2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1944  1943  1942  1941  1940  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1918  1917  1916  1915  1914  1913  1912  Overall table

Marseille

Marseille

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 75

Founded: 1899

Stadium: Stade Vélodrome

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Group F - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 2, group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1992/93 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1991/92 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1990/91 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1989/90 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1971/72 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Group I
Europa League 2015/16 - Round of 32
Europa League 2012/13 - Group C - place 3
Europa League 2009/10 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - Final
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - Final
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1962/63 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1987/88 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1976/77 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1969/70 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2006 - Center-East, round 3
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 5
Intertoto Cup 1970 - Group B3 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1969 - Group 1 - place 3

Overall stats French Super Cup - overall stats
Trophée des champions 2011 - Winner
Trophée des champions 2010 - Winner
Challenge des champions 1972 - Final
Challenge des champions 1971 - Winner
Challenge des champions 1969 - Final

Overall stats French Ligue 1 - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

France 2017/18 Ligue 1
France 2016/17 Ligue 1 - place 5
France 2015/16 Ligue 1 - place 13
France 2014/15 Ligue 1 - place 4
France 2013/14 Ligue 1 - place 6
France 2012/13 Ligue 1 - place 2
France 2011/12 Ligue 1 - place 10
France 2010/11 Ligue 1 - place 2
France 2009/10 Ligue 1 - Champion
France 2008/09 Ligue 1 - place 2
France 2007/08 Ligue 1 - place 3
France 2006/07 Ligue 1 - place 2
France 2005/06 Ligue 1 - place 5
France 2004/05 Ligue 1 - place 5
France 2003/04 Ligue 1 - place 7
France 2002/03 Ligue 1 - place 3
France 2001/02 Division 1 - place 9
France 2000/01 Division 1 - place 15
France 1999/00 Division 1 - place 15
France 1998/99 Division 1 - place 2
France 1997/98 Division 1 - place 4
France 1996/97 Division 1 - place 11
France 1993/94 Division 1 - place 2
France 1992/93 Division 1 - place 1
France 1991/92 Division 1 - Champion
France 1990/91 Division 1 - Champion
France 1989/90 Division 1 - Champion
France 1988/89 Division 1 - Champion
France 1987/88 Division 1 - place 6
France 1986/87 Division 1 - place 2
France 1985/86 Division 1 - place 12
France 1984/85 Division 1 - place 17
France 1979/80 Division 1 - place 19
France 1978/79 Division 1 - place 12
France 1977/78 Division 1 - place 4
France 1976/77 Division 1 - place 12
France 1975/76 Division 1 - place 9
France 1974/75 Division 1 - place 2
France 1973/74 Division 1 - place 12
France 1972/73 Division 1 - place 3
France 1971/72 Division 1 - Champion
France 1970/71 Division 1 - Champion
France 1969/70 Division 1 - place 2
France 1968/69 Division 1 - place 7
France 1967/68 Division 1 - place 4
France 1966/67 Division 1 - place 9
France 1962/63 Division 1 - place 20
France 1958/59 Division 1 - place 20
France 1957/58 Division 1 - place 16
France 1956/57 Division 1 - place 6
France 1955/56 Division 1 - place 6
France 1954/55 Division 1 - place 10
France 1953/54 Division 1 - place 14
France 1952/53 Division 1 - place 6
France 1951/52 Division 1 - place 15
France 1950/51 Division 1 - place 8
France 1949/50 Division 1 - place 8
France 1948/49 Division 1 - place 3
France 1947/48 Division 1 - Champion
France 1946/47 Division 1 - place 6
France 1945/46 Division 1 - place 9
France 1938/39 Division 1 - place 2
France 1937/38 Division 1 - place 2
France 1936/37 Division 1 - Champion
France 1935/36 Division 1 - place 6
France 1934/35 Division 1 - place 8
France 1933/34 Division 1 - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 304
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 229
<2017>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.10.2017
current

Second round of UEFA qualification for the of the World Cup 2018 added

16.10.2017

October update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 22

Al-AhlyÉtoile du Sahel

19:00

Club AfricainSuperSport United

19:00

 

UralAkhmat

16:00

CSKAZenit

16:30

AnzhiArsenal

19:00

 

Spartak-2FK Tyumen

15:00

 

Rotor-Volgograd-2Khimik

MetallurgTorpedo

14:00

FK StroginoZenit

17:00

 

StalChornomorets

14:00

FK MariupolZorya

17:00

DynamoShahtar

19:30

 

HeliosBalkany

14:00

 

BukovynaAhrobiznes

15:00

 

EnerhiyaIngulets-2

15:00

MyrMFK Mykolaiv-2

15:00

 

QəbələQarabağ

18:30

 

AlashkertGandzasar

15:00

 

Dynamo MnSlavia

14:00

FK SlutskIsloch

15:00

FK VitebskShakhtsyor

16:00

 

OrdabasyAstana

15:00

KaysarAtyrau

15:00

TobilOkzhetpes

16:00

 

Dinamo-AutoSheriff

15:00

 

Admira WackerRed Bull

14:00

AustriaRapid

16:30

 

EvertonArsenal

13:30

Tottenham HotspurLiverpool

16:00

 

Ipswich TownNorwich City

12:00

 

BruggeAntwerp

14:30

AnderlechtGenk

18:00

Zulte WaregemWaasland-Beveren

20:00

 

VereyaSeptemvri

17:15

VitoshaBeroe

19:30

 

KölnWerder

13:30

FreiburgHertha

15:30

WolfsburgHoffenheim

18:00

 

PSVHeracles Almelo

12:30

FeyenoordAjax

14:30

AZUtrecht

14:30

HeerenveenVitesse

16:45

 

DinamoChikhura

19:00

 

VillarrealLas Palmas

12:00

Celta de VigoAtlético

16:15

LeganésAthletic

18:30

Real MadridEibar

20:45

 

ChievoHellas Verona

12:30

AtalantaBologna

15:00

BeneventoFiorentina

15:00

MilanGenoa

15:00

SPALSassuolo

15:00

TorinoRoma

15:00

UdineseJuventus

18:00

LazioCagliari

20:45

 

JelgavaMETTA/LU

14:00

Riga FCRFS

16:00

FK LiepājaVentspils

18:00

 

LietavaAtlantas

14:00

StumbrasUtenis

14:00

SūduvaŽalgiris V

14:00

TrakaiŽalgiris K

14:00

 

MoldeHaugesund

18:00

SandefjordStrømsgodset

18:00

SogndalSarpsborg 08

18:00

StabækTromsø

18:00

VikingVålerenga

18:00

BrannRosenborg

20:00

 

ArkaJagiellonia

15:30

Wisła KLegia

18:00

 

TondelaBelenenses

16:00

AvesBenfica

18:00

SportingChaves

20:15

 

PartizanBačka

15:00

Crvena ZvezdaMladost

19:00

 

KrškoRudar

19:00

 

NiceStrasbourg

15:00

TroyesLyon

17:00

MarseilleParis Saint-Germain

21:00

 

LokomotivaIstra 1961

15:00

RijekaOsijek

19:00

 

MladostBudućnost

13:00

 

Viktoria PlzeňZbrojovka

17:00

FastavMladá Boleslav

17:00

SlaviaSlovan

18:00

 

SundsvallNorrköping

15:00

GöteborgÖstersunds

15:00

DjurgårdensHäcken

17:30

 

RangersMotherwell

14:30

 

São PauloFlamengo

17:00

CruzeiroAtlético Mineiro

17:00

Atlético ParanaenseSport

17:00

GrêmioPalmeiras

17:00

BahiaVitória

17:00

SantosAtlético

19:00

Ponte PretaAvaí

19:00

ChapecoenseFluminense

19:00

 

Portland TimbersVancouver Whitecaps

13:00

San Jose EarthquakesMinnesota United

13:00

Seattle SoundersColorado Rapids

13:00

Real Salt LakeSporting Kansas City

14:00

DallasLos Angeles Galaxy

15:00

Houston DynamoChicago Fire

15:00

Atlanta UnitedToronto

16:00

Montreal ImpactNew England Revolution

16:00

New York CityColumbus Crew

16:00

Philadelphia UnionOrlando City

16:00

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

16:00

 

Changchun YataiJiangsu Suning

15:30

Shanghai SIPGGuangzhou R&F

19:35

Guangzhou EvergrandeGuizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng

19:35

Chongqing LifanShanghai Shenhua

19:35

Tianjin TedaBeijing Guoan

19:35

 

Brisbane RoarNewcastle United Jets

16:00

Perth GloryCentral Coast Mariners

16:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 20

 

FK MuromSpartak

0:0

TorpedoFK Dolgoprudny

1:2

 

Lada-TolyattiFK Orenburg-2

0:0

 

InguletsAvanhard

0:0

VolynDesna

0:2

 

FK LvivSkala

1:1

 

SudnobudivnykTavriya

0:0

Real PharmaDnipro-1

0:3

 

Səbailİnter

1:0

 

BanantsArarat

0:0

 

KrumkachyFK Haradzeya

0:3

 

SpiculSfîntul Gheorghe

1:1

DaciaZarya

1:1

ZimbruSperanţa

2:1

 

ObodNeftchi

-:+

FK OlmaliqMashʼal

2:1

SoʼgʼdiyonaMetallurg

3:2

QizilqumLokomotiv

0:2

NasafDinamo

3:0

 

West Ham UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

0:3

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzStandard

1:3

 

PirinSlavia

0:0

DunavBotev

0:0

 

Schalke 04Mainz 05

2:0

 

GroningenWillem II

0:1

 

ZagłębiePiast

2:2

GórnikKorona

3:3

 

Estoril-PraiaBoavista

0:3

 

VojvodinaRadnički

1:1

 

OlimpijaTriglav

3:0

 

Saint-ÉtienneMontpellier

0:1

 

InterRudeš

3:1

 

VysočinaBohemians 1905

2:4

BaníkSigma

1:1

 

ÖrebroHalmstad

0:1

 

TransFlora

0:7

 

Shandong Luneng TaishanLiaoning Whowin

3:1

 

Adelaide UnitedMelbourne Victory

2:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 26.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru