1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1940  1939  1937  1936 a  1936 s  Overall table

Germany

See also  GDR,  FRG,  Saarland

FIFA rank: 16
UEFA league rank: 4

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group F - place 4
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group C - place 1
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Winner
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group C - place 1
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 1
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - place 3
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - place 2
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9 - place 1
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1938. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1934. Final tournament - place 3
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 1

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2020. Final tournament - Group F
European Football Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Group C
European Football Championship 2016. Final tournament - Semifinals
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 1
European Football Championship 2012. Final tournament - Semifinal
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 1
European Football Championship 2008. Final tournament - Final
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 2
European Football Championship 2004. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1
European Football Championship 2000. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
European Football Championship 1996. Final tournament - Winner
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 1
European Football Championship 1992. Final tournament - Final
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1956. Final tournament - First round
Olympic Games 1936 - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1928 - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1912 - Consolation tournament, semifinal

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2017. Final tournament - Winner
FIFA Confederations Cup 2005 - place 3
FIFA Confederations Cup 1999 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats U.S. Cup - overall stats
U.S. Cup 1993 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League A - Group 1 - place 3

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1942 1941 1940 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923 1922 1921 1920 1914 1913 1912 1911 1910 1909 1908

Clubs:

1860 München (München)
Alemannia (Aachen)
Arminia (Bielefeld)
Augsburg (Augsburg)
Bayer 04 (Leverkusen)
Bayern (München)
Bochum (Bochum)
Borussia D (Dortmund)
Borussia M (Mönchengladbach)
Darmstadt 98 (Darmstadt)
Duisburg (Duisburg)
Dynamo (Dresden)
Dynamo Berlin (Berlin)
Eintracht (Braunschweig)
Eintracht (Frankfurt)
Energie (Cottbus)
Fortuna (Düsseldorf)
Freiburg (Freiburg im Breisgau)
Greuther (Fürth)
Hallescher (Halle)
Hamburger SV (Hamburger)
Hannover (Hannover)
Hansa (Rostock)
Hertha (Berlin)

Hoffenheim (Sinsheim)
Holstein (Kiel)
Ingolstadt 04 (Ingolstadt)
Köln (Köln)
Kaiserslautern (Kaiserslautern)
Karlsruher (Karlsruher)
Lokomotive (Leipzig)
Mainz 05 (Mainz)
Nürnberg (Nürnberg)
Paderborn 07 (Paderborn)
RB Leipzig (Leipzig)
Saarbrücken (Saarbrücken)
Sankt Pauli (Hamburg)
Schalke 04 (Gelsenkirchen)
Stuttgart (Stuttgart)
Stuttgarter Kickers (Stuttgart)
Uerdingen 05 (Uerdingen)
Ulm 1846 (Ulm)
Union (Berlin)
Unterhaching (Unterhaching)
Wattenscheid (Wattenscheid)
Werder (Bremen)
Wolfsburg (Wolfsburg)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 220
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 575
Site news
11.11.2019
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 23

FlamengoRiver Plate

15:00

 

FK OrenburgAkhmat

13:30

RubinZenit

14:00

DynamoFK Rostov

16:30

 

FK ChertanovoSKA-Khabarovsk

13:00

Spartak-2Avangard

13:00

ChaikaFK Armavir

14:00

ShinnikTekstilshchik

14:00

NeftekhimikYenisey

14:00

FakelFK Nizhniy Novgorod

15:00

BaltikaMordovia

16:00

RotorTom

16:00

FK Krasnodar-2FK Khimki

16:00

TorpedoLuch

19:30

 

FK OleksandriyaZorya

14:00

Dnipro-1Vorskla

17:00

 

AhrobiznesMetalist 1925

13:00

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaIngulets

13:00

FK MynaiObolon-Brovar

14:00

AvanhardChornomorets

14:00

MetalurhBalkany

16:00

VolynMFK Mykolaiv

19:00

 

PolissyaChaika

13:00

Nyva TObolon-Brovar-2

14:00

BukovynaNyva V

14:00

FK KalushVeres

14:00

 

Real PharmaChornomorets-2

13:00

MFK Mykolaiv-2Tavriya

13:00

KrystalAlians

13:30

HirnykAvanhard-2

14:00

 

SəbailSabah

15:00

 

ShirakAlashkert

14:00

LoriArarat-Armenia

14:00

UrartuNoah

18:00

 

Qoʼqon 1912AGMK

14:30

MetallurgDinamo

14:30

NasafPaxtakor

16:45

QizilqumBuxoro

16:45

 

Red BullSt. Pölten

17:00

WattensLASK

17:00

MattersburgWolfsberg

17:00

 

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

12:30

AFC BournemouthWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

ArsenalSouthampton

15:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionLeicester City

15:00

Crystal PalaceLiverpool

15:00

EvertonNorwich City

15:00

WatfordBurnley

15:00

Manchester CityChelsea

17:30

 

Charlton AthleticCardiff City

12:30

Blackburn RoversBarnsley

15:00

BrentfordReading

15:00

Bristol CityNottingham Forest

15:00

Derby CountyPreston North End

15:00

Huddersfield TownBirmingham City

15:00

Luton TownLeeds United

15:00

Stoke CityWigan Athletic

15:00

Swansea CityMillwall

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionSheffield Wednesday

15:00

 

EupenStandard

18:00

MechelenZulte Waregem

20:00

Waasland-BeverenCercle

20:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzGenk

20:30

 

SlaviaCherno More

12:30

Botev VCSKA

15:00

LudogoretsLokomotiv

17:30

 

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryRákóczi

17:00

MOL FehérvárPuskás

17:00

KisvárdaDebrecen

17:00

HonvédPaks

17:00

ÚjpestDiósgyőr

19:30

 

Bayer 04Freiburg

15:30

EintrachtWolfsburg

15:30

WerderSchalke 04

15:30

FortunaBayern

15:30

UnionBorussia M

15:30

RB LeipzigKöln

18:30

 

UtrechtAZ

18:30

ZwolleFortuna

19:45

AjaxHeracles Almelo

19:45

Den HaagWillem II

20:45

 

LeganésBarcelona

13:00

Real BetisValencia

16:00

GranadaAtlético Madrid

18:30

Real MadridReal Sociedad

21:00

 

AtalantaJuventus

15:00

MilanNapoli

18:00

TorinoInter

20:45

 

KoronaRaków

15:00

PogońLegia

17:30

LechiaŁKS

20:00

 

ČukaričkiRad

16:00

VoždovacProleter

16:00

MladostTSC

16:00

RadničkiCrvena Zvezda

16:00

VojvodinaNapredak

18:00

 

NK BravoRudar

12:45

DomžaleTriglav

14:45

CeljeOlimpija

16:55

 

LyonNice

17:30

DijonRennes

20:00

MetzReims

20:00

AmiensStrasbourg

20:00

AngersNîmes

20:00

BrestNantes

20:00

 

GoricaVaraždin

15:00

SlavenLokomotiva

17:30

 

ZetaGrbalj

13:00

BudućnostTitograd

13:00

PetrovacSutjeska

13:00

KomIskra

13:00

PodgoricaRudar

13:00

 

Bohemians 1905Příbram

14:30

SlovanFastav

14:30

OpavaMladá Boleslav

14:30

SigmaSlavia

17:00

 

CelticLivingston

15:00

HibernianMotherwell

15:00

KilmarnockHearts

15:00

St. MirrenRoss County

15:00

 

HuracánCentral Córdoba

19:40

Defensa y JusticiaLanús

19:40

Atlético TucumánSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:45

 

SantosCruzeiro

21:00

 

Beijing RenheJiangsu Suning

15:30

Dalian YifangHebei China Fortune

15:30

Tianjin TedaShenzhen

15:30

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoShanghai SIPG

19:35

 

Perth GlorySydney

18:45

Wellington PhoenixBrisbane Roar

19:00

Adelaide UnitedMelbourne Victory

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 21

GuatemalaAntigua and Barbuda

8:0

 

AntwerpGent

3:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru