Ararat

Erevan

See also:  Ararat (Yerevan), USSR

Founded: 1935

Stadium: Hrazdan Stadium

Other names:

 1935 – 1937  Spartak
 1938 – 1953  Dinamo
 1954 – 1962  Spartak
 1963 – 2004  Ararat
 2004  Lernagorts-Ararat (Kapan)
 2004  Ararat (Kapan)
 2004 –   Ararat

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - Qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2007 - Center-East, round 1
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 1
Intertoto Cup 1999 - Round 2

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2009 - Group A - place 4
CIS Cup 1994 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats Armenian Super Cup - overall stats
Armenian Super Cup 2009 - Winner
Armenian Super Cup 1997 - Final

Overall stats Armenian Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Armenia 2018/19 Premier League
Armenia 2017/18 Premier League - place 6
Armenia 2016/17 Premier League - place 6
Armenia 2015/16 Premier League - place 5
Armenia 2014/15 Premier League - place 8
Armenia 2013/14 Premier League - place 4
Armenia 2012/13 Premier League - place 7
Armenia 2011 Premier League - place 8
Armenia 2009 Premier League - place 8
Armenia 2008 Premier League - place 2
Armenia 2007 Premier League - place 4
Armenia 2006 Premier League - place 4
Armenia 2005, Premier League Tournament for places 7-8 - place 7
Armenia 2004 Premier League - place 4
Armenia 2002 Premier League - place 5
Armenia 2001 Premier League - place 5
Armenia 2000 Premier League - place 2
Armenia 1999 Premier League - place 2
Armenia 1998, top league Tournament for places 1-6 - place 4
Armenia 1997 Top league - place 6
Armenia 1996/97 Top league - place 2
Armenia 1995/96 Top league - place 5
Armenia 1995, top league Group 2 - place 1
Armenia 1994 Top league - place 3
Armenia 1993 Top league - Champion
Armenia 1992, top league Tournament for places 1-12 - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 869
Matches:1 021 196
Clubs:10 770
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 492
Site news
21.05.2019
current

Round of 16 of the
AFC Champions League 2019
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 28

LaosSri Lanka

18:30

CaracasLiverpool

16:00

MelgarUniversidad Católica

17:15

ColónRiver Plate

19:15

Sporting CristalUnión Española

19:30

IndependienteRionegro Águilas

21:30

Atlético MineiroUnión La Calera

21:30

 

Sibir-2Sakhalin

16:00

ZenitDynamo

18:00

FK ChitaIrtysh

18:30

 

SaburtaloWIT Georgia

MetalurgiDinamo Tb

TorpedoDila

 

MalmöSundsvall

19:00

 

MaarduTammeka

KalevKuressaare

TulevikTrans

PaideNõmme Kalju

Local time

Yesterday, May 26

ZamalekRenaissance Berkane

1:0
pen. 5:3

 

CSKAKrylia Sovetov

6:0

AkhmatFK Rostov

1:0

ZenitYenisey

4:1

DynamoArsenal

3:3

FK KrasnodarRubin

1:0

AnzhiUral

0:2

LokomotivFK Ufa

1:0

FK OrenburgSpartak

2:0

 

DneprLokomotiv-Kazanka

0:3

FK KolomnaTekstilshchik

1:2

Pskov-747Veles

1:3

LeningradetsTorpedo

1:0

Znamya TrudaFK Dolgoprudny

0:4

 

FK KalugaFK Khimki-M

1:0

Salyut-BelgorodRotor-2

1:1

FK StroginoZorkiy

4:0

KvantKhimik

3:0

FK RyazanDynamo

0:1

TorpedoSaturn

4:1

SokolMetallurg

1:2

 

DynamoFK Lviv

2:1

ZoryaFK Oleksandriya

3:1

ShahtarFK Mariupol

4:0

 

InguletsBalkany

0:0

 

PyunikArarat

2:1

 

TarazTobil

0:1

OkzhetpesAstana

1:1

ZhetysuKaysar

1:0

IrtyshAtyrau

1:0

ShakhtyorQayrat

1:2

AqtöbeOrdabasy

0:3

 

NasafLokomotiv

0:1

PaxtakorAGMK

4:1

SoʼgʼdiyonaBuxoro

2:0

 

ÍAStjarnan

2:0

FylkirFH

2:2

ValurBreiðablik

0:1

 

TorinoLazio

3:1

SampdoriaJuventus

2:0

InterEmpoli

2:1

FiorentinaGenoa

0:0

SPALMilan

2:3

RomaParma

2:1

AtalantaSassuolo

3:1

CagliariUdinese

1:2

 

FK LiepājaValmiera

1:0

VentspilsRiga FC

1:0

 

LokomotivaGorica

2:3

OsijekInter

3:1

DinamoHajduk

3:1

 

DjurgårdensÖstersunds

3:1

KalmarElfsborg

1:1

 

SantosInternacional

0:0

FlamengoAtlético Paranaense

3:2

CruzeiroChapecoense

1:2

FortalezaVasco da Gama

1:1

CorinthiansSão Paulo

1:0

BahiaFluminense

3:2

 

Sporting Kansas CitySeattle Sounders

3:2

TorontoSan Jose Earthquakes

1:2

 

Dalian YifangShanghai Greenland Shenhua

1:0

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoShenzhen

1:0

Shandong Luneng TaishanGuangzhou R&F

3:1

Shanghai SIPGBeijing Sinobo Guoan

2:1

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

22.05.2019 – 30.05.2019

Recopa Sudamericana 2019

Just finished

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru