Beroe

Stara Zagora

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 272

Founded: 1916

Stadium: Beroe Stadium

Other names:

 1916 Ц 1918  Vereya
 1918 Ц 1924  Borislav
 1924 Ц 1926  Beroia
 1926 Ц 1940  Borislav
 1949 Ц 1951  DSO Stroitel
 1951 Ц 1957  DSO Udarnik
 1957 Ц 1959  DSO Botev
 1959 Ц 1985  DFS Beroe
 1985 Ц 1999  FK Beroe
 1999 Ц 2000  FK Olimpik-Beroe
 2000 Ц   PFK Beroe

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2015/16 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1979/80 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1973/74 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Bulgarian Supercup - overall stats
Bulgarian Supercup 2013 - Winner
Bulgarian Supercup 2010 - Final

Overall stats Bulgarian A Football Group - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Bulgaria 2017/18, Group A First stage
Bulgaria 2016/17, Group A European play-off
Bulgaria 2015/16 Group A - place 3
Bulgaria 2014/15, Group A Championship - place 2
Bulgaria 2013/14, Group A Tournament for places 8-14 - place 8
Bulgaria 2012/13 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 2011/12 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 2010/11 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 2009/10 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 2007/08 A Group - place 14
Bulgaria 2006/07 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 2005/06 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 2004/05 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 2001/02, A Group Relegation - place 14
Bulgaria 2000/01 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1999/00 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1994/95 A Group - place 16
Bulgaria 1993/94 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1992/93 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1991/92 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1990/91 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1989/90 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1988/89 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1987/88 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1986/87 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1985/86 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1984/85 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1983/84 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1981/82 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1980/81 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1979/80 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1978/79 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1977/78 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1976/77 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1975/76 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1973/74 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1972/73 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1971/72 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1969/70 A Group - place 16
Bulgaria 1968/69 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1967/68 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1966/67 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1965/66 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1964/65 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1963/64 A Group - place 14
Bulgaria 1962/63 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1961/62 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1960/61 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1958/59 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1958 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1954 A Group - place 14
Bulgarian State Championship 1933 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1932 1/8 finals
Bulgarian State Championship 1926 1/8 finals

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 307
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 229
<2017>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.10.2017
current

Second round of UEFA qualification for the of the World Cup 2018 added

16.10.2017

October update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Football League Cup 2017/18

Fourth round

24.10

AFC Bournemouth - Middlesbrough

19:45

24.10

Bristol City - Crystal Palace

19:45

24.10

Leicester City - Leeds United

19:45

24.10

Swansea City - Manchester United

19:45

24.10

Arsenal - Norwich City

19:45

24.10

Manchester City - Wolverhampton Wanderers

20:00

25.10

Chelsea - Everton

19:45

25.10

Tottenham Hotspur - West Ham United

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 20

 

FK MuromSpartak

14:00

TorpedoFK Dolgoprudny

18:00

 

Lada-TolyattiFK Orenburg-2

18:30

 

InguletsAvanhard

17:00

VolynDesna

18:00

 

FK LvivSkala

16:00

 

SudnobudivnykTavriya

14:00

Real PharmaDnipro-1

15:00

 

Səbailİnter

18:00

 

BanantsArarat

15:00

 

KrumkachyFK Haradzeya

19:00

 

SpiculSfîntul Gheorghe

15:00

DaciaZarya

15:00

ZimbruSperanţa

17:00

 

FK OlmaliqMashʼal

SoʼgʼdiyonaMetallurg

QizilqumLokomotiv

NasafDinamo

 

West Ham UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

20:00

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzStandard

20:30

 

PirinSlavia

17:45

DunavBotev

19:45

 

Schalke 04Mainz 05

20:30

 

GroningenWillem II

20:00

 

ZagłębiePiast

18:00

GórnikKorona

20:30

 

Estoril-PraiaBoavista

20:30

 

VojvodinaRadnički

18:00

 

OlimpijaTriglav

20:20

 

Saint-ÉtienneMontpellier

20:45

 

InterRudeš

18:00

 

VysočinaBohemians 1905

18:00

BaníkSigma

20:15

 

ÖrebroHalmstad

19:00

 

TransFlora

19:30

 

Shandong Luneng TaishanLiaoning Whowin

19:35

 

Adelaide UnitedMelbourne Victory

19:20

Local time

Yesterday, October 18

BenficaManchester United

0:1

CSKABasel

0:2

AnderlechtParis Saint-Germain

0:4

BayernCeltic

3:0

ChelseaRoma

3:3

QarabağAtlético Madrid

0:0

JuventusSporting

2:1

BarcelonaOlympiakós

3:1

Urawa Red DiamondsShanghai SIPG

1:0

BengaluruEsteghlal

2:2

 

DneprIsloch

1:2

 

SamtrediaDinamo

3:0

KobuletiChikhura

0:1

 

DečićMladost

1:1

KomIskra

1:0

RudarGrbalj

0:1

SutjeskaPetrovac

3:0

BudućnostZeta

2:1

 

CoritibaCruzeiro

1:0

AtléticoVasco da Gama

0:1

Atlético MineiroChapecoense

2:3

FluminenseSão Paulo

3:1

CorinthiansGrêmio

0:0

AvaíBotafogo

1:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 Ц 26.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru