Tanzania

See also  Zanzibar

FIFA rank: 134

National stadium: Tanzania National Main Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group C - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Qualifying round
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group E
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group H
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2021. Qualifying tournament - Group J
African Cup of Nations 2019. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group L - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 7
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 6, round 2

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 2, round 1

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1973 - Group 1 - place 4

Overall stats CECAFA Cup - overall stats
CECAFA Cup 2019 - Semifinal
CECAFA Cup 2017 - Group A - place 5
CECAFA Cup 2015 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2013 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2012 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2011 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2010 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 2009 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2008 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2007 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2006 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2005 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2004 - Group A - place 5
CECAFA Cup 2002 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 2001 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 1999 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 1996 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1995 - Group B - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1994 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1992 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1991 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1990 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1989 - Group A - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1988 - Group A - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1987. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1985 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1984 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1983 - Group A - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1982 - Group A - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1981 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1980 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1979 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1977 - Group B - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1976 - Group B - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1975 - Semifinal
CECAFA Cup 1974 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1973 - place 2

Overall stats COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup - overall stats
COSAFA Cup 2017 - place 3
COSAFA Cup 2015 - Group B - place 4
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1997 - place 4

Overall stats Nile Basin Tournament - overall stats
Nile Basin Tournament 2011 - place 6

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Central Eastern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Central-East Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, preliminary round
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2009. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, second round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2003 2002 2001 2000 1998 1997 1996 1993 1990 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1977 1971 1970 1969 1967 1964

Clubs:

Azam (Dar es Salaam)
Coastal Union (Tanga)
Cosmopolitans (Dar es Salaam)
Jeshi (Zanzibar)
KMC (Dar es Salaam)
KMKM (Zanzibar)
Maji Maji (Songea)
Malindi (Zanzibar)
Miembeni (Zanzibar)
Mlandege (Zanzibar)
Moro United (Morogoro)
Mtibwa Sugar Football Club (Turiani)

Pamba (Mwanza)
Pan African (Dar es Salaam)
Polisi (Zanzibar)
Prisons (Mbeya)
Railways SC (Morogoro)
Rangers International (Dar es Salaam)
Sigara (Dar es Salaam)
Simba (Dar es Salaam)
Small Simba (Zanzibar)
Tanzania Stars (Dar es Salaam)
Young Africans (Dar es Salaam)
Youth League

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 042
Matches:1 033 468
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 575
<2019>
<December>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
16.12.2019
current

Round of 32 of the
Europa League 2019/20
added

16.12.2019
current

Round of 16 of the
UEFA Champions League 2019/20
added

Fixtures
Ukraine 2019/20

Day 20

22.03

Balkany - Cherkashchyna-Akademiya

22.03

Metalist 1925 - Metalurh

22.03

MFK Mykolaiv - Prykarpattya

22.03

Chornomorets - Volyn

22.03

Obolon-Brovar - Avanhard

22.03

Kremin - FK Mynai

22.03

Ingulets - Hirnyk-Sport

22.03

Rukh - Ahrobiznes

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 17

KenyaEritrea

13:00

UgandaTanzania

15:45

Al SaddEspérance

17:30

FlamengoAl Hilal Riyadh

20:30

 

Aston VillaLiverpool

19:45

 

Plymouth ArgyleBristol Rovers

19:30*

 

WerderMainz 05

18:30

Borussia DRB Leipzig

20:30

AugsburgFortuna

20:30

UnionHoffenheim

20:30

Local time

Yesterday, December 15

South KoreaChina

1:0

SomaliaEritrea

0:0

UgandaDjibouti

4:1

 

DesnaDynamo

0:1

VorsklaKarpaty

2:1

Dnipro-1FK Oleksandriya

1:2

 

AustriaWolfsberg

1:1

WattensMattersburg

1:3

LASKSturm

3:3

 

Manchester UnitedEverton

1:1

Wolverhampton WanderersTottenham Hotspur

1:2

ArsenalManchester City

0:3

 

StandardAnderlecht

1:1

BruggeMechelen

3:0

OostendeGent

2:1

 

VitoshaBotev P

0:2

LokomotivLevski

0:0

SlaviaLudogorets

1:1

 

DiósgyőrFerencváros

0:1

 

WolfsburgBorussia M

2:1

Schalke 04Eintracht

1:0

 

EmmenSparta

2:0

FeyenoordPSV

3:1

AZAjax

1:0

Heracles AlmeloUtrecht

1:3

 

GetafeReal Valladolid

2:0

Celta de VigoMallorca

2:2

EspañolReal Betis

2:2

SevillaVillarreal

1:2

ValenciaReal Madrid

1:1

 

Hellas VeronaTorino

3:3

BolognaAtalanta

2:1

JuventusUdinese

3:1

MilanSassuolo

0:0

RomaSPAL

3:1

FiorentinaInter

1:1

 

PiastŁKS

2:1

KoronaCracovia

1:0

JagielloniaLechia

3:0

 

MoreirenseBelenenses

2:1

Gil VicenteVitória G

2:2

BragaPaços de Ferreira

0:1

 

RadnikPartizan

1:2

Crvena ZvezdaČukarički

3:1

 

BordeauxStrasbourg

0:1

LyonRennes

0:1

Saint-ÉtienneParis Saint-Germain

0:4

 

OsijekSlaven

3:2

HajdukIstra 1961

2:1

 

GrbaljBudućnost

0:4

 

ViktoriaTeplice

1:1

SlaviaDynamo

4:1

 

MotherwellRangers

0:2

CelticHibernian

2:0

 

Newcastle United JetsMelbourne City

0:4

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

10.12.2019 – 18.12.2019

East Asian Football Championship 2019,
Final tournament

07.12.2019 – 19.12.2019

CECAFA Cup 2019

11.12.2019 – 21.12.2019

FIFA Club World Cup 2019

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 29.05.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 24.05.2020

CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru