England 1949/50

Second Division

Table / Crosstable
TotalHomeAway
ClubGWDLF-APWDLF-APWDLF-AP
1.Tottenham Hotspur42277881 - 3561D1153351 - 1533124530 - 2028
2.Sheffield Wednesday421816867 - 4852D1127246 - 233169621 - 2521
3.Sheffield United421914968 - 4952910236 - 1928104732 - 3024
4.Southampton421914964 - 4852134444 - 2530610520 - 2322
5.Leeds United4217131254 - 4547118233 - 1630651021 - 2917
6.Preston North End421891560 - 4945125437 - 2129641123 - 2816
7.Hull City4217111464 - 7245118239 - 2530631225 - 4715
8.Swansea Town421791653 - 4943113734 - 182566919 - 3118
9.Brentford4215131444 - 4943115521 - 122748923 - 3716
10.Cardiff City4216101641 - 4442133528 - 1429371113 - 3013
11.Grimsby Town421681874 - 7340135353 - 2531331521 - 489
12.Coventry City4213131655 - 553986732 - 242257923 - 3117
13.Barnsley4213131664 - 6739116445 - 2828271219 - 3911
14.Chesterfield421591843 - 4739123628 - 1627361215 - 3112
15.Leicester City4212151555 - 653989430 - 2525461125 - 4014
16.Blackburn Rovers4214101855 - 6038105630 - 1525451225 - 4513
17.Luton Town4210181441 - 513889428 - 2225291013 - 2913
18.Bury421491960 - 6537108337 - 1928411623 - 469
19.West Ham United4212121853 - 613687630 - 2523451223 - 3613
20.Queens Park Rangers4211121940 - 5734651021 - 301757919 - 2717
21.Plymouth Argyle428161844 - 653266919 - 2418210925 - 4114
22.Bradford Park Avenue4210112151 - 773176834 - 3420351317 - 4311

Points system: 2 for win, 1 for draw, 0 for loss

Статистика личных встреч  06.05.1950Sheffield Wednesday Tottenham Hotspur0:0
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  29.04.1950West Ham United Sheffield Wednesday2:2
 London
Статистика личных встреч  26.04.1950Sheffield Wednesday Grimsby Town4:0
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  22.04.1950Sheffield Wednesday Coventry City1:1
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  15.04.1950Southampton Sheffield Wednesday1:0
 Southampton
Статистика личных встреч  10.04.1950Sheffield Wednesday Bury1:0
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  08.04.1950Sheffield Wednesday Barnsley2:0
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  07.04.1950Bury Sheffield Wednesday0:0
 Bury
Статистика личных встреч  01.04.1950Luton Town Sheffield Wednesday0:0
 Luton
Статистика личных встреч  25.03.1950Sheffield Wednesday Leeds United5:2
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  18.03.1950Swansea Town Sheffield Wednesday1:2
 Swansea
Статистика личных встреч  11.03.1950Sheffield Wednesday Preston North End0:1
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  04.03.1950Queens Park Rangers Sheffield Wednesday0:0
 London
Статистика личных встреч  18.02.1950Sheffield Wednesday Brentford3:3
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  11.02.1950Coventry City Sheffield Wednesday3:0
 Coventry
Статистика личных встреч  04.02.1950Hull City Sheffield Wednesday1:1
 Kingston upon Hull
Статистика личных встреч  21.01.1950Sheffield United Sheffield Wednesday2:0
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  14.01.1950Sheffield Wednesday Plymouth Argyle2:4
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  31.12.1949Chesterfield Sheffield Wednesday1:2
 Chesterfield
Статистика личных встреч  27.12.1949Blackburn Rovers Sheffield Wednesday0:0
 Blackburn
Статистика личных встреч  26.12.1949Sheffield Wednesday Blackburn Rovers2:0
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  24.12.1949Sheffield Wednesday Bradford Park Avenue1:1
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  17.12.1949Leicester City Sheffield Wednesday2:2
 Leicester
Статистика личных встреч  10.12.1949Sheffield Wednesday West Ham United2:1
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  03.12.1949Barnsley Sheffield Wednesday3:4
 Barnsley
Статистика личных встреч  26.11.1949Sheffield Wednesday Luton Town1:1
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  12.11.1949Sheffield Wednesday Southampton2:2
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  05.11.1949Leeds United Sheffield Wednesday1:1
 Leeds
Статистика личных встреч  29.10.1949Sheffield Wednesday Swansea Town3:0
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  22.10.1949Preston North End Sheffield Wednesday0:1
 Preston
Статистика личных встреч  15.10.1949Sheffield Wednesday Queens Park Rangers1:0
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  08.10.1949Grimsby Town Sheffield Wednesday4:1
 Cleethorpes
Статистика личных встреч  01.10.1949Brentford Sheffield Wednesday1:1
 Brentford
Статистика личных встреч  24.09.1949Sheffield Wednesday Hull City6:2
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  17.09.1949Sheffield Wednesday Sheffield United2:1
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  10.09.1949Plymouth Argyle Sheffield Wednesday0:1
 Plymouth
Статистика личных встреч  05.09.1949Tottenham Hotspur Sheffield Wednesday1:0
 London
Статистика личных встреч  03.09.1949Sheffield Wednesday Chesterfield4:2
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  29.08.1949Sheffield Wednesday Cardiff City1:1
 Sheffield
Статистика личных встреч  27.08.1949Bradford Park Avenue Sheffield Wednesday1:3
 Bradford
Статистика личных встреч  22.08.1949Cardiff City Sheffield Wednesday1:0
 Cardiff
Статистика личных встреч  20.08.1949Sheffield Wednesday Leicester City3:1
 Sheffield
Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 100
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 223
Site news
22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Copa Sudamericana 2017
added

22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Fourth round of the
Football League Cup 2017/18
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 24

Étoile du SahelAl Ahly Tripoli

18:30

TP MazembeAl-Hilal Al-Ubayyid

15:30

Club AfricainMC Alger

19:00

 

FK UfaArsenal

13:30

UralFK Tosno

16:00

FK RostovLokomotiv

16:30

FK KrasnodarZenit

19:00

 

RotorKuban

14:00

FK TambovVolgar

15:00

Spartak-2FK Khimki

16:00

BaltikaTom

17:00

FK OrenburgShinnik

17:00

SibirDynamo

17:00

FK TyumenAvangard

17:00

YeniseyKrylia Sovetov

17:00

Zenit-2Olimpiets

17:00

Luch-EnergiyaFakel

18:00

 

FK KolomnaFK Chertanovo

14:00

 

MetallurgRotor-Volgograd-2

14:00

 

FK ArmavirDynamo

18:00

 

FK ChelyabinskNosta

15:00

MordoviaKrylia Sovetov-2

16:00

Lada-TolyattiZenit-Izhevsk

17:00

VolgaAnzhi-Yunior

18:00

 

StalOlympik

14:00

FK MariupolFK Oleksandriya

17:00

KarpatyChornomorets

19:30

VorsklaZorya

19:30

 

Cherkasky DniproZhemchuzhina

15:00

Naftovyk-UkrnaftaAvanhard

15:00

FK SumyBalkany

15:00

KreminDesna

15:00

MFK MykolaivRukh

17:00

InguletsFK Poltava

18:00

 

Arsenal-KyivshchynaPrykarpattya

Nyva TBukovyna

15:00

FK LvivPolissya

16:00

Nyva VPodillya

17:00

 

EnerhiyaDnipro

16:00

Dnipro-1Metalurh

17:00

Metalist 1925Myr

17:00

 

QəbələNeftçi

18:00

 

SlaviaKrumkachy

15:00

FK MinskFK Vitebsk

16:00

FK HaradzeyaNaftan

17:00

NemanTarpeda-BelAZ

18:00

 

SperanţaSpicul

16:30

MilsamiZarya

16:30

 

Red BullAustria

16:30

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionNewcastle United

16:00

 

Sheffield WednesdaySheffield United

13:15

 

GentZulte Waregem

14:30

CharleroiBrugge

18:00

StandardLokeren

20:00

 

BotevLokomotiv

17:30

SeptemvriLudogorets

20:00

 

HannoverKöln

15:30

Bayer 04Hamburger SV

18:00

 

UtrechtPSV

12:30

AjaxVitesse

14:30

VVV-VenloZwolle

14:30

GroningenTwente

14:30

AZExcelsior

16:45

 

TorpedoDinamo

20:30

 

StjarnanValur

14:00

FjölnirKR

14:00

BreiðablikÍBV

14:00

KAGrindavík

14:00

Víkingur RÍA

14:00

Víkingur OFH

14:00

 

EspañolDeportivo

12:00

GetafeVillarreal

16:15

EibarCelta de Vigo

18:30

Las PalmasLeganés

18:30

Real SociedadValencia

20:45

 

SampdoriaMilan

12:30

CagliariChievo

15:00

CrotoneBenevento

15:00

Hellas VeronaLazio

15:00

InterGenoa

15:00

SassuoloBologna

18:00

FiorentinaAtalanta

20:45

 

SpartaksMETTA/LU

14:00

VentspilsRiga FC

16:00

 

ÅlesundSogndal

18:00

KristiansundStabæk

18:00

LillestrømRosenborg

18:00

MoldeSandefjord

18:00

StrømsgodsetTromsø

18:00

VålerengaBrann

20:00

 

ZagłębieSandecja

15:30

JagielloniaLegia

18:00

 

Vitória GMarítimo

16:00

FeirenseBelenenses

16:00

TondelaBraga

18:00

AvesRio Ave

20:15

 

ZemunSpartak Zlatibor Voda

15:00

Crvena ZvezdaVojvodina

17:00

ČukaričkiBorac

19:00

MladostVoždovac

19:00

NapredakFK Mačva

19:00

RadPartizan

19:00

RadničkiJavor

19:00

RadnikBačka

19:00

 

DomžaleRudar

18:45

 

Saint-ÉtienneRennes

15:00

StrasbourgNantes

17:00

MarseilleToulouse

21:00

 

Istra 1961Dinamo

17:00

HajdukLokomotiva

19:00

 

VysočinaBaník

17:00

KarvináZbrojovka

17:00

SpartaTeplice

18:00

 

KalmarÖstersunds

15:00

DjurgårdensHammarby

15:00

Jönköpings SödraSundsvall

17:30

HäckenAIK

17:30

 

MotherwellAberdeen

12:15

 

ColónDefensa y Justicia

11:05

OlimpoGimnasia y Esgrima

14:05

Rosario CentralBanfield

16:05

Racing ClubSan Martín

20:05

River PlateArgentinos Juniors

21:05

 

São PauloCorinthians

11:00

FluminensePalmeiras

16:00

CoritibaBotafogo

16:00

AtléticoCruzeiro

16:00

ChapecoensePonte Preta

16:00

Atlético MineiroVitória

19:00

BahiaGrêmio

19:00

 

Sporting Kansas CityLos Angeles Galaxy

13:00

Atlanta UnitedMontreal Impact

17:00

Portland TimbersOrlando City

17:00

 

Changchun YataiHebei China Fortune

15:30

Henan ConstructionShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 22

CS SfaxienFUS

1:0
pen. 4:5

 

TorpedoPskov-747

1:0

 

QarabağSumqayıt

4:1

 

FK HomelDnepr

0:0

Dynamo BrDynamo Mn

1:0

 

MetallurgQoʼqon 1912

3:0

ObodNasaf

0:6

NeftchiSoʼgʼdiyona

1:1

MashʼalBuxoro

1:1

QizilqumFK Olmaliq

2:2

 

AntwerpKortrijk

3:0

 

CSKADunav

3:0

 

BayernWolfsburg

2:2

 

Kolxet`i 1913Dinamo

0:2

SaburtaloKobuleti

3:2

 

PiastArka

0:1

ŚląskLech

2:0

 

PortoPortimonense

5:2

 

AluminijMaribor

2:3

 

NiceAngers

2:2

LilleMonaco

0:4

 

PetrovacMladost

1:0

BudućnostKom

1:0

DečićSutjeska

0:0

GrbaljZeta

2:1

RudarIskra

0:1

 

InfonetTrans

1:3

 

BelgranoTigre

0:0

PatronatoAtlético Tucumán

2:1

 

Chongqing LifanGuangzhou Evergrande

2:2

Beijing GuoanShanghai SIPG

0:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru