Zenit

Saint Petersburg

See also:  Zenit (Leningrad), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 17

Founded: 1936

Stadium: Saint Petersburg Stadium

Other names:

 1936 – 1991  Zenit (Leningrad)
 1991 –   Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - Group G
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Group H - place 3

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Round of 16
Europa League 2017/18 - Round of 16
Europa League 2016/17 - Round of 32
Europa League 2014/15 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2012/13 - Round of 16
Europa League 2010/11 - Round of 16
Europa League 2009/10 - First round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - Winner
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Group H - place 4
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/64 finals

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 2007/08 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2000 - Round 5

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2011 - Group C - place 2
CIS Cup 2008 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Match World Cup - overall stats
Match World Cup 2013 - Final round - place 2
Match World Cup 2012 - Winner
Match World Cup 2011 - place 2

Overall stats United Tournament - overall stats
United Super Cup 2014 - place 3
United Tournament 2013 - place 3

Overall stats Atlantic Cup - overall stats
Atlantic Cup 2016 - Winner

Overall stats Russian Super Cup - overall stats
Russian Super Cup 2019 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2016 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2015 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2013 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2012 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2011 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2008 - Winner

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2019/20 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - Winner
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2011/12 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2010/11 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2009/10 - Winner
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2006/07 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2005/06 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2004/05 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - Final
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - Winner
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Russian Premier League Cup - overall stats
Russian Premier League Cup 2003 - Winner

Overall stats Match Premier Cup - overall stats
Match Premier Cup 2019 (January) - place 3

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Russia 2019/20 Premiere League
Russia 2018/19 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2017/18 Premiere League - place 5
Russia 2016/17 Premiere League - place 3
Russia 2015/16 Premiere League - place 3
Russia 2014/15 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2013/14 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2012/13 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2011/12, Premiere League Second stage, group A - Champion
Russia 2010 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2009 Premiere League - place 3
Russia 2008 Premiere League - place 5
Russia 2007 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2006 Premiere League - place 4
Russia 2005 Premiere League - place 6
Russia 2004 Premiere League - place 4
Russia 2003 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2002 Premiere League - place 10
Russia 2001 Top Division - place 3
Russia 2000 Top Division - place 7
Russia 1999 Top Division - place 8
Russia 1998 Top Division - place 5
Russia 1997 Top league - place 8
Russia 1996 Top league - place 10
  -  Russia 1995 First league - place 3 ↑ 
  -  Russia 1994 First league - place 13
  -  Russia 1993, first league Center - place 2
Russia 1992, top league Tournament for places 9-20 - place 16 ↓ 

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 111
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

Fixtures
Norway 2019

Day 25

19.10

Kristiansund - Rosenborg

18:00

19.10

Vålerenga - Stabæk

20:30

20.10

Molde - Haugesund

18:00

20.10

Ranheim - Odd

18:00

20.10

Strømsgodset - Lillestrøm

18:00

20.10

Viking - Tromsø

18:00

20.10

Sarpsborg 08 - Brann

20:00

21.10

Bodø/Glimt - Mjøndalen

19:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 20

Côte d'IvoireNiger

CongoEquatorial Guinea

LesothoZimbabwe

15:00

MaliMauritania

16:00

GuineaSenegal

16:00

Burkina FasoGhana

16:00

LibyaTunisia

17:00

 

FK OrenburgKrylia Sovetov

13:30

FK UfaCSKA

16:00

ArsenalFK Sochi

16:30

ZenitFK Rostov

19:00

DynamoFK Krasnodar

19:00

 

FK Khimki-MSaturn

13:00

 

FK MakhachkalaDynamo

14:30

VolgarSpartak-Vladikavkaz

16:00

 

NostaZvezda

Ural-2Lada-Tolyatti

14:00

Lada DFK Ufa-2

14:00

VolgaZenit-Izhevsk

14:00

FK ChelyabinskKAMAZ

15:00

AkronFK Tyumen

16:00

 

FK MariupolDnipro-1

14:00

DynamoFK Oleksandriya

17:00

OlympikVorskla

19:30

 

MetalurhMFK Mykolaiv

16:00

RukhIngulets

16:30

 

NeftçiZira

17:00

SəbailSumqayıt

19:30

 

AlashkertLori

15:00

PyunikUrartu

17:30

 

Tarpeda-BelAZIsloch

14:30

DneprShakhtsyor

17:00

Dynamo BrFK Slutsk

19:00

 

TobilOrdabasy

14:00

AqtöbeOkzhetpes

16:00

TarazShakhtyor

16:00

AstanaQayrat

20:00

 

CodruSperanţa

13:00

Sfîntul GheorghePetrocub

14:00

 

St. PöltenAustria

14:30

WattensHartberg

14:30

RapidWolfsberg

17:00

 

Manchester UnitedLiverpool

16:30

 

Wigan AthleticNottingham Forest

14:00

 

MechelenAntwerp

14:30

AnderlechtSint-Truiden

18:00

CercleCharleroi

20:00

 

LokomotivCSKA

17:45

 

KölnPaderborn 07

15:30

HoffenheimSchalke 04

18:00

 

EmmenFortuna

12:30

ZwolleDen Haag

14:30

GroningenSparta

14:30

FeyenoordHeracles Almelo

16:45

 

ChikhuraMetalurgi

15:00

WIT GeorgiaSioni

17:00

DilaDinamo Bt

19:00

 

AlavésCelta de Vigo

12:00

Real SociedadReal Betis

14:00

EspañolVillarreal

16:00

AthleticReal Valladolid

18:30

SevillaLevante

21:00

 

SassuoloInter

12:30

CagliariSPAL

15:00

SampdoriaRoma

15:00

UdineseTorino

15:00

ParmaGenoa

18:00

MilanLecce

20:45

 

SpartaksMETTA/LU

14:00

FK LiepājaValmiera

17:00

 

Žalgiris VSūduva

19:00

 

MoldeHaugesund

18:00

RanheimOdd

18:00

StrømsgodsetLillestrøm

18:00

VikingTromsø

18:00

Sarpsborg 08Brann

20:00

 

ArkaLechia

15:00

GórnikŁKS

17:30

 

TaborMaribor

14:30

AluminijNK Bravo

16:30

 

BordeauxSaint-Étienne

15:00

MonacoRennes

17:00

MarseilleStrasbourg

21:00

 

InterOsijek

15:00

LokomotivaHajduk

17:30

 

Bohemians 1905Opava

15:30

KarvináSlovácko

15:30

ViktoriaBaník

15:30

TepliceSparta

18:00

 

FalkenbergsAIK

15:00

HammarbyMalmö

15:00

NorrköpingKalmar

17:30

 

HeartsRangers

12:15

 

TammekaTulevik

13:00

Nõmme KaljuFlora

15:00

 

AldosiviDefensa y Justicia

11:00

Gimnasia y EsgrimaUnión

13:15

HuracánSan Lorenzo de Almagro

15:30

Rosario CentralVélez Sársfield

17:45

 

InternacionalVasco da Gama

16:00

Atlético MineiroSantos

16:00

São PauloAvaí

16:00

FlamengoFluminense

18:00

ChapecoenseGoiás

19:00

Atlético ParanaensePalmeiras

19:00

 

Tianjin TedaBeijing Renhe

15:30

Henan JianyeChongqing Dangdai Lifan

19:35

Jiangsu SuningHebei China Fortune

19:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaDalian Yifang

19:35

 

Melbourne CityAdelaide United

16:00

SydneyWellington Phoenix

18:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 18

SudanTanzania

1:2

 

AkhmatLokomotiv

0:2

 

VelesPskov-747

6:0

Lokomotiv-KazankaRodina

5:1

 

ShahtarKolos

6:0

 

Obolon-Brovar-2Podillya

0:3

 

Avanhard-2FK Nikopol

0:3

Chornomorets-2Enerhiya

1:1

 

NoahFC Erevan

3:1

 

FK MinskTarpeda

3:0

 

Qoʼqon 1912Qizilqum

1:2

BunyodkorAGMK

0:2

MetallurgSoʼgʼdiyona

0:1

 

Cardiff CitySheffield Wednesday

1:1

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzBrugge

0:1

 

VitoshaCherno More

0:2

DunavEtar

0:2

 

EintrachtBayer 04

3:0

 

GranadaAtlético Osasuna

1:0

 

Zagłębie LPogoń

0:1

Wisła KPiast

1:2

 

ČukaričkiVojvodina

0:0

Crvena ZvezdaRad

3:1

 

NiceParis Saint-Germain

1:4

 

GoricaDinamo

2:4

 

AFC EskilstunaSundsvall

1:0

 

ArsenalRiver Plate

3:3

Boca JuniorsRacing Club

0:1

 

ShenzhenGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

2:3

Tianjin TianhaiWuhan Zall

3:1

 

Melbourne VictoryWestern Sydney Wanderers

1:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

28.09.2019 – 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru