USSR Cup 1991/92, 1/8 finals |
| 26.11.1991 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Chernomorets (Odessa) | | 2:0 aet (0:0, 2:0), pen. 6:7 |
| Donetsk |
USSR Cup 1991/92, 1/16 finals |
| 17.11.1991 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Spartak (Nalchik) | | +:- |
| |
USSR Cup 1990/91, 1/16 finals |
| 20.07.1990 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Tselinnik (Tselinograd) | | 2:1 (1:1) |
| Donetsk |
USSR Cup 1990/91, 1/16 finals |
| 22.05.1990 | | Tselinnik (Tselinograd) | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | 0:2 (0:1) |
| Tselinograd |
USSR Cup 1989/90, 1/16 finals |
| 17.07.1989 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Guria (Lanchkhuti) | | 4:2 (3:1) |
| Donetsk |
USSR Cup 1988/89, 1/8 finals |
| 12.09.1988 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Traktor (Pavlodar) | | 4:0 (1:0) |
| Donetsk |
USSR Cup 1988/89, 1/16 finals |
| 20.07.1988 | | Dynamo (Barnaul) | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | 1:3 (1:1) |
| Barnaul |
USSR Cup 1988/89, 1/16 finals |
| 04.06.1988 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Dynamo (Barnaul) | | 4:0 (1:0) |
| Donetsk |
USSR Cup 1987/88, 1/16 finals |
| 18.07.1987 | | Niva (Ternopol) | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | 0:4 (0:0) |
| Ternopol |
USSR Cup 1987/88, 1/16 finals |
| 06.07.1987 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Niva (Ternopol) | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Donetsk |
USSR Cup 1985/86, Quarterfinal |
| 02.04.1986 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Daugava (Riga) | | 2:1 (2:0) |
| Donetsk |
USSR Cup 1985/86, 1/8 finals |
| 13.09.1985 | | Kolos (Nikopol) | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Nikopol |
USSR Cup 1985/86, 1/16 finals |
| 14.08.1985 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Kuban (Krasnodar) | | 5:1 (2:1) |
| Donetsk |
USSR Cup 1984/85, Quarterfinal |
| 10.05.1985 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Dnepr (Dnepropetrovsk) | | 2:1 (1:1) |
| Donetsk |
USSR Cup 1984/85, 1/8 finals |
| 28.10.1984 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Ararat (Yerevan) | | 2:1 (1:1) |
| Donetsk |
USSR Cup 1984/85, 1/16 finals |
| 17.09.1984 | | Kotaik (Abovyan) | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | 1:3 (0:0) |
| Abovyan |
USSR Cup 1984, 1/16 finals |
| 22.02.1984 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Torpedo (Kutaisi) | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Sochi |
USSR Cup 1983, Final |
| 08.05.1983 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Metallist (Kharkov) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1983, Quarterfinal |
| 11.03.1983 | | Dynamo (Moscow) | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | 1:3 aet (0:0, 1:1) |
| Tashkent |
USSR Cup 1983, 1/8 finals |
| 03.03.1983 | | Spartak (Moscow) | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | 2:3 aet (2:1, 2:2) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1983, 1/16 finals |
| 25.02.1983 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Zhalgiris (Vilnius) | | 3:0 (2:0) |
| Sochi |
USSR Cup 1982, Zone 5 |
| 23.02.1982 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Guria (Lanchkhuti) | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Adler |
USSR Cup 1982, Zone 5 |
| 20.02.1982 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | 3:1 (1:0) |
| Adler |
USSR Cup 1981, Zone 2 |
| 01.03.1981 | | Lokomotiv (Samtredia) | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Adler |
USSR Cup 1981, Zone 2 |
| 26.02.1981 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Metallurg (Zaporozhye) | | 2:1 (2:0) |
| Adler |
USSR Cup 1981, Zone 2 |
| 23.02.1981 | | Kuzbass (Kemerovo) | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | 0:2 (0:1) |
| Adler |
USSR Cup 1980, Final |
| 09.08.1980 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Dynamo (Tbilisi) | | 2:1 (1:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1980, Semifinal |
| 30.05.1980 | | Spartak (Moscow) | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1980, Quarterfinal |
| 30.03.1980 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Gorlivka |
USSR Cup 1980, 1/8 finals |
| 16.03.1980 | | SKA (Rostov-on-Don) | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | 1:2 (1:2) |
| Sochi |
USSR Cup 1980, Zone 2 |
| 07.03.1980 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Chernomorets (Odessa) | | 2:0 (2:0) |
| Samarqand |
USSR Cup 1980, Zone 2 |
| 05.03.1980 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Kuzbass (Kemerovo) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Ishtixon |
USSR Cup 1980, Zone 2 |
| 02.03.1980 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Spartak (Nalchik) | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Samarqand |
USSR Cup 1980, Zone 2 |
| 28.02.1980 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Zarya (Voroshilovgrad) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Samarqand |
USSR Cup 1980, Zone 2 |
| 25.02.1980 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Tavriya (Simferopol) | | 3:2 (1:0) |
| Samarqand |
USSR Cup 1979, Zone 3 |
| 12.03.1979 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Alga (Frunze) | | 1:0 |
| Nurak |
USSR Cup 1979, Zone 3 |
| 28.02.1979 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Traktor (Pavlodar) | | 2:1 (1:1) |
| Qurghonteppa |
USSR Cup 1978, Semifinal |
| 18.07.1978 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Donetsk |
USSR Cup 1978, Semifinal |
| 04.07.1978 | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | 0:2 (0:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1978, Quarterfinal |
| 21.06.1978 | | Neftchi (Baku) | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | 0:2 (0:1) |
| Bakı |
USSR Cup 1978, 1/8 finals |
| 16.04.1978 | | Ararat (Yerevan) | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | 0:2 (0:0) |
| Yerevan |
USSR Cup 1978, 1/8 finals |
| 01.04.1978 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Ararat (Yerevan) | | 3:0 (2:0) |
| Donetsk |
USSR Cup 1978, 1/16 finals |
| 24.03.1978 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Krylya Sovetov (Kuybyshev) | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Makiivka |
USSR Cup 1978, 1/16 finals |
| 18.03.1978 | | Krylya Sovetov (Kuybyshev) | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | 1:2 (1:0) |
| Sochi |
USSR Cup 1977, 1/8 finals |
| 18.06.1977 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Dynamo (Minsk) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Donetsk |
USSR Cup 1977, 1/16 finals |
| 10.04.1977 | | Nistru (Kishinyov) | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | 0:1 aet (0:0, 0:0) |
| Chişinău |
USSR Cup 1976, 1/8 finals |
| 05.05.1976 | | Zarya (Voroshilovgrad) | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | 0:1 aet (0:0, 0:0) |
| Voroshilovgrad |
USSR Cup 1976, 1/16 finals |
| 29.03.1976 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Neftchi (Baku) | | 1:0 aet (0:0, 0:0) |
| Zhdanov |
USSR Cup 1974, Semifinal |
| 05.07.1974 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Zarya (Voroshilovgrad) | | 3:2 (1:1) |
| Donetsk |
USSR Cup 1974, Quarterfinal |
| 21.06.1974 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Ararat (Yerevan) | | 3:0 (2:0) |
| Donetsk |
USSR Cup 1974, 1/8 finals |
| 27.05.1974 | | SKA (Rostov-on-Don) | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | 0:2 (0:0) |
| Rostov-on-Don |
USSR Cup 1974, 1/8 finals |
| 06.04.1974 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | SKA (Rostov-on-Don) | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Donetsk |
USSR Cup 1974, 1/16 finals |
| 14.03.1974 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 2:1 (2:1) |
| Gorlovka |
USSR Cup 1973, 1/8 finals |
| 27.06.1973 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Zarya (Voroshilovgrad) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Donetsk |
USSR Cup 1973, 1/16 finals |
| 31.03.1973 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Metallurg (Zaporozhye) | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Dzerzhynsk |
USSR Cup 1971, 1/16 finals |
| 16.03.1971 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Uralmash (Sverdlovsk) | | 2:0 (2:0) |
| Kramatorsk |
USSR Cup 1967/68, Quarterfinal |
| 06.08.1968 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | SKA (Kiev) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Donetsk |
USSR Cup 1967/68, 1/8 finals |
| 23.07.1968 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Dynamo (Kiev) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Donetsk |
USSR Cup 1967/68, 1/16 finals |
| 28.06.1968 | | Dynamo (Leningrad) | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | 1:4 (1:1) |
| Leningrad |
USSR Cup 1966/67, 1/16 finals |
| 19.05.1967 | | Terek (Groznyi) | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Grozny |
USSR Cup 1965/66, 1/16 finals |
| 07.08.1966 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Dynamo (Tbilisi) | | 3:1 aet (1:0, 1:1) |
| Donetsk |
USSR Cup 1965, 1/8 finals |
| 29.05.1965 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | SKA (Novosibirsk) | | 2:1 aet (0:0, 0:0) |
| Donetsk |
USSR Cup 1965, 1/16 finals |
| 15.05.1965 | | Karpaty (Lvov) | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | 1:2 (0:1) |
| Lviv |
USSR Cup 1964, 1/16 finals |
| 04.06.1964 | | Terek (Groznyi) | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | 1:2 (0:2) |
| Grozny |
USSR Cup 1963, Semifinal |
| 06.08.1963 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Kairat (Alma-Ata) | | 2:1 aet (1:0, 1:1) |
| Yaroslavl |
USSR Cup 1963, Quarterfinal |
| 17.07.1963 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | SKA (Khabarovsk) | | 2:1 (0:1) |
| Donetsk |
USSR Cup 1963, 1/8 finals |
| 28.06.1963 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 4:1 (1:0) |
| Donetsk |
USSR Cup 1963, 1/16 finals |
| 15.06.1963 | | CSKA (Moscow) | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1962, Final |
| 11.08.1962 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Znamya Truda (Orehovo-Zuevo) | | 2:0 (2:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1962, Semifinal |
| 06.08.1962 | | Dynamo (Moscow) | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | 0:2 (0:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1962, Quarterfinal |
| 02.08.1962 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 4:1 (1:1) |
| Donetsk |
USSR Cup 1962, 1/8 finals |
| 10.07.1962 | | Avangard (Kharkov) | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | 0:1 aet (0:0, 0:0) |
| Kharkiv |
USSR Cup 1962, 1/16 finals |
| 17.06.1962 | | Shakhtyor (Donetsk) | | Zenit (Leningrad) | | 2:1 (1:1) |
| Donetsk |
USSR Cup 1961, Final |
| 29.10.1961 | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | Shakhtyor (Stalino) | | 1:3 (1:1) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1961, Semifinal |
| 25.10.1961 | | Admiralteyets (Leningrad) | | Shakhtyor (Stalino) | | 0:3 (0:1) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1961, Quarterfinal |
| 18.10.1961 | | Shakhtyor (Stalino) | | Shakhtyor (Stalinogorsk) | | 3:1 (1:0) |
| Stalino |
USSR Cup 1961, 1/8 finals |
| 08.10.1961 | | Shakhtyor (Stalino) | | Dynamo (Tbilisi) | | 3:2 (1:1) |
| Stalino |
USSR Cup 1961, 1/16 finals |
| 10.08.1961 | | Spartak (Fergana) | | Shakhtyor (Stalino) | | 0:3 (0:1) |
| Fergana |
USSR Cup 1961, 1/32 finals |
| 30.07.1961 | | Dynamo (Khmelnitskiy) | | Shakhtyor (Stalino) | | 0:2 (0:1) |
| Khmelnytsky |
USSR Cup 1959/60, Quarterfinal |
| 28.09.1960 | | Spartak (Vilnius) | | Shakhtyor (Stalino) | | 1:2 (0:2) |
| Vilnius |
USSR Cup 1959/60, 1/8 finals |
| 14.09.1960 | | SKA (Rostov-on-Don) | | Shakhtyor (Stalino) | | 0:4 (0:3) |
| Rostov-on-Don |
USSR Cup 1959/60, 1/16 finals |
| 02.08.1959 | | Spartak (Kherson) | | Shakhtyor (Stalino) | | 0:2 (0:2) |
| Kherson |
USSR Cup 1957, 1/8 finals |
| 21.06.1957 | | Torpedo (Gorkiy) | | Shakhtyor (Stalino) | | 2:5 (0:1) |
| Gorky |
USSR Cup 1954, 1/8 finals |
| 23.09.1954 | | Shakhtyor (Stalino) | | Spartak (Uzhgorod) | | 3:1 (0:1) |
| Stalino |
USSR Cup 1954, 1/16 finals |
| 13.09.1954 | | Shakhtyor (Stalino) | | Dynamo (Tbilisi) | | 1:0 (0:0) * |
| Stalino |
USSR Cup 1954, 1/32 finals |
| 18.08.1954 | | Krasnoye Znamya (Ivanovo) | | Shakhtyor (Stalino) | | 1:3 aet (0:1, 1:1) |
| Ivanovo |
USSR Cup 1953, Quarterfinal |
| 02.10.1953 | | Shakhtyor (Stalino) | | Daugava (Riga) | | 2:1 (0:1) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1953, 1/8 finals |
| 29.09.1953 | | Shakhtyor (Stalino) | | Dynamo (Alma-Ata) | | 2:0 (2:0) * |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1953, 1/16 finals |
| 18.09.1953 | | Shakhtyor (Stalino) | | Avangard (Chelyabinsk) | | +:- |
| Gorky |
USSR Cup 1953, 1/32 finals |
| 30.08.1953 | | Shakhtyor (Stalino) | | Dynamo-2 (Moscow) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Stalino |
USSR Cup 1953, 1/64 finals |
| 24.08.1953 | | Lokomotiv (Mary) | | Shakhtyor (Stalino) | | 0:9 (0:4) |
| Aşgabat Republican Stadium |
USSR Cup 1951, Quarterfinal |
| 03.10.1951 | | Shakhtyor (Stalino) | | Daugava (Riga) | | 2:1 (2:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1951, 1/8 finals |
| 30.09.1951 | | Shakhtyor (Stalino) | | Zenit (Leningrad) | | 3:1 (3:1) * |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1951, 1/16 finals |
| 21.08.1951 | | Lokomotiv (Kharkov) | | Shakhtyor (Stalino) | | 1:3 (1:3) |
| Kharkiv |
USSR Cup 1951, 1/32 finals |
| 09.08.1951 | | Shakhtyor (Stalino) | | Spartak (Ashkhabad) | | 3:2 (0:0) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1950, 1/16 finals |
| 10.10.1950 | | Shakhtyor (Stalino) | | Torpedo (Gorkiy) | | 2:1 (0:0) |
| Stalino |
USSR Cup 1950, 1/32 finals |
| 03.10.1950 | | Trud (Kishinyov) | | Shakhtyor (Stalino) | | 0:10 (0:5) |
| Chişinău |
USSR Cup 1947, Ukrainian zone, quarterfinal |
| 15.06.1947 | | Shakhtyor (Stalino) | | Bolshevik (Zaporozhye) | | 5:0 (3:0) |
| Stalino |
USSR Cup 1947, Ukrainian zone, 1/8 finals |
| 01.06.1947 | | ODO (Kiev) | | Shakhtyor (Stalino) | | 1:2 (0:1) |
| Kiev |
USSR Cup 1945, 1/16 finals |
| 23.09.1945 | | Dynamo (Minsk) | | Stakhanovets (Stalino) | | 3:4 (1:2) |
| Minsk |
USSR Cup 1939, 1/8 finals |
| 24.08.1939 | | Stakhanovets (Stalino) | | Dynamo (Alma-Ata) | | 3:0 (1:0) |
| Stalino |
USSR Cup 1939, 1/16 finals |
| 06.08.1939 | | Nauka (Tbilisi) | | Stakhanovets (Stalino) | | 0:3 (0:2) |
| Tbilisi |
USSR Cup 1939, 1/32 finals |
| 30.07.1939 | | Stakhanovets (Stalino) | | Lokomotiv (Tbilisi) | | 6:2 |
| Stalino |
USSR Cup 1938, 1/8 finals |
| 16.08.1938 | | Metallurg (Moscow) | | Stakhanovets (Stalino) | | 1:3 (0:1) |
| Moscow |
USSR Cup 1938, 1/16 finals |
| 12.08.1938 | | Spartak (Leningrad) | | Stakhanovets (Stalino) | | 1:5 (1:3) |
| Leningrad |
USSR Cup 1938, 1/32 finals |
| 03.08.1938 | | Stakhanovets (Stalino) | | Lokomotiv (Yaroslavl) | | 5:0 (3:0) |
| Stalino |