Nacional

Montevideo

Founded: 14.05.1899

Stadium: Estadio Centenario

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1988 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1980 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1971 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2020 - Group F
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Group 6 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Preliminary round
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Group 6 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Group 5 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2011 - Group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2010 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2008 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2006 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Group 5 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2004 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2003 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2002 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2001 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2000 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1999 - Group 1, final round - place 1
Copa Libertadores 1998 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1997 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1994 - Group 4 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1993 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1992 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1991 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1989 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1988 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1984 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1983 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1981 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1980 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1979 - First round, group 5 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1976 - First round, group 5 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1974 - First round, group 5 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1973 - First round, group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1972 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1971 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1970 - Second round, group 3 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1969 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1968 - First round, group 4 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1967 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1966 - Semifinal group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1964 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1962 - Semifinal
South American Club Championship 1948 - Final round - place 3

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2015 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 6, Second Stage

Overall stats Peace Cup - overall stats
Peace Cup 2003 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2002 - Semifinal

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Preliminary round - place 3
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - Semifinal

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group B - place 3
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Group D - place 2
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group D - place 2
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Group B - place 2

Overall stats Copa Interamericana - overall stats
Copa Interamericana 1989 - Winner
Copa Interamericana 1981 - Final
Copa Interamericana 1972 - Winner

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 1989 - Winner

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 103
Matches:1 041 993
Clubs:10 886
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 609
Site news
22.09.2020
current

Fourth round of the
Football League Cup 2020/21
added

18.09.2020
current

Play-off round of the
Europa League 2020/21
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 26

 

FK TambovSpartak

14:00

ZenitFK Ufa

16:30

FK SochiFK Krasnodar

20:00

 

FK MuromRodina

18:00

 

KrasnyFK Ryazan

17:00

 

FK Orenburg-2Volga

15:00

 

FK MynaiDynamo

14:00

VorsklaFK Mariupol

17:00

KolosIngulets

19:30

FK OleksandriyaDnipro-1

19:30

 

Energetik-BDUIsloch

15:00

FK HaradzeyaSlavia

17:00

Tarpeda-BelAZNeman

18:00

RukhFK Slutsk

19:00

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionManchester United

12:30*

Crystal PalaceEverton

15:00*

West Bromwich AlbionChelsea

17:30*

BurnleySouthampton

20:00*

 

Wycombe WanderersSwansea City

12:30*

Birmingham CityRotherham United

15:00*

Cardiff CityReading

15:00*

Derby CountyBlackburn Rovers

15:00*

BarnsleyCoventry City

15:00

MillwallBrentford

15:00*

WatfordLuton Town

15:00*

Preston North EndStoke City

15:00*

Queens Park RangersMiddlesbrough

15:00*

 

BeerschotWaasland-Beveren

16:15

MechelenSint-Truiden

18:30

GentOud-Heverlee

20:45

 

LudogoretsBeroe

18:45

Botev PLevski

21:00

LokomotivCSKA

21:00

 

PaksMTK

14:45

BudafokFerencváros

17:00

Zalaegerszegi TEDiósgyőr

19:30

 

Borussia MUnion

15:30

Bayer 04RB Leipzig

15:30

Mainz 05Stuttgart

15:30

AugsburgBorussia D

15:30

ArminiaKöln

15:30

Schalke 04Werder

18:30

 

AlavésGetafe

13:00

ValenciaHuesca

16:00

ElcheReal Sociedad

18:30

Real BetisReal Madrid

21:00

 

TorinoAtalanta

15:00

CagliariLazio

18:00

SampdoriaBenevento

18:00

InterFiorentina

20:45

 

MoldeSandefjord

18:00

StrømsgodsetSarpsborg 08

20:30

 

CracoviaRaków

15:00

LechiaPodbeskidzie

17:30

JagielloniaZagłębie

20:00

 

ČukaričkiFK Mačva

16:00

JavorFK Zlatibor

16:00

RadnikRad

16:00

TSCSpartak

16:00

MladostCrvena Zvezda

18:00

 

Saint-ÉtienneRennes

17:00

MarseilleMetz

21:00

 

DinamoRijeka

*

SlavenLokomotiva

*

Istra 1961Šibenik

17:00

OsijekGorica

19:05

 

FastavSigma

16:30

TepliceBaník

16:30

KarvináMladá Boleslav

16:30

SlaviaSlovácko

19:00

 

ÖrebroSirius

15:00

 

Atlético MineiroGrêmio

19:00

InternacionalSão Paulo

19:00

Atlético ParanaenseBahia

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 24

Ararat-ArmeniaCelje

1:0 aet*

MOL FehérvárReims

0:0 aet
pen. 4:1*

Viktoria PlzeňSønderjyskE

3:0*

KuopioSūduva

2:0*

KlaksvíkDinamo Tbilisi

6:1*

DjurgårdensCFR

0:1*

FlorianaFlora

0:0 aet
pen. 2:4*

MuraPSV

1:5*

MalmöLokomotiva Zagreb

5:0*

CharleroiPartizan

2:1 aet*

RosenborgAlanyaspor

1:0*

FK RostovMaccabi

1:2*

SarajevoBudućnost

2:1*

SportingAberdeen

1:0*

GranadaLokomotivi Tbilisi

2:0*

ShkëndijaTottenham Hotspur

1:3*

BeşiktaşRio Ave

1:1 aet
pen. 2:4*

KøbenhavnPiast

3:0*

CSKA SofiaB36

3:1*

StandardVojvodina

2:1 aet*

Riga FCCeltic

0:1*

WolfsburgDesna

2:0*

St. GallenAÉK

0:1*

LASKDAC 1904

7:0*

MilanBodø/Glimt

3:2*

FCSBSlovan Liberec

0:2*

BaselAnorthosis

3:2*

Hapoel Be'er ShevaMotherwell

3:0*

Legia WarszawaDrita

2:0*

RijekaKolos

2:0 aet*

Willem IIRangers

0:4*

APOELZrinjski

2:2 aet
pen. 4:2*

GalatasarayHajduk Split

2:0*

SheriffDundalk

1:1 aet
pen. 3:5*

BayernSevilla

2:1 aet

Jorge WilstermannPeñarol

3:1

DelfínSantos

1:2

IndependienteBoca Juniors

0:1

 

FK ChitaDynamo-2

2:3

Zenit IrkutskLeningradets

0:1

 

Dynamo BarnaulZenit-Izhevsk

4:1

FK NovosibirskKAMAZ

2:2

 

Bristol CityAston Villa

0:3*

Lincoln CityLiverpool

2:7*

Manchester CityAFC Bournemouth

2:1*

 

KAHK

1:1

FHValur

1:4

FjölnirÍA

1:3

KRGrótta

1:1

FylkirVíkingur R

2:1

BreiðablikStjarnan

2:1

 

Henan JianyeShandong Luneng Taishan

0:2

Jiangsu SuningGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

2:1

Guangzhou R&FShanghai Greenland Shenhua

0:2

Dalian ProfessionalShenzhen

1:3

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 12.11.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru