Denmark

FIFA rank: 14
UEFA league rank: 16

National stadium: Parken

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Round of 16
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group B - place 2
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - Group E - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 1
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 1
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 1
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 3
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 4
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 3

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Group D
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Play-off
European Football Championship 2012. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group H - place 1
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 4
European Football Championship 2004. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
European Football Championship 2000. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 1996. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 2
European Football Championship 1992. Final tournament - Winner
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
European Football Championship 1988. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 1
European Football Championship 1984. Final tournament - Semifinal
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 5
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 4
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 4
European Football Championship 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 4
European Nations Cup 1964. Final tournament - place 4
European Nations Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Nations Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 2
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 4
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Europe - First round, group 4
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1972. Final tournament - Semifinal group A - place 3
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1, round 1
Olympic Games 1960. Final tournament - place 2
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 1
Olympic Games 1952 - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1948 - place 2
Olympic Games 1920 - First round
Olympic Games 1912 - place 2
Olympic Games 1908 - place 2

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
King Fahd Cup 1995 - Winner

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2012 - place 2
King's Cup 2010 - Winner
King's Cup 2009 - Winner
King's Cup 1998 - place 3
King's Cup 1996 - place 2

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1987 - Semifinal

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1989 - place 2

Overall stats U.S. Cup - overall stats
U.S. Cup 1997 - place 2

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup Soccer 2016 - place 3

Overall stats Nordic Football Championship - overall stats
Nordic Football Championship 2000/01 - Championship - place 3
Nordic Football Championship 1981/83 - Championship - place 1
Nordic Football Championship 1978/80 - Championship - place 1
Nordic Football Championship 1972/77 - Championship - place 2
Nordic Football Championship 1968/71 - Championship - place 2
Nordic Football Championship 1964/67 - Championship - place 2
Nordic Football Championship 1960/63 - Championship - place 2
Nordic Football Championship 1956/59 - Championship - place 3
Nordic Football Championship 1952/55 - Championship - place 3
Nordic Football Championship 1948/51 - Championship - place 2
Nordic Football Championship 1937/47 - Championship - place 2
Nordic Football Championship 1933/36 - Championship - place 2
Nordic Football Championship 1929/32 - Championship - place 3
Nordic Football Championship 1924/28 - Championship - place 1

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League B - Group 4 - place 1

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1943 1942 1941 1940 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923 1922 1921 1920 1919 1918 1917 1916 1915 1914 1913 1912

Clubs:

AaB (Aalborg)
Aarhus (Aarhus)
AB København (Copenhagen)
B 1901 (Nykøbing Falster)
B 1903 (Copenhagen)
B 1909 (Odense)
B 1913 (Odense)
B 93 (Copenhagen)
Brøndby (Brøndby)
Copenhagen XI (Copenhagen)
Esbjerg (Esbjerg)
Frem (København)
Fremad Amager (Copenhagen)
Herfølge (Herfølge)
Horsens (Horsens)
Hvidovre (Hvidovre)
Ikast (Ikast)
København (Copenhagen)

Køge (Køge)
Kastrup (Tårnby)
KB (Copenhagen)
Lyngby (Kongens Lyngby)
Midtjylland (Midtjylland)
Næstved (Naestved)
Nordsjælland (Farum)
Nordvest (Holbæk)
Odense (Odense)
Odense XI (Odense)
Randers (Randers)
SønderjyskE (Haderslev)
Silkeborg (Silkeborg)
Vanløse (København)
Vejle (Vejle)
Vestsjælland (Slagelse)
Viborg (Viborg)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 032
Matches:1 032 687
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 570
<2019>
<September>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
19.09.2019

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Russia 2019/20

Day 15

29.09

Neftekhimik - Torpedo

29.09

Shinnik - Spartak-2

15:00

29.09

Avangard - FK Armavir

16:00

29.09

Tekstilshchik - FK Nizhniy Novgorod

16:00

29.09

Luch - FK Chertanovo

17:00

29.09

Yenisey - Mordovia

17:00

29.09

Tom - Chaika

17:00

29.09

Rotor - SKA-Khabarovsk

18:00

29.09

FK Khimki - Baltika

18:00

30.09

FK Krasnodar-2 - Fakel

17:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 25

Independiente del ValleCorinthians

19:30

Hà Nội4.25

19:00

WaterhouseMotagua

21:00

 

Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)FK Ufa (Ufa)

18:00

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)CSKA (Moscow)

18:00

Mordovia (Saransk)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

18:30

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)FK Sochi (Sochi)

18:30

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Spartak (Moscow)

18:30

FK Khimki (Khimki)Rubin (Kazan)

19:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)Ural (Ekaterinburg)

19:00

Luch (Vladivostok)Dynamo (Moscow)

19:00

FK Chertanovo (Moscow)FK Orenburg (Orenburg)

19:00

Fakel (Voronezh)Arsenal (Tula)

19:00

SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

19:00

Tom (Tomsk)FK Tambov (Tambov)

19:00

FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar)

19:00

Torpedo (Moscow)Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

19:30

Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

19:30

Baltika (Kaliningrad)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

20:30

 

Kremin (Kremenchuk)Olympic (Donetsk)

15:00

MFK MykolaivChornomorets (Odesa)

15:00

Dinaz (Vyshhorod)FK Oleksandriya (Oleksandriya)

15:00

Ahrobiznes (Volochysk)Dnipro-1 (Dnipropetrovsk)

15:00

Bukovyna (Chernivtsy)FK Lviv (Lviv)

15:30

FK Mynai (Mynai)Volyn (Lutsk)

16:00

Ingulets (Petrove)Karpaty (Lviv)

17:00

Alians (Lypova Dolyna)Balkany (Zorya)

18:00

Obolon-Brovar (Kyiv)Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk)

19:00

 

FK MariupolDynamo

17:00

 

Nyva VFK Uzhhorod

17:00

 

SlaviaFK Vitebsk

16:30

FK HaradzeyaShakhtsyor

18:45

Dynamo BrBATE

20:45

 

AtyrauAstana

18:00

 

Burton AlbionAFC Bournemouth

19:45

Sheffield UnitedSunderland

19:45

ChelseaGrimsby Town

19:45

Oxford UnitedWest Ham United

19:45

Milton Keynes DonsLiverpool

19:45

Brighton & Hove AlbionAston Villa

19:45

Wolverhampton WanderersReading

19:45

Manchester UnitedRochdale

20:00

 

KingstonianGrays Athletic

20:00

 

PSVGroningen

18:30

AjaxFortuna

20:45

 

LeganésAthletic

19:00

MallorcaAtlético Madrid

19:00

ValenciaGetafe

20:00

Real MadridAtlético Osasuna

21:00

 

RomaAtalanta

19:00

FiorentinaSampdoria

21:00

GenoaBologna

21:00

InterLazio

21:00

NapoliCagliari

21:00

ParmaSassuolo

21:00

SPALLecce

21:00

 

StumbrasSūduva

0:3

PalangaRiteriai

17:00

Žalgiris VAtlantas

19:00

 

JavorPartizan

17:00

VoždovacCrvena Zvezda

19:00

 

NK BravoMura

15:45

DomžaleOlimpija

18:00

MariborRudar

20:15

 

Saint-ÉtienneMetz

19:00

NantesRennes

19:00

ToulouseAngers

19:00

MontpellierNîmes

19:00

LilleStrasbourg

19:00

AmiensBordeaux

19:00

BrestLyon

19:00

Paris Saint-GermainReims

21:00

 

AIKGöteborg

19:00

HäckenElfsborg

19:00

ÖrebroÖstersunds

19:00

SiriusHammarby

19:00

 

LivingstonRangers

19:45

CelticPartick Thistle

19:45

KilmarnockHibernian

19:45

HeartsAberdeen

19:45

 

FloraTulevik

19:00

 

CearáCruzeiro

19:30

São PauloGoiás

21:30

FlamengoInternacional

21:30

BahiaBotafogo

21:30

 

TorontoMontreal Impact

19:30

 

New York CityAtlanta United

19:00

Minnesota UnitedSporting Kansas City

19:00

Real Salt LakeLos Angeles Galaxy

19:30

Los AngelesHouston Dynamo

19:30

Portland TimbersNew England Revolution

19:30

San Jose EarthquakesPhiladelphia Union

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 23

 

KvantFK Strogino

0:1

 

ChaikaPolissya

0:1

 

ZiraQarabağ

1:3

 

EtarVitosha

1:0

 

WolfsburgHoffenheim

1:1

 

StabækMolde

1:2

 

BragaMarítimo

2:2

SportingFamalicão

1:2

 

JablonecSigma

2:2

 

TalleresGimnasia y Esgrima

2:1

 

AvaíAtlético Mineiro

1:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru