Zorya

Lugansk

See also:  Zarya (Voroshilovgrad), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 113

Founded: 1923

Stadium: Avanhard Stadium

Other names:

 1923 Ц 1934  Metallist (Lugansk)
 1934 Ц 1936  Metallist (Voroshilovgrad)
 1937 Ц 1947  Dzerzhinets (Voroshilovgrad)
 1948 Ц 1951  Trudovye Rezervy (Voroshilovgrad)
 1952 Ц 1953  Dzerzhinets (Voroshilovgrad)
 1954 Ц 1956   Avangard (Voroshilovgrad)
 1957 Ц 1959  Trudovye Rezervy (Voroshilovgrad)
 1959 Ц 1963  Trudovye Rezervy (Lugansk)
 1964 Ц 1970  Zarya (Lugansk)
 1970 Ц 1990  Zarya (Voroshilovgrad)
 1991  Zorya (Lugansk)
 1992 Ц 1995  Zorya-MALS
 1995 Ц   Zorya

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Play-off round
Europa League 2017/18 - Group J - place 3
Europa League 2016/17 - Group A - place 4
Europa League 2015/16 - Play-off round
Europa League 2014/15 - Play-off round

Overall stats Ukrainian Cup - overall stats
Ukrainian Cup 2017/18 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2016/17 - Round of 16
Ukrainian Cup 2015/16 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2014/15 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2013/14 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2012/13 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2011/12 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2010/11 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2008/09 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2005/06 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2002/03 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2001/02 - First stage
Ukrainian Cup 2000/01 - First stage. Second League Cup, 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1999/00 - First stage. Second League Cup, 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1998/99 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1997/98 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1996/97 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992/93 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Ukraine, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Ukraine, First League - overall stats

Overall stats Ukraine, Second League - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Ukraine 2018/19, Premiere League First Stage
Ukraine 2017/18, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 4
Ukraine 2016/17, Premiere League Group 1 - place 3
Ukraine 2015/16 Premiere League - place 4
Ukraine 2014/15 Premiere League - place 4
Ukraine 2013/14 Premiere League - place 7
Ukraine 2012/13 Premiere League - place 10
Ukraine 2011/12 Premiere League - place 13
Ukraine 2010/11 Premiere League - place 12
Ukraine 2009/10 Premiere League - place 13
Ukraine 2008/09 Premiere League - place 13
Ukraine 2007/08 Top league - place 11
Ukraine 2006/07 Top league - place 11
  -  Ukraine 2005/06 First League - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Ukraine 2004/05 First League - place 3
  -  Ukraine 2003/04 First League - place 15
  -    -  Ukraine2002/03, Second League Group C - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Ukraine2001/02, Second League Group C - place 9
  -    -  Ukraine2000/01, Second League Group C - place 5
  -    -  Ukraine1999/00, Second League Group C - place 3
  -    -  Ukraine1998/99, Second League Group C - place 2
  -  Ukraine 1997/98 First League - place 19 ↓ 
  -  Ukraine 1996/97 First League - place 20
Ukraine 1995/96 Top league - place 18 ↓ 
Ukraine 1994/95 Top league - place 16
Ukraine 1993/94 Top league - place 14
Ukraine 1992/93 Top league - place 15
Ukraine, spring 1992, top league Group 2 - place 7

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 804
Matches:1 015 732
Clubs:10 721
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 405
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Norway 2018

Day 23

22.09

Odd - Vålerenga

18:00

23.09

Brann - Sandefjord

18:00

23.09

Stabæk - Ranheim

18:00

23.09

Strømsgodset - Molde

18:00

23.09

Bodø/Glimt - Start

18:00

23.09

Kristiansund - Haugesund

18:00

23.09

Rosenborg - Sarpsborg 08

20:00

24.09

Lillestrøm - Tromsø

19:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 21

TP MazembePrimeiro de Agosto

15:00

Étoile du SahelEspérance

17:00

Wydad CasablancaES Sétif

20:00

 

Znamya TrudaLuki-Energiya

16:00

DneprTekstilshchik

18:30

 

FK StroginoMetallurg

16:00

Salyut-BelgorodKhimik

18:30

 

FK Krasnodar-3Chaika

18:00

VolgarAngusht

18:30

 

NeftekhimikZvezda

15:00

 

MFK MykolaivZirka

16:00

BalkanyFK Sumy

16:00

 

DneprFK Smalyavichy

19:00

 

Wigan AthleticBristol City

19:45

 

Zulte WaregemKortrijk

20:30

 

EtarBeroe

17:30

LevskiVitosha

20:00

 

StuttgartFortuna

20:30

 

Heracles AlmeloDe Graafschap

20:00

 

Kolxet`i 1913Lokomotivi

16:00

 

HuescaReal Sociedad

21:00

 

SassuoloEmpoli

20:30

 

Žalgiris VSūduva

20:00

 

PogońWisła K

18:00

ArkaLech

20:30

 

BoavistaChaves

20:30

 

ČukaričkiSpartak Zlatibor Voda

18:00

 

MonacoNîmes

20:45

 

SlavenRudeš

18:00

 

FastavBaník

18:00

 

BrommapojkarnaSundsvall

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 19

AjaxAÉK

3:0

BenficaBayern

0:2

ShahtarHoffenheim

2:2

Manchester CityLyon

1:2

Real MadridRoma

3:0

ViktoriaCSKA

2:2

Young BoysManchester United

0:3

ValenciaJuventus

0:2

IndependienteRiver Plate

0:0

Boca JuniorsCruzeiro

2:0

CaracasAtlético Paranaense

0:2

Deportivo CaliLDU

1:0
pen. 3:1

Suwon Samsung BluewingsJeonbuk Hyundai Motors

0:3 aet
pen. 4:2

4.25Altyn Asyr

2:2

 

FK Krasnodar-2Spartak-2

0:3

FK ArmavirFakel

4:1

FK TambovTom

3:0

ShinnikSKA-Khabarovsk

1:1

FK TyumenFK Sochi

2:1

MordoviaAvangard

1:4

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Khimki

1:1

BaltikaRotor-Volgograd

1:1

SibirZenit-2

0:1

FK ChertanovoLuch

1:1

 

ZenitFK Chita

3:1

DynamoSibir-2

2:3

IrtyshSakhalin

1:0

 

AlashkertPyunik

1:2

 

MiddlesbroughBolton Wanderers

2:0

Nottingham ForestSheffield Wednesday

2:1

Queens Park RangersMillwall

2:0

Sheffield UnitedBirmingham City

0:0

ReadingNorwich City

1:2

 

StjarnanKA

1:1

FylkirBreiðablik

0:3

 

SampdoriaFiorentina

1:1

 

Žalgiris KJonava

1:1

AtlantasStumbras

1:3

 

PartizanRad

1:0

 

IskraPetrovac

0:1

TitogradLovćen

0:0

ZetaMornar

2:0

GrbaljSutjeska

0:1

BudućnostRudar

0:0

 

LevadiaPärnu

4:0

KalevTulevik

0:2

FloraPaide

7:2

 

Portland TimbersColumbus Crew

3:2

San Jose EarthquakesAtlanta United

3:4

Seattle SoundersPhiladelphia Union

0:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 Ц 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 Ц 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 Ц 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 Ц 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 Ц 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

Just finished

04.09.2018 Ц 15.09.2018

SAFF Championship 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru