2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1944  1943  1942  1941  1940  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1918  1917  1916  1915  1914  1913  1912  Overall table

São Paulo

São Paulo

Founded: 25.01.1930

Stadium: Estádio Cícero Pompeu de Toledo (Morumbi)

Other names:

 1930 – 1935  São Paulo da Floresta
 1935 –   São Paulo Futebol Clube

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2005 - Winner

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1993 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1992 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2010 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2007 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2006 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2004 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1994 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1993 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1992 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1987 - First round, group 3 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1982 - First round, group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1978 - First round, group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1974 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1972 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - First round
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Winner
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 2, Second Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Semifinal

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - Winner
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1994 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group D - place 3
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Group C - place 2
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group C - place 3
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1969 - place 3

Overall stats Audi Cup - overall stats
Audi Cup 2013 - place 4

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2013 - Final

Overall stats Audi Cup - overall stats
Audi Cup 2013 - place 4

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2006 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 1994 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 1993 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2017 Série A
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2008 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2007 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2006 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 3
Brazil, Série A 2002 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 2001 Quarterfinal
Copa João Havelange 2000 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1999 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 15
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 12
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 11
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1994 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1993 Second phase, group F - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1992 Second phase, group A - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1991 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1990 Final
Brazil, Série A 1989 Final
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group A, second stage - place 5
Copa União 1987 Green module, group B, second stage - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1986 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1984 Second phase, group I - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1983 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1982 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1981 Final
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group M - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group S - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, winners, group J - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1975 Third phase, group B - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 4 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1973 Final round - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 2 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1971 Final round - place 2
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 7
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 8
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 5
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 645
Matches:997 472
Clubs:10 593
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 189
<2017>
<July>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Site news
14.07.2017
current

Third qualifying round of the
Europa League 2017/18
added

14.07.2017
current

Third qualifying round of the
UEFA Champions League 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Iceland 2017

Day 12

25.07

Víkingur O - Valur

19:15

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 24

 

ArsenalSKA-Khabarovsk

19:30

 

SperanţaZarya

18:00

 

DunavBeroe

20:30

 

VentspilsMETTA/LU

17:30

FK LiepājaRiga FC

19:00

 

ZagłębieŚląsk

18:00

 

HammarbyElfsborg

19:00

 

São PauloGrêmio

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 22

Costa RicaUSA

0:2

South AfricaBotswana

1:0

ZambiaSwaziland

3:0

RwandaTanzania

0:0

UgandaSouth Sudan

5:1

GuineaGuinea-Bissau

7:0

SenegalSierra Leone

3:1

MaliGambia

4:0

BayernMilan

0:4

JuventusBarcelona

1:2

Paris Saint-GermainTottenham Hotspur

2:4

 

ZenitRubin

2:1

FK KrasnodarFK Tosno

2:0

 

DynamoFakel

2:0

FK TambovSpartak-2

3:0

FK KhimkiLuch-Energiya

2:0

ShinnikRotor

3:1

FK TyumenZenit-2

2:2

SibirYenisey

0:1

Krylia SovetovAvangard

1:0

FK OrenburgBaltika

0:1

TomOlimpiets

1:2

VolgarKuban

3:0

 

VeresFK Oleksandriya

0:0

ChornomoretsStal

0:1

ShahtarDynamo

0:1

 

HeliosAvanhard

3:1

KreminNaftovyk-Ukrnafta

0:2

MFK MykolaivArsenal-Kiev

2:3

FK PoltavaDesna

2:1

KolosFK Sumy

1:1

InguletsZhemchuzhina

1:0

 

Cherkasky-Dnipro-2-AkademiyaFK Ternopil

*

Nyva TArsenal-Kyivshchyna

2:0

AhrobiznesFK Lviv

1:0

PodillyaPrykarpattya

1:3

PolissyaNyva V

0:4

 

FK NikopolReal Pharma

0:0

MyrMetalist 1925

2:1

TavriyaIngulets-2

3:2

DniproEnerhiya

2:2

 

Naftan (Navapolatsk)Krumkachy (Minsk)

1:2

Isloch (Minsk District)FK Haradzeya (Haradzeya)

2:1 aet

Neman (Hrodna)FK Minsk (Minsk)

1:0

BATE (Barysaw)Torpedo-BelAZ (Zhodzina)

19:00*

 

AstanaTobil

2:0

OkzhetpesTaraz

0:1

AkzhayikOrdabasy

1:2

AqtöbeKaysar

1:1

 

Dinamo-AutoSpicul

0:3

Sfîntul GheorghePetrocub

0:2

SheriffZimbru

2:2

 

RapidMattersburg

2:2

WolfsbergRed Bull

0:2

LASKAdmira Wacker

3:0

 

AnderlechtZulte Waregem

2:1

 

PirinSeptemvri

0:1

CSKALudogorets

0:1

 

HonvédDiósgyőr

2:2

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryPaks

3:2

HaladásDebrecen

1:0

 

SamtrediaKobuleti

4:1

 

FHÍA

2:0

 

Žalgiris KLietava

1:0

Žalgiris VStumbras

1:0

 

PiastPogoń

1:2

LechiaCracovia

0:1

LegiaKorona

1:1

 

PartizanFK Mačva

6:1

VoždovacRadnik

0:0

JavorBorac

1:0

MladostZemun

1:1

NapredakRad

2:2

Spartak Zlatibor VodaBačka

2:1

 

TriglavMaribor

2:3

RudarAnkaran

3:1

 

SlavenLokomotiva

1:0

RijekaRudeš

4:1

 

HalmstadSundsvall

2:2

MalmöJönköpings Södra

2:0

SiriusHäcken

2:2

 

Forfar AthleticStirling Albion

1:3

InvernessFalkirk

0:2

Dunfermline AthleticPeterhead

5:1

HeartsEast Fife

3:0

DundeeBuckie Thistle

2:0

ArbroathMontrose

4:0

Annan AthleticKilmarnock

0:2

ClydeDumbarton

2:1

MotherwellGreenock Morton

4:0

Queen's ParkEdinburgh City

3:0

East KilbrideAlbion Rovers

2:5

Hamilton AcademicalQueen of the South

1:1
pen. 6:5

LivingstonAirdrieonians

2:0

Partick ThistleSt. Mirren

5:0

 

TammekaFlora

2:3

PaideKalev

0:3

 

VitóriaChapecoense

1:2

FlamengoCoritiba

2:1

 

New York CityChicago Fire

2:1

Minnesota UnitedNew York Red Bulls

0:3

TorontoColorado Rapids

1:1

DC UnitedHouston Dynamo

1:3

Montreal ImpactDallas

1:2

Columbus CrewPhiladelphia Union

1:0

New England RevolutionLos Angeles Galaxy

4:3

Real Salt LakeSporting Kansas City

1:1

 

Guizhou Hengfeng ZhichengHebei China Fortune

4:3

Jiangsu SuningLiaoning Whowin

4:0

Chongqing LifanTianjin Teda

2:1

Shandong Luneng TaishanChangchun Yatai

3:2

Shanghai SIPGGuangzhou Evergrande

2:2

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

07.07.2017 – 26.07.2017

CONCACAF Gold Cup 2017,
Final tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

22.04.2017 – 18.08.2017

African Nations Championship 2018,
Qualifying tournament

18.07.2017 – 30.07.2017

International Champions Cup 2017

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

Just finished

14.07.2017 – 16.07.2017

King's Cup 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru