Malmö

Malmö

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 111

Founded: 24.02.1910

Stadium: Stadion

Last results

Europa League 2019/20, Play-off round

Статистика личных встреч  22.08.2019Malmö Bnei Yehuda3:0 (2:0)
 Malmö

Sweden 2019, Allsvenskan

Статистика личных встреч  18.08.2019Malmö Falkenbergs5:0 (2:0)
 Malmö

Europa League 2019/20, Third qualifying round

Статистика личных встреч  15.08.2019Zrinjski Malmö1:0 (0:0)
 Široki Brijeg

Sweden 2019, Allsvenskan

Статистика личных встреч  11.08.2019Häcken Malmö1:1 (0:0)
 Göteborg

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Third qualifying round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1990/91 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1989/90 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1987/88 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1978/79 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1976/77 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1975/76 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1971/72 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1966/67 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1964/65 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - Play-off round
Europa League 2018/19 - Round of 32
Europa League 2013/14 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2011/12 - Group G - place 4
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - First round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1969/70 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1967/68 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1986/87 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1980/81 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1974/75 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1973/74 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1979 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2004 - Round 1
Intertoto Cup 1993 - Group 4 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1991 - Group 1 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1990 - Group 5 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1989 - Group 2 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 1 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1987 - Group 5 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 3 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 1 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1984 - Group 6 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 3 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1981 - Group 3 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1980 - Group 7 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1979 - Group 3 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1978 - Group 5 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 4 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1976 - Group 1 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1975 - Group 1 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1974 - Group 3 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1973 - Group 3 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1972 - Group 4 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1971 - Group 6 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1970 - Group A1 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1969 - Group 1 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1968 - Group B3 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1966/67 - Group B4 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1965/66 - Group A1 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1964/65 - Quarterfinals
Intertoto Cup 1961/62 - Group B2 - place 2

Overall stats Copa del Sol - overall stats
Copa del Sol 2011 - Winners

Overall stats Svenska Supercupen - overall stats
Svenska Supercupen 2014 - Winner
Svenska Supercupen 2013 - Winner
Svenska Supercupen 2011 - Final

Overall stats Sweden Allsvenskan - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Sweden 2019 Allsvenskan
Sweden 2018 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 2017 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 2016 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 2015 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 2014 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 2013 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 2012 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 2011 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 2010 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 2009 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 2008 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 2007 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 2006 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 2005 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 2004 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 2003 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 2002 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 2001 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1999 Allsvenskan - place 13
Sweden 1998 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1997 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1996 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1995 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1994 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1993 Allsvenskan - place 10
Sweden 1992 Championship - place 6
Sweden 1991 Championship - place 4
Sweden 1990 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 1989 Final
Sweden 1988 Final - Champion
Sweden 1987 Final
Sweden 1986 Final - Champion
Sweden 1985 Semifinal
Sweden 1984 Quarterfinal
Sweden 1983 Semifinal
Sweden 1982 Semifinal
Sweden 1981 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 1980 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1979 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1978 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1977 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1976 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1975 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1974 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1973 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1972 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 1971 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1970 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1969 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1968 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1967 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1966 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1965 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1964 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1963 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1962 Allsvenskan - place 8
Sweden 1961 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 1960 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1959 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 1957/58 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1956/57 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1955/56 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1954/55 Allsvenskan - place 8
Sweden 1953/54 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 1952/53 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1951/52 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1950/51 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1949/50 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1948/49 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1947/48 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1946/47 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1945/46 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1944/45 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1943/44 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1942/43 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 1941/42 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 1940/41 Allsvenskan - place 8
Sweden 1939/40 Allsvenskan - place 10
Sweden 1938/39 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1937/38 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1936/37 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 1932/33 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1931/32 Allsvenskan - place 9

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 012
Matches:1 031 454
Clubs:10 823
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 549
Site news
21.08.2019
current

Second Preliminary round of the Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 added

19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
Football League Cup 2019/20

First round

13.08

Sheffield Wednesday - Bury

19:45*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 26

Al Nassr RiyadhAl Sadd

20:45

 

FK SochiUral

20:00

 

Spartak-2Rotor

16:00

 

AkronKAMAZ

19:00

 

Dnipro-1FK Lviv

19:00

 

ZiraNeftçi

19:00

 

AraratAlashkert

19:15

 

Halesowen TownBedworth United

15:00*

 

Botev VEtar

20:30

 

FylkirHK

19:15

ValurStjarnan

19:15

 

InterLecce

20:45

 

Bodø/GlimtVålerenga

19:00

 

PogońWisła P

18:00

 

DomžaleAluminij

18:00

 

FalkenbergsHammarby

19:00

GöteborgKalmar

19:00

SundsvallElfsborg

19:00

 

AldosiviAtlético Tucumán

19:00

HuracánArgentinos Juniors

21:10

 

BotafogoChapecoense

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 24

 

FK TambovDynamo

0:2

FK UfaZenit

1:0

FK KrasnodarLokomotiv

1:1

 

FK KolomnaVeles

1:2

 

AraratFK Strogino

2:1

Salyut-BelgorodKhimik-Arsenal

2:1

 

Legion-DynamoFK Makhachkala

1:0

Spartak-NalchikMashuk-KMV

0:3

UrozhaySpartak-Vladikavkaz

1:1

 

KolosVorskla

0:3

FK OleksandriyaDesna

0:3

DynamoOlympik

1:1

 

AvanhardObolon-Brovar

1:1

VolynChornomorets

3:2

 

DinazPolissya

0:0

FK KalushNyva T

1:3

PodillyaObolon-Brovar-2

1:0

FK UzhhorodVeres

1:2

ChaikaNyva V

2:1

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2VPK-Ahro

1:1

KrystalHirnyk

1:0

EnerhiyaChornomorets-2

4:0

FK NikopolAvanhard-2

1:1

 

SumqayıtSəbail

0:3

 

LoriNoah

1:0

UrartuGandzasar

1:1

 

FK VitebskNeman

0:0

Dynamo BrEnergetik-BDU

6:2

 

OrdabasyShakhtyor

3:2

TobilAtyrau

2:0

 

MilsamiZimbru

1:1

SheriffSfîntul Gheorghe

2:1

 

RapidLASK

1:2

WolfsbergAltach

5:2

MattersburgSt. Pölten

0:1

 

Norwich CityChelsea

2:3

Brighton & Hove AlbionSouthampton

0:2

Manchester UnitedCrystal Palace

1:2

Sheffield UnitedLeicester City

1:2

WatfordWest Ham United

1:3

LiverpoolArsenal

3:1

 

Derby CountyWest Bromwich Albion

1:1

BarnsleyLuton Town

1:3

Blackburn RoversCardiff City

0:0

Charlton AthleticBrentford

1:0

FulhamNottingham Forest

1:2

Huddersfield TownReading

0:2

Hull CityBristol City

1:3

MiddlesbroughMillwall

1:1

Preston North EndSheffield Wednesday

2:1

Queens Park RangersWigan Athletic

3:1

Stoke CityLeeds United

0:3

 

Dunston UTSGoole AFC

2:2

Newcastle BenfieldWorkington

1:0

Seaham Red StarGuisborough Town

3:1

Billingham TownOssett United

3:4

Garforth TownColne

0:4

AshingtonMarske United

1:3

Sunderland RCAHemsworth Miners Welfare

1:0

Pickering TownBridlington Town

3:1

Brighouse TownMorpeth Town

2:2

Pontefract CollieriesHebburn Town

1:1

Frickley AthleticTadcaster Albion

1:2

Northallerton TownStockton Town

0:3

WidnesMossley AFC

2:2

City of LiverpoolSkelmersdale United

2:1

SheffieldLitherland REMYCA

2:1

Eccleshill UnitedGlossop North End

1:1

Stalybridge CelticWest Didsbury & Chorlton

0:0

Ramsbottom UnitedWinsford United

3:3

Charnock RichardLongridge Town

1:1

TraffordBurscough

2:0

LiversedgeDroylsden

1:0

Atherton CollieriesRuncorn Linnets

2:1

1874 NorthwichHandsworth

6:0

Northwich VictoriaPrescot Cables

2:1

Stocksbridge Park SteelsIrlam

2:3

PadihamMarine

1:1

RadcliffeRuncorn Town

0:0

Kidsgrove AthleticNewcastle Town

1:1

Coleshill TownWhitchurch Alport

0:3

TividaleChasetown

0:5

AFC WulfruniansLeek Town

0:1

Stourport SwiftsBoldmere St Michaels

0:0

Bromsgrove SportingLeicester Road

2:1

Bedworth UnitedHalesowen Town

1:1

Belper TownSporting Khalsa

1:1

RomulusMarket Drayton Town

6:0

GresleySutton Coldfield Town

1:2

Lichfield CityHaughmond

3:0

WestfieldsLutterworth Town

2:3

Barton Town FCGrantham Town

1:3

Loughborough DynamoSherwood Colliery

2:2

Melton TownCleethorpes Town

1:3

Boston TownLeicester Nirvana

0:0

Heanor TownAFC Mansfield

0:0

Long Eaton UnitedSouth Normanton Athletic

1:1

Maltby MainLoughborough University

4:1

Winterton RangersKirby Muxloe

0:1

Staveley Miners WelfareLincoln United

2:1

Spalding UnitedDereham Town

2:4

Peterborough SportsBugbrooke St Michaels

7:0

GorlestonAFC Kempston Rovers

0:1

Bedford TownDeeping Rangers

0:1

Wisbech TownEly City

2:2

March Town UnitedWellingborough Town

2:1

Corby TownHolbeach United

4:0

WroxhamStamford

2:4

Cambridge CityBarton Rovers

0:2

Arlesey TownPeterborough Northern Star

2:0

BiggleswadeYaxley

4:0

Bury TownHiston

1:2

Godmanchester RoversSt Neots Town

1:1

Soham Town RangersBiggleswade United

2:0

WalthamstowGreat Wakering Rovers

2:0

CockfostersCoggeshall Town

0:4

Harwich & ParkestonRomford

0:2

Long MelfordColney Heath

0:2

HadleyHoddesdon Town

2:0

London ColneyHalstead Town

5:0

Whitton UnitedHertford Town

2:1

AFC SudburyFelixstowe & Walton United

2:1

Grays AthleticHeybridge Swifts

5:2

ClactonWitham Town

1:1

StotfoldCanvey Island

0:2

Bowers & PitseaBarkingside

4:2

Saffron Walden TownMaldon & Tiptree

1:2

Harlow TownBrentwood Town

1:1

TilburyStanway Rovers

3:1

Wingate & FinchleyWelwyn Garden City

2:0

CheshuntStowmarket Town

1:0

Basildon UnitedFramlingham Town

7:1

Waltham AbbeyWoodbridge Town

4:0

TakeleyWhite Ensign

3:3

Cirencester TownNorth Greenford United

5:0

Aylesbury Vale DynamosNorth Leigh

4:5

ShrivenhamChalfont St Peter

0:2

LonglevensNorthwood

1:0

Wantage TownThame Rangers

2:2

Highworth TownArdley United

3:0

MarlowCinderford Town

2:4

Fairford TownHanwell Town

2:3

WembleyBerkhamsted

2:3

Didcot TownRoman Glass St George

2:1

Thame UnitedLeighton Town

3:3

Slimbridge AFCBurnham

1:1

Brimscombe & ThruppAylesbury United

1:3

AFC DunstableHayes & Yeading United

0:0

Newport Pagnell TownFlackwell Heath

1:2

Tooting & Mitcham UnitedFaversham Town

1:0

SittingbourneUxbridge

2:0

Horsham YMCAEgham Town

2:1

Little CommonThree Bridges

2:1

Sutton AthleticAshford Town

6:0

Steyning TownRamsgate

1:4

Herne BayAFC Croydon Athletic

2:2

Chertsey TownErith & Belvedere

5:1

Sheppey UnitedGlebe

3:1

Cray Valley Paper MillsWhyteleafe

0:2

Whitstable TownNewhaven

3:1

Burgess Hill TownSevenoaks Town

0:3

VCD AthleticAFC Uckfield Town

3:3

Bedfont SportsHanworth Villa

3:2

RedhillBalham

1:4

South ParkCanterbury City

2:1

East Grinstead TownAbbey Rangers

0:1

Tower HamletsHorsham

1:6

ArundelShoreham

1:0

Beckenham TownAshford United

0:1

Phoenix SportsStaines Town

0:6

SouthallSpelthorne Sports

1:2

Bridon RopesChichester City

2:7

ChipsteadHassocks

0:0

Guildford CityAFC Varndeanians

1:2

Haywards Heath TownTunbridge Wells

2:1

CB Hounslow UnitedHorley Town

0:3

Hastings UnitedBroadbridge Heath

1:2

Portland UnitedHamworthy United

4:3

Hythe & DibdenHorndean

2:1

Hamble ClubSholing

0:1

Reading CityMoneyfields

0:3

Fleet TownBaffins Milton Rovers

3:0

AFC BournemouthBracknell Town

0:5

BinfieldLymington Town

3:2

Thatcham TownAndover New Street

7:1

Basingstoke TownWestfield

0:2

KnaphillFareham Town

0:1

Plymouth ParkwayPaulton Rovers

5:2

Yate TownExmouth Town

2:2

Bridgwater TownBrislington

7:0

CribbsBideford

0:1

Clevedon TownBristol Manor Farm

2:5

TavistockFrome Town

2:1

Shepton MalletMelksham Town

1:1

Bradford TownLarkhall Athletic

3:1

StreetWilland Rovers

1:5

BittonMangotsfield United

2:3

Bishop's CleeveKidlington

1:4

 

CharleroiBrugge

18:00*

CercleWaasland-Beveren

1:0

Sint-TruidenZulte Waregem

0:0

OostendeMechelen

2:1

 

Botev PVitosha

2:1

LevskiLokomotiv

1:0

 

RákócziZalaegerszegi TE

0:4

HonvédDebrecen

2:3

DiósgyőrMezőkövesd-Zsóry

0:3

KisvárdaÚjpest

2:0

PaksMOL Fehérvár

0:2

 

HoffenheimWerder

3:2

FortunaBayer 04

1:3

Mainz 05Borussia M

1:3

AugsburgUnion

1:1

Paderborn 07Freiburg

1:3

Schalke 04Bayern

0:3

 

Willem IIEmmen

2:1

Heracles AlmeloVitesse

1:1

HeerenveenTwente

0:0

 

ChikhuraLokomotivi

3:2

DilaTorpedo

2:2

 

ÍAÍBV

2:1

 

Atlético OsasunaEibar

0:0

Real MadridReal Valladolid

1:1

Celta de VigoValencia

1:0

GetafeAthletic

1:1

 

ParmaJuventus

0:1

FiorentinaNapoli

3:4

 

FK LiepājaVentspils

1:2

 

StumbrasŽalgiris K

0:3

 

RosenborgStabæk

3:2

 

CracoviaArka

3:1

LechiaŚląsk

1:1

RakówLech

2:3

 

BenficaPorto

0:2

BoavistaPaços de Ferreira

1:1

 

Crvena ZvezdaČukarički

*

Mladi RadnikPartizan

*

VoždovacMladost

2:0

JavorNapredak

2:2

ProleterVojvodina

0:1

RadFK Mačva

2:0

 

OlimpijaMura

1:1

 

DijonBordeaux

0:2

AmiensNantes

1:2

AngersMetz

3:0

BrestReims

1:0

 

SlavenVaraždin

1:1

InterLokomotiva

21:00

 

GrbaljPetrovac

1:2

IskraRudar

2:0

SutjeskaPodgorica

1:2

TitogradKom

3:1

 

FastavKarviná

1:4

PříbramBaumit

4:0

SlaviaBohemians 1905

4:0

 

SiriusÖrebro

3:4

 

Hamilton AcademicalMotherwell

1:3

HibernianSt. Johnstone

2:2

KilmarnockAberdeen

0:0

Ross CountyLivingston

1:4

 

Nõmme KaljuLevadia

2:1

TransFlora

0:1

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaDefensa y Justicia

0:1

Vélez SársfieldNewell's Old Boys

3:1

Rosario CentralPatronato

1:1

IndependienteColón

2:0

 

Atlético MineiroBahia

0:1

GrêmioAtlético Paranaense

2:1

 

New York CityNew York Red Bulls

2:1

San Jose EarthquakesVancouver Whitecaps

3:1

New England RevolutionChicago Fire

2:1

Philadelphia UnionDC United

3:1

TorontoMontreal Impact

2:1

Real Salt LakeColorado Rapids

2:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru