium: Sinobo Stadium

Other names:

 1892 – 1893  SK ACOS
 1893 – 1948  SK Slavia
 1948 – 1949  Sokol Slavia
 1949 – 1953  ZSJ Dynamo Slavia
 1953 – 1965  Dynamo
 1965 –   Slavia

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - Group F - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Group H - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1996/97 - Qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2017/18 - Group A - place 3
Europa League 2016/17 - Play-off round
Europa League 2009/10 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Group F - place 5
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1994 - Group 6 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1993 - Group 5 - place 1

Overall stats Atlantic Cup - overall stats
Atlantic Cup 2019 - place 4

Overall stats Czech Gambrinus Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Czech Champiopnship 2019/20, Gambrinus Liga First stage
Czech Champiopnship 2018/19, Gambrinus Liga Championship group - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2017/18 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2016/17 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2015/16 Gambrinus Liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 2014/15 Gambrinus Liga - place 11
Czech Champiopnship 2013/14 Gambrinus Liga - place 13
Czech Champiopnship 2012/13 Gambrinus Liga - place 7
Czech Champiopnship 2011/12 Gambrinus Liga - place 12
Czech Champiopnship 2010/11 Gambrinus Liga - place 9
Czech Champiopnship 2009/10 Gambrinus Liga - place 7
Czech Champiopnship 2008/09 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2007/08 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2006/07 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2005/06 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 2004/05 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2003/04 Gambrinus Liga - place 4
Czech Champiopnship 2002/03 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2001/02 Gambrinus Liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 2000/01 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 1999/00 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 1998/99 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 1997/98 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 1996/97 1. liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 1995/96 1. liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 1994/95 1. liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 1993/94 1. liga - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 042
Matches:1 033 649
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 580
Site news
20.02.2020

February update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Czech Champiopnship 2019/20, Gambrinus Liga

Day 22

22.02

Slovan - Bohemians 1905

14:30

22.02

Mladá Boleslav - Slovácko

14:30

22.02

Slavia - Opava

14:30

22.02

Viktoria - Příbram

16:30

23.02

Fastav - Dynamo

14:30

23.02

Karviná - Teplice

14:30

23.02

Sigma - Sparta

17:00

24.02

Baník - Jablonec

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 22

 

KarpatyDnipro-1

14:00

FK MariupolZorya

14:00

OlympikFK Lviv

17:00

 

QəbələNeftçi

15:00

KeşləZira

17:00

 

WattensWolfsberg

17:00

Admira WackerSturm

17:00

MattersburgAltach

17:00

 

ChelseaTottenham Hotspur

12:30

BurnleyAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Crystal PalaceNewcastle United

15:00

Sheffield UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

SouthamptonAston Villa

15:00

Leicester CityManchester City

17:30

 

BrentfordBlackburn Rovers

12:30

BarnsleyMiddlesbrough

15:00

Birmingham CitySheffield Wednesday

15:00

Bristol CityWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

Charlton AthleticLuton Town

15:00

Leeds UnitedReading

15:00

Nottingham ForestQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Preston North EndHull City

15:00

Stoke CityCardiff City

15:00

Swansea CityHuddersfield Town

15:00

Wigan AthleticMillwall

15:00

 

StandardAntwerp

18:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzCercle

20:00

OostendeZulte Waregem

20:00

MechelenWaasland-Beveren

20:30

 

Botev VArda

12:00

Cherno MoreLevski

14:15

CSKABotev P

16:30

 

PaksDebrecen

17:00

KisvárdaDiósgyőr

17:00

HonvédPuskás

17:00

MOL FehérvárZalaegerszegi TE

17:00

ÚjpestRákóczi

17:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryFerencváros

19:30

 

WerderBorussia D

15:30

Borussia MHoffenheim

15:30

FreiburgFortuna

15:30

HerthaKöln

15:30

EintrachtUnion

15:30

Schalke 04RB Leipzig

18:30

 

EmmenWillem II

18:30

FeyenoordFortuna

19:45

HeerenveenDen Haag

19:45

GroningenVVV-Venlo

20:45

 

Celta de VigoLeganés

13:00

BarcelonaEibar

16:00

Real SociedadValencia

18:30

LevanteReal Madrid

21:00

 

BolognaUdinese

15:00

SPALJuventus

18:00

FiorentinaMilan

20:45

 

ArkaRaków

15:00

LegiaJagiellonia

17:30

PiastCracovia

20:00

 

TondelaRio Ave

18:00

BelenensesMarítimo

20:30

 

TSCPartizan

16:00

ProleterInđija

16:00

RadNapredak

16:00

RadničkiČukarički

16:00

RadnikFK Mačva

16:00

Crvena ZvezdaVojvodina

18:00

 

TriglavRudar

14:00

CeljeAluminij

16:00

MariborOlimpija

20:15

 

MarseilleNantes

17:30

DijonMonaco

20:00

LilleToulouse

20:00

StrasbourgAmiens

20:00

AngersMontpellier

20:00

 

HajdukGorica

15:00

RijekaOsijek

17:30

 

PetrovacZeta

14:00

GrbaljPodgorica

14:00

SutjeskaIskra

14:00

 

SlovanBohemians 1905

14:30

Mladá BoleslavSlovácko

14:30

SlaviaOpava

14:30

ViktoriaPříbram

16:30

 

AberdeenRoss County

15:00

Hamilton AcademicalMotherwell

15:00

HibernianLivingston

15:00

 

San Lorenzo de AlmagroRacing Club

17:35

IndependienteGimnasia y Esgrima

19:40

Newell's Old BoysColón

21:45

Atlético TucumánLanús

21:45

 

Brisbane RoarPerth Glory

16:00

Newcastle United JetsMelbourne Victory

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, February 20

Sportingİstanbul Başakşehir

3:1

KøbenhavnCeltic

1:1

BruggeManchester United

1:1

Eintracht FrankfurtRed Bull

4:1

GetafeAjax

2:0

CFRSevilla

1:1

LudogoretsInter

0:2

Shahtar DonetskBenfica

2:1

Wolverhampton WanderersEspañol

4:0

RangersBraga

3:2

AZLASK

1:1

WolfsburgMalmö

2:1

RomaGent

1:0

Bayer 04Porto

2:1

OlympiakósArsenal

0:1

APOELBasel

0:3

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 29.05.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 24.05.2020

CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru