Clitheroe

Clitheroe

Founded: 1877

Stadium: Shawbridge

Other names:

 1877 Ц 1903  Clitheroe Central
 1903 Ц   Clitheroe FC

Last results

FA Cup 2017/18, First Qualifying Round

—татистика личных встреч  02.09.2017Kidsgrove Athletic Clitheroe3:2 (1:0)
 Kidsgrove

FA Cup 2017/18, Preliminary Round

—татистика личных встреч  20.08.2017Pickering Town Clitheroe1:2 (0:1)
 Pickering

FA Cup 2016/17, Preliminary Round

—татистика личных встреч  20.08.2016Clitheroe Consett AFC0:1
 Clitheroe

FA Cup 2015/16, First Qualifying Round

—татистика личных встреч  12.09.2015Marine Clitheroe2:0 (1:0)
 Crosby

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FA Cup - overall stats
FA Cup 2017/18 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2016/17 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 2015/16 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2014/15 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2013/14 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 2012/13 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2011/12 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2010/11 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 2009/10 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2008/09 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2007/08 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2006/07 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2005/06 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2004/05 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2003/04 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 2002/03 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 2001/02 - Extra Preliminary Round
FA Cup 2000/01 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1999/00 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1998/99 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1997/98 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1996/97 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1995/96 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1994/95 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1993/94 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1992/93 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1991/92 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1990/91 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1989/90 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1988/89 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1987/88 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1986/87 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1985/86 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1984/85 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1983/84 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1982/83 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1981/82 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1980/81 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1979/80 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1978/79 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1977/78 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1976/77 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1975/76 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1974/75 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1973/74 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1972/73 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1971/72 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1970/71 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1969/70 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1968/69 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1966/67 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1965/66 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1964/65 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1963/64 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1962/63 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1961/62 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1960/61 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1959/60 - Third Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1958/59 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1957/58 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1952/53 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1951/52 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1950/51 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1949/50 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1948/49 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1926/27 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1925/26 - Extra Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1897/98 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1896/97 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1895/96 - Preliminary Round
FA Cup 1894/95 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1890/91 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1889/90 - First Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1888/89 - Second Qualifying Round
FA Cup 1885/86 - First round
FA Cup 1884/85 - First round
FA Cup 1883/84 - First round
FA Cup 1882/83 - First round

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 719
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 341
Site news
17.05.2018

May update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 27

MadagascarMozambique

14:00

CameroonBurkina Faso

16:00

ComorosSeychelles

16:30

NigerCentral African Republic

21:00

 

Dynamo-2Torpedo

13:00

FK DolgoprudnyLuki-Energiya

16:00

SpartakVeles

17:00

Lokomotiv-KazankaZnamya Truda

17:00

TsRFSOFK Kolomna

17:00

TekstilshchikFK Chertanovo

17:00

FK MuromPskov-747

17:00

 

ZenitSokol

0:3

DynamoSaturn

17:00

TorpedoEnergomash

17:00

FK RyazanMetallurg

17:00

KhimikFK Strogino

17:00

Rotor-Volgograd-2FK Kaluga

17:00

 

ChernomoretsAnzhi-2

16:00

Legion-DynamoBiolog-Novokubansk

16:30

SKAViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

17:00

Spartak-NalchikKuban-2

17:00

AngushtDynamo

17:00

Mashuk-KMVAfips

18:30

FK Krasnodar-2FK Armavir

18:30

SpartakChaika

18:30

 

Anzhi-YuniorNosta

0:3

FK ChelyabinskSyzran-2003

NeftekhimikZenit-Izhevsk

16:00

VolgaKAMAZ

17:00

Lada-TolyattiKrylia Sovetov-2

17:00

MordoviaUral-2

17:00

 

DynamoIrtysh

16:00

ZenitSmena

17:00

FK ChitaSakhalin

18:00

 

FK SmalyavichyDynamo Mn

16:00

ShakhtsyorFK Homel

18:00

LuchFK Haradzeya

19:45

 

KyzylzharOrdabasy

16:00

AkzhayikKaysar

17:00

ShakhtyorTobil

17:00

AtyrauQayrat

18:00

AstanaZhetysu

18:00

AqtöbeIrtysh

19:00

 

AustriaRed Bull

16:30

AltachSturm

16:30

WolfsbergRapid

16:30

Admira WackerSt. Pölten

16:30

MattersburgLASK

16:30

 

DebrecenPuskás

17:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryÚjpest

17:00

PaksBalmazújváros

17:00

Vasas SCHaladás

17:00

FerencvárosDiósgyőr

17:30

VideotonHonvéd

19:30

 

KeflavíkÍBV

16:00

KRKA

17:00

Víkingur RFjölnir

17:00

StjarnanGrindavík

19:15

ValurBreiðablik

20:00

 

Bodø/GlimtRanheim

18:00

HaugesundTromsø

18:00

MoldeStart

18:00

OddKristiansund

18:00

StrømsgodsetSandefjord

18:00

RosenborgBrann

20:00

 

AnkaranAluminij

16:00

DomžaleOlimpija

16:00

KrškoCelje

16:00

MariborGorica

16:00

RudarTriglav

16:00

 

KalmarHammarby

15:00

MalmöDalkurd

15:00

SundsvallGöteborg

15:00

BrommapojkarnaÖrebro

17:30

ElfsborgTrelleborg

17:30

SiriusDjurgårdens

17:30

 

KalevTammeka

15:00

 

ParanáAtlético Paranaense

11:00

BahiaVasco da Gama

16:00

BotafogoVitória

16:00

SantosCruzeiro

16:00

InternacionalCorinthians

16:00

AméricaSão Paulo

19:00

CearáGrêmio

19:00

 

Sporting Kansas CityColumbus Crew

17:00

Local time

Yesterday, May 25

KenyaSwaziland

0:1

KuwaitEgypt

1:1

 

Arsenal-KyivshchynaNyva T

0:2

 

DniproFK Nikopol

1:1

 

NeftchiSoʼgʼdiyona

0:2

PaxtakorBunyodkor

1:0

 

SioniDila

2:2

TorpedoDinamo

1:1

 

Houston DynamoNew York City

3:1

TorontoDallas

0:1

Los Angeles GalaxySan Jose Earthquakes

1:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

22.01.2018 Ц 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 Ц 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 Ц 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

20.01.2018 Ц 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru