Sport

Recife

Founded: 13.05.1905

Stadium: Estádio Adelmar da Costa Carvalho (Ilha do Retiro)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2009 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1988 - Group 5 - place 3

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2016 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2015 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - Round of 16

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2016 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2011 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1997 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1995 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Final

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1963 - Fourth Round
Taça Brasil 1962 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1959 - Third Round

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2017 Série A
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 14
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 17
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 20
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 14
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 28
Copa João Havelange 2000 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1999 First phase - place 22
Brazil, Série A 1998 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 11
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 10
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1994 Second phase, stage 2, groups E/F - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group B - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1992 First phase - place 12
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 18
Brazil, Série A 1989 Relegation tournament - place 21
Brazil, Série A 1988 Quarterfinal
Copa União 1987 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1986 Second phase, group K - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1985 Second phase, group G - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1983 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1982 Third phase
Brazil, Série A 1981 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1980 Second phase, group H - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1979 First phase, group G - place 10
Brazil, Série A 1978 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final phase, group U - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, winners, group H - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1975 Third phase, group B - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1974 First phase, group B - place 14
Brazil, Série A 1973 First phase - place 32
Brazil, Série A 1971 First phase - place 10

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 309
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 230
<2017>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.10.2017
current

Second round of UEFA qualification for the of the World Cup 2018 added

16.10.2017

October update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 24

GrenadaPanama

19:00

River PlateLanús

19:15

LibertadRacing Club

20:45

 

AFC BournemouthMiddlesbrough

19:45

Bristol CityCrystal Palace

19:45

Leicester CityLeeds United

19:45

Swansea CityManchester United

19:45

ArsenalNorwich City

19:45

Manchester CityWolverhampton Wanderers

20:00

 

GentEupen

20:30

OostendeCharleroi

20:30

MechelenLokeren

20:30

 

InterSampdoria

20:45

 

Hamilton AcademicalPartick Thistle

19:45

HibernianHearts

19:45

St. JohnstoneRoss County

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, October 22

Al-AhlyÉtoile du Sahel

6:2

Club AfricainSuperSport United

1:3

 

UralAkhmat

2:0

CSKAZenit

0:0

AnzhiArsenal

3:2

 

Spartak-2FK Tyumen

3:1

 

Rotor-Volgograd-2Khimik

0:1

MetallurgTorpedo

2:1

FK StroginoZenit

4:0

 

StalChornomorets

1:1

FK MariupolZorya

2:5

DynamoShahtar

0:0

 

HeliosBalkany

2:1

 

BukovynaAhrobiznes

1:2

 

SudnobudivnykDnipro-1

0:3

EnerhiyaIngulets-2

2:0

MyrMFK Mykolaiv-2

1:0

 

QəbələQarabağ

1:0

 

AlashkertGandzasar

0:3

 

Dynamo MnSlavia

0:0

FK SlutskIsloch

1:3

FK VitebskShakhtsyor

1:2

 

OrdabasyAstana

2:1

KaysarAtyrau

4:1

TobilOkzhetpes

4:1

 

Dinamo-AutoSheriff

0:4

 

Admira WackerRed Bull

1:1

AustriaRapid

0:1

 

EvertonArsenal

2:5

Tottenham HotspurLiverpool

4:1

 

Ipswich TownNorwich City

0:1

 

BruggeAntwerp

1:0

AnderlechtGenk

0:1

Zulte WaregemWaasland-Beveren

2:5

 

VereyaSeptemvri

0:1

VitoshaBeroe

0:1

 

KölnWerder

0:0

FreiburgHertha

1:1

WolfsburgHoffenheim

1:1

 

PSVHeracles Almelo

3:0

FeyenoordAjax

1:4

AZUtrecht

3:0

HeerenveenVitesse

0:4

 

DinamoChikhura

1:2

 

VillarrealLas Palmas

4:0

Celta de VigoAtlético

0:1

LeganésAthletic

1:0

Real MadridEibar

3:0

 

ChievoHellas Verona

3:2

AtalantaBologna

1:0

BeneventoFiorentina

0:3

MilanGenoa

0:0

SPALSassuolo

0:1

TorinoRoma

0:1

UdineseJuventus

2:6

LazioCagliari

3:0

 

JelgavaMETTA/LU

1:1

Riga FCRFS

0:1

FK LiepājaVentspils

1:1

 

LietavaAtlantas

2:1

StumbrasUtenis

0:3

SūduvaŽalgiris V

3:0

TrakaiŽalgiris K

5:1

 

MoldeHaugesund

1:0

SandefjordStrømsgodset

1:2

SogndalSarpsborg 08

3:3

StabækTromsø

1:2

VikingVålerenga

1:7

BrannRosenborg

0:3

 

ArkaJagiellonia

4:1

Wisła KLegia

0:1

 

TondelaBelenenses

2:0

AvesBenfica

1:3

SportingChaves

5:1

 

PartizanBačka

3:1

Crvena ZvezdaMladost

2:1

 

KrškoRudar

19:00*

 

NiceStrasbourg

1:2

TroyesLyon

0:5

MarseilleParis Saint-Germain

2:2

 

LokomotivaIstra 1961

1:0

RijekaOsijek

1:2

 

MladostBudućnost

3:3

 

Viktoria PlzeňZbrojovka

3:0

SlaviaSlovan

1:2

FastavMladá Boleslav

1:5

 

SundsvallNorrköping

2:2

GöteborgÖstersunds

0:1

DjurgårdensHäcken

1:1

 

RangersMotherwell

0:2

 

SantosAtlético

1:0

São PauloFlamengo

2:0

CruzeiroAtlético Mineiro

1:3

Atlético ParanaenseSport

2:1

GrêmioPalmeiras

1:3

BahiaVitória

2:1

Ponte PretaAvaí

1:2

ChapecoenseFluminense

2:0

 

Portland TimbersVancouver Whitecaps

2:1

San Jose EarthquakesMinnesota United

3:2

Seattle SoundersColorado Rapids

3:0

Real Salt LakeSporting Kansas City

2:1

DallasLos Angeles Galaxy

5:1

Houston DynamoChicago Fire

3:0

Atlanta UnitedToronto

2:2

Montreal ImpactNew England Revolution

2:3

New York CityColumbus Crew

2:2

Philadelphia UnionOrlando City

6:1

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

1:2

 

Changchun YataiJiangsu Suning

3:1

Shanghai SIPGGuangzhou R&F

1:2

Guangzhou EvergrandeGuizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng

5:1

Chongqing LifanShanghai Shenhua

1:1

Tianjin TedaBeijing Guoan

2:0

 

Brisbane RoarNewcastle United Jets

1:2

Perth GloryCentral Coast Mariners

2:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 26.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru