Torpedo

Kutaisi

See also:  Torpedo (Kutaisi), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 404

Founded: 1946

Stadium: Ramaz Shengelias Sakhelobis Stadioni

Other names:

 1946 – 1949  Torpedo
 1949 – 1960  Lokomotiv
 1960 – 1990  Torpedo
 1990 – 1992  FC Kutaisi
 1992 –   Torpedo

Last results

Europa League 2018/19, Third qualifying round

Статистика личных встреч  16.08.2018Kukësi Torpedo Kutaisi2:0 (1:0)
 Elbasan

Europa League 2018/19, Third qualifying round

Статистика личных встреч  09.08.2018Torpedo Kutaisi Kukësi5:2 (4:1)
 Tbilisi

Europa League 2018/19, Second qualifying round

Статистика личных встреч  02.08.2018Víkingur Torpedo Kutaisi0:4 (0:2)
 Toftir
Tofta Stadium

Europa League 2018/19, Second qualifying round

Статистика личных встреч  26.07.2018Torpedo Kutaisi Víkingur3:0 (1:0)
 Kutaisi

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - First qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Second qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Play-off round
Europa League 2017/18 - First qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - First qualifying round
Europa League 2012/13 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Preliminary round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/64 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1998 - Round 2

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2003 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 2002 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 2001 - First league, group C - place 1

Overall stats Georgian Umaglesi Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Georgia 2018 Erovnuli Liga
Georgia 2017 Erovnuli Liga - Champion
Georgia 2016, Umaglesi Liga Bronze play-offs
Georgia 2015/16, Umaglesi Liga - place 6
Georgia 2014/15, Umaglesi Liga - place 8
Georgia 2013/14, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 7-12 - place 7
Georgia 2011/12, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Georgia 2012/13, Umaglesi Liga First stage - place 3
Georgia 2011/12, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-8 - place 3
Georgia 2010/11 Umaglesi Liga - place 4
Georgia 2006/07 Umaglesi Liga - place 7
Georgia 2005/06 Umaglesi Liga - place 12
Georgia 2004/05 Umaglesi Liga - place 2
Georgia 2003/04, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 7-12 - place 1
Georgia 2002/03, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Georgia 2001/02, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Georgia 2000/01, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Georgia 1999/00, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-8 - Champion
Georgia 1998/99 Umaglesi Liga - place 2
Georgia 1997/98 Umaglesi Liga - place 4
Georgia 1996/97 Umaglesi Liga - place 5
Georgia 1995/96 Umaglesi Liga - place 7
Georgia 1994/95 Umaglesi Liga - place 6
Georgia 1993/94, Umaglesi Liga Tournament for places 1-10 - place 3
Georgia 1992/93 Umaglesi Liga - place 5
Georgia 1991/92 Umaglesi Liga - place 11
Georgia 1991 Umaglesi Liga - place 3
Georgia 1990 Umaglesi Liga - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 788
Matches:1 013 930
Clubs:10 713
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 392
Site news
18.08.2018

August update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

18.08.2018
current

Italian Serie A 2018/19 added

17.08.2018
current

Second round of the Football
League Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 21

BenficaPAÓK

20:00

Crvena ZvezdaRed Bull

21:00

BATEPSV

22:00

IndependienteSantos

21:45

Defensa y JusticiaBanfield

19:30

Home United4.25

19:30

 

Derby CountyIpswich Town

19:45

Queens Park RangersBristol City

19:45

Rotherham UnitedHull City

19:45

Swansea CityLeeds United

19:45

 

Tower HamletsStanway Rovers

19:45

ClactonKirkley & Pakefield

19:45*

Local time

Yesterday, August 19

Aduana StarsASEC Mimosas

0:2

AS Vita ClubRaja

2:0

SongoAl-Masry

1:1

Al-HilalRenaissance

0:2

CARA BrazzavilleWilliamsville

3:1

Djoliba ACEnyimba International

0:1

Gor MahiaRayon Sports

1:2

Young AfricansUSM Alger

2:1

 

Krylia SovetovLokomotiv

0:1

ZenitUral

4:1

FK RostovYenisey

4:0

 

Spartak-2Rotor-Volgograd

2:0

 

DesnaKarpaty

2:2

ZoryaOlympik

0:0

VorsklaFK Mariupol

2:1

 

BukovynaPolissya

2:2

 

FK VitebskLuch

2:0

FK SlutskShakhtsyor

1:3

Dynamo MnFK Haradzeya

0:2

 

ZhetysuIrtysh

2:0

KaysarOrdabasy

2:1

 

ZaryaZimbru

0:1

Sfîntul GheorghePetrocub

1:0

SperanţaDinamo-Auto

1:0

 

SturmAltach

1:1

AustriaAdmira Wacker

4:0

LASKRapid

2:1

 

BurnleyWatford

1:3

Manchester CityHuddersfield Town

6:1

Brighton & Hove AlbionManchester United

3:2

 

BrentfordSheffield Wednesday

2:0

 

AntwerpBrugge

1:1

GenkCharleroi

3:1

EupenGent

2:3

 

LevskiSeptemvri

2:0

LudogoretsCSKA

1:0

 

UtrechtZwolle

2:0

FeyenoordExcelsior

3:0

EmmenAZ

1:4

HeerenveenVitesse

1:1

 

SaburtaloDila

0:0

 

KAKR

0:1

FylkirFH

1:1

GrindavíkStjarnan

2:2

 

EibarHuesca

1:2

Rayo VallecanoSevilla

1:4

Real MadridGetafe

2:0

 

TorinoRoma

0:1

BolognaSPAL

0:1

EmpoliCagliari

2:0

ParmaUdinese

2:2

SassuoloInter

1:0

 

ValmieraRFS

2:4

SpartaksVentspils

1:2

 

AtlantasTrakai

0:2

Žalgiris VŽalgiris K

4:0

 

KristiansundRosenborg

0:2

LillestrømHaugesund

1:1

RanheimSandefjord

1:1

BrannSarpsborg 08

2:0

StabækMolde

3:1

StrømsgodsetStart

1:1

VålerengaTromsø

3:0

 

LegiaZagłębie S

2:1

JagielloniaPiast

2:1

LechWisła K

2:5

 

Rio AveMarítimo

3:1

NacionalMoreirense

1:2

BelenensesPorto

2:3

Santa ClaraBraga

3:3

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaRadnički

1:4

PartizanRad

19:00*

RadnikFK Mačva

0:1

 

MuraKrško

0:1

GoricaDomžale

1:0

OlimpijaMaribor

0:3

 

StrasbourgSaint-Étienne

1:1

ToulouseBordeaux

2:1

NîmesMarseille

3:1

 

RudešRijeka

1:2

HajdukGorica

0:2

 

BudućnostLovćen

0:0

 

KarvináViktoria

0:1

SpartaPříbram

2:2

 

ElfsborgNorrköping

0:1

SundsvallHäcken

0:2

BrommapojkarnaAIK

0:2

DjurgårdensKalmar

0:2

 

PärnuLevadia

0:4

FloraKalev

3:1

 

Atlético ParanaenseFlamengo

3:0

InternacionalParaná

1:0

CruzeiroBahia

1:1

VitóriaPalmeiras

0:3

BotafogoAtlético Mineiro

0:3

AméricaFluminense

0:0

São PauloChapecoense

2:0

 

Atlanta UnitedColumbus Crew

3:1

Los AngelesColorado Rapids

2:0

DC UnitedNew England Revolution

2:0

 

Hebei China FortuneShanghai Greenland Shenhua

4:1

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoTianjin Quanjian

5:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru