Lokomotiv

Plovdiv

Founded: 25.07.1926

Stadium: Lokomotiv Stadium

Other names:

 1926 – 1945  Sportklub
 1945 – 1946  Sportklub Parchevich 45
 1946 – 1948  Slavia
 1948 – 1949  Slavia-Chengelov
 1949  Slavia
 1949 – 1951  Torpedo
 1951 –   Lokomotiv

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Second qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2012/13 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - First round
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1967/68 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1963/64 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2006 - South-Mediterranian, round 2

Overall stats Bulgarian Supercup - overall stats
Bulgarian Supercup 2012 - Final
Bulgarian Supercup 2004 - Winner

Overall stats Bulgarian A Football Group - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Bulgaria 2018/19, Group A First stage
Bulgaria 2017/18, Group A European play-off
Bulgaria 2016/17, Group A Championship - place 5
Bulgaria 2015/16 Group A - place 5
Bulgaria 2014/15, Group A Relegation - place 4
Bulgaria 2013/14, Group A Tournament for places 1-7 - place 7
Bulgaria 2012/13 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 2011/12 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 2010/11 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 2009/10 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 2008/09 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 2007/08 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 2006/07 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 2005/06 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 2004/05 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 2003/04 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 2002/03 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 2001/02, A Group Championship - place 4
Bulgaria 1998/99 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1997/98 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1996/97 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1995/96 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1994/95 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1993/94 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1992/93 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1991/92 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1990/91 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1989/90 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1988/89 A Group - place 14
Bulgaria 1987/88 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1986/87 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1985/86 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1983/84 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1982/83 Additional playoff
Bulgaria 1979/80 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1978/79 A Group - place 14
Bulgaria 1977/78 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1976/77 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1975/76 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1974/75 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1973/74 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1972/73 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1971/72 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1970/71 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1969/70 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1968/69 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1967/68 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1966/67 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1965/66 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1964/65 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1963/64 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 1962/63 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1961/62 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1955 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1954 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1953 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1952 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1951 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1950 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1948/49 A Group - place 7
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1948 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1947 1/8 finals
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1946 1/8 finals
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1945 Semifinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1942 1/8 finals
Bulgarian State Championship 1941 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1940 - place 8
Bulgarian State Championship 1939 - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 970
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 416
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Football League Cup 2018/19

Fourth round

30.10

AFC Bournemouth - Norwich City

19:45

30.10

Burton Albion - Nottingham Forest

19:45

30.10

Leicester City - Southampton

19:45

31.10

West Ham United - Tottenham Hotspur

19:45

31.10

Arsenal - Blackpool

19:45

31.10

Chelsea - Derby County

19:45

31.10

Middlesbrough - Crystal Palace

20:00

01.11

Manchester City - Fulham

19:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 24

BruggeMonaco

18:55

BorussiaAtlético

21:00

PSVTottenham Hotspur

18:55

BarcelonaInter

21:00

LiverpoolCrvena Zvezda

20:00

Paris Saint-GermainNapoli

21:00

LokomotivPorto

22:00

GalatasaraySchalke 04

22:00

Boca JuniorsPalmeiras

21:45

FluminenseNacional

19:30

BahiaAtlético Paranaense

21:45

Suwon Samsung BluewingsKashima Antlers

19:00

VitaAl-Masry

17:00

RajaEnyimba

20:00

 

Spartak-2Luch

14:30

MordoviaZenit-2

18:00

FK Krasnodar-2FK Nizhniy Novgorod

18:00

TomShinnik

18:30

FK TambovFK Khimki

18:30

FK SochiAvangard

19:00

FK ChertanovoFakel

19:00

FK TyumenRotor-Volgograd

19:00

SKA-KhabarovskBaltika

19:00

SibirFK Armavir

19:00

 

BuxoroMetallurg

17:00

BunyodkorPaxtakor

17:00

 

Qoʼqon 1912Neftchi

17:00

 

Bristol CityHull City

19:45

Leeds UnitedIpswich Town

19:45

Preston North EndBrentford

19:45

Bolton WanderersNottingham Forest

20:00

West Bromwich AlbionDerby County

20:00

 

Taunton TownBillericay Town

19:45*

LeatherheadHitchin Town

19:45*

 

Rayo VallecanoAthletic

19:00

 

Žalgiris VAtlantas

18:00

SūduvaŽalgiris K

18:00

PalangaStumbras

18:00

 

CruzeiroCeará

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 22

 

LuchFK Homel

1:0

 

ArsenalLeicester City

3:1

 

VitoshaBeroe

1:2

 

Real SociedadGirona

0:0

 

SampdoriaSassuolo

0:0

 

CracoviaGórnik

2:0

 

SpartaMladá Boleslav

4:1

 

BrommapojkarnaGöteborg

0:2

 

InternacionalSantos

2:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru