Groningen

Groningen

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 176

Founded: 16.06.1971

Stadium: Euroborg

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2015/16 - Group F - place 4
Europa League 2014/15 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First Round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First Round
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1989/90 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Peace Cup - overall stats
Peace Cup 2012 - place 4

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1997 - Group 10 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Group 10 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1995 - Group 9 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1969 - Group 7 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group A3 - place 4

Overall stats Dutch Super Cup - overall stats
Johan Cruijff Shield 2015 - Final

Overall stats Dutch Eredivisie - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Netherlands 2022/23 Eredivisie
Netherlands 2021/22 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 2020/21 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2019/20 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 2018/19 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 2017/18 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 2016/17 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 2015/16 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2014/15 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 2013/14 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2012/13 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2011/12 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 2010/11 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2009/10 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 2008/09 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2007/08 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2006/07 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 2005/06 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2004/05 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 2003/04 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 2002/03 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 2001/02 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 2000/01 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1999/00 Relegation group A - place 1
Netherlands 1998/99 Relegation group B - place 2
Netherlands 1997/98 Eredivisie - place 17
Netherlands 1996/97 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1995/96 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1994/95 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1993/94 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1992/93 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1991/92 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1990/91 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1989/90 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1988/89 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1987/88 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1986/87 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1985/86 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1984/85 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1983/84 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1982/83 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1981/82 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1980/81 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 1973/74 Eredivisie - place 18
Netherlands 1972/73 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1971/72 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1969/70 Eredivisie - place 17
Netherlands 1968/69 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1967/68 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1966/67 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1965/66 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1964/65 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1963/64 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1962/63 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1961/62 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1960/61 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1957/58 Eredivisie - place 17
Netherlands 1956/57 Eredivisie - place 14

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 505
Matches:1 077 255
Clubs:11 195
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 885
Site news
16.08.2022
current

Quarterfinasl, Semifinals & Final of the Kazakhstan Cup 2022 added

11.08.2022
current

Second Round of the
Football League Cup 2022/23
added

07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

Fixtures
Ukraine 2021/22

Day 21

19.03

Kremin - Hirnyk-Sport

*

19.03

Ahrobiznes - Nyva Ternopil

*

19.03

Podillya - Kryvbas

*

19.03

Alians - Polissya

*

19.03

FK Uzhhorod - FK Kramatorsk

*

19.03

Prykarpattya - VPK-Ahro

*

19.03

Metalist - Volyn

*

19.03

Olympik - Obolon

*

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 18

FerencvárosShamrock Rovers

18:30

HJKSilkeborg

19:00

MalmöSivasspor

19:00

ZürichHearts

19:00

Dnipro-1AEK Larnaca

20:00

Apollon LimassolOlympiakós

20:00

GentOmonia

20:30

LudogoretsŽalgiris Vilnius

20:45

PyunikSheriff

21:00

Austria WienFenerbahçe

21:00

RakówSlavia Prague

18:00

Young BoysAnderlecht

19:00

MoldeWolfsberg

19:00

SlováckoAIK

19:00

West Ham UnitedViborg

19:45

RFSLinfield

20:00

Maccabi Tel AvivNice

20:00

CSKA SofiaBasel

20:00

VaduzRapid Wien

20:00

ZrinjskiSlovan

20:00

MariborCFR

20:15

KölnMOL Fehérvár

20:30

LechF91

20:30

Universitatea CraiovaHapoel Be`er Sheva

20:30

VillarrealHajduk Split

20:45

İstanbul BaşakşehirAntwerp

20:45

FiorentinaTwente

21:00

AZGil Vicente

21:00

PartizanĦamrun Spartans

21:00

ShkupiBallkani

21:00

FCSBViking

21:30

DaeguJeonbuk Hyundai Motors

17:00

VisselYokohama F. Marinos

20:00

Real EspañaCartaginés

16:00

MunicipalOlimpia

20:00

 

SurkhonMetallurg

19:00

QizilqumDinamo

20:00

 

Barracas CentralDefensa y Justicia

14:30

AldosiviVélez Sársfield

16:30

TalleresPatronato

19:00

UniónGimnasia y Esgrima

19:00

Argentinos JuniorsEstudiantes

21:30

BanfieldRacing Club

21:30

 

América Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)São Paulo (São Paulo)

21:00

 

Dalian ProfessionalCangzhou Mighty Lions

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, August 16

RangersPSV

2:2

Bodø/GlimtDinamo Zagreb

1:0

KøbenhavnTrabzonspor

2:1

Sporting San MiguelitoTauro

0:1

ComunicacionesDiriangén

0:1

PacificHerediano

0:1

 

Qoʼqon 1912Navbahor

1:1

LokomotivBunyodkor

0:0

 

Birmingham CityWatford

1:1

Bristol CityLuton Town

2:0

Coventry CityWigan Athletic

19:45*

BurnleyHull City

1:1

Norwich CityHuddersfield Town

2:1

Preston North EndRotherham United

0:0

Swansea CityMillwall

2:2

Queens Park RangersBlackpool

0:1

 

Sheppey UnitedAthletic Newham

6:0*

 

RudarBudućnost

0:1

SutjeskaIskra

3:0

JedinstvoJezero

0:1

ArsenalMornar

2:1

PetrovacDečić

2:2

 

SarmientoGodoy Cruz

1:2

Central CórdobaColón

3:0

San Lorenzo de AlmagroPlatense

2:0

IndependienteHuracán

1:1

 

Los AngelesDC United

1:0

 

Shanghai PortShenzhen

2:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2022 – 27.09.2022

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.07.2022 – 02.09.2022

African Nations Championship 2022,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

08.02.2022 – 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 – 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 – 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

04.06.2022 – 17.08.2022

OFC Champions League 2022

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru