2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  Overall table

Internacional

Porto Alegre

Founded: 04.04.1909

Stadium: Estádio José Pinheiro Borda (Beira-Rio)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2010 - place 3
FIFA Club World Cup 2006 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2021 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2020 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2011 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2010 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2007 - Group 4 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2006 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1993 - Group 4 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1989 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1980 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1977 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1976 - First Round, Group 3 - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2022 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - Winner
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, First Stage, Group 1 - place 2

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1980 - Final

Overall stats Audi Cup - overall stats
Audi Cup 2011 - place 3

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2011 - Winner

Overall stats Audi Cup - overall stats
Audi Cup 2011 - place 3

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2009 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 2007 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2022 - First Round
Copa do Brasil 2021 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2020 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Fourth Round
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1998 - First Round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1994 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1990 - First Round
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Second round

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1962 - Semifinal

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2022 Série A
Brazil 2021 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2020 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2019 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 17
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 6
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 21
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 9
Copa João Havelange 2000 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1999 First phase - place 16
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 12
Brazil, Série A 1997 Second phase, group B - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 9
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1994 Second phase, stage 2, groups E/F - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group A - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1992 First phase - place 10
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1990 Second phase, group A - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1988 Final
Copa União 1987 Green module, final
Brazil, Série A 1986 Second phase, group L - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1985 Second phase, group H - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1984 Second phase, group M - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1983 Second phase, group J - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1982 Second phase, group K - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1981 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1980 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1979 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1978 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1977 Second phase, winners, group G - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1976 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1975 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1974 Final phase - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1973 Final round - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1972 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1971 Second phase, group B - place 2
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 Final phase - place 2
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 Final phase - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 505
Matches:1 077 223
Clubs:11 195
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 882
Site news
02.08.2022
current

Play-off Round of the UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 added

02.08.2022
current

Play-off Round of the
Europa League 2022/23
added

02.08.2022
current

Play-off Round of the
UEFA Champions League 2022/23
added

07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

Fixtures
Brazil 2022

Day 22

13.08

Goiás - Avaí

16:30

13.08

Corinthians - Palmeiras

19:00

13.08

Cuiabá Esporte Clube - Juventude

20:30

14.08

Coritiba - Atlético Mineiro

11:00

14.08

Ceará - Fortaleza

16:00

14.08

Flamengo - Atlético Paranaense

16:00

14.08

São Paulo - Bragantino

16:00

14.08

América - Santos

18:00

14.08

Internacional - Fluminense

19:00

15.08

Botafogo - Atlético

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 12

 

FakelUral

19:30

 

ZiraSabah

19:00

 

Lernayin ArtsakhAlashkert

17:00

CSKANoah

19:00

 

Tarpeda-BelAZEnergetik-BDU

18:00

NemanFK Slutsk

20:00

 

NeftchiPaxtakor

19:00

MetallurgNasaf

19:00

 

WatfordBurnley

20:00

 

OostendeGent

20:45

 

Cherno MorePirin

18:30

HebarSlavia

21:00

 

DebrecenVasas SC

20:00

 

FreiburgBorussia Dortmund

20:30

 

ExcelsiorVitesse

20:00

 

Atlético OsasunaSevilla

21:00

 

Hegelmann LitauenDžiugas

18:00

 

SandefjordRosenborg

19:00

 

MiedźZagłębie

18:00

WidzewLegia

20:30

 

Casa PiaBenfica

20:15

 

Radnički NišNovi Pazar

18:00

 

CeljeNK Bravo

20:15

 

NantesLille

21:00

 

ŠibenikIstra 1961

20:00

 

LegionNõmme Kalju

19:00

 

HuracánSarmiento

19:00

PlatenseBanfield

19:00

PatronatoSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:30

 

Zhejiang ProfessionalGuangzhou

19:30

Wuhan Three TownsBeijing Guoan

19:30

Cangzhou Mighty LionsShanghai Port

19:30

ShenzhenDalian Professional

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 10

Vitória GuimarãesHajduk

1:0

Real MadridEintracht

2:0

TalleresVélez Sársfield

0:1

PalmeirasAtlético Mineiro

0:0
pen. 6:5

CearáSão Paulo

2:1
pen. 3:4

ViettelKuala Lumpur City

0:0 aet
pen. 5:6

Lae CityCentral Coast

2:3

VénusGalaxy

0:1

 

Baltika-BFUZorkiy

1:1

ZvezdaYenisey-2

3:0

Zenit-2Yadro

2:1

Luki-EnergiyaDynamo Sankt-Petersburg

3:2

ElektronRodina-M

0:0

 

FK ChertanovoDynamo Vologda

2:2

FK MuromFK Tver

1:0

Dynamo-2Torpedo-2

2:3

Znamya TrudaTorpedo Vladimir

0:3

TekstilshchikSpartak Kostroma

2:2

 

FK StroginoSakhalin

4:2

PeresvetArsenal-2

2:4

Spartak TambovMetallurg

1:2

KvantSakhalinets

0:2

AvangardDynamo Bryansk

0:0

FK RyazanRodina-2

0:0

 

FK BalashikhaFK Kolomna

0:1

FK Khimki-MZenit Penza

0:0

ZnamyaSaturn

1:2

SKA-Khabarovsk-2FK Kaluga

0:1

KosmosSokol

0:1

Dynamo VladivostokSalyut-Belgorod

2:2

 

Dynamo BarnaulAmkar

1:3

IrtyshZenit-Izhevsk

0:2

 

AGMKLokomotiv

4:0

BunyodkorQizilqum

1:2

 

Blackburn RoversHartlepool United

4:0

Sheffield WednesdaySunderland

2:0

MiddlesbroughBarnsley

0:1

Port ValeRotherham United

1:2

Coventry CityBristol City

1:4

Plymouth ArgylePeterborough United

0:2

 

NewhavenCanterbury City

10:0*

K SportsWhitehawk

3:2 aet*

Sutton Common RoversFisher

0:1*

Litherland REMYCAPrestwich Heys

3:4*

Albion SportsBarnoldswick Town

2:2 aet
pen. 4:3*

Worcester RaidersDaventry Town

4:2*

Pinchbeck UnitedMelton Town

3:2*

Winterton RangersShepshed Dynamo

1:3 aet*

Bury AFCHallam

1:0*

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2022 – 27.09.2022

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.07.2022 – 02.09.2022

African Nations Championship 2022,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

08.02.2022 – 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 – 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 – 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

04.06.2022 – 17.08.2022

OFC Champions League 2022

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru