Azerbaijan

FIFA rank: 109
UEFA league rank: 26

National stadium: Tofik Bakhramov Republican Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group C - place 5
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group F - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 5
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 6
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 6
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 5

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Group E
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group H - place 5
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 5
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 8
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 9 - place 5
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 5
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 6

Overall stats Alma TV Cup - overall stats
Alma TV Cup 2007 - place 2

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 1996 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League D - Group 3 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1994 1993 1992

Clubs:

Ümid (Baku)
Ümid (Dzhalilabad)
Şahdağ (Qusar)
Şirvan (Kyurdamir)
Şirvan (Shemakha)
ABN Bərdə (Bərdə)
Adliyya (Baku)
ANS Pivani (Baku)
Araz (Naxçivan)
Avei (Ağstafa)
Avtomobilchi (Yevlakh)
AZAL (Bakı)
Azeri (Baku)
Azneftyağ (Baku)
Bakı (Baku)
Bakılı (Baku)
Boz Gurd (Samukh)
Chyrakgala (Skazan)
Daşqın (Zaqatala)
Energetik (Ali Bairamly)
Energetik (Mingachevir)
Farid (Baku)
Göyəzən (Qazax)
Gənclərbirliyi (Sumqayit)
Gyandglik (Navahı)
Inshaatchi (Baku)
Inshaatchi (Sabirabad)
Kürmük (Qakh)

Kəpəz (Gəncə)
Karat (Baku)
Karvan (Yevlakh)
Keşlə (Baku)
Lokomotiv (Imishli)
Masallı (Masallı)
MKT-Araz (Imisli)
MOIK (Baku)
Muğan (Salyan)
Neftçi (Baku)
Neftegaz-GNKAR (Baku)
Pambıqçı (Neftechala)
Plastik (Salyan)
Qəbələ (Qəbələ)
Qarabağ (Ağdam)
Ravan (Baku)
Səbail (Bakı)
Sabah (Bakı)
Shafa (Baku)
Shamkir (Shamkir)
Simurq (Zaqatala)
Standard (Sumgayit)
Sumqayıt (Sumgayit)
Turan (Tovuz)
Xəzər (Lankaran)
Xəzər (Sumqayit)
Xəzri Buzovna (Baku)
Zira (Baku)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 113
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

Fixtures
Poland 2019/20, Ekstraklasa

Day 12

19.10

Legia - Lech

17:30

19.10

Jagiellonia - Cracovia

20:00

20.10

Arka - Lechia

15:00

20.10

Górnik - ŁKS

17:30

21.10

Raków - Śląsk

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 20

Côte d'IvoireNiger

CongoEquatorial Guinea

LesothoZimbabwe

15:00

MaliMauritania

16:00

GuineaSenegal

16:00

Burkina FasoGhana

16:00

LibyaTunisia

17:00

 

FK OrenburgKrylia Sovetov

13:30

FK UfaCSKA

16:00

ArsenalFK Sochi

16:30

ZenitFK Rostov

19:00

DynamoFK Krasnodar

19:00

 

FK Khimki-MSaturn

13:00

 

FK MakhachkalaDynamo

14:30

VolgarSpartak-Vladikavkaz

16:00

 

NostaZvezda

Ural-2Lada-Tolyatti

14:00

Lada DFK Ufa-2

14:00

VolgaZenit-Izhevsk

14:00

FK ChelyabinskKAMAZ

15:00

AkronFK Tyumen

16:00

 

FK MariupolDnipro-1

14:00

DynamoFK Oleksandriya

17:00

OlympikVorskla

19:30

 

MetalurhMFK Mykolaiv

16:00

RukhIngulets

16:30

 

NeftçiZira

17:00

SəbailSumqayıt

19:30

 

AlashkertLori

15:00

PyunikUrartu

17:30

 

Tarpeda-BelAZIsloch

14:30

DneprShakhtsyor

17:00

Dynamo BrFK Slutsk

19:00

 

TobilOrdabasy

14:00

AqtöbeOkzhetpes

16:00

TarazShakhtyor

16:00

AstanaQayrat

20:00

 

CodruSperanţa

13:00

Sfîntul GheorghePetrocub

14:00

 

St. PöltenAustria

14:30

WattensHartberg

14:30

RapidWolfsberg

17:00

 

Manchester UnitedLiverpool

16:30

 

Wigan AthleticNottingham Forest

14:00

 

MechelenAntwerp

14:30

AnderlechtSint-Truiden

18:00

CercleCharleroi

20:00

 

LokomotivCSKA

17:45

 

KölnPaderborn 07

15:30

HoffenheimSchalke 04

18:00

 

EmmenFortuna

12:30

ZwolleDen Haag

14:30

GroningenSparta

14:30

FeyenoordHeracles Almelo

16:45

 

ChikhuraMetalurgi

15:00

WIT GeorgiaSioni

17:00

DilaDinamo Bt

19:00

 

AlavésCelta de Vigo

12:00

Real SociedadReal Betis

14:00

EspañolVillarreal

16:00

AthleticReal Valladolid

18:30

SevillaLevante

21:00

 

SassuoloInter

12:30

CagliariSPAL

15:00

SampdoriaRoma

15:00

UdineseTorino

15:00

ParmaGenoa

18:00

MilanLecce

20:45

 

SpartaksMETTA/LU

14:00

FK LiepājaValmiera

17:00

 

Žalgiris VSūduva

19:00

 

MoldeHaugesund

18:00

RanheimOdd

18:00

StrømsgodsetLillestrøm

18:00

VikingTromsø

18:00

Sarpsborg 08Brann

20:00

 

ArkaLechia

15:00

GórnikŁKS

17:30

 

TaborMaribor

14:30

AluminijNK Bravo

16:30

 

BordeauxSaint-Étienne

15:00

MonacoRennes

17:00

MarseilleStrasbourg

21:00

 

InterOsijek

15:00

LokomotivaHajduk

17:30

 

Bohemians 1905Opava

15:30

KarvináSlovácko

15:30

ViktoriaBaník

15:30

TepliceSparta

18:00

 

FalkenbergsAIK

15:00

HammarbyMalmö

15:00

NorrköpingKalmar

17:30

 

HeartsRangers

12:15

 

TammekaTulevik

13:00

Nõmme KaljuFlora

15:00

 

AldosiviDefensa y Justicia

11:00

Gimnasia y EsgrimaUnión

13:15

HuracánSan Lorenzo de Almagro

15:30

Rosario CentralVélez Sársfield

17:45

 

InternacionalVasco da Gama

16:00

Atlético MineiroSantos

16:00

São PauloAvaí

16:00

FlamengoFluminense

18:00

ChapecoenseGoiás

19:00

Atlético ParanaensePalmeiras

19:00

 

Tianjin TedaBeijing Renhe

15:30

Henan JianyeChongqing Dangdai Lifan

19:35

Jiangsu SuningHebei China Fortune

19:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaDalian Yifang

19:35

 

Melbourne CityAdelaide United

16:00

SydneyWellington Phoenix

18:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 18

SudanTanzania

1:2

 

AkhmatLokomotiv

0:2

 

VelesPskov-747

6:0

Lokomotiv-KazankaRodina

5:1

 

ShahtarKolos

6:0

 

Obolon-Brovar-2Podillya

0:3

 

Avanhard-2FK Nikopol

0:3

Chornomorets-2Enerhiya

1:1

 

NoahFC Erevan

3:1

 

FK MinskTarpeda

3:0

 

Qoʼqon 1912Qizilqum

1:2

BunyodkorAGMK

0:2

MetallurgSoʼgʼdiyona

0:1

 

Cardiff CitySheffield Wednesday

1:1

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzBrugge

0:1

 

VitoshaCherno More

0:2

DunavEtar

0:2

 

EintrachtBayer 04

3:0

 

GranadaAtlético Osasuna

1:0

 

Zagłębie LPogoń

0:1

Wisła KPiast

1:2

 

ČukaričkiVojvodina

0:0

Crvena ZvezdaRad

3:1

 

NiceParis Saint-Germain

1:4

 

GoricaDinamo

2:4

 

AFC EskilstunaSundsvall

1:0

 

ArsenalRiver Plate

3:3

Boca JuniorsRacing Club

0:1

 

ShenzhenGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

2:3

Tianjin TianhaiWuhan Zall

3:1

 

Melbourne VictoryWestern Sydney Wanderers

1:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

28.09.2019 – 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru