2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1944  1943  1942  1941  1940  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1918  1917  1916  1915  1914  1913  1912  Overall table

Cruzeiro

Belo Horizonte

Founded: 02.01.1921

Stadium: Estádio Governador Magalhães Pinto (Mineirão)

Other names:

 1921 – 1942  Sociedade Esportiva Palestra Itália
 1942 –   Cruzeiro Esporte Clube

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1997 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1976 - Final

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Group B
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2011 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2008 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2004 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1998 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1997 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1994 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1977 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1976 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1975 - Semifinal group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1967 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - First round
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 2, Second Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, First Stage, Group 4 - place 2

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 1 - place 2
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - Winner
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - Winner
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - Final

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group C - place 3
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Final

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 1998 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 1993 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 1992 - Final

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1990 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Second round

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1968 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1967 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1966 - Winner
Taça Brasil 1962 - Third Round
Taça Brasil 1961 - Second Round, Southern Group
Taça Brasil 1960 - Second Round, Eastern Group

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2019 Série A
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2014 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2013 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2003 Série A - Champion
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 9
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 21
Copa João Havelange 2000 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1999 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1998 Final
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 20
Brazil, Série A 1996 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1995 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1994 Qualify - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group A - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1992 Second phase, group B - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 16
Brazil, Série A 1990 Second phase, group B - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1988 Quarterfinal
Copa União 1987 Green module, semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1986 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage - place 10
Brazil, Série A 1984 First phase, group F - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1983 Second phase, group I - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1982 Second phase, group P - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1981 Second phase, group H - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group N - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1979 Third phase, group R - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group T - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final phase, group T - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, losers, group L - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1975 Final
Brazil, Série A 1974 Final
Brazil, Série A 1973 Final round - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 1 - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1971 Second phase, group A - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 Final phase - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 Final phase - place 2
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 809
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 489
Site news
14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Iceland 2019

Day 1

26.04

Valur - Víkingur R

20:00

27.04

Grindavík - Breiðablik

14:00

27.04

ÍBV - Fylkir

14:00

27.04

ÍA - KA

16:00

27.04

FH - HK

16:00

27.04

Stjarnan - KR

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 27

EspéranceTP Mazembe

17:00

 

AnzhiFK Rostov

16:30

DynamoAkhmat

19:00

 

FK KolomnaLuki-Energiya

14:00

LeningradetsFK Murom

15:00

TorpedoVeles

16:00

Lokomotiv-KazankaTekstilshchik

17:00

 

ZorkiyRotor-2

13:00

FK RyazanKvant

15:00

Salyut-BelgorodFK Kaluga

15:00

TorpedoMetallurg

15:00

FK StroginoKhimik

16:00

 

Spartak VlViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

3:0

DynamoFK Krasnodar-3

15:30

SKALegion-Dynamo

16:00

DruzhbaUrozhay

16:00

ChaikaVolgar

16:00

Biolog-NovokubanskSpartak-Nalchik

16:00

AngushtChernomorets

16:00

 

ZiraQarabağ

16:30

SabahKeşlə

17:00

SəbailQəbələ

17:30

NeftçiSumqayıt

19:00

 

PyunikAlashkert

14:00

BanantsArtsakh

19:30

 

IslochFK Homel

16:45

ShakhtsyorEnergetik-BDU

18:45

LuchFK Haradzeya

20:45

 

OkzhetpesIrtysh

15:00

ShakhtyorKaysar

15:00

AqtöbeTaraz

17:00

OrdabasyQayrat

17:00

ZhetysuAtyrau

17:00

AstanaTobil

19:00

 

Tottenham HotspurWest Ham United

12:30

Crystal PalaceEverton

15:00

FulhamCardiff City

15:00

SouthamptonAFC Bournemouth

15:00

WatfordWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionNewcastle United

17:30

 

Birmingham CityWigan Athletic

15:00

Bolton WanderersBrentford

15:00

Bristol CityDerby County

15:00

MiddlesbroughReading

15:00

MillwallStoke City

15:00

Leeds UnitedAston Villa

15:00

Norwich CityBlackburn Rovers

15:00

Preston North EndSheffield Wednesday

15:00

Queens Park RangersNottingham Forest

15:00

Sheffield UnitedIpswich Town

15:00

Swansea CityHull City

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionRotherham United

15:00

 

ÚjpestDebrecen

17:00

VidiPuskás

17:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryDiósgyőr

17:00

PaksMTK

17:00

KisvárdaHaladás

17:00

HonvédFerencváros

19:30

 

Borussia DSchalke 04

15:30

EintrachtHertha

15:30

FortunaWerder

15:30

RB LeipzigFreiburg

15:30

HannoverMainz 05

15:30

StuttgartBorussia M

18:30

 

GrindavíkBreiðablik

14:00

ÍBVFylkir

14:00

ÍAKA

16:00

FHHK

16:00

StjarnanKR

20:00

 

AthleticAlavés

13:00

AtléticoReal Valladolid

16:15

LeganésCelta de Vigo

18:30

BarcelonaLevante

20:45

 

BolognaEmpoli

15:00

RomaCagliari

18:00

InterJuventus

20:30

 

METTA/LUValmiera

14:00

JelgavaBFC Daugava

16:00

 

PanevėžysStumbras

13:00

PalangaŽalgiris V

15:00

Žalgiris KAtlantas

17:00

RiteriaiSūduva

20:00

 

Santa ClaraVitória Setubal

14:30

PortimonenseFeirense

15:30

SportingVitória Guimaraes

18:00

AvesBelenenses

20:30

 

RudarDomžale

15:00

AluminijTriglav

17:00

 

GoricaHajduk

16:30

OsijekDinamo

19:00

 

SutjeskaRudar

16:30

ZetaTitograd

16:30

GrbaljIskra

16:30

LovćenBudućnost

16:30

MornarPetrovac

16:30

 

Mladá BoleslavFastav

17:00

SlaviaSigma

17:00

OpavaSparta

17:00

KarvináSlovan

17:00

ViktoriaDukla

17:00

BaumitBaník

17:00

TeplicePříbram

17:00

SlováckoBohemians 1905

17:00

 

SiriusElfsborg

16:00

 

KuressaareNõmme Kalju

KalevTammeka

MaarduTrans

 

São PauloBotafogo

16:00

Atlético MineiroAvaí

19:00

ChapecoenseInternacional

19:00

FlamengoCruzeiro

21:00

 

New York CityOrlando City

13:00

Vancouver WhitecapsPhiladelphia Union

14:00

DallasSan Jose Earthquakes

14:30

TorontoPortland Timbers

15:00

Atlanta UnitedColorado Rapids

18:00

New York Red BullsCincinnati

19:00

Houston DynamoColumbus Crew

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityNew England Revolution

19:30

 

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Renhe

15:30

Henan JianyeJiangsu Suning

15:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Tianhai

15:35

 

Newcastle United JetsSydney

17:35

Western Sydney WanderersMelbourne Victory

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, April 25

ZamoraCerro Porteño

2:1

JuniorSan Lorenzo de Almagro

1:0

MelgarPalmeiras

0:4

 

Krylia SovetovUral

0:1

YeniseyFK Orenburg

2:1

ArsenalSpartak

3:0

 

ZenitSibir-2

1:0

FK ChitaSakhalin

1:1

 

FK SumyBalkany

0:1

AhrobiznesPrykarpattya

2:3

VolynIngulets

2:1

 

ChaikaFK Kalush

2:1

PolissyaCherkashchyna-Akademiya

0:4

FK MynaiNyva V

0:1

Nyva TVeres

1:2

 

KreminMetalurh

2:0

EnerhiyaTavriya

0:0

KrystalHirnyk

0:3

Real PharmaMyr

1:4

FK NikopolMFK Mykolaiv-2

2:1

 

Tarpeda-BelAZTarpeda

2:0

Dynamo BrSlavia

0:0

 

Den HaagExcelsior

3:1

Willem IIPSV

0:3

 

SioniTorpedo

2:1

ChikhuraDinamo Tb

2:2

WIT GeorgiaDila

0:1

 

SevillaRayo Vallecano

5:0

Real SociedadVillarreal

0:1

GetafeReal Madrid

0:0

 

DjurgårdensNorrköping

1:1

HelsingborgsSundsvall

1:1

KalmarGöteborg

1:1

 

Londrina (Londrina)Bahia (Salvador)

2:1

Santa Cruz (Recife)Fluminense (Rio de Janeiro)

2:0
pen. 2:3

 

Brisbane RoarAdelaide United

3:5

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 – 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 – 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru