FK Homel

Gomel

See also:  Gomselmash (Gomel), USSR

Founded: 1959

Stadium: Central Stadium

Other names:

 1959 – 1963  Lyakamatyw
 1964 – 1968  Spartak
 1969 – 1975  Homselmash
 1976 – 1977  Mashinabudawnik
 1978 – 1995  Homselmash
 1995 –   FK Homel

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - First qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2012/13 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2011/12 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - Qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1999 - Round 2

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2004 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Belarusian Cup - overall stats
Belarusian Cup 2017/18 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2016/17 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 2015/16 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2014/15 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2013/14 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2012/13 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2011/12 - Semifinal
Belarusian Cup 2010/11 - Winner
Belarusian Cup 2009/10 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2008/09 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2007/08 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2006/07 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2005/06 - Semifinal
Belarusian Cup 2004/05 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2003/04 - Final
Belarusian Cup 2002/03 - Semifinal
Belarusian Cup 2001/02 - Winner
Belarusian Cup 2000/01 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 1999/00 - Semifinal
Belarusian Cup 1998/99 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 1995/96 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 1992/93 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 1992 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Belarusian Super Cup - overall stats
Belarusian Super Cup 2012 - Winner

Overall stats Belarusian Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Belarus 2018 Top league
Belarus 2017 Top league - place 10
Belarus 2015 Top league - place 14
Belarus 2014, top league Championship round - place 6
Belarus 2013, top league Championship round - place 6
Belarus 2012 Top league - place 4
Belarus 2011 Top league - place 3
Belarus 2009 Top league - place 12
Belarus 2008 Top league - place 11
Belarus 2007 Top league - place 2
Belarus 2006 Top league - place 5
Belarus 2005 Top league - place 7
Belarus 2004 Top league - place 5
Belarus 2003 Top league - Champion
Belarus 2002 Top league - place 6
Belarus 2001 Top league - place 7
Belarus 2000 Top league - place 6
Belarus 1999 Top league - place 3
Belarus 1998 Top league - place 5
Belarus 1994/95 First league - place 15
Belarus 1993/94 First league - place 15
Belarus 1992/93 First league - place 10
Belarus 1992 First league - place 16

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 770
Matches:1 011 442
Clubs:10 685
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 365
<2018>
<July>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.07.2018
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa do Brasil 2018
added

Fixtures
Football League Cup 2018/19

First round

14.08

Nottingham Forest - Bury

19:30

14.08

Blackpool - Barnsley

19:45

14.08

Carlisle United - Blackburn Rovers

19:45

14.08

Crewe Alexandra - Fleetwood Town

19:45

14.08

Grimsby Town - Rochdale

19:45

14.08

Leeds United - Bolton Wanderers

19:45

14.08

Macclesfield Town - Bradford City

19:45

14.08

Mansfield Town - Accrington Stanley

19:45

14.08

Middlesbrough - Notts County

19:45

14.08

Oldham Athletic - Derby County

19:45

14.08

Port Vale - Lincoln City

19:45

14.08

Preston North End - Morecambe

19:45

14.08

Rotherham United - Wigan Athletic

19:45

14.08

Scunthorpe United - Doncaster Rovers

19:45

14.08

Sheffield United - Hull City

19:45

14.08

Shrewsbury Town - Burton Albion

19:45

14.08

Tranmere Rovers - Walsall

19:45

14.08

Bristol City - Plymouth Argyle

19:45

14.08

Bristol Rovers - Crawley Town

19:45

14.08

Cambridge United - Newport County

19:45

14.08

Cheltenham Town - Colchester United

19:45

14.08

Exeter City - Ipswich Town

19:45

14.08

Millwall - Gillingham

19:45

14.08

Milton Keynes Dons - Charlton Athletic

19:45

14.08

Norwich City - Stevenage

19:45

14.08

Oxford United - Coventry City

19:45

14.08

Portsmouth - AFC Wimbledon

19:45

14.08

Queens Park Rangers - Peterborough United

19:45

14.08

Southend United - Brentford

19:45

14.08

Swindon Town - Forest Green Rovers

19:45

14.08

Wycombe Wanderers - Northampton Town

19:45

14.08

Yeovil Town - Aston Villa

19:45

14.08

Reading - Birmingham City

20:00

14.08

West Bromwich Albion - Luton Town

20:00

16.08

Sunderland - Sheffield Wednesday

19:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 20

 

NemanFK Slutsk

18:45

BATEFK Minsk

20:45

 

VitoshaDunav

18:30

Cherno MoreBotev V

20:45

 

MiedźPogoń

18:00

JagielloniaLechia

20:30

 

Crvena ZvezdaDinamo

20:00

VojvodinaMladost

20:00

 

AluminijCelje

18:00

 

DuklaViktoria

18:30

 

FloraTulevik

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, July 18

ZrinjskiSpartak Trnava

1:1

RosenborgValur

3:1

CelticAlashkert

3:0

SheriffTorpedo Kutaisi

3:0

SutjeskaAstana

0:2

QarabağOlimpija

0:0

ŽeljezničarTrans

3:1

Defensa y JusticiaEl Nacional

2:0

Deportivo CaliBolívar

4:0

Sol de AméricaNacional

0:0

Aduana StarsAS Vita Club

2:1

ASEC MimosasRaja

0:1

RenaissanceAl-Masry

0:0

Al-HilalSongo

2:2

Enyimba InternationalWilliamsville

1:0

Djoliba ACCARA Brazzaville

2:0

Rayon SportsUSM Alger

1:2

Gor MahiaYoung Africans

4:0

 

Qoʼqon 1912FK Olmaliq

3:0

LokomotivNasaf

3:1

QizilqumPaxtakor

1:2

 

CearáSport

1:0

VitóriaParaná

1:0

FlamengoSão Paulo

0:1

CorinthiansBotafogo

2:0

GrêmioAtlético Mineiro

2:0

 

Ottawa FuryToronto

0:1

Montreal ImpactVancouver Whitecaps

1:0

 

Minnesota UnitedNew England Revolution

2:1

 

Dalian YifangHebei China Fortune

0:0

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoGuizhou Hengfeng

4:0

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Teda

1:0

Beijing Sinobo GuoanHenan Jianye

2:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

14.06.2018 – 15.07.2018

World Cup 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru