2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1944  1943  1942  1941  1940  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1918  1917  1916  1915  1914  1913  1912  Overall table

Atlético Mineiro

Belo Horizonte

Founded: 25.03.1908

Stadium: Estádio Governador Magalhães Pinto (Mineirão)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2013 - place 3

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1981 - First round, group 3 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1978 - Semifinal group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1972 - First round, group 3 - place 4

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 2, Preliminary Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, First Stage, Group 2 - place 2

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1998 - Semifinal
Copa CONMEBOL 1997 - Winner
Copa CONMEBOL 1995 - Final
Copa CONMEBOL 1993 - Semifinal
Copa CONMEBOL 1992 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Semifinal

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2014 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1994 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1967 - Quarterfinal
Taça Brasil 1964 - Quarterfinal
Taça Brasil 1963 - Fourth Round
Taça Brasil 1959 - Third Round

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2017 Série A
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 15
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 20
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 19
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 7
Brazil, Série A 2002 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 2001 Semifinal
Copa João Havelange 2000 Blue module - place 20
Brazil, Série A 1999 Final
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 9
Brazil, Série A 1997 Second phase, group B - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1996 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1994 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group B - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1992 First phase - place 13
Brazil, Série A 1991 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1990 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group A, second stage - place 6
Copa União 1987 Green module, semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1986 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1985 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1984 Second phase, group J - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1983 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1982 Second phase, group K - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1981 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1980 Final
Brazil, Série A 1979 Third phase, group R - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1978 Second phase, winners, group G - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final
Brazil, Série A 1976 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1975 Second phase, groups 1/2 - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 2 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 1 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 3 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1971 Final round - Champion
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 Final phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 645
Matches:997 476
Clubs:10 593
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 189
<2017>
<July>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Site news
14.07.2017
current

Third qualifying round of the
UEFA Champions League 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Iceland 2017

Day 13

30.07

ÍBV - Stjarnan

17:00

30.07

KR - Víkingur O

19:15

31.07

Valur - ÍA

19:15

31.07

Breiðablik - Fjölnir

19:15

31.07

Grindavík - Víkingur R

19:15

05.08

KA - FH

16:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 29

ChelseaInter

19:35

Tottenham HotspurManchester City

17:00

Real MadridBarcelona

19:30

 

SKA-KhabarovskCSKA

15:00

UralFK Ufa

17:00

RubinArsenal

17:30

AkhmatDynamo

20:00

 

StalShahtar

17:00

VorsklaZirka

19:30

DynamoKarpaty

19:30

 

Metalist 1925Metalurh

17:00

Real PharmaMyr

18:00

 

FK VitebskKrumkachy

17:00

SlaviaNeman

17:30

IslochTarpeda-BelAZ

18:00

BATEFK Homel

19:00

 

ShakhtyorTaraz

18:00

AtyrauTobil

19:00

 

PetrocubSheriff

18:00

Dinamo-AutoSfîntul Gheorghe

18:00

 

Red BullLASK

16:00

St. PöltenRapid

18:30

Admira WackerAltach

18:30

MattersburgWolfsberg

18:30

 

LokerenBrugge

18:00

GenkWaasland-Beveren

20:00

EupenZulte Waregem

20:00

CharleroiKortrijk

20:30

 

BeroePirin

18:45

LudogoretsLokomotiv

21:00

 

HaladásDiósgyőr

18:00

PaksDebrecen

18:00

HonvédBalmazújváros

20:30

 

Kolxet`i 1913Saburtalo

18:00

LokomotiviDinamo

18:00

 

GórnikWisła K

18:00

LegiaSandecja

20:30

 

FK MačvaZemun

17:00

BačkaVoždovac

18:00

PartizanJavor

19:00

BoracSpartak Zlatibor Voda

20:00

ČukaričkiNapredak

20:00

RadnikVojvodina

20:00

 

MariborRudar

20:20

 

MonacoParis Saint-Germain

20:45

 

InterSlaven

19:00

RijekaIstra 1961

21:00

 

KarvináVysočina

17:00

Viktoria PlzeňDukla

17:00

SlováckoBaumit

17:00

SlaviaTeplice

20:00

 

ÖstersundsHalmstad

16:00

ElfsborgSirius

16:00

SundsvallMalmö

18:00

 

Brechin CityFalkirk

15:00

Forfar AthleticInverness

15:00

Elgin CityPeterhead

15:00

HeartsDunfermline Athletic

15:00

Raith RoversCowdenbeath

15:00

Alloa AthleticHibernian

15:00

ArbroathRoss County

15:00

Annan AthleticAyr United

15:00

KilmarnockDumbarton

15:00

Greenock MortonEdinburgh City

15:00

MotherwellBerwick Rangers

15:00

Hamilton AcademicalStenhousemuir

15:00

Queen of the SouthAlbion Rovers

15:00

Partick ThistleStranraer

15:00

St. MirrenAirdrieonians

15:00

 

FloraTrans

16:00

PärnuTammeka

19:00

PaideNõmme Kalju

19:00

 

BotafogoSão Paulo

16:00

PalmeirasAvaí

19:00

 

Atlanta UnitedOrlando City

16:30

San Jose EarthquakesColorado Rapids

17:00

Real Salt LakeColumbus Crew

18:00

DallasVancouver Whitecaps

19:00

Houston DynamoPortland Timbers

19:00

Los Angeles GalaxySeattle Sounders

19:00

Minnesota UnitedDC United

19:00

Sporting Kansas CityChicago Fire

19:00

New York Red BullsMontreal Impact

19:30

New England RevolutionPhiladelphia Union

19:30

 

YanbianTianjin Quanjian

15:30

Chongqing LifanJiangsu Suning

19:35

Guangzhou R&FGuangzhou Evergrande

19:35

Shanghai ShenhuaHebei China Fortune

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, July 27

BayernInter

0:2

Mladá BoleslavSkënderbeu

2:1

PSVOsijek

0:1

SturmFenerbahçe

1:2

AIKBraga

1:1

ÖstersundsFola

1:0

UtrechtLech

0:0

OlympikPAÓK

1:1

TrakaiShkëndija

2:1

Maccabi Tel AvivPaniṓnios

1:0

AberdeenApollon Limassol

2:1

FK KrasnodarLyngby

2:1

AEK LarnacaDynamo Mibsk

2:0

ArkaMidtjylland

3:2

BrøndbyHajduk

0:0

SūduvaSion

3:0

EvertonRužomberok

1:0

DinamoAthletic

1:1

GentAltach

1:1

BordeauxVideoton

2:1

AstraFK Oleksandriya

0:0

BotevMarítimo

0:0

Crvena ZvezdaSparta

2:0

Bnei YehudaZenit

0:2

MarseilleOostende

4:2

DinamoOdd

2:1

UniversitateaMilan

0:1

AustriaLimassol

0:0

FreiburgDomžale

1:0

PanathīnaïkósQəbələ

1:0

ArsenalSport

2:1

IndependienteRacing Club

2:3

 

KRFjölnir

2:0

 

Atlético (Curitiba)Grêmio (Porto Alegre)

2:3

International tournaments

Soon

01.08.2017 – 02.08.2017

Audi Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

22.04.2017 – 18.08.2017

African Nations Championship 2018,
Qualifying tournament

18.07.2017 – 30.07.2017

International Champions Cup 2017

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

Just finished

07.07.2017 – 26.07.2017

CONCACAF Gold Cup 2017,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru