Chernomorets

Novorossiysk

See also:  Tsement (Novorossiysk), USSR

Founded: 1907

Stadium: Central Stadium

Other names:

 1907 – 1930  Olimpia
 1931 – 1941  Dynamo
 1945 – 1957  Stroitel
 1960 – 1969  Tsement
 1970  Trud
 1978 – 1991  Tsement
 1992 – 1993  Gekris
 1993 – 2004  Chernomorets
 2005  FK Novorossiysk
 2006 –   Chernomorets

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/64 finals

Overall stats Russian Premier League Cup - overall stats
Russian Premier League Cup 2003 - Final

Overall stats PFL Cup - overall stats
PFL Cup 2010 - Winner
PFL Cup 2007 - place 4

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  Russia 2017/18, Second division South
  -    -  Russia 2016/17, Second division South - place 5
  -    -  Russia 2015/16, Second division South - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2014/15, Second division South, group A - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2013/14, Second division South - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2012/13, Second division South - place 2
  -  Russia 2011/12, FNL First division Tournament for places 9-19 - place 18 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 2010, Second division South - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2009 First division - place 18 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2008 First division - place 9
  -    -  Russia 2007, Second division South - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2006, Second division South - place 3
  -  Russia 2004 First division - place 17 ↓ 
Russia 2003 Premiere League - place 16 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2002 First division - place 2 ↑ 
Russia 2001 Top Division - place 16 ↓ 
Russia 2000 Top Division - place 6
Russia 1999 Top Division - place 14
Russia 1998 Top Division - place 10
Russia 1997 Top league - place 6
Russia 1996 Top league - place 13
Russia 1995 Top league - place 11
  -  Russia 1994 First league - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 1993, first league West - place 1
Russia 1993 Promotional play-off - place 5 ↓ 
  -  Russia 1992, first league West - place 3 ↑ 

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 665
Matches:1 001 535
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 244
Site news
11.12.2017
current

Round of 32 of the
Europa League 2017/18
added

11.12.2017
current

Round of 16 of the
UEFA Champions League 2017/18
added

05.12.2017
current

Third Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

01.12.2017
current

Final shedule of the
World Cup 2018
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 15

TuvaluTonga

09:00

FijiNew Caledonia

12:00

VanuatuSolomon Islands

15:00

UgandaZanzibar

15:00

 

Sheffield WednesdayWolverhampton Wanderers

19:45

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzOostende

20:30

 

Borussia MHamburger SV

20:30

 

SevillaLevante

21:00

 

KoronaPiast

18:00

ŚląskJagiellonia

20:30

 

Paços de FerreiraBoavista

20:30

 

Saint-ÉtienneMonaco

20:45

 

SlavenLokomotiva

18:00

 

SydneyMelbourne City

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, December 13

Al JaziraReal Madrid

1:2

FlamengoIndependiente

1:1

 

Swansea CityManchester City

0:4

Newcastle UnitedEverton

0:1

SouthamptonLeicester City

1:4

Manchester UnitedAFC Bournemouth

1:0

West Ham UnitedArsenal

0:0

LiverpoolWest Bromwich Albion

0:0

Tottenham HotspurBrighton & Hove Albion

2:0

 

Crewe AlexandraBlackburn Rovers

0:1*

 

HoffenheimStuttgart

1:0

BayernKöln

1:0

HerthaHannover

3:1

Schalke 04Augsburg

3:2

Bayer 04Werder

1:0

 

VitesseWillem II

2:2

GroningenPSV

3:3

VVV-VenloUtrecht

0:1

FeyenoordHeerenveen

1:1

Den HaagRoda

3:2

 

LechiaPogoń

1:3

ZagłębieLech

0:0

CracoviaWisła K

1:4

Wisła PSandecja

2:2

 

BačkaZemun

1:0

BoracMladost

1:2

ČukaričkiRad

3:0

JavorNapredak

0:1

RadnikRadnički

0:2

Spartak Zlatibor VodaVojvodina

1:1

FK MačvaVoždovac

1:1

PartizanCrvena Zvezda

1:1

 

CelticHamilton Academical

3:1

HibernianRangers

1:2

Partick ThistleMotherwell

3:2

St. JohnstoneAberdeen

0:3

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

09.12.2017 – 16.12.2017

East Asian Football Championship 2017,
Final tournament

06.12.2017 – 16.12.2017

FIFA Club World Cup 2017

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

Just finished

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru