2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970/71  1969/70  1968/69  1967  1966  1964/65  Overall table

Botev

Plovdiv

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 272

Founded: 12.03.1912

Stadium: Hristo Botev Stadium

Other names:

 1912 Ц 1949  Botev
 1949 Ц 1950  Botev pri DNV
 1950 Ц 1952  DNV
 1952 Ц 1956  DNA
 1956 Ц 1957  SKNA
 1957 Ц 1964  ASK Botev
 1964 Ц 1967  Botev
 1967 Ц 1989  Trakia
 1989 Ц   Botev

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2014/15 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1984/85 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1962/63 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1991 - Group 8 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 10 - place 3

Overall stats Bulgarian Supercup - overall stats
Bulgarian Supercup 2014 - Final

Overall stats Bulgarian A Football Group - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Bulgaria 2017/18, Group A First stage
Bulgaria 2016/17, Group A European play-off
Bulgaria 2015/16 Group A - place 7
Bulgaria 2014/15, Group A Championship - place 6
Bulgaria 2013/14, Group A Tournament for places 1-7 - place 4
Bulgaria 2012/13 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 2009/10 A Group - place 16
Bulgaria 2008/09 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 2007/08 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 2006/07 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 2005/06 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 2003/04 A Group - place 14
Bulgaria 2002/03 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 2000/01 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1999/00 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1998/99 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1997/98 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1996/97 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1995/96 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1994/95 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1993/94 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1992/93 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1991/92 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1990/91 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1989/90 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1988/89 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1987/88 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1986/87 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1985/86 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1984/85 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1983/84 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1982/83 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1981/82 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1980/81 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1979/80 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1978/79 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1977/78 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1976/77 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1975/76 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1974/75 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1973/74 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1972/73 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1971/72 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1970/71 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1969/70 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1968/69 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1967/68 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1966/67 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1965/66 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1964/65 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1963/64 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1962/63 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1961/62 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1960/61 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1959/60 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1958/59 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1958 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1957 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1956 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1955 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1953 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1952 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1951 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1948/49 Relegation
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1948 1/8 finals
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1946 1/8 finals
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1945 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1944 Round of 32
Bulgarian State Championship 1943 Semifinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1942 Round of 32
Bulgarian State Championship 1938 - place 9
Bulgarian State Championship 1937 Semifinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1936 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1931 1/8 finals
Bulgarian State Championship 1930 Semifinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1929 Final - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 100
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 224
Site news
22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Copa Sudamericana 2017
added

22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Fourth round of the
Football League Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
CAF Champion's League 2017

Quarterfinal, Day 2

24.09

Étoile du Sahel - Al Ahly Tripoli

18:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 25

 

AmkarSKA-Khabarovsk

19:00

AkhmatRubin

19:30

 

FK KolomnaFK Chertanovo

15:00

 

AraratTorpedo

19:00

 

Anzhi-2Legion-Dynamo

17:00

FK Krasnodar-2Spartak-Nalchik

17:00

 

Ural-2Syzran-2003

15:00

 

Arsenal-KievKolos

16:00

HeliosVolyn

16:00

Obolon-BrovarHirnyk-Sport

19:00

 

SkalaAhrobiznes

16:00

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Sudnobudivnyk

16:00

Ingulets-2Tavriya

16:00

 

ArsenalWest Bromwich Albion

20:00

 

BeroeLevski

20:00

 

Real BetisLevante

21:00

 

FK LiepājaJelgava

20:25

 

Sarpsborg 08Odd

19:00

 

CracoviaWisła P

18:00

 

Vitória SBoavista

20:00

 

RudešOsijek

18:00

 

SlovanSlovácko

19:00

 

AFC EskilstunaGöteborg

19:00

SiriusÖrebro

19:00

MalmöElfsborg

19:00

 

LanúsNewell's Old Boys

19:05

EstudiantesSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:05

 

SportVasco da Gama

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 23

USM AlgerFerroviário da Beira

0:0

EspéranceAl-Ahly

1:2

Wydad CasablancaMamelodi Sundowns

1:0
pen. 3:2

ZESCO UnitedSuperSport United

2:2

 

DynamoCSKA

0:0

SpartakAnzhi

2:2

 

Znamya TrudaTekstilshchik

0:3

VelesTsRFSO

2:1

Luki-EnergiyaFK Murom

0:1

Lokomotiv-KazankaDynamo-2

2:0

SpartakFK Dolgoprudny

2:1

 

SaturnKhimik

4:1

DynamoFK Ryazan

4:0

SokolFK Strogino

3:2

EnergomashFK Kaluga

2:0

ZorkiyZenit

4:0

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyKuban-2

1:0

Mashuk-KMVSpartak

2:2

AfipsBiolog-Novokubansk

1:0

DruzhbaAngusht

3:1

ChernomoretsSKA

2:0

 

FK Orenburg-2Neftekhimik

1:3

 

ZirkaShahtar

2:4

DynamoVeres

0:0

 

Real PharmaFK Nikopol

1:0

 

SəbailKəpəz

1:0

Ziraİnter

1:1

 

GandzasarPyunik

3:1

 

BATEFK Slutsk

6:0

ShakhtsyorIsloch

4:0

 

Sfîntul GheorgheZimbru

0:0

Dinamo-AutoPetrocub

1:0

SheriffDacia

6:3

 

RapidWolfsberg

4:2

SturmAltach

0:0

St. PöltenAdmira Wacker

1:1

LASKMattersburg

2:2

 

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

2:3

BurnleyHuddersfield Town

0:0

EvertonAFC Bournemouth

2:1

Manchester CityCrystal Palace

5:0

SouthamptonManchester United

0:1

Stoke CityChelsea

0:4

Swansea CityWatford

1:2

Leicester CityLiverpool

2:3

 

Bolton WanderersBrentford

0:3

Derby CountyBirmingham City

1:1

FulhamMiddlesbrough

1:1

Leeds UnitedIpswich Town

3:2

Norwich CityBristol City

0:0

Preston North EndMillwall

0:0

Queens Park RangersBurton Albion

0:0

ReadingHull City

1:1

SunderlandCardiff City

1:2

Wolverhampton WanderersBarnsley

2:1

Aston VillaNottingham Forest

2:1

 

GenkOostende

1:1

Mouscron-PéruwelzEupen

3:2

MechelenSint-Truiden

2:0

Waasland-BeverenAnderlecht

1:2

 

SlaviaVitosha

4:0

PirinVereya

1:2

Cherno MoreEtar

0:0

 

DebrecenPuskás

3:0

FerencvárosDiósgyőr

2:0

PaksBalmazújváros

1:0

Vasas SCHaladás

18:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryÚjpest

2:4

VideotonHonvéd

1:1

 

RB LeipzigEintracht

2:1

HoffenheimSchalke 04

2:0

WerderFreiburg

0:0

Mainz 05Hertha

1:0

StuttgartAugsburg

0:0

Borussia DBorussia M

6:1

 

Willem IIHeerenveen

1:2

FeyenoordNAC

0:2

Heracles AlmeloRoda

2:1

Den HaagSparta

1:0

 

LokomotiviChikhura

3:0

DilaSamtredia

2:1

 

AtléticoSevilla

2:0

AlavésReal Madrid

1:2

MálagaAthletic

3:3

GironaBarcelona

0:3

 

RomaUdinese

3:1

SPALNapoli

2:3

JuventusTorino

4:0

 

HaugesundViking

2:1

 

TermalicaLechia

2:1

PogońGórnik

1:2

KoronaWisła K

2:1

 

Estoril-PraiaChaves

0:2

MoreirenseSporting

1:1

BenficaPaços de Ferreira

2:0

 

TriglavAnkaran

1:3

GoricaKrško

2:1

CeljeOlimpija

0:0

 

MontpellierParis Saint-Germain

0:0

MetzTroyes

0:1

BordeauxGuingamp

3:1

LyonDijon

3:3

CaenAmiens

1:0

 

CibaliaInter

1:2

SlavenRijeka

1:1

 

Bohemians 1905Baumit

0:1

SigmaDukla

3:0

FastavSlavia

1:1

Mladá BoleslavViktoria Plzeň

0:2

 

HalmstadNorrköping

2:1

 

RangersCeltic

0:2

KilmarnockDundee

1:1

Ross CountyHibernian

0:1

St. JohnstoneHamilton Academical

2:1

Partick ThistleHearts

1:1

 

LevadiaTammeka

3:1

PaideTulevik

4:2

Nõmme KaljuPärnu

6:0

KalevFlora

1:2

 

HuracánUnión

0:0

ArsenalTemperley

0:1

Chacarita JuniorsTalleres

0:1

Vélez SársfieldBoca Juniors

0:4

Godoy CruzIndependiente

1:0

 

FlamengoAvaí

1:1

SantosAtlético Paranaense

1:0

 

New York CityHouston Dynamo

1:1

New England RevolutionToronto

2:1

Vancouver WhitecapsColorado Rapids

2:1

DC UnitedSan Jose Earthquakes

4:0

Philadelphia UnionChicago Fire

3:1

Minnesota UnitedDallas

4:1

Columbus CrewNew York Red Bulls

3:2

Real Salt LakeSeattle Sounders

2:0

 

YanbianLiaoning Whowin

1:0

Shanghai ShenhuaGuangzhou R&F

3:1

Jiangsu SuningGuizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng

0:1

Tianjin TedaTianjin Quanjian

4:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 Ц 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru