Norway

FIFA rank: 56
UEFA league rank: 25

National stadium: Ullevål Stadion

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group C - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group E - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9 - place 2
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 1
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - Group 5 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 1
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 4
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 5
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 5
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 2
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 3
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1938. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 2

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Play-off
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group H - place 3
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 3
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 2000. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 5
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 4
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 5
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 4
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 4
European Football Championship 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 4
European Nations Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - First round
European Nations Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 4
Olympic Games 1984. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Second round, group 4 - place 1
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 2
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1952 - First round
Olympic Games 1936 - place 3
Olympic Games 1920 - Consolation tournament, first round
Olympic Games 1912 - Consolation tournament, first round

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2012 - place 3

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 1995 - Winner

Overall stats Nordic Football Championship - overall stats
Nordic Football Championship 2000/01 - Championship - place 4
Nordic Football Championship 1981/83 - Championship - place 3
Nordic Football Championship 1978/80 - Championship - place 3
Nordic Football Championship 1972/77 - Championship - place 3
Nordic Football Championship 1968/71 - Championship - place 3
Nordic Football Championship 1964/67 - Championship - place 4
Nordic Football Championship 1960/63 - Championship - place 3
Nordic Football Championship 1956/59 - Championship - place 2
Nordic Football Championship 1952/55 - Championship - place 2
Nordic Football Championship 1948/51 - Championship - place 3
Nordic Football Championship 1937/47 - Championship - place 3
Nordic Football Championship 1933/36 - Championship - place 3
Nordic Football Championship 1929/32 - Championship - place 1
Nordic Football Championship 1924/28 - Championship - place 3

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League C - Group 3

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1978 1977 1976 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923 1922 1921 1920 1919 1918 1917 1916 1915 1914 1913 1912 1911 1910 1908

Clubs:

Ålesund (Ålesund)
Ålgård (Ålgård)
Årstad (Bergen)
Ørn-Horten (Horten)
Asker (Asker)
Bærum (Sandvika)
Bodø/Glimt (Bodø)
Brage (Trondheim)
Brann (Bergen)
Bryne (Bryne)
Djerv (Bergen)
Donn (Kristiansand)
Drøbak-Frogn (Drøbak)
Eik-Tønsberg (Tønsberg)
Flekkefjord (Flekkefjord)
Fram (Larvik)
Fredrikstad (Fredrikstad)
Freidig (Trondheim)
Frigg (Oslo)
Fyllingen (Bergen)
Geithus (Geithus)
Gjøvik-Lyn (Gjøvik)
Gjøvik-Lyn (Gjøvik)
Greåker (Greåker)
Hødd (Ulsteinvik)
Hønefoss (Hønefoss)
Ham-Kam (Hamar)
Hamar (Hamar)
Hardy (Bergen)
Haugar (Haugesund)
Haugesund (Haugesund)
Jerv (Grimstad)
Kapp (Kapp)
Kjelsås (Oslo)
Kongsvinger (Kongsvinger)
Kristiansund (Kristiansund)
Kvik (Trondheim)
Løv-Ham (Bergen)
Larvik (Larvik)
Lillestrøm (Lillestrøm)
Lisleby (Fredrikstad)

Lyn (Oslo)
Mjølner (Narvik)
Mjøndalen (Mjøndalen)
Molde (Molde)
Moss (Moss)
Neset (Frosta)
Nordnes (Bergen)
Nydalen (Nydalen)
Odd (Skien)
Os (Os)
Pors Grenland (Porsgrunn)
Ranheim (Ranheim)
Rapid (Moss)
Raufoss (Oppland)
Rosenborg (Trondheim)
Sandaker (Oslo)
Sandefjord (Sandefjord)
Sandnes Ulf (Sandnes)
Sarpsborg (Sarpsborg)
Sarpsborg 08 (Sarpsborg)
Selbak (Fredrikstad)
Skeid (Oslo)
Snøgg (Notodden)
Sogndal (Sogndal)
Sparta (Sarpsborg)
Stabæk (Bekkestua)
Start (Kristiansand)
Stavanger (Stavanger)
Steinkjer (Steinkjer)
Storm (Skien)
Strømmen (Strømmen)
Strømsgodset (Drammen)
Strindheim (Trondheim)
Tromsø (Tromsø)
Ullensaker/Kisa (Jessheim)
Vålerenga (Oslo)
Vard (Haugesund)
Varegg (Bergen)
Vidar (Stavanger)
Vigør (Kristiansand)
Viking (Stavanger)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 706
Matches:1 004 810
Clubs:10 673
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 290
Site news
19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

15.02.2018
current

Brazilian Série A 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Chinese Super League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Kazakhstan Premier League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Uzbekistan Professional Top League 2018 added

14.02.2018
current

Georgian Umaglesi Liga 2018 added

Fixtures
Norway 2018

Day 1

10.03

Ranheim - Brann

11.03

Bodø/Glimt - Lillestrøm

11.03

Start - Tromsø

11.03

Molde - Sandefjord

11.03

Odd - Haugesund

11.03

Strømsgodset - Stabæk

11.03

Sarpsborg 08 - Rosenborg

12.03

Kristiansund - Vålerenga

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 21

SevillaManchester United

20:45

Shahtar DonetskRoma

21:45

CSKA MoscowCrvena Zvezda

20:00

Jorge WilstermannVasco da Gama

20:45

NacionalBanfield

21:45

LanúsSporting Cristal

19:15

Buriram UnitedJeju United

18:00

Cerezo OsakaGuangzhou Evergrande

19:00

Suwon Samsung BluewingsKashima Antlers

19:30

Shanghai ShenhuaSydney

20:00

Sport Bissau e BenficaDifaâ

14:00

Mighty WanderersAS Vita Club

14:30

Aduana StarsAl Tahaddi

15:00

Togo-PortLéopards

15:00

ZESCO UnitedJKU SC

15:00

SongoNgaya Club

15:00

PlatinumPrimeiro de Agosto

15:00

LLB AcadémicRayon Sports

15:00

MounanaRC Kadiogo

15:30

Eding SportPlateau United

15:30

KCCACNaPS Sport

16:00

Mbabane SwallowsBantu

16:00

MFMAS Real Bamako

16:00

ASEC MimosasBuffles du Borgou

16:00

Pamplemousses SCBidvest Wits

16:00

Horoya ACASFAN

17:00

Leones VegetarianosGor Mahia

17:00

EspéranceConcorde

17:00

Saint Louis Suns UnitedYoung Africans

17:30

MC AlgerOtôho

19:00

Misr El-MakasaGénération Foot

19:00

Al-MerreikhTownship Rollers

19:30

Fosa JuniorsAFC Leopards

14:30

Maniema UnionAS Mangasport

15:30

Etoile FilanteOlympique Star

15:30

CARA BrazzavilleAsante Kotoko FC

15:30

FC NouadhibouAfrica Sports

15:30

Sahel SCAl Ittihad

16:00

Mbour Petite-CôteRenaissance

16:00

Welayta DichaZimamoto

16:00

Jwaneng GalaxyCosta do Sol

17:00

Banjul HawksAkwa United

18:00

GrêmioIndependiente

21:45

SaprissaAmérica

19:00

TauroDallas

20:00

MotaguaTijuana

21:00

 

KarpatyOlympik

14:00

 

Bristol CityFulham

19:45

Derby CountyLeeds United

19:45

Ipswich TownCardiff City

19:45

Wolverhampton WanderersNorwich City

19:45

 

LeganésReal Madrid

18:45

 

Estoril-PraiaPorto

18:00

 

Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)Atlético (Tubarão)

19:30

Londrina (Londrina)Ceará (Fortaleza)

19:30

Remo (Belém)Internacional (Porto Alegre)

19:30

Criciúma (Criciúma)Cianorte (Cianorte)

20:30

Goiás (Goiânia)Boa Esporte (Varginha)

20:30

Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)Altos (Altos)

20:30

Figueirense (Florianópolis)Oeste (Itápolis)

20:30

Cuiabá (Cuiabá)Aparecidense (Aparecida de Goiânia)

21:30

Ponte Preta (Campinas)Internacional (Limeira)

21:45

Botafogo (João Pessoa)Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

21:45

Local time

Yesterday, February 19

Al GharrafaTractor Sazi

3:0

Al Ahli JeddahAl Jazira

2:1

Zob AhanLokomotiv

2:0

Al Wahda Abu DhabiAl-Duhail

2:3

 

ChaikaMordovia

2:4

FakelFK Chertanovo

1:1
pen. 6:7

Krylia SovetovFK Tambov

2:0

Riga FCLuch-Energiya

0:3

 

Wigan AthleticManchester City

1:0

 

VitoshaDunav

1:2

 

EintrachtRB Leipzig

2:1

 

GetafeCelta de Vigo

3:0

 

LazioHellas Verona

2:0

 

GórnikTermalica

3:0

 

TondelaSporting

1:2

 

TigreDefensa y Justicia

1:1

PatronatoChacarita Juniors

3:0

ColónGimnasia y Esgrima

1:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

10.02.2018 – 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru