2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  Overall table

Palmeiras

São Paulo

Founded: 26.08.1914

Stadium: Allianz Parque

Other names:

 1914 – 1942  Sociedade Esportiva Palestra Itália
 1942 –   Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2020 - place 4

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1999 - Final

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2021 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2020 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2006 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2005 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2001 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2000 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1999 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1994 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1979 - First round, group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1974 - First round, group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1973 - First round, group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1971 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1968 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1961 - Final

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, First Stage, Group 4 - place 3

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1996 - First round

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group E - place 3
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Final
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Final
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Winner

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2021 - Final

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2021 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2020 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2002 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1994 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Semifinal

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1967 - Winner
Taça Brasil 1966 - Quarterfinal
Taça Brasil 1965 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1964 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1961 - Third Round
Taça Brasil 1960 - Winner

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2021 Série A
Brazil 2020 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2019 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2018 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2016 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 18
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 4
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 24
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 12
Copa João Havelange 2000 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1999 First phase - place 10
Brazil, Série A 1998 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1997 Final
Brazil, Série A 1996 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1994 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1993 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1992 First phase - place 11
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1990 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group A, second stage - place 7
Copa União 1987 Green module, group A, second stage - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1986 Third phase
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1984 Second phase, group K - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1983 Third phase, group Q - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1981 Second phase, group J - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group N - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1979 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1978 Final
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final phase, group V - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1976 Third phase, group Q - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1975 Third phase, group A - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 1 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1973 Final round - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1972 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1971 Second phase, group C - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 Final phase - place 2
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 Final phase - Champion
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 Final phase - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 Final phase - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 338
Matches:1 062 442
Clubs:11 103
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 795
Site news
21.10.2021
current

First Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2021/22
added

Fixtures
Brazil 2021

Day 2

05.06

Grêmio - Flamengo

19:00*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 27

 

Kuban (Krasnodar)FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar)

19:30

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Ural (Ekaterinburg)

18:00

Veles (Moscow)Arsenal (Tula)

18:30

Fakel (Voronezh)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

18:00

Torpedo (Moscow)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

19:00

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)FK Ufa (Ufa)

17:00

Rotor (Volgograd)Akhmat (Groznyi)

18:30

Baltika (Kaliningrad)FK Khimki (Khimki)

19:00

Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

17:00

 

Mashuk-KMVFK Yessentuki

16:00

 

Veres (Rivne)Vorskla (Poltava)

14:00

FK Mariupol (Mariupol)Dynamo (Kiev)

17:00

Chornomorets (Odesa)Shahtar (Donetsk)

19:30

 

AlashkertNoah

14:00

CSKAArarat-Armenia

16:30

PyunikNoravank

19:00

 

FK HomelShakhtsyor

19:30

 

Shakhtyor (Karagandy)Taraz (Taraz)

16:00

Kaysar (Kyzylorda)Qayrat (Almaty)

19:00

 

Preston North EndLiverpool

19:45

Stoke CityBrentford

19:45

BurnleyTottenham Hotspur

19:45

Leicester CityBrighton & Hove Albion

19:45

West Ham UnitedManchester City

19:45

 

Rayo VallecanoBarcelona

19:00

MallorcaSevilla

19:00

Real BetisValencia

20:00

Real MadridAtlético Osasuna

21:30

 

JuventusSassuolo

18:30

SampdoriaAtalanta

18:30

UdineseHellas Verona

18:30

CagliariRoma

20:45

EmpoliInter

20:45

LazioFiorentina

20:45

 

FK LiepājaNoah Jūrmala

3:0

BFC DaugavaRFS

14:00

ValmieraRiga FC

15:00

 

Žalgiris KPanevėžys

18:00

Žalgiris VSūduva

20:00

 

HaugesundRosenborg

18:00

LillestrømStabæk

18:00

MjøndalenKristiansund

18:00

SandefjordStrømsgodset

18:00

TromsøOdd

18:00

MoldeBodø/Glimt

20:00

 

RadnikCrvena Zvezda

17:00

 

NiceMarseille

20:45

 

SlaviaSigma

19:00

 

SiriusHammarby

19:00

KalmarVarbergs

19:00

MalmöAIK

19:00

ÖstersundsHäcken

19:00

 

DundeeRoss County

19:45

HibernianCeltic

19:45

LivingstonDundee United

19:45

MotherwellSt. Mirren

19:45

RangersAberdeen

19:45

St. JohnstoneHearts

19:45

 

FloraTammeka

19:00

 

BahiaCeará

19:00

SantosFluminense

19:00

 

Fortaleza (Fortaleza)Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

21:30

Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)

21:30

 

ForgeMontréal

19:30

 

New England RevolutionColorado Rapids

19:00

DallasReal Salt Lake

19:00

Portland TimbersSan Jose Earthquakes

19:00

Vancouver WhitecapsMinnesota United

19:00

Atlanta UnitedInter Miami

19:30

Columbus CrewOrlando City

19:30

CincinnatiNashville

19:30

TorontoPhiladelphia Union

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityLos Angeles Galaxy

19:30

New York CityChicago Fire

19:30

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 25

 

LokomotivFK Sochi

2:1

 

Zenit-2FK Tver

1:1

FK ChitaZvezda SPb

1:2

Luki-EnergiyaLeningradets

0:1

Dynamo SPbKrasava

0:1

 

FK VolnaFK Chertanovo

3:2

Dynamo-2Olimp-Dolgoprudny-2

3:2

FK MuromKhimik

1:1

Znamya TrudaYenisey-2

1:1

 

FK KolomnaKvant

0:2

SKA-Khabarovsk-2Metallurg

3:2

PeresvetZnamya

2:1

RodinaFK Saransk

3:1

SaturnFK Strogino

1:2

 

AvangardFakel-M

1:1

Arsenal-2Sokol

1:4

FK RyazanZenit Penza

3:1

 

VPK-AhroHirnyk-Sport

1:2

ObolonAhrobiznes

3:1

 

SəbailQarabağ

3:1

 

FK AndijonNasaf

1:1

 

Botev PLudogorets

1:3

 

GetafeCelta de Vigo

0:3

 

Gil VicenteBraga

0:1

BoavistaBelenenses

0:0

 

ÖrebroDegerfors

1:2

 

AldosiviArsenal

2:1

SarmientoNewell's Old Boys

2:1

Atlético TucumánPatronato

2:2

LanúsTalleres

3:3

River PlateArgentinos Juniors

3:0

IndependienteUnión

1:0

 

AtléticoGrêmio

2:0

PalmeirasSport

2:1

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 30.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2021 – 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

03.08.2021 – 18.05.2022

Europa League 2021/22

06.07.2021 – 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

23.02.2021 – 20.11.2021

Copa Libertadores 2021

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

07.04.2021 – 23.11.2021

AFC Champions League 2021

07.04.2021 – 05.11.2021

AFC Cup 2021

03.08.2021 – 15.12.2021

CONCACAF League 2021

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru