Goverla

Uzhgorod

See also:  Zakarpatye (Uzhgorod), USSR

Founded: 1925

Stadium: Avanhard Stadium

Other names:

 1925 Ц 1945  Rus
 1946 Ц 1960  Spartak
 1961 Ц 1970  Verkhovyna
 1971 Ц 1981  Goverla
 1982 Ц 1997  OSK Zakarpattya
 1997 Ц 1998  Verkhovyna
 1998 Ц 2011  Zakarpattya
 2011 Ц 2012  Goverla-Zakarpattya
 2012 Ц   Goverla

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Ukrainian Cup - overall stats
Ukrainian Cup 2015/16 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2014/15 - Round of 16
Ukrainian Cup 2013/14 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2012/13 - Round of 16
Ukrainian Cup 2011/12 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2010/11 - Second preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2008/09 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2004/05 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2001/02 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2000/01 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1998/99 - 1/64 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1997/98 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1996/97 - 1/64 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1995/96 - 1/64 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1993/94 - 1/64 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992/93 - 1/64 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats Ukraine, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Ukraine, First League - overall stats

Overall stats Ukraine, Second League - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Ukraine 2015/16 Premiere League - place 13
Ukraine 2014/15 Premiere League - place 12
Ukraine 2013/14 Premiere League - place 12
Ukraine 2012/13 Premiere League - place 15
  -  Ukraine 2011/12 First League - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Ukraine 2010/11 First League - place 6
Ukraine 2009/10 Premiere League - place 16 ↓ 
  -  Ukraine 2008/09 First League - place 1 ↑ 
Ukraine 2007/08 Top league - place 16 ↓ 
  -  Ukraine 2006/07 First League - place 2 ↑ 
Ukraine 2005/06 Top league - place 16 ↓ 
Ukraine 2004/05 Top league - place 12
  -  Ukraine 2003/04 First League - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Ukraine 2002/03 First League - place 7
Ukraine 2001/02 Top league - place 14 ↓ 
  -  Ukraine 2000/01 First League - place 2 ↑ 
  -  Ukraine 1999/00 First League - place 13
  -    -  Ukraine1998/99, Second League Group A - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Ukraine 1997/98 First League - place 20 ↓ 
  -  Ukraine 1996/97 First League - place 15
  -  Ukraine 1995/96 First League - place 17
  -  Ukraine 1994/95 First League - place 17
  -  Ukraine 1993/94 First League - place 14
  -  Ukraine 1992/93 First League - place 16
  -  Ukraine, spring 1992, first league Group 2 - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 799
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 426
<2018>
<December>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Site news
04.12.2018
current

Third Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Ukraine 2018/19, Premiere League

Day 19

23.02

Arsenal-Kiev - Desna

23.02

Dynamo - Zorya

23.02

FK Mariupol - Olympik

23.02

Shahtar - FK Oleksandriya

23.02

Vorskla - Karpaty

23.02

FK Lviv - Chornomorets

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 10

 

AkhmatArsenal

19:30

 

EvertonWatford

20:00

 

Botev PVitosha

17:30

 

AthleticGirona

21:00

 

ArkaCracovia

18:00

 

FeirenseMarítimo

20:15

 

RudešSlaven

18:00

 

SlovanOpava

18:00

 

PatronatoVélez Sársfield

19:00

BelgranoTigre

21:15

Local time

Yesterday, December 8

 

Krylia SovetovFK Rostov

1:0

CSKAYenisey

2:1

LokomotivFK Orenburg

2:1

AnzhiSpartak

0:3

 

KarpatyDynamo

0:4

ZoryaArsenal-Kiev

3:0

ChornomoretsVorskla

0:1

 

St. PöltenAltach

2:1

WolfsbergLASK

1:1

Admira WackerRed Bull

2:2

 

AFC BournemouthLiverpool

0:4

ArsenalHuddersfield Town

1:0

BurnleyBrighton & Hove Albion

1:0

Cardiff CitySouthampton

1:0

Manchester UnitedFulham

4:1

West Ham UnitedCrystal Palace

3:2

ChelseaManchester City

2:0

Leicester CityTottenham Hotspur

0:2

 

Birmingham CityBristol City

0:1

BrentfordSwansea City

2:3

MiddlesbroughBlackburn Rovers

1:1

MillwallHull City

2:2

Leeds UnitedQueens Park Rangers

2:1

Norwich CityBolton Wanderers

3:2

Nottingham ForestPreston North End

0:1

Sheffield WednesdayRotherham United

2:2

Stoke CityIpswich Town

2:0

Wigan AthleticDerby County

0:1

ReadingSheffield United

0:2

 

GenkKortrijk

1:1

Mouscron-PéruwelzZulte Waregem

0:0

OostendeLokeren

1:0

Sint-TruidenStandard

1:1

 

Cherno MoreLokomotiv

2:0

Botev VBeroe

0:1

LevskiEtar

2:1

 

DebrecenHonvéd

2:0

FerencvárosMezőkövesd-Zsóry

3:2

PuskásPaks

1:1

DiósgyőrKisvárda

1:1

MTKHaladás

4:0

ÚjpestVidi

2:0

 

BayernNürnberg

3:0

Schalke 04Borussia D

1:2

Bayer 04Augsburg

1:0

FreiburgRB Leipzig

3:0

WolfsburgHoffenheim

2:2

HerthaEintracht

1:0

 

Willem IIHeerenveen

1:5

ZwolleAjax

1:4

Den HaagDe Graafschap

0:0

 

ChikhuraSioni

2:1

SamtrediaSaburtalo

1:4

DinamoDila

1:2

LokomotiviMetalurgi

1:0

TorpedoKolxet`i 1913

4:0

 

AtléticoAlavés

3:0

ValenciaSevilla

1:1

VillarrealCelta de Vigo

2:3

EspañolBarcelona

0:4

 

NapoliFrosinone

4:0

CagliariRoma

2:2

LazioSampdoria

2:2

 

PogońZagłębie S

1:0

KoronaWisła P

2:2

Wisła KJagiellonia

2:2

 

BelenensesChaves

1:0

TondelaBraga

0:1

Vitória SetubalBenfica

0:1

 

Crvena ZvezdaNapredak

3:0

 

GoricaOlimpija

1:3

DomžaleKrško

2:1

 

Paris Saint-GermainMontpellier

16:00*

AngersBordeaux

20:00*

GuingampAmiens

1:2

NîmesNantes

20:00*

RennesDijon

2:0

ToulouseLyon

20:00*

 

RijekaLokomotiva

3:0

HajdukIstra 1961

3:1

 

TitogradRudar

1:0

ZetaPetrovac

0:0

GrbaljLovćen

3:2

SutjeskaMornar

2:1

 

BaníkBohemians 1905

2:0

SigmaSlovácko

1:0

KarvináBaumit

2:1

SlaviaMladá Boleslav

3:2

 

AberdeenSt. Johnstone

0:2

CelticKilmarnock

5:1

Hamilton AcademicalHibernian

0:1

HeartsMotherwell

1:0

LivingstonSt. Mirren

3:1

 

San Lorenzo de AlmagroEstudiantes

1:1

UniónBanfield

0:1

Defensa y JusticiaColón

3:0

LanúsTalleres

2:1

Godoy CruzIndependiente

1:1

 

SydneyWellington Phoenix

1:3

Perth GloryMelbourne City

1:0

Melbourne VictoryAdelaide United

2:0

Local time

International tournaments

Soon

12.12.2018 Ц 22.12.2018

FIFA Club World Cup 2018

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

08.11.2018 Ц 15.12.2018

AFF Cup 2018,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 Ц 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 Ц 09.12.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

Just finished

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru