Russian Cup 2023/24, Regions path, Semifinals, Stage 1 |
| 17.04.2024 | | FK Orenburg (Orenburg) | | Dynamo (Moscow) | | 2:4 (0:1) |
| Orenburg |
Russian Cup 2023/24, RPL path, Quarterfinals |
| 14.03.2024 | | Spartak (Moscow) | | FK Orenburg (Orenburg) | | 3:1 (1:1) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2023/24, Group A |
| 02.11.2023 | | CSKA (Moscow) | | FK Orenburg | | 3:1 (2:1) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2023/24, Group A |
| 26.07.2023 | | FK Orenburg | | CSKA (Moscow) | | 0:6 (0:4) |
| Orenburg |
Russian Cup 2022/23, Group C |
| 27.11.2022 | | Dynamo (Moscow) | | FK Orenburg (Orenburg) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2022/23, Group C |
| 14.09.2022 | | FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don) | | FK Orenburg (Orenburg) | | 3:1 (0:0) |
| Rostov-on-Don |
Russian Cup 2022/23, Group C |
| 31.08.2022 | | Akhmat (Groznyi) | | FK Orenburg (Orenburg) | | 3:1 (2:0) |
| Grozny |
Russian Cup 2021/22, Elite Group Round, Group 11 |
| 26.10.2021 | | FK Orenburg (Orenburg) | | Dynamo (Moscow) | | 0:3 (0:1) |
| Orenburg |
Russian Cup 2019/20, 1/8 finals |
| 31.10.2019 | | FK Orenburg (Orenburg) | | FK Khimki (Khimki) | | 1:2 (0:2) |
| Orenburg |
Russian Cup 2018/19, Quarterfinal |
| 28.11.2018 | | FK Orenburg (Orenburg) | | Arsenal (Tula) | | 2:4 (1:2) |
| Orenburg |
Russian Cup 2017/18, 1/16 finals |
| 20.09.2017 | | FK Orenburg | | Rubin (Kazan) | | 0:2 (0:1) |
| Orenburg |
Russian Cup 2016/17, 1/8 finals |
| 27.10.2016 | | FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar) | | FK Orenburg | | 3:2 aet (0:0, 2:2) |
| Krasnodar |
Russian Cup 2015/16, 1/32 finals |
| 26.08.2015 | | Sokol (Saratov) | | Gazovik (Orenburg) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Saratov |
Russian Cup 2013/14, 1/16 finals |
| 30.10.2013 | | Gazovik (Orenburg) | | Tom (Tomsk) | | 0:1 aet (0:0) |
| Orenburg |
Russian Cup 2012/13, 1/16 finals |
| 27.09.2012 | | Gazovik (Orenburg) | | Krylia Sovetov (Samara) | | 2:4 aet (1:0, 2:2) |
| Orenburg |
Russian Cup 2010/11, 1/64 finals |
| 14.06.2010 | | Gornyak (Uchaly) | | Gazovik (Orenburg) | | 2:1 (0:1) |
| Uchaly |
Russian Cup 2009/10, 1/64 finals |
| 18.06.2009 | | FK Chelyabinsk (Chelyabinsk) | | Gazovik (Orenburg) | | 4:1 (2:0) |
| Chelyabinsk |
Russian Cup 2007/08, 1/32 finals |
| 13.06.2007 | | Gazovik (Orenburg) | | Ural (Ekaterinburg) | | 0:2 (0:0) |
| Orenburg |
Russian Cup 2005/06, 1/256 finals |
| 25.04.2005 | | Gazovik (Orenburg) | | Nosta (Novotroitsk) | | 0:2 aet (0:0) |
| |
Russian Cup 2002/03, 1/64 finals |
| 20.05.2002 | | Gazovik (Orenburg) | | Lukoil (Chelyabinsk) | | 1:2 (0:0) |
| Orenburg |
Russian Cup 2001/02, 1/256 finals |
| 25.04.2001 | | Gazovik (Orenburg) | | Nosta (Novotroitsk) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| |
Russian Cup 2000/01, 1/256 finals |
| 28.04.2000 | | Gazovik (Orenburg) | | Sodovik (Sterlitamak) | | 2:3 (2:2) |
| Sterlitamak Dynamo Stadium |
Russian Cup 1999/00, 1/512 finals |
| 28.04.1999 | | Gazovik (Orenburg) | | Nosta (Novotroitsk) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Orenburg |
Russian Cup 1998/99, 1/128 finals |
| 27.05.1998 | | Gazovik (Orenburg) | | Sodovik (Sterlitamak) | | 0:4 (0:2) |
| Orenburg |
Russian Cup 1996/97, 1/256 finals |
| 21.04.1996 | | Gazovik (Orenburg) | | Nosta (Novotroitsk) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Donguz Strela Stadium |
Russian Cup 1994/95, 1/128 finals |
| 29.05.1994 | | Gazovik (Orenburg) | | Torpedo (Miass) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Orenburg |
Russian Cup 1992/93, 1/512 finals |
| 02.05.1992 | | Sodovik (Sterlitamak) | | Gazovik (Orenburg) | | 2:1 (2:1) |
| Sterlitamak |