Estudiantes

La Plata

Founded: 04.08.1905

Stadium: Estadio Ciudad de La Plata

Other names:

 1905 – 1935  Club Atlético Estudiantes
 1935 – 1952  Club Estudiantes de La Plata
 1952 – 1955  Club Estudiantes de Eva Perón
 1955 –   Club Estudiantes de La Plata

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2009 - place 2

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1970 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1969 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1968 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2011 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2008 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2006 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1984 - First round, group 1 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1983 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1976 - First round, group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1971 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1970 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1969 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1968 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2016 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - Final
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Section 1
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Section 1

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 4 - place 3
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - First round

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1975 - place 4

Overall stats Copa Interamericana - overall stats
Copa Interamericana 1969 - Winner

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2010 - Final

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2021 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2019/20 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship, 2018/19 Primera División - place 17
Argentinian championship, 2017/18 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2013/14 Torneo Final - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012/13 Torneo Final - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012 Clausura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Apertura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Championship - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Torneo Clausura - place 9
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1988/89 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1987/88 Torneo Liguilla Clasificación, Final
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1985/86 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship, National 1985 Winners, Round 3
Argentinian championship, National 1984 1/8 Final
Argentinian championship 1984 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1983 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship 1983 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 6
Argentinian championship, National 1982 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1982 Campeonato Metropolitano - Champion
Argentinian championship, National 1981 Groups B/D - place 3
Argentinian championship 1981 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 14
Argentinian championship, National 1980 Groups A/C - place 3
Argentinian championship 1980 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 12
Argentinian championship, National 1979 Groups B/D - place 5
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Group B - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Group A - place 6
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 14
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 11
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Championship Group - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Final Round - place 2
Argentinian championship 1975 Torneo Prelibertadores
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Groups A/B - place 8
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 7
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Groups A/B - place 12
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 13
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Groups A/B - place 7
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 13
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Groups A/B - place 5
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 16
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1970 Petit Torneo - place 1
Argentinian championship 1969 Campeonato Nacional - place 10
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship, National 1968 Championship - place 14
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Final
Argentinian championship 1967 Campeonato Nacional - place 2
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Final - Champion
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1962 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1961 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1955 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1952 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1951 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1947 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1946 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1945 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1944 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1943 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1942 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1941 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - place 6
Argentinian championship 1939 Copa Campeonato - place 9
Argentinian championship 1938 Copa Campeonato - place 7
Argentinian championship 1937 Copa Campeonato - place 10
Argentinian championship 1936 Copa Campeonato - place 11
Argentinian championship 1935 Copa Campeonato - place 7
Argentinian championship 1934 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1933 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1932 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1931 Primera División - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 338
Matches:1 062 388
Clubs:11 103
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 794
Site news
01.10.2021
current

Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the
AFC Champions League 2021
added

Fixtures
Italy 2021/22

Day 8

16.10

Spezia - Salernitana

(0:1)

16.10

Lazio - Inter

18:00

16.10

Milan - Hellas Verona

20:45

17.10

Cagliari - Sampdoria

12:30

17.10

Genoa - Sassuolo

15:00

17.10

Empoli - Atalanta

15:00

17.10

Udinese - Bologna

15:00

17.10

Napoli - Torino

18:00

17.10

Juventus - Roma

20:45

18.10

Venezia - Fiorentina

20:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 17

Pohang SteelersNagoya Grampus

14:00

Jeonbuk Hyundai MotorsUlsan Hyundai

19:00

 

UralCSKA

16:00

FK KhimkiAkhmat

16:30

Krylia SovetovFK Nizhniy Novgorod

17:30

FK KrasnodarFK Ufa

19:00

 

Olimp-DolgoprudnyFK Orenburg

13:00

VelesTorpedo

14:00

MetallurgBaltika

15:00

Spartak-2Rotor

15:00

TomSKA-Khabarovsk

16:00

TekstilshchikAkron

16:00

VolgarFakel

16:00

AlaniyaNeftekhimik

17:00

KubanKAMAZ

17:00

YeniseyFK Krasnodar-2

17:00

 

Dynamo StChernomorets

14:00

Dynamo MkhMashuk-KMV

15:00

Kuban-HoldingChaika

15:00

SKAFK Yessentuki

16:00

FK ForteSpartak-Nalchik

16:00

Rotor-2Legion-Dynamo

17:00

 

Lada-TolyattiFK Tyumen

14:00

Dynamo BarnaulIrtysh

15:00

Torpedo MiassFK Chelyabinsk

15:00

FK Orenburg-2Zenit-Izhevsk

16:00

AmkarNosta

16:00

VolgaSpartak

18:00

 

FK MynaiDesna

14:00

InguletsRukh

17:00

FK OleksandriyaVorskla

19:30

 

Hirnyk-SportVolyn

13:15

AliansFK Uzhhorod

15:30

 

Livyi BerehKarpaty

15:00

 

PeremohaViktoriya

15:00

YarudReal Pharma

15:00

 

SumqayıtNeftçi

16:30

SabahQarabağ

18:45

 

Ararat-ArmeniaArarat

16:00

CSKANoravank

19:00

 

FK MinskFK Homel

13:00

RukhDynamo Mn

15:00

Energetik-BDUDynamo Br

17:00

ShakhtsyorTarpeda-BelAZ

19:00

 

ZhetysuTaraz

14:00

KyzylzharTobil

15:00

AstanaKaysar

18:00

 

Dinamo-AutoMilsami

15:00

ZimbruPetrocub

18:00

 

LokomotivFK Andijon

17:00

NavbahorBunyodkor

17:00

 

LASKWolfsberg

14:30

TirolHartberg

14:30

SturmRied

17:00

 

EvertonWest Ham United

14:00

Newcastle UnitedTottenham Hotspur

16:30

 

Swansea CityCardiff City

12:00

 

Sint-TruidenAnderlecht

13:30

BeerschotMechelen

16:00

CharleroiGenk

18:30

GentEupen

21:00

 

LudogoretsTsarsko Selo

17:00

LokomotivLevski

19:15

 

KisvárdaÚjpest

14:30

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryDebrecen

17:00

 

Bayer 04Bayern

15:30

AugsburgArminia

17:30

 

AZUtrecht

12:15

NECVitesse

14:30

SpartaGroningen

14:30

TwenteWillem II

16:45

 

GranadaAtlético

*

Real MadridAthletic

*

Rayo VallecanoElche

14:00

Celta de VigoSevilla

16:15

VillarrealAtlético Osasuna

18:30

BarcelonaValencia

21:00

 

CagliariSampdoria

12:30

GenoaSassuolo

15:00

EmpoliAtalanta

15:00

UdineseBologna

15:00

NapoliTorino

18:00

JuventusRoma

20:45

 

BFC DaugavaNoah Jūrmala

3:0

Riga FCMETTA/LU

16:00

 

BangaPanevėžys

15:00

 

Bodø/GlimtSarpsborg 08

17:00

BrannStabæk

17:00

HaugesundMjøndalen

17:00

SandefjordOdd

17:00

StrømsgodsetViking

17:00

RosenborgVålerenga

19:00

 

CracoviaWarta

12:30

Wisła PPogoń

15:00

GórnikWisła K

17:30

 

PartizanRadnik

17:00

ProleterTSC

19:05

 

DomžaleKoper

17:00

OlimpijaTabor

20:15

 

TroyesNice

13:00

MetzRennes

15:00

BordeauxNantes

15:00

StrasbourgSaint-Étienne

15:00

BrestReims

15:00

MontpellierLens

17:00

MarseilleLorient

20:45

 

SlavenOsijek

15:00

ŠibenikHajduk

17:30

 

IskraRudar

17:00

MornarBudućnost

18:00

 

FastavHradec Králové

16:00

TepliceViktoria

16:00

SigmaKarviná

16:00

PardubiceSparta

19:00

 

HammarbyAIK

15:00

MjällbyKalmar

15:00

GöteborgÖrebro

17:30

 

KuressaareLegion

13:00

PaideFlora

15:00

 

HuracánBoca Juniors

15:45

ColónTalleres

15:45

AldosiviIndependiente

18:00

River PlateSan Lorenzo de Almagro

20:15

 

Atlético ParanaenseFluminense

16:00

PalmeirasInternacional

16:00

AtléticoAtlético Mineiro

18:15

CearáBragantino

18:15

GrêmioJuventude

18:15

FlamengoCuiabá Esporte Clube

20:30

SportSantos

20:30

 

New York Red BullsNew York City

13:00

Vancouver WhitecapsSporting Kansas City

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 15

 

ShahtarZorya

6:1

 

OlympikPolissya

*

ObolonKremin

2:0

Nyva TVPK-Ahro

2:0

 

MunkacsDinaz

1:3

 

NoahFC Sevan

2:1

PyunikAlashkert

1:1

 

AGMKMashʼal

3:2

NasafMetallurg

1:0

 

West Bromwich AlbionBirmingham City

1:0

 

BruggeKortrijk

2:0

 

PirinBotev V

3:1

Lokomotiv 1926Arda

0:0

 

MTKPuskás

0:1

 

HoffenheimKöln

5:0

 

SūduvaRiteriai

1:1

 

Novi PazarSpartak

0:1

VoždovacNapredak

0:0

 

Paris Saint-GermainAngers

2:1

 

Hrvatski dragovoljacLokomotiva

2:2

 

PetrovacPodgorica

2:1

 

Godoy CruzCentral Córdoba

0:0

Rosario CentralPatronato

3:2

Racing ClubPlatense

0:1

Defensa y JusticiaEstudiantes

2:1

Vélez SársfieldArsenal

0:0

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 30.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

01.10.2021 – 16.10.2021

SAFF Championship 2021

22.06.2021 – 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

03.08.2021 – 18.05.2022

Europa League 2021/22

06.07.2021 – 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

23.02.2021 – 20.11.2021

Copa Libertadores 2021

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

07.04.2021 – 27.11.2021

AFC Champions League 2021

07.04.2021 – 05.11.2021

AFC Cup 2021

03.08.2021 – 15.12.2021

CONCACAF League 2021

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru