Schalke 04

Gelsenkirchen

See also:  Schalke 04 (Gelsenkirchen), FRG

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 23

Founded: 04.05.1904

Stadium: Veltins-Arena

Other names:

 1904 – 1919  SC Westfalia 04 Schalke
 1919 – 1924  TuS 1877 Schalke
 1924 –   FC Schalke 04

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Group E - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Group stage 1, group C - place 4

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2015/16 - Round of 32
Europa League 2011/12 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Group A - place 5
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2004 - Round 5
Intertoto Cup 2003 - Round 5
Intertoto Cup 1992 - Group 6 - place 3

Overall stats Uhrencup - overall stats
Uhrencup 2004 - place 4

Overall stats DFL-Ligapokal - overall stats
DFL-Ligapokal 2007 - Final
DFL-Ligapokal 2006 - Semifinal
DFL-Ligapokal 2005 - Winner
DFL-Ligapokal 2002 - Final
DFL-Ligapokal 2001 - Final
DFL-Ligapokal 1998 - Preliminary round

Overall stats DFL-Supercup - overall stats
DFL-Supercup 2011 - Winner
DFL-Supercup 2010 - Final

Overall stats German Fußball-Bundesliga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Germany 2019/20 Bundesliga
Germany 2018/19 Bundesliga - place 14
Germany 2017/18 Bundesliga - place 2
Germany 2016/17 Bundesliga - place 10
Germany 2015/16 Bundesliga - place 5
Germany 2014/15 Bundesliga - place 6
Germany 2013/14 Bundesliga - place 3
Germany 2012/13 Bundesliga - place 4
Germany 2011/12 Bundesliga - place 3
Germany 2010/11 Bundesliga - place 14
Germany 2009/10 Bundesliga - place 2
Germany 2008/09 Bundesliga - place 8
Germany 2007/08 Bundesliga - place 3
Germany 2006/07 Bundesliga - place 2
Germany 2005/06 Bundesliga - place 4
Germany 2004/05 Bundesliga - place 2
Germany 2003/04 Bundesliga - place 7
Germany 2002/03 Bundesliga - place 7
Germany 2001/02 Bundesliga - place 5
Germany 2000/01 Bundesliga - place 2
Germany 1999/00 Bundesliga - place 13
Germany 1998/99 Bundesliga - place 10
Germany 1997/98 Bundesliga - place 5
Germany 1996/97 Bundesliga - place 12
Germany 1995/96 Bundesliga - place 3
Germany 1994/95 Bundesliga - place 11
Germany 1993/94 Bundesliga - place 14
Germany 1992/93 Bundesliga - place 10
Germany 1991/92 Bundesliga - place 11

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 043
Matches:1 034 020
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 589
Site news
21.03.2020
current

Semifinal of the Belarusian
Cup 2019/20
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 4

 

SpartakFK Ufa

14:00*

RubinLokomotiv

16:30*

FK RostovArsenal

19:00*

 

FK ArmavirFK Nizhniy Novgorod

*

LuchMordovia

*

AvangardSKA-Khabarovsk

*

BaltikaTekstilshchik

*

YeniseyFakel

*

RotorChaika

*

FK KhimkiTorpedo

*

FK Krasnodar-2Spartak-2

*

TomShinnik

*

NeftekhimikFK Chertanovo

*

 

DynamoSpartak-Nalchik

*

FK MakhachkalaAlaniya

*

Mashuk-KMVChernomorets

*

VolgarFK Krasnodar-3

*

DruzhbaBiolog-Novokubansk

*

Spartak-VladikavkazSKA

*

InterLegion-Dynamo

*

UrozhayAnzhi

*

 

BalkanyFK Mynai

*

Metalist 1925Hirnyk-Sport

*

AhrobiznesCherkashchyna-Akademiya

*

ChornomoretsMFK Mykolaiv

*

Obolon-BrovarPrykarpattya

*

KreminVolyn

*

InguletsAvanhard

*

RukhMetalurh

*

 

VeresNyva T

*

DinazObolon-Brovar-2

*

FK KalushFK Uzhhorod

*

PodillyaNyva V

*

ChaikaBukovyna

*

 

AliansVPK-Ahro

*

HirnykChornomorets-2

*

EnerhiyaAvanhard-2

*

FK NikopolReal Pharma

*

MFK Mykolaiv-2Tavriya

*

 

QarabağZira

*

SabahSumqayıt

*

 

ShakhtsyorNeman

15:30

BATERukh

17:30

Dynamo BrSlavia

19:30

 

Aston VillaWolverhampton Wanderers

12:30*

AFC BournemouthNewcastle United

15:00*

ArsenalNorwich City

15:00*

Brighton & Hove AlbionManchester United

15:00*

Crystal PalaceBurnley

15:00*

WatfordSouthampton

15:00*

Sheffield UnitedTottenham Hotspur

17:30*

 

BrentfordWigan Athletic

*

Charlton AthleticMillwall

*

FulhamBirmingham City

*

Huddersfield TownPreston North End

*

Luton TownReading

*

MiddlesbroughQueens Park Rangers

*

Stoke CityBarnsley

*

Swansea CitySheffield Wednesday

*

West Bromwich AlbionHull City

*

Bristol CityCardiff City

12:30*

Derby CountyNottingham Forest

12:30*

 

Zalaegerszegi TEPuskás

*

DebrecenRákóczi

*

ÚjpestHonvéd

*

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryPaks

*

MOL FehérvárKisvárda

*

FerencvárosDiósgyőr

*

 

Bayer 04Wolfsburg

15:30*

RB LeipzigHertha

15:30*

UnionMainz 05

15:30*

HoffenheimKöln

15:30*

AugsburgPaderborn 07

15:30*

Borussia DBayern

18:30*

 

SpartaHeerenveen

*

VVV-VenloWillem II

*

PSVHeracles Almelo

*

AZVitesse

*

UtrechtGroningen

*

 

InterBrescia

*

BolognaCagliari

*

GenoaJuventus

*

TorinoLazio

*

SPALMilan

*

AtalantaNapoli

*

Hellas VeronaParma

*

LecceSampdoria

*

FiorentinaSassuolo

*

RomaUdinese

*

 

LechPogoń

*

LechiaCracovia

*

LegiaArka

*

ŁKSJagiellonia

*

PiastGórnik

*

Wisła PŚląsk

*

Wisła KRaków

*

Zagłębie LKorona

*

 

TSCCrvena Zvezda

*

InđijaVojvodina

*

FK MačvaSpartak Zlatibor Voda

*

NapredakMladost

*

PartizanČukarički

*

ProleterJavor

*

RadVoždovac

*

RadnikRadnički

*

 

AluminijTabor

*

MuraCelje

*

OlimpijaNK Bravo

*

RudarDomžale

*

TriglavMaribor

*

 

MontpellierLille

17:30*

ToulouseSaint-Étienne

19:15*

 

DinamoSlaven

16:30*

RijekaLokomotiva

19:00*

 

DynamoSigma

*

JablonecSlovan

*

Mladá BoleslavFastav

*

OpavaBohemians 1905

*

BaníkViktoria

*

PříbramSlavia

*

SlováckoKarviná

*

SpartaTeplice

*

 

KilmarnockLivingston

15:00*

RangersMotherwell

15:00*

Ross CountySt. Mirren

15:00*

St. JohnstoneHamilton Academical

15:00*

 

Melbourne VictoryCentral Coast Mariners

*

Western Sydney WanderersPerth Glory

*

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 29.05.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 24.05.2020

CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20

Just finished

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru