Ecuador

FIFA rank: 65

National stadium: Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 8
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Group E - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 6
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 3
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group G - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 2
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 6
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1

Overall stats Copa América - overall stats
Copa América 2019 - Group C - place 4
Copa América 2016 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2015 - Group A - place 3
Copa América 2011 - Group B - place 4
Copa América 2007 - Group B - place 4
Copa América 2004 - Group B - place 4
Copa América 2001 - Group A - place 3
Copa América 1999 - Group C - place 4
Copa América 1997 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1995 - Group B - place 3
Copa América 1993 - place 4
Copa América 1991 - Group B - place 4
Copa América 1989 - Group B - place 4
Copa América 1987 - Group A - place 3
Copa América 1983 - Group 2 - place 3
Copa América 1979 - Group 3 - place 3
Copa América 1975 - Group 3 - place 3
South American Championship 1967. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
South American Championship 1963 - place 6
South American Championship 1959 (unofficial) - place 4
South American Championship 1957 - place 7
South American Championship 1955 - place 6
South American Championship 1953 - place 7
South American Championship 1949 - place 7
South American Championship 1947 - place 6
South American Championship 1945 (unofficial) - place 7
South American Championship 1942 - place 7
South American Championship 1941 (unofficial) - place 5
South American Championship 1939 - place 5

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group D - place 3

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 4
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final group - place 4
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 4
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 4
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 7

Overall stats Brazil Independence Cup - overall stats
Brazil Independence Cup 1972 - Group 2 - place 4

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
Korea Cup 1995 - Winner

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 1995 - place 3

Overall stats Maple Cup - overall stats
Maple Cup 1999 - Winner

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1989 1988 1987 1985 1984 1983 1981 1979 1977 1976 1975 1973 1970 1969 1959 1938

Clubs:

9 de Octubre (Guayaquil)
América (Quito)
Aucas (Quito)
Barcelona (Guayaquil)
Delfín (Manta)
Deportivo (Cuenca)
Deportivo (Quito)
El Nacional (Quito)
Emelec (Guayaquil)
Espoli (Quito)
Everest (Guayaquil)

Filanbanco (Guayaquil)
Fuerza Amarilla (Machala)
Independiente del Valle (Sangolquí)
LDU (Loja)
LDU (Quito)
Macará (Ambato)
Mushuc Runa (Ambato)
Olmedo (Riobamba)
Técnico Universitario (Ambato)
Universidad Católica (Quito)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 032
Matches:1 032 687
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 570
<2019>
<September>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
19.09.2019

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 24

Al-JazeeraAl Ahed

19:30

SaprissaIndependiente La Chorrera

20:00

 

Colchester UnitedTottenham Hotspur

19:45

Crawley TownStoke City

19:45

PortsmouthSouthampton

19:45

Preston North EndManchester City

19:45

WatfordSwansea City

19:45

Luton TownLeicester City

19:45

ArsenalNottingham Forest

19:45

Sheffield WednesdayEverton

19:45

 

AltrinchamChester

19:45*

Blyth SpartansCurzon Ashton

19:45*

King's Lynn TownAlfreton Town

19:45*

Abbey RangersWalthamstow

19:45*

Canvey IslandSt Ives Town

19:45*

Stafford RangersKidderminster Harriers

19:45*

Witton AlbionBelper Town

19:45*

ChasetownLeamington

19:45*

Sutton Coldfield TownKettering Town

19:45*

Chippenham TownCirencester Town

19:45*

Ossett UnitedColne

19:45*

Chichester CityHartley Wintney

19:45*

WorthingSt Albans City

19:45*

 

Real ValladolidGranada

19:00

Real BetisLevante

20:00

BarcelonaVillarreal

21:00

 

Hellas VeronaUdinese

19:00

BresciaJuventus

21:00

 

PanevėžysSūduva

18:00

 

DijonMarseille

19:00

MonacoNice

21:00

 

DjurgårdensFalkenbergs

19:00

KalmarSundsvall

19:00

 

KalevNõmme Kalju

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 22

MadagascarNamibia

1:0

ZimbabweLesotho

3:1

GhanaBurkina Faso

0:1

EswatiniZambia

0:1

NigerCôte d'Ivoire

2:0

TogoNigeria

4:1

Central African RepublicDR Congo

0:2

Equatorial GuineaCongo

2:2

EthiopiaRwanda

0:1

TanzaniaSudan

0:1

 

FK OrenburgLokomotiv

2:3

DynamoFK Sochi

2:3

ArsenalUral

1:1

CSKAFK Krasnodar

3:2

 

RodinaLuki-Energiya

1:1

 

ZorkiyFK Ryazan

0:0

 

DesnaShahtar

0:1

VorsklaDynamo

0:5

KolosFK Oleksandriya

1:1

 

InguletsMFK Mykolaiv

3:2

 

Obolon-Brovar-2Nyva T

1:2

VeresFK Kalush

1:1

FK UzhhorodDinaz

2:4

 

Avanhard-2Hirnyk

2:1

EnerhiyaVPK-Ahro

2:4

TavriyaMFK Mykolaiv-2

0:2

Chornomorets-2Real Pharma

0:0

AliansKrystal

2:1

 

NeftçiKeşlə

0:0

 

LoriArarat

1:4

PyunikNoah

1:2

 

TarpedaBATE

0:3

Energetik-BDUIsloch

1:2

FK HomelDynamo Mn

0:1

 

ShakhtyorTobil

0:1

ZhetysuAstana

2:1

OrdabasyAqtöbe

4:1

 

BunyodkorQizilqum

2:1

NasafBuxoro

1:2

 

AustriaAltach

2:0

HartbergWolfsberg

0:2

LASKRed Bull

2:2

 

Crystal PalaceWolverhampton Wanderers

1:1

West Ham UnitedManchester United

2:0

ArsenalAston Villa

3:2

ChelseaLiverpool

1:2

 

West Bromwich AlbionHuddersfield Town

4:2

 

KingstonianGrays Athletic

15:00*

Cray WanderersSoham Town Rangers

5:2

BiggleswadeChertsey Town

1:3

 

StandardEupen

3:0

BruggeAnderlecht

2:1

Zulte WaregemGent

2:2

 

LokomotivBeroe

3:0

LudogoretsArda

2:0

 

Zalaegerszegi TEFerencváros

1:2

 

Borussia MFortuna

2:1

EintrachtBorussia D

2:2

 

HeerenveenUtrecht

1:1

EmmenFeyenoord

3:3

Den HaagAZ

0:1

PSVAjax

1:1

 

FylkirStjarnan

1:4

GrindavíkValur

2:2

HKÍA

1:1

KRFH

3:2

ÍBVBreiðablik

1:1

Víkingur RKA

2:3

 

GetafeMallorca

4:2

EspañolReal Sociedad

1:3

ValenciaLeganés

1:1

AthleticAlavés

2:0

SevillaReal Madrid

0:1

 

SassuoloSPAL

3:0

BolognaRoma

1:2

LecceNapoli

1:4

SampdoriaTorino

1:0

AtalantaFiorentina

2:2

LazioParma

2:0

 

METTA/LUVentspils

3:3

ValmieraRiga FC

0:1

 

VålerengaViking

0:4

RanheimBodø/Glimt

1:1

OddSarpsborg 08

3:0

TromsøStrømsgodset

0:1

LillestrømKristiansund

1:1

MjøndalenRosenborg

1:2

 

Wisła PWisła K

2:1

PogońGórnik

1:1

CracoviaLegia

1:2

 

Gil VicenteBoavista

0:0

TondelaVitória G

1:3

Vitória SPortimonense

0:0

PortoSanta Clara

2:0

 

PartizanCrvena Zvezda

2:0

 

RudarDomžale

2:3

TriglavMaribor

1:3

MuraCelje

1:0

OlimpijaNK Bravo

3:1

 

RennesLille

1:1

AngersSaint-Étienne

4:1

LyonParis Saint-Germain

0:1

 

HajdukInter

3:1

Istra 1961Rijeka

0:3

 

IskraBudućnost

2:2

RudarPetrovac

4:0

PodgoricaKom

4:2

SutjeskaGrbalj

5:0

TitogradZeta

0:1

 

Mladá BoleslavBaník

2:0

SpartaSlavia

0:3

 

HammarbyAIK

2:1

ElfsborgMalmö

0:3

HelsingborgsAFC Eskilstuna

2:1

 

St. JohnstoneRangers

0:4

CelticKilmarnock

3:1

HibernianHearts

1:2

 

KuressaareMaardu

1:0

TammekaFlora

1:6

 

Newell's Old BoysAldosivi

2:0

Godoy CruzBanfield

0:2

LanúsColón

3:2

Racing ClubArsenal

2:1

River PlateVélez Sársfield

1:2

 

InternacionalChapecoense

1:0

FortalezaPalmeiras

0:1

Vasco da GamaAtlético Paranaense

1:1

CSACeará

1:0

GoiásFluminense

3:0

 

Portland TimbersMinnesota United

0:0

DallasNew York City

1:1

New York Red BullsPhiladelphia Union

2:0

DC UnitedSeattle Sounders

2:0

 

Tianjin TianhaiBeijing Sinobo Guoan

0:3

Shanghai SIPGHenan Jianye

2:1

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoWuhan Zall

0:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 Ц 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 Ц 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 Ц 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 Ц 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 Ц 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 Ц 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru