St. Johnstone

Perth

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 223

Founded: 1884

Stadium: McDiarmid Park

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2021/22 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2017/18 - First Qualifying Round
Europa League 2015/16 - First Qualifying Round
Europa League 2014/15 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2012/13 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Europa Conference League - overall stats
UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22 - Play-off Round

Overall stats Scottish League Cup - overall stats
Scottish League Cup 2022/23 - Group F - place 3
Scottish League Cup 2021/22 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 2020/21 - Winner
Scottish League Cup 2019/20 - Group B - place 4
Scottish League Cup 2018/19 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2017/18 - Second round
Scottish League Cup 2016/17 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2015/16 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 2014/15 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2013/14 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 2012/13 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2011/12 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2010/11 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2009/10 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 2008/09 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2007/08 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2006/07 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 2005/06 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2004/05 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2003/04 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2002/03 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2001/02 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2000/01 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1999/00 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1998 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1997 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1996 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1995 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1994 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1993 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1992 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1991 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1990 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1989 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1988 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1987 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1986 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1985 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1984 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1983/84 - Group 3 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1982 - Group 4 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1981 - Group 1 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1980 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 1979 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1978/79 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 1977/78 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1976 - Group 4 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1975 - Group 4 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1974 - Group 2 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1973 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1972 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1971 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1970 - Group 4 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1969 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1968/69 - Group 1 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1967 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1966 - Group 1 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1965 - Group 3 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1964 - Group 1 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1963 - Supplementary Round
Scottish League Cup 1962 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1961 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1960 - Group 6 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1959 - Group 8 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1958 - Group 6 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1957 - Group 8 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1956 - Group 7 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1955 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1954 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1953 - Group 5 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1952 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1951 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1950 - Group 6 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1949 - Group 8 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1948 - Group 7 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1947 - Group 7 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1946/47 - Section 5 - place 2

Overall stats Scottish Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Scotland 2022/23, Premiere League First stage
Scotland 2021/22, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 5
Scotland 2020/21, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 5
Scotland 2019/20, Premiere League First stage - place 6
Scotland 2018/19, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 7
Scotland 2017/18, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 2
Scotland 2016/17, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 4
Scotland 2015/16, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 4
Scotland 2014/15, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 4
Scotland 2013/14, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 6
Scotland 2012/13, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Scotland 2011/12, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 6
Scotland 2010/11, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 8
Scotland 2009/10, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 8
Scotland 2001/02, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 12
Scotland 2000/01, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 10
Scotland 1999/00 Premiere League - place 5
Scotland 1998/99 Premiere League - place 3
Scotland 1997/98 Premier Division - place 5
Scotland 1993/94 Premier Division - place 10
Scotland 1992/93 Premier Division - place 6
Scotland 1991/92 Premier Division - place 8
Scotland 1990/91 Premier Division - place 7
Scotland 1983/84 Premier Division - place 9
Scotland 1975/76 Premier Division - place 10
Scotland 1974/75 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1973/74 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1972/73 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1971/72 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1970/71 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1969/70 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1968/69 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1967/68 Division 1 - place 14
Scotland 1966/67 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1965/66 Division 1 - place 14
Scotland 1964/65 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1963/64 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1961/62 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1960/61 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1938/39 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1937/38 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1936/37 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1935/36 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1934/35 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1933/34 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1932/33 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1929/30 Division 1 - place 20
Scotland 1928/29 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1927/28 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1926/27 Division 1 - place 14
Scotland 1925/26 Division 1 - place 18
Scotland 1924/25 Division 1 - place 11

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 515
Matches:1 079 174
Clubs:11 226
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 903
<2022>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Site news
23.09.2022
current

AFF Cup 2022 added

07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

Fixtures
Ukraine 2022/23, First League

Day 6

01.10

Karpaty - Prykarpattya

*

01.10

Dinaz - Polissya

*

02.10

Epitsentr - Nyva

02.10

Bukovyna - FK Mariupol

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 2

 

FakelTorpedo

14:00

ZenitFK Rostov

16:30

AkhmatDynamo

19:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodSpartak

19:00

 

ChaikaSpartak-Nalchik

17:00

 

Baltika-BFULeningradets

14:00

ZvezdaZorkiy

14:30

ElektronYenisey-2

15:00

Dynamo Sankt-PetersburgZenit-2

20:00

 

KhimikTorpedo-2

14:00

Dynamo-2Dynamo Vologda

15:00

FK MuromSpartak Kostroma

17:00

 

FK StroginoMetallurg

13:00

SakhalinKvant

15:00

Spartak TambovArsenal-2

16:00

PeresvetRodina-2

16:00

FK RyazanDynamo Bryansk

16:00

 

FK BalashikhaDynamo Vladivostok

SokolZenit Penza

15:00

Salyut-BelgorodFK Kaluga

15:00

SaturnSKA-Khabarovsk-2

15:00

ZnamyaFK Khimki-M

18:00

 

Torpedo MiassFK Chelyabinsk

14:00

AmkarNosta

15:00

IrtyshDynamo Barnaul

17:00

FK NovosibirskFK Orenburg-2

17:00

 

FK MynaiDynamo

13:00*

ChornomoretsFK Oleksandriya

15:00*

ZoryaKryvbas

17:00*

 

BukovynaFK Mariupol

EpitsentrNyva

 

LNZSkoruk

 

ŞamaxıSabah

15:30

SumqayıtKəpəz

18:00

 

VanNoah

15:00

 

ArsenalNeman

13:00

FK MinskEnergetik-BDU

15:00

SlaviaIsloch

17:00

 

KyzylzharQayrat

15:00

TobilShakhtyor

15:00

AkzhayikAqtöbe

16:00

TuranAstana

18:00

 

Dacia BuiucaniPetrocub

15:00

SheriffSfîntul Gheorghe

18:00

 

DinamoOlimpik

17:00

PaxtakorNasaf

18:00

 

RiedRheindorf Altach

14:30

HartbergAustria Klagenfurt

14:30

Austria WienSturm

17:00

 

Manchester CityManchester United

14:00

Leeds UnitedAston Villa

16:30

 

Stoke CityWatford

12:00

 

AnderlechtCharleroi

13:30

GentCercle

16:00

KortrijkAntwerp

18:30

Sint-TruidenEupen

21:00

 

KecskemétFerencváros

16:30

PuskásMOL Fehérvár

18:45

 

HerthaHoffenheim

15:30

Schalke 04Augsburg

17:30

 

EmmenHeerenveen

12:15

FortunaVolendam

14:30

NECFeyenoord

14:30

WaalwijkSparta

16:45

 

SioniDinamo Batumi

15:30

TorpedoDinamo Tbilisi

15:30

 

EspañolValencia

14:00

Celta de VigoReal Betis

16:15

GironaReal Sociedad

18:30

Real MadridAtlético Osasuna

21:00

 

LazioSpezia

12:30

SampdoriaMonza

15:00

SassuoloSalernitana

15:00

LecceCremonese

15:00

AtalantaFiorentina

18:00

JuventusBologna

20:45

 

BFC DaugavaValmiera

14:00

 

Hegelmann LitauenŠiauliai

15:00

PanevėžysSūduva

17:55

 

HaugesundOdd

17:00

Ham-KamJerv

17:00

SandefjordSarpsborg 08

17:00

VålerengaStrømsgodset

17:00

KristiansundRosenborg

19:00

 

MiedźStal

12:30

JagielloniaKorona

15:00

WidzewRaków

17:30

 

Rio AveSanta Clara

15:30

Paços de FerreiraArouca

18:00

FamalicãoBoavista

20:30

 

SpartakRadnički 1923

15:00

Mladost Novi SadCrvena Zvezda

17:00

PartizanVojvodina

19:00

 

GoricaMaribor

15:00

CeljeRadomlje

17:30

 

LorientLille

13:00

AjaccioClermont

15:00

AuxerreBrest

15:00

TroyesReims

15:00

ToulouseMontpellier

15:00

MonacoNantes

17:05

LensLyon

20:45

 

RijekaHajduk

15:00

ŠibenikGorica

17:30

 

BudućnostIskra

15:00

 

FastavSlovácko

16:00

JablonecZbrojovka

16:00

TeplicePardubice

16:00

SlaviaSlovan

19:00

 

SundsvallNorrköping

15:00

VarbergsHäcken

15:00

SiriusAIK

17:30

KalmarHelsingborgs

17:30

 

PaideTrans

14:30

Nõmme KaljuLevadia

17:15

 

PatronatoAtlético Tucumán

15:30

TalleresLanús

15:30

Boca JuniorsVélez Sársfield

18:00

Argentinos JuniorsRiver Plate

20:30

 

Portland TimbersLos Angeles

12:00

New York CityOrlando City

13:00

Sporting Kansas CitySeattle Sounders

16:00

NashvilleHouston Dynamo

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, September 30

Solomon IslandsFiji

 

FK YessentukiFK Forte

0:1

 

KosmosFK Kolomna

6:2

 

VeresRukh

2:2*

Metalist 1925Kolos

2:0*

 

MetalurhHirnyk-Sport

*

KreminObolon

0:3*

 

RubikonReal Pharma

0:7*

 

SəbailQəbələ

1:2

 

Ararat-ArmeniaCSKA

1:0

AraratUrartu

0:2

 

DneprFK Slutsk

1:2

FK HomelFK Vitebsk

1:0

 

SoʼgʼdiyonaAGMK

0:2

 

Hull CityLuton Town

0:2

 

Needham MarketBrightlingsea Regent

2:0

 

StandardSeraing

0:2

 

SeptemvriSpartak

1:1

Cherno MoreBotev Vratsa

2:1

Botev PlovdivSlavia

1:0

 

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryPaks

1:2

 

BayernBayer 04

4:0

 

AthleticAlmería

4:0

 

Super NovaRiga FC

1:4

 

RadomiakCracovia

0:2

WisłaPiast

1:0

 

SportingGil Vicente

3:1

PortoBraga

4:1

 

Novi PazarMladost Lučani

3:1

 

AngersMarseille

0:3

 

VaraždinIstra 1961

1:1

 

TigreAldosivi

19:00

EstudiantesColón

19:00

Racing ClubRosario Central

21:30

UniónNewell's Old Boys

21:30

 

TorontoInter Miami

19:30

 

Changchun YataiShenzhen

1:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2022 – 27.03.2023

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

08.02.2022 – 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 – 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 – 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

10.09.2022 – 10.06.2023

CAF Champion's League 2022/23

09.09.2022 – 04.06.2023

CAF Confederation Cup 2022/23

25.05.2022 – 03.11.2022

CONCACAF League 2022

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru