Atlético Paranaense

Curitiba

Founded: 26.03.1924

Stadium: Estádio Joaquim Américo Guimarães (Arena da Baixada)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2002 - Group 4 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2000 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Semifinal

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2008 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1991 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1989 - First round

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1959 - Second Round, Southern Group

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2018 Série A
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 17
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 14
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 12
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 14
Brazil, Série A 2001 Final - Champion
Copa João Havelange 2000 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1999 First phase - place 9
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 16
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 18
Brazil, Série A 1996 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group D - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1992 First phase - place 15
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 17
Brazil, Série A 1989 Relegation tournament - place 19
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group A, second stage - place 9
Copa União 1987 Yellow module, semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1986 Second phase, group K - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1984 Third phase, group S - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1983 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1982 Second phase, group O - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1979 Third phase, group S - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1978 Second phase, loosers, group K - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1977 Second phase, loosers, group P - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, winners, group I - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1975 Second phase, group 4 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 4 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1973 First phase - place 28
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 7
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 771
Matches:1 011 446
Clubs:10 685
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 365
<2018>
<July>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.07.2018
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa do Brasil 2018
added

Fixtures
Football League Cup 2018/19

First round

14.08

Nottingham Forest - Bury

19:30

14.08

Blackpool - Barnsley

19:45

14.08

Carlisle United - Blackburn Rovers

19:45

14.08

Crewe Alexandra - Fleetwood Town

19:45

14.08

Grimsby Town - Rochdale

19:45

14.08

Leeds United - Bolton Wanderers

19:45

14.08

Macclesfield Town - Bradford City

19:45

14.08

Mansfield Town - Accrington Stanley

19:45

14.08

Middlesbrough - Notts County

19:45

14.08

Oldham Athletic - Derby County

19:45

14.08

Port Vale - Lincoln City

19:45

14.08

Preston North End - Morecambe

19:45

14.08

Rotherham United - Wigan Athletic

19:45

14.08

Scunthorpe United - Doncaster Rovers

19:45

14.08

Sheffield United - Hull City

19:45

14.08

Shrewsbury Town - Burton Albion

19:45

14.08

Tranmere Rovers - Walsall

19:45

14.08

Bristol City - Plymouth Argyle

19:45

14.08

Bristol Rovers - Crawley Town

19:45

14.08

Cambridge United - Newport County

19:45

14.08

Cheltenham Town - Colchester United

19:45

14.08

Exeter City - Ipswich Town

19:45

14.08

Millwall - Gillingham

19:45

14.08

Milton Keynes Dons - Charlton Athletic

19:45

14.08

Norwich City - Stevenage

19:45

14.08

Oxford United - Coventry City

19:45

14.08

Portsmouth - AFC Wimbledon

19:45

14.08

Queens Park Rangers - Peterborough United

19:45

14.08

Southend United - Brentford

19:45

14.08

Swindon Town - Forest Green Rovers

19:45

14.08

Wycombe Wanderers - Northampton Town

19:45

14.08

Yeovil Town - Aston Villa

19:45

14.08

Reading - Birmingham City

20:00

14.08

West Bromwich Albion - Luton Town

20:00

16.08

Sunderland - Sheffield Wednesday

19:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 22

 

FK KhimkiTom

16:00

FakelFK Sochi

17:00

SibirShinnik

17:00

Zenit-2FK Chertanovo

17:00

BaltikaFK Tambov

17:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Tyumen

18:00

FK Krasnodar-2SKA-Khabarovsk

19:00

FK ArmavirMordovia

19:00

Rotor-VolgogradLuch

19:00

 

ShakhtsyorFK Vitebsk

*

IslochDynamo Mn

16:30

 

TobilIrtysh

19:00

OrdabasyQayrat

20:00

 

BruggeStandard

19:00

 

SlaviaBeroe

18:30

CSKALokomotiv

20:45

 

FerencvárosDiósgyőr

17:30

ÚjpestMTK

19:30

 

FjölnirÍBV

14:00

ValurVíkingur R

16:00

KAFylkir

17:00

KRStjarnan

17:00

BreiðablikFH

19:15

 

VentspilsValmiera

17:00

SpartaksJelgava

17:00

METTA/LURFS

19:00

 

GórnikKorona

15:30

Wisła PLech

18:00

 

RadnikPartizan

19:00

RadničkiProleter

20:00

 

RudarMaribor

18:15

DomžaleKrško

20:15

 

Bohemians 1905Slovácko

15:00

SigmaSlavia

18:00

 

AIKBrommapojkarna

15:00

DjurgårdensHäcken

15:00

SiriusGöteborg

17:30

 

LevadiaPaide

16:00

PärnuTammeka

19:00

TransNõmme Kalju

19:00

 

ParanáAmérica

16:00

BahiaVitória

16:00

Vasco da GamaGrêmio

16:00

SportFluminense

16:00

PalmeirasAtlético Mineiro

16:00

CruzeiroAtlético Paranaense

19:00

ChapecoenseSantos

19:00

 

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles

18:00

 

Guangzhou R&FGuizhou Hengfeng

19:35

Hebei China FortuneJiangsu Suning

19:35

Henan JianyeShanghai Greenland Shenhua

19:35

Beijing Sinobo GuoanTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, July 20

 

NemanFK Slutsk

0:3

BATEFK Minsk

2:0

 

VitoshaDunav

2:1

Cherno MoreBotev V

2:1

 

MiedźPogoń

1:0

JagielloniaLechia

0:1

 

Crvena ZvezdaDinamo

3:0

VojvodinaMladost

1:1

 

AluminijCelje

2:1

 

DuklaViktoria

1:3

 

FloraTulevik

4:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

14.06.2018 – 15.07.2018

World Cup 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru