Torino

Turin

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 71

Founded: 03.12.1906

Stadium: Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino

Other names:

 1906 – 1970  AC Torino
 1970 – 2005  Calcio Torino
 2005 –   Torino FC

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1976/77 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2014/15 - Round of 16
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - Final
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1993/94 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1971/72 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1968/69 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1964/65 - Semifinal

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1991 - Winner
Mitropa Cup 1970/71 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1963 - Semifinal
Mitropa Cup 1961 - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats Latin Cup - overall stats
Latin Cup 1949 - place 3

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1936 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2002 - Round 3
Intertoto Cup 1968 - Group A2 - place 2

Overall stats Italian Super Cup - overall stats
Italian Super Cup 1993 - Final

Overall stats Italian Serie A - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Italy 2018/19 Serie A
Italy 2017/18 Serie A
Italy 2016/17 Serie A - place 9
Italy 2015/16 Serie A - place 12
Italy 2014/15 Serie A - place 9
Italy 2013/14 Serie A - place 7
Italy 2012/13 Serie A - place 16
Italy 2008/09 Serie A - place 18
Italy 2007/08 Serie A - place 15
Italy 2006/07 Serie A - place 16
Italy 2002/03 Serie A - place 18
Italy 2001/02 Serie A - place 11
Italy 1999/00 Serie A - place 15
Italy 1995/96 Serie A - place 16
Italy 1994/95 Serie A - place 11
Italy 1993/94 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1992/93 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1991/92 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1990/91 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1988/89 Serie A - place 15
Italy 1987/88 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1986/87 Serie A - place 11
Italy 1985/86 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1984/85 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1983/84 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1982/83 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1981/82 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1980/81 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1979/80 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1978/79 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1977/78 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1976/77 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1975/76 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1974/75 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1973/74 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1972/73 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1971/72 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1970/71 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1969/70 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1968/69 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1967/68 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1966/67 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1965/66 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1964/65 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1963/64 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1962/63 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1961/62 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1960/61 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1958/59 Serie A - place 18
Italy 1957/58 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1956/57 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1955/56 Serie A - place 11
Italy 1954/55 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1953/54 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1952/53 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1951/52 Serie A - place 15
Italy 1950/51 Serie A - place 17
Italy 1949/50 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1948/49 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1947/48 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1946/47 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1945/46, серия A Final group - Champion
Italy 1942/43 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1941/42 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1940/41 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1939/40 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1938/39 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1937/38 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1936/37 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1935/36 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1934/35 Serie A - place 14
Italy 1933/34 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1932/33 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1931/32 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1930/31 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1929/30 Serie A - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 804
Matches:1 015 748
Clubs:10 721
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Football League Cup 2018/19

Third round

25.09

Burton Albion - Burnley

19:45

25.09

Millwall - Fulham

19:45

25.09

Oxford United - Manchester City

19:45

25.09

Preston North End - Middlesbrough

19:45

25.09

Wycombe Wanderers - Norwich City

19:45

25.09

Wolverhampton Wanderers - Leicester City

19:45

25.09

AFC Bournemouth - Blackburn Rovers

19:45

25.09

Blackpool - Queens Park Rangers

19:45

25.09

West Bromwich Albion - Crystal Palace

20:00

25.09

Manchester United - Derby County

20:00

26.09

Arsenal - Brentford

19:45

26.09

Liverpool - Chelsea

19:45

26.09

Nottingham Forest - Stoke City

19:45

26.09

West Ham United - Macclesfield Town

19:45

26.09

Tottenham Hotspur - Watford

20:00

02.10

Everton - Southampton

19:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 24

 

Krylia SovetovFK Krasnodar

19:30

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyDynamo

15:00

 

MetalurhReal Pharma

16:30

 

FK HaradzeyaNeman

19:00

 

ChikhuraSamtredia

16:00

 

RFSMETTA/LU

19:00

 

LillestrømTromsø

19:00

 

KoronaZagłębie S

18:00

 

BragaSporting

20:15

 

BaumitViktoria

18:00

 

HäckenGöteborg

19:00

 

ChapecoenseFluminense

20:00

Vasco da GamaBahia

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 22

Al-Ahly CairoHoroya AC

4:0

 

DynamoAnzhi

0:1

YeniseyUral

1:2

ArsenalRubin

2:2

FK RostovFK Ufa

0:0

AkhmatFK Orenburg

1:1

 

FK KolomnaFK Chertanovo-2

2:0

LeningradetsFK Dolgoprudny

1:2

Pskov-747FK Murom

2:0

Lokomotiv-KazankaVeles

3:0

 

FK Khimki-MZorkiy

0:2

FK RyazanFK Kaluga

1:2

TorpedoDynamo

1:0

SaturnRotor-2

0:3

SokolKvant

2:1

 

Spartak-NalchikChernomorets

1:3

 

Lada-TolyattiSyzran-2003

1:3

 

FK MariupolFK Oleksandriya

1:0

FK LvivKarpaty

1:1

Arsenal-KievOlympik

1:3

 

KolosMetalist 1925

0:0

 

ChaikaBukovyna

1:1

PodillyaVeres

0:1

FK MynaiFK Kalush

2:0

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaPolissya

0:1

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Krystal

2:1

KreminEnerhiya

2:0

FK NikopolMyr

1:1

TavriyaHirnyk

1:2

 

SəbailSabah

0:0

ZiraNeftçi

1:2

 

AlashkertLori

2:1

GandzasarArarat

4:0

 

IslochShakhtsyor

1:0

FK SlutskFK Minsk

0:1

FK VitebskDynamo Br

0:1

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Homel

1:0

 

KaysarShakhtyor

2:1

ZhetysuQayrat

1:0

AtyrauKyzylzhar

3:2

AqtöbeTobil

3:1

OrdabasyIrtysh

0:2

 

SperanţaSfîntul Gheorghe

4:1

Dinamo-AutoMilsami

1:0

SheriffZarya

5:2

ZimbruPetrocub

0:0

 

PaxtakorBuxoro

2:1

 

NeftchiNasaf

3:1

QizilqumQoʼqon 1912

1:0

 

SturmMattersburg

1:2

AltachWolfsberg

0:1

St. PöltenHartberg

3:0

 

FulhamWatford

1:1

BurnleyAFC Bournemouth

4:0

Cardiff CityManchester City

0:5

Crystal PalaceNewcastle United

0:0

Leicester CityHuddersfield Town

3:1

Manchester UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

1:1

LiverpoolSouthampton

3:0

Brighton & Hove AlbionTottenham Hotspur

1:2

 

Aston VillaSheffield Wednesday

1:2

Derby CountyBrentford

3:1

MiddlesbroughSwansea City

0:0

ReadingHull City

3:0

Ipswich TownBolton Wanderers

0:0

Leeds UnitedBirmingham City

1:2

Nottingham ForestRotherham United

1:0

Sheffield UnitedPreston North End

3:2

Stoke CityBlackburn Rovers

2:3

West Bromwich AlbionMillwall

2:0

Queens Park RangersNorwich City

0:1

 

Lymington TownTorquay United

0:7

ChesterCity of Liverpool

4:0

Ashton UnitedTrafford

3:0

RadcliffeCurzon Ashton

1:2

Farsley CelticSouthport

0:3

Mossley AFCKidsgrove Athletic

1:2

Staveley Miners WelfareGuiseley

0:4

South ShieldsStockport County

1:2

Knaresborough TownWorkington

1:4

Cleethorpes TownBamber Bridge

3:3

York CityAshton Athletic

5:0

MarineFrickley Athletic

1:0

Dunston UTSIrlam

2:1

United of ManchesterColne

2:0

Nantwich TownBlyth Spartans

3:3

DarlingtonBradford Park Avenue

0:1

ChorleyLeek Town

3:0

Witton AlbionSpennymoor Town

2:1

AltrinchamWhitley Bay

5:0

Consett AFCWarrington Town

3:3

Sutton Coldfield TownAlfreton Town

2:2

Boston UnitedPeterborough Sports

0:2

St Ives TownGrantham Town

1:1

Kidderminster HarriersAtherstone Town

5:0

StourbridgeLeamington

3:2

Rugby TownHednesford Town

1:3

St Neots TownRomulus

4:3

Nuneaton TownBrackley Town

1:1

AlvechurchCorby Town

1:4

Kettering TownAFC Mansfield

2:1

Anstey NomadsMickleover Sports

1:7

Halesowen TownGainsborough Trinity

0:3

A.F.C. Telford UnitedBedford Town

3:1

BuxtonCoalville Town

0:0

Hampton & Richmond BoroughBurgess Hill Town

3:0

Kings LangleyLewes

1:1

WealdstoneGreat Wakering Rovers

2:0

Welling UnitedChesham United

2:1

HendonPhoenix Sports

15:00*

WokingTooting & Mitcham United

4:0

Hanwell TownLowestoft Town

1:0

Egham TownBrightlingsea Regent

3:3

Chelmsford CityWorthing

1:2

Concord RangersMargate

2:0

Leverstock GreenDorking Wanderers

2:4

Haringey BoroughErith Town

2:0

LeistonHastings United

3:4

Coggeshall TownWalton Casuals

2:0

Bowers & PitseaHemel Hempstead Town

1:6

Billericay TownBurnham

4:1

AFC Kempston RoversMarlow

1:0

Hitchin TownDidcot Town

1:1

Bognor Regis TownAFC Sudbury

1:1

Haverhill RoversLeatherhead

0:6

East Thurrock UnitedWhitehawk

2:3

Brantham AthleticEastbourne Borough

0:1

Oxford CityCray Valley Paper Mills

5:0

Gosport BoroughRamsgate

2:3

AFC HornchurchEast Grinstead Town

2:1

AFC Uckfield TownDartford

1:3

Hayes & Yeading UnitedMoneyfields

0:1

FC RomaniaBeaconsfield Town

0:2

HorshamHeybridge Swifts

4:3

Dulwich HamletTonbridge Angels

3:1

Metropolitan PoliceNeedham Market

2:2

Merthyr TownWinchester City

1:4

Chippenham TownSwindon Supermarine

2:2

Bristol Manor FarmBasingstoke Town

5:2

Weston-super-MareSalisbury

2:2

Tiverton TownDorchester Town

2:0

HerefordTruro City

0:0

Poole TownCinderford Town

3:0

Taunton TownBitton

4:0

Banbury UnitedBath City

0:2

Hungerford TownWantage Town

15:00*

BinfieldCirencester Town

0:3

Slough TownSholing

2:2

King's Lynn TownStafford Rangers

3:1

 

Waasland-BeverenCharleroi

1:1

EupenOostende

1:2

LokerenMouscron-Péruwelz

0:0

Sint-TruidenAntwerp

2:0

 

SeptemvriLokomotiv

1:3

Botev VCSKA

0:2

 

HoffenheimBorussia D

1:1

HerthaBorussia M

4:2

AugsburgWerder

2:3

WolfsburgFreiburg

1:3

NürnbergHannover

2:0

Schalke 04Bayern

0:2

 

FortunaWillem II

4:4

ExcelsiorHeerenveen

3:3

VVV-VenloNAC

3:0

VitesseDen Haag

1:1

 

Rayo VallecanoAlavés

1:5

Celta de VigoReal Valladolid

3:3

EibarLeganés

1:0

GetafeAtlético

0:2

Real MadridEspañol

1:0

 

ParmaCagliari

2:0

FiorentinaSPAL

3:0

SampdoriaInter

0:1

 

StumbrasŽalgiris K

0:0

 

OddVålerenga

3:2

 

CracoviaWisła P

3:1

LechiaZagłębie L

3:3

MiedźLegia

1:4

 

Santa ClaraRio Ave

1:3

MarítimoBelenenses

0:0

Vitória SetubalPorto

0:2

 

NapredakDinamo

3:0

ZemunBačka

2:2

VojvodinaVoždovac

3:0

RadnikRadnički

1:2

MladostProleter

1:0

RadFK Mačva

1:0

 

GoricaKrško

1:0

MariborDomžale

2:2

 

LilleNantes

2:1

AngersToulouse

0:0

MontpellierNice

1:0

ReimsDijon

0:0

Saint-ÉtienneCaen

2:1

StrasbourgAmiens

3:1

 

OsijekGorica

0:1

LokomotivaRijeka

2:0

 

RudarIskra

0:0

LovćenZeta

0:2

PetrovacTitograd

1:2

 

SigmaDukla

1:0

KarvináPříbram

4:1

Mladá BoleslavSlovácko

5:1

OpavaTeplice

2:0

SpartaSlovan

4:1

 

ElfsborgÖrebro

1:0

SiriusÖstersunds

0:1

TrelleborgDjurgårdens

0:3

DalkurdNorrköping

0:2

 

AberdeenMotherwell

1:0

DundeeHibernian

0:3

Hamilton AcademicalSt. Mirren

3:0

HeartsLivingston

0:0

 

TulevikTammeka

3:2

KuressaareLevadia

0:5

PaideTrans

2:5

FloraPärnu

3:0

 

São PauloAmérica

1:1

 

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

2:0

New York Red BullsToronto

2:0

Atlanta UnitedReal Salt Lake

2:0

Minnesota UnitedPortland Timbers

3:2

Columbus CrewColorado Rapids

2:1

Montreal ImpactNew York City

1:1

New England RevolutionChicago Fire

2:2

Orlando CityHouston Dynamo

0:0

 

Dalian YifangShanghai Greenland Shenhua

2:1

Henan JianyeShandong Luneng Taishan

1:4

Guizhou HengfengBeijing Sinobo Guoan

3:2

Jiangsu SuningGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

2:3

Hebei China FortuneTianjin Quanjian

2:0

Shanghai SIPGChangchun Yatai

3:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru