Cerro Porteño

Asunción

Founded: 01.10.1912

Stadium: Estadio General Pablo Rojas (La Olla Monumental)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Group 1
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Preliminary round
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Group 6 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2011 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2010 - Group 1 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2008 - Preliminary round
Copa Libertadores 2007 - Group 3 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2006 - Group 7 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2005 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2003 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2002 - Group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2001 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2000 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1999 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1998 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1997 - Group 1 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1996 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1995 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1994 - Group 1 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1993 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1992 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1991 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1990 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1988 - Group 4 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1985 - First round, group 3 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1981 - First round, group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1980 - First round, group 5 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1978 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1975 - First round, group 1 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1974 - First round, group 5 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1973 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1972 - First round, group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1971 - First round, group 4 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1969 - Second round, group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1967 - First round, group 3 - place 7
Copa Libertadores 1964 - Group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1962 - Group A - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2016 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - First round
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Section 5, First Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2002 - Preliminary round

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Group C - place 3
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group D - place 4
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Group D - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 637
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 335
<2018>
<April>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
23.04.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
Copa do Brasil 2018
added

17.04.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
Asian Champions League 2018
added

Fixtures
England 2017/18

Day 38

24.04

Derby County - Cardiff City

19:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 24

LiverpoolRoma

19:45

Atlético NacionalBolívar

19:30

SantosEstudiantes

21:30

Deportivo LaraMillonarios

18:15

MalkiyaAl-Jazeera

20:00

Al Quwa Al JawiyaAl Suwaiq

20:00

Al AhedManama

16:30

Al JaishAl Zawra'a

17:30

Tampines RoversPersija

20:00

Johor Darul Ta'zimSông Lam Nghệ An

20:00

 

FK KalugaTorpedo

18:30

 

FK ChitaDynamo

18:00

ZenitIrtysh

18:00

 

NeftchiMetallurg

18:00

BuxoroQizilqum

20:00

 

Derby CountyCardiff City

19:45

Nottingham ForestBarnsley

19:45

 

PalangaSūduva

18:00

TrakaiŽalgiris K

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 22

Team WellingtonAuckland City

0:0

LautokaMarist

1:1

 

ArsenalZenit

3:3

CSKAFK Krasnodar

2:1

FK TosnoAmkar

0:2

SKA-KhabarovskDynamo

0:1

LokomotivFK Ufa

0:0

 

FK TambovShinnik

3:1

KubanAvangard

0:3

 

FK StroginoEnergomash

2:4

 

ZoryaFK Mariupol

3:1

VeresDynamo

1:4

 

OlympikKarpaty

0:2

 

FK SumyDesna

0:2

Arsenal-KievZhemchuzhina

2:0

Cherkasky DniproAvanhard

2:1

KreminHirnyk-Sport

2:0

Naftovyk-UkrnaftaBalkany

1:1

InguletsVolyn

1:0

 

Nyva TPolissya

2:1

SkalaPodillya

1:0

 

SudnobudivnykTavriya

0:4

Dnipro-1Enerhiya

1:0

Metalist 1925Dnipro

3:0

 

SəbailKəpəz

1:1

SumqayıtQarabağ

0:1

NeftçiQəbələ

1:0

 

AlashkertPyunik

0:0

BanantsGandzasar

1:0

 

Tarpeda MnNeman

0:1

IslochFK Haradzeya

0:0

Dynamo BrFK Smalyavichy

2:2

 

KyzylzharAtyrau

1:1

TobilAkzhayik

1:1

ShakhtyorAqtöbe

1:1

ZhetysuIrtysh

2:1

QayratKaysar

4:1

OrdabasyAstana

1:2

 

Red BullAltach

3:1

RapidAdmira Wacker

4:1

 

ArsenalWest Ham United

4:1

Stoke CityBurnley

1:1

Manchester CitySwansea City

5:0

 

ChelseaSouthampton

2:0

 

AugsburgMainz 05

2:0

KölnSchalke 04

2:2

 

ChikhuraSamtredia

0:0

SaburtaloTorpedo

2:0

 

GironaEspañol

0:2

MálagaReal Sociedad

2:0

Las PalmasAlavés

0:4

AtléticoReal Betis

0:0

 

CagliariBologna

0:0

UdineseCrotone

1:2

ChievoInter

1:2

LazioSampdoria

4:0

AtalantaTorino

2:1

JuventusNapoli

0:1

 

Žalgiris VStumbras

1:1

 

HaugesundStrømsgodset

1:0

KristiansundBodø/Glimt

1:1

LillestrømRanheim

0:1

RosenborgStart

2:0

TromsøSandefjord

4:1

VålerengaMolde

0:0

 

TondelaAves

3:0

ChavesPortimonense

2:1

MoreirenseRio Ave

2:1

SportingBoavista

1:0

 

TriglavAnkaran

2:2

CeljeOlimpija

1:1

DomžaleRudar

3:0

 

NiceMontpellier

1:0

Saint-ÉtienneTroyes

2:1

BordeauxParis Saint-Germain

0:1

 

HajdukDinamo

1:2

LokomotivaIstra 1961

0:0

 

KarvináTeplice

1:1

SlovanSlavia

0:0

 

DalkurdSundsvall

2:2

HäckenHammarby

2:2

AIKGöteborg

2:0

TrelleborgKalmar

0:1

 

PaideLevadia

1:3

 

TigreHuracán

0:2

Rosario CentralRacing Club

0:2

Atlético TucumánUnión

0:0

ArsenalRiver Plate

0:3

Boca JuniorsNewell's Old Boys

3:1

 

ParanáCorinthians

0:4

Atlético MineiroVitória

2:1

ChapecoenseVasco da Gama

1:1

FluminenseCruzeiro

1:0

CearáSão Paulo

0:0

PalmeirasInternacional

1:0

GrêmioAtlético Paranaense

0:0

 

Seattle SoundersMinnesota United

3:1

Portland TimbersNew York City

3:0

 

Dalian YifangTianjin Quanjian

1:1

Jiangsu SuningShanghai Greenland Shenhua

5:1

Beijing Sinobo GuoanGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

2:2

Shanghai SIPGTianjin Teda

1:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 25.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru