2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1944  1943  1942  1941  1940  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1918  1917  1916  1915  1914  1913  1912  Overall table

Celta de Vigo

Vigo

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 47

Founded: 23.08.1923

Stadium: Estadio Municipal de Balaídos

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2000 - Round 5

Overall stats Spanish La Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Spain 2017/18 Primera
Spain 2016/17 Primera - place 13
Spain 2015/16 Primera - place 6
Spain 2014/15 Primera - place 8
Spain 2013/14 Primera - place 9
Spain 2012/13 Primera - place 17
Spain 2006/07 Primera - place 18
Spain 2005/06 Primera - place 6
Spain 2003/04 Primera - place 19
Spain 2002/03 Primera - place 4
Spain 2001/02 Primera - place 5
Spain 2000/01 Primera - place 6
Spain 1999/00 Primera - place 7
Spain 1998/99 Primera - place 5
Spain 1997/98 Primera - place 6
Spain 1996/97 Primera - place 16
Spain 1995/96 Primera - place 11
Spain 1994/95 Primera - place 13
Spain 1993/94 Primera - place 15
Spain 1992/93 Primera - place 11
Spain 1989/90 Primera - place 19
Spain 1988/89 Primera - place 8
Spain 1987/88 Primera - place 7
Spain 1985/86 Primera - place 18
Spain 1982/83 Primera - place 17
Spain 1978/79 Primera - place 16
Spain 1976/77 Primera - place 17
Spain 1974/75 Primera - place 17
Spain 1973/74 Primera - place 12
Spain 1972/73 Primera - place 15
Spain 1971/72 Primera - place 10
Spain 1970/71 Primera - place 6
Spain 1969/70 Primera - place 10
Spain 1958/59 Primera - place 16
Spain 1957/58 Primera - place 7
Spain 1956/57 Primera - place 13
Spain 1955/56 Primera - place 10
Spain 1954/55 Primera - place 11
Spain 1953/54 Primera - place 10
Spain 1952/53 Primera - place 13
Spain 1952/53, Primera Relegation tournament - place 3
Spain 1951/52 Primera - place 9
Spain 1950/51 Primera - place 8
Spain 1949/50 Primera - place 7
Spain 1948/49 Primera - place 11
Spain 1947/48 Primera - place 4
Spain 1946/47 Primera - place 9
Spain 1945/46 Primera - place 10
Spain 1943/44 Primera - place 14
Spain 1942/43 Primera - place 5
Spain 1941/42 Primera - place 5
Spain 1940/41 Primera - place 10
Spain 1939/40 Primera - place 10

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 770
Matches:1 011 442
Clubs:10 685
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 365
<2018>
<July>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.07.2018
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa do Brasil 2018
added

Fixtures
Iceland 2018

Day 13

21.07

Valur - Víkingur R

16:00

22.07

Fjölnir - ÍBV

14:00

22.07

KA - Fylkir

17:00

22.07

KR - Stjarnan

17:00

22.07

Breiðablik - FH

19:15

23.07

Grindavík - Keflavík

19:15

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 19

LaçiAnorthosis

17:00

MoldeGlenavon

18:00

Gżira UnitedRadnički

18:00

ViitorulRacing Luxembourg

18:00

Dynamo MinskDerry City

18:00

SlovanMilsami

18:30

Nõmme KaljuStjarnan

19:00

Slavia SofiaIlves

19:00

PrishtinaFola

19:00

AIKShamrock Rovers

19:00

TobilSamtredia

19:00

VardarPyunik

19:00

HäckenFK Liepāja

19:00

QayratEngordany

19:00

SarpsborgÍBV

19:00

GandzasarLech

19:00

IrtyshTrakai

19:00

FHLahti

19:15

ProgrèsQəbələ

19:30

NordsjællandCliftonville

19:30

Riga FCCSKA Sofia

19:30

ColeraineSpartak Zlatibor Voda

19:45

RunavíkHibernian

19:45

DundalkLevadia

19:45

KøbenhavnKuopio

20:00

Zarya BaltiGórnik

20:00

ŽalgirisKlaksvík

20:00

ApollonStumbras

20:00

Shakhtsyor SoligorskConnah's Quay Nomads

20:00

LuftëtariVentspils

20:00

MaccabiFerencváros

20:00

MariborPartizani

20:15

SarajevoBanants

20:15

PartizanRudar

20:30

TitogradB36

20:30

TrenčínBudućnost

20:30

OsijekPetrocub

20:45

BeitarChikhura

20:45

Tre FioriRudar

20:45

ÚjpestNeftçi

21:00

KeşləBalzan

21:00

Dinamo TbilisiDAC 1904

21:00

DomžaleŠiroki Brijeg

21:00

DeportivoJorge Wilstermann

17:30

Rampla JuniorsSanta Fe

21:45

 

MetallurgBunyodkor

19:00

BuxoroNeftchi

20:00

NavbahorSoʼgʼdiyona

21:00

 

CruzeiroAmérica

19:30

ChapecoenseBahia

19:30

Vasco da GamaFluminense

20:00

SantosPalmeiras

20:00

Atlético ParanaenseInternacional

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 17

ValettaKukësi

1:1

HJKVíkingur

3:1

The New SaintsShkëndija

4:0

MalmöDrita

2:0

APOELSūduva

1:0

CrusadersLudogorets

0:2

Hapoel Be`er ShevaFlora

3:1

VideotonF91

2:1

Crvena ZvezdaSpartaks Jūrmala

2:0

LegiaCork City

3:0

ShkupiRangers

0:0

HonvédRabotnički

4:0

LevskiVaduz

3:2

CaracasSport Huancayo

2:0

LanúsJunior

1:0

EspéranceKCCA

3:2

Al-Ahly CairoTownship Rollers

3:0

TP MazembeMC Alger

1:0

ES SétifDifaâ

2:1

Togo-PortMamelodi Sundowns

1:0

Horoya ACWydad Casablanca

1:1

Mbabane SwallowsÉtoile du Sahel

0:3

ZESCO UnitedPrimeiro de Agosto

0:0

 

Zenit-2FK Tambov

1:2

MordoviaFK Nizhniy Novgorod

2:2

AvangardShinnik

1:2

SKA-KhabarovskFK Armavir

3:0

LuchFK Khimki

0:1

TomFakel

2:0

FK TyumenBaltika

4:1

FK Krasnodar-2Sibir

1:1

FK SochiSpartak-2

0:1

FK ChertanovoRotor-Volgograd

1:1

 

Jiangsu SuningBeijing Renhe

0:0

Tianjin QuanjianGuangzhou R&F

2:1

Chongqing Dangdai LifanChangchun Yatai

1:2

Shandong Luneng TaishanShanghai SIPG

1:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

14.06.2018 – 15.07.2018

World Cup 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru