Sevilla

Sevilla

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 6

Founded: 14.10.1905

Stadium: Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1957/58 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Group J
Europa League 2015/16 - Winner
Europa League 2014/15 - Winner
Europa League 2013/14 - Winner
Europa League 2011/12 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Round of 32
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Group C - place 4
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Winner
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Winner
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1966/67 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1962/63 - Preliminary round

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 2015/16 Final - Final
UEFA Super Cup 2014/15 Final - Final
UEFA Super Cup 2013/14 Final - Final
UEFA Super Cup 2006/07 - Final
UEFA Super Cup 2005/06 - Winner

Overall stats Peace Cup - overall stats
Peace Cup 2009 - Group A - place 2

Overall stats Russian Railways Cup - overall stats
Russian Railways Cup 2008 - Winner

Overall stats Supercopa de España - overall stats
Supercopa de España 2018 - Final
Supercopa de España 2016 - Final
Supercopa de España 2010 - Final
Supercopa de España 2007 - Winner
Copa Eva Duarte 1948 - Final

Overall stats Spanish La Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Spain 2018/19 Primera
Spain 2017/18 Primera - place 7
Spain 2016/17 Primera - place 4
Spain 2015/16 Primera - place 7
Spain 2014/15 Primera - place 5
Spain 2013/14 Primera - place 5
Spain 2012/13 Primera - place 9
Spain 2011/12 Primera - place 9
Spain 2010/11 Primera - place 5
Spain 2009/10 Primera - place 4
Spain 2008/09 Primera - place 3
Spain 2007/08 Primera - place 5
Spain 2006/07 Primera - place 3
Spain 2005/06 Primera - place 5
Spain 2004/05 Primera - place 6
Spain 2003/04 Primera - place 6
Spain 2002/03 Primera - place 10
Spain 2001/02 Primera - place 9
Spain 1999/00 Primera - place 20
Spain 1996/97 Primera - place 20
Spain 1995/96 Primera - place 12
Spain 1994/95 Primera - place 5
Spain 1993/94 Primera - place 6
Spain 1992/93 Primera - place 7
Spain 1991/92 Primera - place 12
Spain 1990/91 Primera - place 8
Spain 1989/90 Primera - place 6
Spain 1988/89 Primera - place 9
Spain 1987/88 Primera - place 10
Spain 1986/87, Primera Tournament for places 7-12 - place 12
Spain 1985/86 Primera - place 9
Spain 1984/85 Primera - place 12
Spain 1983/84 Primera - place 8
Spain 1982/83 Primera - place 5
Spain 1981/82 Primera - place 7
Spain 1980/81 Primera - place 8
Spain 1979/80 Primera - place 8
Spain 1978/79 Primera - place 11
Spain 1977/78 Primera - place 8
Spain 1976/77 Primera - place 10
Spain 1975/76 Primera - place 11
Spain 1971/72 Primera - place 16
Spain 1970/71 Primera - place 7
Spain 1969/70 Primera - place 3
Spain 1967/68 Primera - place 16
Spain 1966/67 Primera - place 13
Spain 1965/66 Primera - place 8
Spain 1964/65 Primera - place 10
Spain 1963/64 Primera - place 9
Spain 1962/63 Primera - place 11
Spain 1961/62 Primera - place 6
Spain 1960/61 Primera - place 11
Spain 1959/60 Primera - place 4
Spain 1958/59 Primera - place 12
Spain 1957/58 Primera - place 10
Spain 1956/57 Primera - place 2
Spain 1955/56 Primera - place 4
Spain 1954/55 Primera - place 4
Spain 1953/54 Primera - place 5
Spain 1952/53 Primera - place 5
Spain 1951/52 Primera - place 6
Spain 1950/51 Primera - place 2
Spain 1949/50 Primera - place 10
Spain 1948/49 Primera - place 8
Spain 1947/48 Primera - place 5
Spain 1946/47 Primera - place 6
Spain 1945/46 Primera - Champion
Spain 1944/45 Primera - place 10
Spain 1943/44 Primera - place 3
Spain 1942/43 Primera - place 2
Spain 1941/42 Primera - place 6
Spain 1940/41 Primera - place 5
Spain 1939/40 Primera - place 2
Spain 1935/36 Primera - place 10
Spain 1934/35 Primera - place 5
Spain 1929, Primera Relegation play-off

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 970
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 416
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Moldova 2018

Day 25

27.10

Zarya - Petrocub

15:00

27.10

Speranţa - Zimbru

15:00

27.10

Dinamo-Auto - Sheriff

15:00

27.10

Sfîntul Gheorghe - Milsami

15:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 23

AÉKBayern

19:55

AjaxBenfica

21:00

HoffenheimLyon

21:00

ShahtarManchester City

22:00

RomaCSKA

21:00

Real MadridViktoria

21:00

Young BoysValencia

18:55

Manchester UnitedJuventus

20:00

River PlateGrêmio

19:30

Santa FeDeportivo Cali

19:45

PirooziAl Sadd

18:30

EspérancePrimeiro de Agosto

17:00

ES SétifAl-Ahly Cairo

20:00

 

LokomotivNavbahor

17:00

 

NasafSoʼgʼdiyona

17:00

QizilqumFK Olmaliq

17:00

 

MiddlesbroughRotherham United

19:45

MillwallWigan Athletic

19:45

Norwich CityAston Villa

19:45

Queens Park RangersSheffield Wednesday

19:45

Sheffield UnitedStoke City

19:45

Swansea CityBlackburn Rovers

19:45

Birmingham CityReading

19:45

 

Dagenham & RedbridgeBoreham Wood

19:45*

Halifax TownWarrington Town

19:45*

WrexhamHarrogate Town

19:45*

Oxford CityHemel Hempstead Town

19:45*

Maidenhead UnitedChippenham Town

19:45*

 

DundeeHearts

19:45

 

PärnuFlora

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 21

 

DynamoZenit

1:0

SpartakArsenal

2:3

FK KrasnodarAkhmat

0:1

 

FK Chertanovo-2FK Dolgoprudny

0:3

 

KhimikFK Khimki-M

1:0

 

DynamoSpartak-Nalchik

3:1

Legion-DynamoFK Krasnodar-3

2:0

Mashuk-KMVVolgar

3:4

SKABiolog-Novokubansk

0:0

DruzhbaChernomorets

0:1

Spartak VlUrozhay

0:1

ChaikaAngusht

5:0

 

Zenit-IzhevskVolga

1:1

FK Ufa-2FK Chelyabinsk

1:1

NeftekhimikLada-Tolyatti

4:1

KAMAZSyzran-2003

0:1

ZvezdaUral-2

5:1

 

FK LvivArsenal-Kiev

1:0

OlympikChornomorets

1:0

FK OleksandriyaKarpaty

2:1

 

PrykarpattyaObolon-Brovar

0:1

 

PolissyaBukovyna

1:0

Nyva TChaika

2:0

 

MetalurhMyr

2:3

 

SumqayıtSabah

0:1

KeşləZira

1:0

 

AlashkertGandzasar

1:0

Ararat-ArmeniaPyunik

0:0

 

FK SlutskTarpeda-BelAZ

0:3

FK SmalyavichyIsloch

0:1

Dynamo BrTarpeda Mn

2:0

 

AtyrauAkzhayik

2:1

QayratTobil

0:0

KyzylzharZhetysu

1:1

ShakhtyorAqtöbe

0:1

IrtyshKaysar

0:1

 

PetrocubSfîntul Gheorghe

0:0

SheriffMilsami

1:1

 

Admira WackerWolfsberg

0:0

MattersburgSt. Pölten

2:0

AustriaSturm

1:1

 

EvertonCrystal Palace

2:0

 

AnderlechtCercle

4:2

OostendeGent

0:4

CharleroiZulte Waregem

3:2

 

DunavLokomotiv

1:0

CSKAEtar

3:0

 

HerthaFreiburg

1:1

Borussia MMainz 05

4:0

 

NACWillem II

2:2

Heracles AlmeloGroningen

4:1

FeyenoordZwolle

3:0

VVV-VenloDen Haag

2:0

FortunaDe Graafschap

3:1

 

DinamoLokomotivi

0:0

TorpedoMetalurgi

2:2

SaburtaloKolxet`i 1913

4:1

 

Rayo VallecanoGetafe

1:2

EibarAthletic

1:1

HuescaEspañol

0:2

Real BetisReal Valladolid

0:1

 

FrosinoneEmpoli

3:3

BolognaTorino

2:2

ChievoAtalanta

1:5

ParmaLazio

0:2

FiorentinaCagliari

1:1

InterMilan

1:0

 

Žalgiris VTrakai

2:2

JonavaSūduva

1:2

 

HaugesundOdd

2:0

LillestrømRosenborg

0:0

RanheimBodø/Glimt

0:0

TromsøStart

1:2

VålerengaKristiansund

0:2

StabækBrann

1:2

 

Zagłębie LWisła P

3:3

LegiaWisła K

3:3

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaPartizan

0:0

DinamoBačka

1:1

 

CeljeKrško

2:1

OlimpijaTriglav

2:0

 

MontpellierBordeaux

2:0

Saint-ÉtienneRennes

1:1

NiceMarseille

0:1

 

SlavenGorica

0:1

LokomotivaHajduk

2:0

 

DuklaOpava

1:0

SlovanSlavia

0:1

 

DjurgårdensAIK

0:0

HäckenÖstersunds

2:0

ElfsborgSundsvall

2:0

KalmarNorrköping

1:2

TrelleborgSirius

1:2

 

Hamilton AcademicalRangers

1:4

 

LevadiaTulevik

2:1

Nõmme KaljuTammeka

2:2

 

VitóriaCorinthians

2:2

FluminenseAtlético Mineiro

1:0

PalmeirasCeará

2:1

CruzeiroChapecoense

3:0

ParanáFlamengo

0:4

 

Los AngelesVancouver Whitecaps

2:2

Portland TimbersReal Salt Lake

3:0

San Jose EarthquakesColorado Rapids

0:0

Atlanta UnitedChicago Fire

2:1

DC UnitedNew York City

3:1

Montreal ImpactToronto

2:0

Orlando CityColumbus Crew

2:1

Philadelphia UnionNew York Red Bulls

0:1

DallasSporting Kansas City

0:3

Houston DynamoSeattle Sounders

2:3

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles Galaxy

1:3

 

Beijing Sinobo GuoanChangchun Yatai

1:1

Henan JianyeGuangzhou R&F

2:0

Jiangsu SuningShanghai SIPG

0:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru