2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  Overall table

San Lorenzo de Almagro

Buenos Aires

Founded: 01.04.1908

Stadium: Estadio Pedro Bidegain (El Nuevo Gasómetro)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2014 - place 2

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2021 - Third round
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Group 6 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Group 8 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Group 7 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2002 - Group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2001 - Group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2000 - Group 5 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1996 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1992 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1988 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1973 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1960 - Semifinal

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2021 - Group A - place 3
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2016 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Section 1
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 1, Second Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 3, Second Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2002 - Winner

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1994 - Quarterfinal
Copa CONMEBOL 1993 - Semifinal

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Winner
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Group E - place 4
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Semifinal
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Semifinal

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2015 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 2003 - Final

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2022 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2021 Primera División - place 21
Argentinian championship, 2019/20 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship, 2018/19 Primera División - place 23
Argentinian championship, 2017/18 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship, 2016 Final
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2013/14 Final
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012/13 Torneo Final - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011/12 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Apertura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Play-off - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Torneo Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - place 15
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1988/89 Liguilla Pre-Libertadores & Clasificación Final
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1987/88 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1985/86 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship, National 1985 Winners, Round 2
Argentinian championship, National 1984 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1984 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 8
Argentinian championship, National 1983 Second Stage, Groups C/D - place 3
Argentinian championship 1983 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 2
Argentinian championship, National 1981 Groups B/D - place 4
Argentinian championship 1981 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 17
Argentinian championship, National 1980 Groups B/D - place 4
Argentinian championship 1980 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 16
Argentinian championship, National 1979 Groups B/D - place 4
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Group B - place 7
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Group D - place 8
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Group A - place 2
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 14
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Groups C/D - place 8
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Championship Group - place 12
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Final Round - place 3
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 11
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Final Round - Champion
Argentinian championship 1974 Torneo Reducido - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Groups A/B - place 6
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Final Round - place 3
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Final
Argentinian championship 1971 Torneo Prelibertadores
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 3
Argentinian championship 1969 Campeonato Nacional - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Groups A/B - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1968 Championship - place 7
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship 1967 Campeonato Nacional - place 6
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1962 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1961 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1955 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1954 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1952 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1951 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1947 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1946 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1945 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1944 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1943 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1942 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1941 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - place 9
Argentinian championship 1939 Copa Campeonato - place 5
Argentinian championship 1938 Copa Campeonato - place 3
Argentinian championship 1937 Copa Campeonato - place 6
Argentinian championship 1936 Copa Campeonato - place 2
Argentinian championship 1935 Copa Campeonato - place 3
Argentinian championship 1934 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1933 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1932 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1931 Primera División - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 515
Matches:1 079 183
Clubs:11 226
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 903
<2022>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Site news
07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

Fixtures
Brazil 2022

Day 30

05.10

Atlético - Fluminense

19:00

05.10

Bragantino - Cuiabá Esporte Clube

19:00

05.10

Ceará - Goiás

19:00

05.10

Atlético Paranaense - Fortaleza

19:30

05.10

Flamengo - Internacional

21:30

05.10

Santos - Atlético Mineiro

21:30

06.10

Avaí - Botafogo

19:00

06.10

Palmeiras - Coritiba

19:00

06.10

América - São Paulo

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 5

Red BullDinamo Zagreb

18:45

ChelseaMilan

20:00

RB LeipzigCeltic

18:45

Real MadridShakhtar Donetsk

21:00

Manchester CityKøbenhavn

20:00

SevillaBorussia Dortmund

21:00

BenficaParis Saint-Germain

20:00

JuventusMaccabi

21:00

SoʼgʼdiyonaKuala Lumpur City

18:00

MotaguaOlimpia

19:00

 

Kosmos (Dolgoprudny)Rodina (Moscow)

14:00

Zenit-Izhevsk (Izhevsk)KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)

14:00

Kuban-Holding (Pavlovskaya)FK Ufa (Ufa)

15:00

Volga (Ulyanovsk)Rubin (Kazan)

16:00

Torpedo (Vladimir)Akron (Tolyatti)

18:00

Avangard (Kursk)Dynamo (Makhachkala)

18:00

Dynamo (Bryansk)Arsenal (Tula)

18:00

Peresvet (Domodedovo)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

18:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)

18:30

Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)Kuban (Krasnodar)

18:30

Dynamo (Saint Petersburg)Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)

19:00

FK Tyumen (Tyumen)Volgar (Astrakhan)

19:00

Zvezda (Saint Petersburg)Veles (Moscow)

19:00

Rotor (Volgograd)Shinnik (Yaroslavl)

19:00

Dynamo (Vladivostok)SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)

19:30

 

AkzhayikTuran

15:00

 

BurnleyStoke City

19:45

MiddlesbroughBirmingham City

19:45

WatfordSwansea City

19:45

Hull CityWigan Athletic

19:45

Rotherham UnitedMillwall

19:45

Preston North EndWest Bromwich Albion

20:00

 

Bury AFCClitheroe

19:45*

 

KilmarnockSt. Johnstone

19:45

 

ColónPatronato

16:30

Defensa y JusticiaRacing Club

16:30

Atlético TucumánPlatense

19:00

IndependienteCentral Córdoba

21:30

River PlateEstudiantes

21:30

 

AtléticoFluminense

19:00

BragantinoCuiabá Esporte Clube

19:00

CearáGoiás

19:00

Atlético ParanaenseFortaleza

19:30

FlamengoInternacional

21:30

SantosAtlético Mineiro

21:30

 

CharlotteColumbus Crew

19:00

Inter MiamiOrlando City

20:00

 

Changchun YataiGuangzhou

15:30

Meizhou HakkaShandong Taishan

19:30

Shanghai PortBeijing Guoan

19:30

Wuhan Yangtze RiverChengdu Rongcheng

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 3

 

Krylia SovetovFK Krasnodar

0:0

 

Qoʼqon 1912Surkhon

2:3

LokomotivNeftchi

1:3

 

Leicester CityNottingham Forest

4:0

 

Lokomotiv PlovdivCSKA 1948

1:3

CSKAPirin

2:1

BeroeLevski

0:1

 

Rayo VallecanoElche

2:1

 

Hellas VeronaUdinese

1:2

 

ŚląskWarta

0:2

 

MarítimoCasa Pia

1:2

 

ČukaričkiRadnički Niš

2:2

 

VärnamoMjällby

2:1

GöteborgElfsborg

1:3

 

Rosario CentralUnión

1:1

 

BotafogoPalmeiras

1:3

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2022 – 27.03.2023

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

08.02.2022 – 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 – 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

10.09.2022 – 10.06.2023

CAF Champion's League 2022/23

09.09.2022 – 04.06.2023

CAF Confederation Cup 2022/23

25.05.2022 – 03.11.2022

CONCACAF League 2022

Just finished

08.03.2022 – 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru