2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1944  1943  1942  1941  1940  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1918  1917  1916  1915  1914  1913  1912  Overall table

Göteborg

Göteborg

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 181

Founded: 04.10.1904

Stadium: Gamla Ullevi

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1996/97 - Group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1995/96 - Qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1994/95 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 1992/93 - Group B - place 2
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1991/92 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1988/89 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1985/86 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1984/85 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1983/84 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1970/71 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1961/62 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1959/60 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1958/59 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Play-off round
Europa League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2014/15 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - Winner
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - Winner
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1982/83 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1979/80 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 3
Intertoto Cup 1989 - Group 5 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 2 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 10 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 3 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1984 - Group 7 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 7 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1982 - Group 9 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1981 - Group 7 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1980 - Group 8 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1979 - Group 4 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1970 - Group A2 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group B4 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1966/67 - Quarterfinals
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Group B2 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1961/62 - Group B1 - place 3

Overall stats Copa del Sol - overall stats
Copa del Sol 2013 - Red Group - place 3
Copa del Sol 2012 - Group Benidorm - place 4
Copa del Sol 2011 - Quarterfinals losers

Overall stats Atlantic Cup - overall stats
Atlantic Cup 2015 - place 4

Overall stats Svenska Supercupen - overall stats
Svenska Supercupen 2015 - Final
Svenska Supercupen 2013 - Final
Svenska Supercupen 2010 - Final
Svenska Supercupen 2009 - Final
Svenska Supercupen 2008 - Winner

Overall stats Sweden Allsvenskan - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Sweden 2017 Allsvenskan
Sweden 2016 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 2015 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 2014 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 2013 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 2012 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 2011 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 2010 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 2009 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 2008 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 2007 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 2006 Allsvenskan - place 8
Sweden 2005 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 2004 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 2003 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 2002 Allsvenskan - place 12
Sweden 2001 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 2000 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1999 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 1998 Allsvenskan - place 8
Sweden 1997 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1996 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1995 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1994 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1993 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1992 Championship - place 5
Sweden 1991 Championship - Champion
Sweden 1990 Final - Champion
Sweden 1989 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 1988 Semifinal
Sweden 1987 Final - Champion
Sweden 1986 Semifinal
Sweden 1985 Final
Sweden 1984 Final - Champion
Sweden 1983 Final - Champion
Sweden 1982 Final - Champion
Sweden 1981 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1980 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1979 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1978 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1977 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 1970 Allsvenskan - place 11
Sweden 1969 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1968 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1967 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1966 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1965 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 1964 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1963 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 1962 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1961 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1960 Allsvenskan - place 8
Sweden 1959 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1957/58 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1956/57 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1955/56 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 1954/55 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1953/54 Allsvenskan - place 8
Sweden 1952/53 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1951/52 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1949/50 Allsvenskan - place 11
Sweden 1948/49 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 1947/48 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 1946/47 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 1945/46 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1944/45 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1943/44 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 1942/43 Allsvenskan - place 8
Sweden 1941/42 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1940/41 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 1939/40 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1937/38 Allsvenskan - place 11
Sweden 1936/37 Allsvenskan - place 7
Sweden 1935/36 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1934/35 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 1933/34 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1932/33 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1931/32 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1930/31 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1929/30 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1928/29 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1927/28 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1926/27 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 1925/26 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1924/25 Allsvenskan - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 645
Matches:997 466
Clubs:10 593
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 188
<2017>
<July>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Site news
14.07.2017
current

Third qualifying round of the
Europa League 2017/18
added

14.07.2017
current

Third qualifying round of the
UEFA Champions League 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Iceland 2017

Day 12

23.07

KA - Breiðablik

17:00

23.07

Fjölnir - ÍBV

17:00

23.07

Víkingur O - Valur

18:00

23.07

FH - ÍA

19:15

23.07

Stjarnan - Grindavík

19:15

23.07

Víkingur R - KR

19:15

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 22

Costa RicaUSA

20:30

BurundiSudan

15:00

South AfricaBotswana

15:00

ZambiaSwaziland

15:00

RwandaTanzania

15:30

UgandaSouth Sudan

16:00

GuineaGuinea-Bissau

16:30

SenegalSierra Leone

17:00

MaliGambia

17:00

BayernMilan

17:35

BarcelonaJuventus

18:00

Tottenham HotspurParis Saint-Germain

20:00

 

ZenitRubin

17:30

FK KrasnodarFK Tosno

20:00

 

DynamoFakel

13:00

FK TambovSpartak-2

16:00

FK KhimkiLuch-Energiya

16:00

ShinnikRotor

16:00

FK TyumenZenit-2

16:00

SibirYenisey

17:00

Krylia SovetovAvangard

19:00

FK OrenburgBaltika

19:00

TomOlimpiets

19:00

VolgarKuban

19:00

 

VeresFK Oleksandriya

17:00

ChornomoretsStal

19:30

ShahtarDynamo

19:30

 

HeliosAvanhard

16:30

KreminNaftovyk-Ukrnafta

18:00

MFK MykolaivArsenal-Kiev

18:00

FK PoltavaDesna

18:00

KolosFK Sumy

18:00

InguletsZhemchuzhina

19:00

 

Cherkasky-Dnipro-2-AkademiyaFK Ternopil

*

Nyva TArsenal-Kyivshchyna

18:00

AhrobiznesFK Lviv

18:00

PodillyaPrykarpattya

18:00

PolissyaNyva V

18:00

 

FK NikopolReal Pharma

17:30

MyrMetalist 1925

17:30

TavriyaIngulets-2

18:00

DniproEnerhiya

18:00

 

Naftan (Navapolatsk)Krumkachy (Minsk)

17:00

Isloch (Minsk District)FK Haradzeya (Haradzeya)

17:30

Neman (Hrodna)FK Minsk (Minsk)

18:00

BATE (Barysaw)Torpedo-BelAZ (Zhodzina)

19:00

 

AstanaTobil

18:00

OkzhetpesTaraz

18:00

AkzhayikOrdabasy

18:00

AqtöbeKaysar

20:00

 

Dinamo-AutoSpicul

18:30

Sfîntul GheorghePetrocub

18:30

SheriffZimbru

20:00

 

RapidMattersburg

16:00

WolfsbergRed Bull

18:30

LASKAdmira Wacker

18:30

 

AnderlechtZulte Waregem

20:30

 

PirinSeptemvri

18:45

CSKALudogorets

21:00

 

DiósgyőrHonvéd

18:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryPaks

18:00

HaladásDebrecen

20:30

 

SamtrediaKobuleti

18:00

 

Žalgiris KLietava

17:00

Žalgiris VStumbras

19:00

 

PiastPogoń

15:30

LechiaCracovia

18:00

LegiaKorona

20:30

 

Crvena ZvezdaRadnički

17:00

VoždovacRadnik

17:00

JavorBorac

17:00

MladostZemun

17:00

NapredakRad

17:00

PartizanFK Mačva

17:00

Spartak Zlatibor VodaBačka

17:00

VojvodinaČukarički

17:00

 

TriglavMaribor

16:50

RudarAnkaran

20:00

 

SlavenLokomotiva

19:00

RudešRijeka

21:00

 

HalmstadSundsvall

16:00

MalmöJönköpings Södra

16:00

SiriusHäcken

18:00

 

Forfar AthleticStirling Albion

15:00

InvernessFalkirk

15:00

Dunfermline AthleticPeterhead

15:00

HeartsEast Fife

15:00

DundeeBuckie Thistle

15:00

ArbroathMontrose

15:00

Annan AthleticKilmarnock

15:00

ClydeDumbarton

15:00

MotherwellGreenock Morton

15:00

Queen's ParkEdinburgh City

15:00

East KilbrideAlbion Rovers

15:00

Hamilton AcademicalQueen of the South

15:00

LivingstonAirdrieonians

15:00

Partick ThistleSt. Mirren

15:00

 

TammekaFlora

16:00

PaideKalev

19:00

 

VitóriaChapecoense

16:00

FlamengoCoritiba

19:00

 

New York CityChicago Fire

14:00

Minnesota UnitedNew York Red Bulls

15:00

TorontoColorado Rapids

19:00

DC UnitedHouston Dynamo

19:00

Montreal ImpactDallas

19:30

Columbus CrewPhiladelphia Union

19:30

New England RevolutionLos Angeles Galaxy

19:30

Real Salt LakeSporting Kansas City

20:00

 

Guizhou Hengfeng ZhichengHebei China Fortune

19:35

Jiangsu SuningLiaoning Whowin

19:35

Chongqing LifanTianjin Teda

19:35

Shandong Luneng TaishanChangchun Yatai

19:35

Shanghai SIPGGuangzhou Evergrande

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, July 20

JamaicaCanada

2:1

MexicoHonduras

1:0

Manchester UnitedManchester City

2:0

LyngbySlovan Bratislava

2:1

Dynamo MibskRabotnički

3:0

Mladá BoleslavShamrock Rovers

2:0

AIKŽeljezničar

2:0

VPSBrøndby

2:1

TrakaiNorrköping

2:1 aet
pen. 5:3

MidtjyllandFerencváros

3:1

BrannRužomberok

0:2

SūduvaFK Liepāja

0:1

OddVaduz

1:0

HJKShkëndija

1:1

KRMaccabi Tel Aviv

0:2

Dynamo BrestAltach

0:3

UtrechtValetta

3:1

Folaİnter Baku

4:1

LuzernOsijek

2:1

AEK LarnacaCork City

1:0

LechHaugesund

2:0

Zarya BaltiApollon Limassol

1:2

SkënderbeuQayrat

2:0

LevskiHajduk

1:2

DomžaleValur

3:2

Bnei YehudaTrenčín

2:0

BotevBeitar

4:0

GalatasarayÖstersunds

1:1

Mladost PodgoricaSturm

0:3

JagielloniaQəbələ

0:2

Crvena ZvezdaIrtysh

2:0

GoricaPaniṓnios

2:3

Široki BrijegAberdeen

0:2

ZiraAstra

0:0

VideotonNõmme Kalju

1:1

LimassolProgrès

2:1

 

FluminenseCruzeiro

1:1

SportAtlético

4:0

Atlético ParanaenseBotafogo

0:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

07.07.2017 – 26.07.2017

CONCACAF Gold Cup 2017,
Final tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

22.04.2017 – 18.08.2017

African Nations Championship 2018,
Qualifying tournament

18.07.2017 – 30.07.2017

International Champions Cup 2017

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

Just finished

14.07.2017 – 16.07.2017

King's Cup 2017

10.07.2017 – 15.07.2017

Uhrencup 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru