Ecuador

FIFA rank: 60

National stadium: Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 8
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Group E - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 6
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 3
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group G - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 2
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 6
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1

Overall stats Copa América - overall stats
Copa América 2016 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2015 - Group A - place 3
Copa América 2011 - Group B - place 4
Copa América 2007 - Group B - place 4
Copa América 2004 - Group B - place 4
Copa América 2001 - Group A - place 3
Copa América 1999 - Group C - place 4
Copa América 1997 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1995 - Group B - place 3
Copa América 1993 - place 4
Copa América 1991 - Group B - place 4
Copa América 1989 - Group B - place 4
Copa América 1987 - Group A - place 3
Copa América 1983 - Group 2 - place 3
Copa América 1979 - Group 3 - place 3
Copa América 1975 - Group 3 - place 3
South American Championship 1967. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
South American Championship 1963 - place 6
South American Championship 1959 (unofficial) - place 4
South American Championship 1957 - place 7
South American Championship 1955 - place 6
South American Championship 1953 - place 7
South American Championship 1949 - place 7
South American Championship 1947 - place 6
South American Championship 1945 (unofficial) - place 7
South American Championship 1942 - place 7
South American Championship 1941 (unofficial) - place 5
South American Championship 1939 - place 5

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group D - place 3

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 4
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final group - place 4
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 4
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 4
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 7

Overall stats Brazil Independence Cup - overall stats
Brazil Independence Cup 1972 - Group 2 - place 4

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
Korea Cup 1995 - Winner

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 1995 - place 3

Overall stats Maple Cup - overall stats
Maple Cup 1999 - Winner

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1989 1988 1987 1985 1984 1983 1981 1979 1977 1976 1975 1973 1970 1969 1959 1938

Clubs:

9 de Octubre (Guayaquil)
América (Quito)
Aucas (Quito)
Barcelona (Guayaquil)
Deportivo (Cuenca)
Deportivo (Quito)
El Nacional (Quito)
Emelec (Guayaquil)
Espoli (Quito)
Everest (Guayaquil)
Filanbanco (Guayaquil)
Fuerza Amarilla (Machala)
Independiente del Valle (Sangolquí)
LDU (Loja)
LDU (Quito)
Olmedo (Riobamba)
Técnico Universitario (Ambato)
Universidad Católica (Quito)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 310
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 230
<2017>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.10.2017
current

Second round of UEFA qualification for the of the World Cup 2018 added

16.10.2017

October update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 24

GrenadaPanama

19:00

River PlateLanús

19:15

LibertadRacing Club

20:45

 

AFC BournemouthMiddlesbrough

19:45

Bristol CityCrystal Palace

19:45

Leicester CityLeeds United

19:45

Swansea CityManchester United

19:45

ArsenalNorwich City

19:45

Manchester CityWolverhampton Wanderers

20:00

 

GentEupen

20:30

OostendeCharleroi

20:30

MechelenLokeren

20:30

 

InterSampdoria

20:45

 

KrškoRudar

17:30*

 

Hamilton AcademicalPartick Thistle

19:45

HibernianHearts

19:45

St. JohnstoneRoss County

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, October 22

Al-AhlyÉtoile du Sahel

6:2

Club AfricainSuperSport United

1:3

 

UralAkhmat

2:0

CSKAZenit

0:0

AnzhiArsenal

3:2

 

Spartak-2FK Tyumen

3:1

 

Rotor-Volgograd-2Khimik

0:1

MetallurgTorpedo

2:1

FK StroginoZenit

4:0

 

StalChornomorets

1:1

FK MariupolZorya

2:5

DynamoShahtar

0:0

 

HeliosBalkany

2:1

 

BukovynaAhrobiznes

1:2

 

SudnobudivnykDnipro-1

0:3

EnerhiyaIngulets-2

2:0

MyrMFK Mykolaiv-2

1:0

 

QəbələQarabağ

1:0

 

AlashkertGandzasar

0:3

 

Dynamo MnSlavia

0:0

FK SlutskIsloch

1:3

FK VitebskShakhtsyor

1:2

 

OrdabasyAstana

2:1

KaysarAtyrau

4:1

TobilOkzhetpes

4:1

 

Dinamo-AutoSheriff

0:4

 

Admira WackerRed Bull

1:1

AustriaRapid

0:1

 

EvertonArsenal

2:5

Tottenham HotspurLiverpool

4:1

 

Ipswich TownNorwich City

0:1

 

BruggeAntwerp

1:0

AnderlechtGenk

0:1

Zulte WaregemWaasland-Beveren

2:5

 

VereyaSeptemvri

0:1

VitoshaBeroe

0:1

 

KölnWerder

0:0

FreiburgHertha

1:1

WolfsburgHoffenheim

1:1

 

PSVHeracles Almelo

3:0

FeyenoordAjax

1:4

AZUtrecht

3:0

HeerenveenVitesse

0:4

 

DinamoChikhura

1:2

 

VillarrealLas Palmas

4:0

Celta de VigoAtlético

0:1

LeganésAthletic

1:0

Real MadridEibar

3:0

 

ChievoHellas Verona

3:2

AtalantaBologna

1:0

BeneventoFiorentina

0:3

MilanGenoa

0:0

SPALSassuolo

0:1

TorinoRoma

0:1

UdineseJuventus

2:6

LazioCagliari

3:0

 

JelgavaMETTA/LU

1:1

Riga FCRFS

0:1

FK LiepājaVentspils

1:1

 

LietavaAtlantas

2:1

StumbrasUtenis

0:3

SūduvaŽalgiris V

3:0

TrakaiŽalgiris K

5:1

 

MoldeHaugesund

1:0

SandefjordStrømsgodset

1:2

SogndalSarpsborg 08

3:3

StabækTromsø

1:2

VikingVålerenga

1:7

BrannRosenborg

0:3

 

ArkaJagiellonia

4:1

Wisła KLegia

0:1

 

TondelaBelenenses

2:0

AvesBenfica

1:3

SportingChaves

5:1

 

PartizanBačka

3:1

Crvena ZvezdaMladost

2:1

 

NiceStrasbourg

1:2

TroyesLyon

0:5

MarseilleParis Saint-Germain

2:2

 

LokomotivaIstra 1961

1:0

RijekaOsijek

1:2

 

MladostBudućnost

3:3

 

Viktoria PlzeňZbrojovka

3:0

SlaviaSlovan

1:2

FastavMladá Boleslav

1:5

 

SundsvallNorrköping

2:2

GöteborgÖstersunds

0:1

DjurgårdensHäcken

1:1

 

RangersMotherwell

0:2

 

SantosAtlético

1:0

São PauloFlamengo

2:0

CruzeiroAtlético Mineiro

1:3

Atlético ParanaenseSport

2:1

GrêmioPalmeiras

1:3

BahiaVitória

2:1

Ponte PretaAvaí

1:2

ChapecoenseFluminense

2:0

 

Portland TimbersVancouver Whitecaps

2:1

San Jose EarthquakesMinnesota United

3:2

Seattle SoundersColorado Rapids

3:0

Real Salt LakeSporting Kansas City

2:1

DallasLos Angeles Galaxy

5:1

Houston DynamoChicago Fire

3:0

Atlanta UnitedToronto

2:2

Montreal ImpactNew England Revolution

2:3

New York CityColumbus Crew

2:2

Philadelphia UnionOrlando City

6:1

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

1:2

 

Changchun YataiJiangsu Suning

3:1

Shanghai SIPGGuangzhou R&F

1:2

Guangzhou EvergrandeGuizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng

5:1

Chongqing LifanShanghai Shenhua

1:1

Tianjin TedaBeijing Guoan

2:0

 

Brisbane RoarNewcastle United Jets

1:2

Perth GloryCentral Coast Mariners

2:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 Ц 26.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru