2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1959  1958  1957  1956  1955  1954  1953  1952  1951  1950  1949  1948  1947  1946  1945  1944  1943  1942  1941  1940  1939  1938  1937  1936  1935  1934  1933  1932  1931  1930  1929  1928  1927  1926  1925  1924  1923  1922  1921  1920  1919  1918  1917  1916  1915  1914  1913  1912  Overall table

Qayrat

Almaty

See also:  Qayrat (Alma-Ata), USSR,  CSKA (Almaty), Kazakhstan

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 214

Founded: 1954

Stadium: Almaty Central Stadium

Other names:

 1954  Lokomotiv
 1955  Urozhay
 1956 – 1997  Qayrat
 1998 – 2000  SOPFK Qayrat
 2001 – 2003  Qayrat
 2004 – 2006  Qayrat-Almaty KTZh
 2007 –   Qayrat

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - First qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2017/18 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2016/17 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2015/16 - Play-off round
Europa League 2014/15 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - Qualifying round

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2005 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 1993 - Group C - place 2

Overall stats Asian Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup Winners' Cup 2000/01 - Quarterfinal, West Asia
Asian Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - Second round, West Asia

Overall stats Kazakhstan Cup - overall stats
Kazakhstan Cup 2017 - Winner
Kazakhstan Cup 2016 - Final
Kazakhstan Cup 2015 - Winner
Kazakhstan Cup 2014 - Winner
Kazakhstan Cup 2013 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2012 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2011 - Quarterfinal
Kazakhstan Cup 2010 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2009 - 1/16 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2008 - Quarterfinal
Kazakhstan Cup 2007 - Quarterfinal
Kazakhstan Cup 2006 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2005 - Final
Kazakhstan Cup 2004 - Final
Kazakhstan Cup 2003 - Winner
Kazakhstan Cup 2002 - Semifinal
Kazakhstan Cup 2001 - Winner
Kazakhstan Cup 2000/01 - Quarterfinal
Kazakhstan Cup 1999/00 - Winner
Kazakhstan Cup 1997/98 - Semifinal
Kazakhstan Cup 1996 - Winner
Kazakhstan Cup 1995 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 1994 - 1/16 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 1993 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 1992 - Winner

Overall stats Kazakhstan Super Cup - overall stats
Kazakhstan Super Cup 2018 - Final
Kazakhstan Super Cup 2017 - Winner
Kazakhstan Super Cup 2016 - Winner
Kazakhstan Super Cup 2015 - Final

Overall stats Kazakhstan Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Kazakhstan championship 2018, Premier League First stage
Kazakhstan championship 2017 Premier League - place 2
Kazakhstan championship 2016, Premier League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Kazakhstan championship 2015, Premier League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Kazakhstan championship 2014, Premier League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Kazakhstan championship 2013, Premier League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Kazakhstan championship 2012 - place 10
Kazakhstan championship 2011, Premier League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 11
Kazakhstan championship 2010, Premier League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 10
Kazakhstan championship 2008 Premier League - place 10
Kazakhstan championship 2007 Super League - place 13
Kazakhstan championship 2006 Super League - place 7
Kazakhstan championship 2005 Super League - place 3
Kazakhstan championship 2004 Super League - Champion
Kazakhstan championship 2003 Super League - place 7
Kazakhstan championship 2002, Super League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 7
Kazakhstan championship 2001 Premier League - place 5
Kazakhstan championship 2000 Premier League - place 4
Kazakhstan championship 1999 Top League - place 3
Kazakhstan championship 1998 Top League - place 7
Kazakhstan championship 1997 Top League - place 3
Kazakhstan championship 1996 Top League - place 6
Kazakhstan championship 1995 Top League - place 9
Kazakhstan championship 1994 Top League - place 11
Kazakhstan championship 1993, Top League Tournament for places 1-12 - place 11
Kazakhstan championship 1992, Top League Tournament for places 1-14 - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 804
Matches:1 015 748
Clubs:10 721
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Iceland 2018

Day 21

23.09

FH - Valur

14:00

23.09

Fjölnir - Breiðablik

14:00

23.09

ÍBV - Stjarnan

14:00

23.09

KA - Grindavík

14:00

23.09

Keflavík - Víkingur R

14:00

23.09

KR - Fylkir

14:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 24

 

Krylia SovetovFK Krasnodar

19:30

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyDynamo

15:00

 

MetalurhReal Pharma

16:30

 

FK HaradzeyaNeman

19:00

 

ChikhuraSamtredia

16:00

 

RFSMETTA/LU

19:00

 

LillestrømTromsø

19:00

 

KoronaZagłębie S

18:00

 

BragaSporting

20:15

 

BaumitViktoria

18:00

 

HäckenGöteborg

19:00

 

ChapecoenseFluminense

20:00

Vasco da GamaBahia

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 22

Al-Ahly CairoHoroya AC

4:0

 

DynamoAnzhi

0:1

YeniseyUral

1:2

ArsenalRubin

2:2

FK RostovFK Ufa

0:0

AkhmatFK Orenburg

1:1

 

FK KolomnaFK Chertanovo-2

2:0

LeningradetsFK Dolgoprudny

1:2

Pskov-747FK Murom

2:0

Lokomotiv-KazankaVeles

3:0

 

FK Khimki-MZorkiy

0:2

FK RyazanFK Kaluga

1:2

TorpedoDynamo

1:0

SaturnRotor-2

0:3

SokolKvant

2:1

 

Spartak-NalchikChernomorets

1:3

 

Lada-TolyattiSyzran-2003

1:3

 

FK MariupolFK Oleksandriya

1:0

FK LvivKarpaty

1:1

Arsenal-KievOlympik

1:3

 

KolosMetalist 1925

0:0

 

ChaikaBukovyna

1:1

PodillyaVeres

0:1

FK MynaiFK Kalush

2:0

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaPolissya

0:1

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Krystal

2:1

KreminEnerhiya

2:0

FK NikopolMyr

1:1

TavriyaHirnyk

1:2

 

SəbailSabah

0:0

ZiraNeftçi

1:2

 

AlashkertLori

2:1

GandzasarArarat

4:0

 

IslochShakhtsyor

1:0

FK SlutskFK Minsk

0:1

FK VitebskDynamo Br

0:1

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Homel

1:0

 

KaysarShakhtyor

2:1

ZhetysuQayrat

1:0

AtyrauKyzylzhar

3:2

AqtöbeTobil

3:1

OrdabasyIrtysh

0:2

 

SperanţaSfîntul Gheorghe

4:1

Dinamo-AutoMilsami

1:0

SheriffZarya

5:2

ZimbruPetrocub

0:0

 

PaxtakorBuxoro

2:1

 

NeftchiNasaf

3:1

QizilqumQoʼqon 1912

1:0

 

SturmMattersburg

1:2

AltachWolfsberg

0:1

St. PöltenHartberg

3:0

 

FulhamWatford

1:1

BurnleyAFC Bournemouth

4:0

Cardiff CityManchester City

0:5

Crystal PalaceNewcastle United

0:0

Leicester CityHuddersfield Town

3:1

Manchester UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

1:1

LiverpoolSouthampton

3:0

Brighton & Hove AlbionTottenham Hotspur

1:2

 

Aston VillaSheffield Wednesday

1:2

Derby CountyBrentford

3:1

MiddlesbroughSwansea City

0:0

ReadingHull City

3:0

Ipswich TownBolton Wanderers

0:0

Leeds UnitedBirmingham City

1:2

Nottingham ForestRotherham United

1:0

Sheffield UnitedPreston North End

3:2

Stoke CityBlackburn Rovers

2:3

West Bromwich AlbionMillwall

2:0

Queens Park RangersNorwich City

0:1

 

Lymington TownTorquay United

0:7

ChesterCity of Liverpool

4:0

Ashton UnitedTrafford

3:0

RadcliffeCurzon Ashton

1:2

Farsley CelticSouthport

0:3

Mossley AFCKidsgrove Athletic

1:2

Staveley Miners WelfareGuiseley

0:4

South ShieldsStockport County

1:2

Knaresborough TownWorkington

1:4

Cleethorpes TownBamber Bridge

3:3

York CityAshton Athletic

5:0

MarineFrickley Athletic

1:0

Dunston UTSIrlam

2:1

United of ManchesterColne

2:0

Nantwich TownBlyth Spartans

3:3

DarlingtonBradford Park Avenue

0:1

ChorleyLeek Town

3:0

Witton AlbionSpennymoor Town

2:1

AltrinchamWhitley Bay

5:0

Consett AFCWarrington Town

3:3

Sutton Coldfield TownAlfreton Town

2:2

Boston UnitedPeterborough Sports

0:2

St Ives TownGrantham Town

1:1

Kidderminster HarriersAtherstone Town

5:0

StourbridgeLeamington

3:2

Rugby TownHednesford Town

1:3

St Neots TownRomulus

4:3

Nuneaton TownBrackley Town

1:1

AlvechurchCorby Town

1:4

Kettering TownAFC Mansfield

2:1

Anstey NomadsMickleover Sports

1:7

Halesowen TownGainsborough Trinity

0:3

A.F.C. Telford UnitedBedford Town

3:1

BuxtonCoalville Town

0:0

Hampton & Richmond BoroughBurgess Hill Town

3:0

Kings LangleyLewes

1:1

WealdstoneGreat Wakering Rovers

2:0

Welling UnitedChesham United

2:1

HendonPhoenix Sports

15:00*

WokingTooting & Mitcham United

4:0

Hanwell TownLowestoft Town

1:0

Egham TownBrightlingsea Regent

3:3

Chelmsford CityWorthing

1:2

Concord RangersMargate

2:0

Leverstock GreenDorking Wanderers

2:4

Haringey BoroughErith Town

2:0

LeistonHastings United

3:4

Coggeshall TownWalton Casuals

2:0

Bowers & PitseaHemel Hempstead Town

1:6

Billericay TownBurnham

4:1

AFC Kempston RoversMarlow

1:0

Hitchin TownDidcot Town

1:1

Bognor Regis TownAFC Sudbury

1:1

Haverhill RoversLeatherhead

0:6

East Thurrock UnitedWhitehawk

2:3

Brantham AthleticEastbourne Borough

0:1

Oxford CityCray Valley Paper Mills

5:0

Gosport BoroughRamsgate

2:3

AFC HornchurchEast Grinstead Town

2:1

AFC Uckfield TownDartford

1:3

Hayes & Yeading UnitedMoneyfields

0:1

FC RomaniaBeaconsfield Town

0:2

HorshamHeybridge Swifts

4:3

Dulwich HamletTonbridge Angels

3:1

Metropolitan PoliceNeedham Market

2:2

Merthyr TownWinchester City

1:4

Chippenham TownSwindon Supermarine

2:2

Bristol Manor FarmBasingstoke Town

5:2

Weston-super-MareSalisbury

2:2

Tiverton TownDorchester Town

2:0

HerefordTruro City

0:0

Poole TownCinderford Town

3:0

Taunton TownBitton

4:0

Banbury UnitedBath City

0:2

Hungerford TownWantage Town

15:00*

BinfieldCirencester Town

0:3

Slough TownSholing

2:2

King's Lynn TownStafford Rangers

3:1

 

Waasland-BeverenCharleroi

1:1

EupenOostende

1:2

LokerenMouscron-Péruwelz

0:0

Sint-TruidenAntwerp

2:0

 

SeptemvriLokomotiv

1:3

Botev VCSKA

0:2

 

HoffenheimBorussia D

1:1

HerthaBorussia M

4:2

AugsburgWerder

2:3

WolfsburgFreiburg

1:3

NürnbergHannover

2:0

Schalke 04Bayern

0:2

 

FortunaWillem II

4:4

ExcelsiorHeerenveen

3:3

VVV-VenloNAC

3:0

VitesseDen Haag

1:1

 

Rayo VallecanoAlavés

1:5

Celta de VigoReal Valladolid

3:3

EibarLeganés

1:0

GetafeAtlético

0:2

Real MadridEspañol

1:0

 

ParmaCagliari

2:0

FiorentinaSPAL

3:0

SampdoriaInter

0:1

 

StumbrasŽalgiris K

0:0

 

OddVålerenga

3:2

 

CracoviaWisła P

3:1

LechiaZagłębie L

3:3

MiedźLegia

1:4

 

Santa ClaraRio Ave

1:3

MarítimoBelenenses

0:0

Vitória SetubalPorto

0:2

 

NapredakDinamo

3:0

ZemunBačka

2:2

VojvodinaVoždovac

3:0

RadnikRadnički

1:2

MladostProleter

1:0

RadFK Mačva

1:0

 

GoricaKrško

1:0

MariborDomžale

2:2

 

LilleNantes

2:1

AngersToulouse

0:0

MontpellierNice

1:0

ReimsDijon

0:0

Saint-ÉtienneCaen

2:1

StrasbourgAmiens

3:1

 

OsijekGorica

0:1

LokomotivaRijeka

2:0

 

RudarIskra

0:0

LovćenZeta

0:2

PetrovacTitograd

1:2

 

SigmaDukla

1:0

KarvináPříbram

4:1

Mladá BoleslavSlovácko

5:1

OpavaTeplice

2:0

SpartaSlovan

4:1

 

ElfsborgÖrebro

1:0

SiriusÖstersunds

0:1

TrelleborgDjurgårdens

0:3

DalkurdNorrköping

0:2

 

AberdeenMotherwell

1:0

DundeeHibernian

0:3

Hamilton AcademicalSt. Mirren

3:0

HeartsLivingston

0:0

 

TulevikTammeka

3:2

KuressaareLevadia

0:5

PaideTrans

2:5

FloraPärnu

3:0

 

São PauloAmérica

1:1

 

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

2:0

New York Red BullsToronto

2:0

Atlanta UnitedReal Salt Lake

2:0

Minnesota UnitedPortland Timbers

3:2

Columbus CrewColorado Rapids

2:1

Montreal ImpactNew York City

1:1

New England RevolutionChicago Fire

2:2

Orlando CityHouston Dynamo

0:0

 

Dalian YifangShanghai Greenland Shenhua

2:1

Henan JianyeShandong Luneng Taishan

1:4

Guizhou HengfengBeijing Sinobo Guoan

3:2

Jiangsu SuningGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

2:3

Hebei China FortuneTianjin Quanjian

2:0

Shanghai SIPGChangchun Yatai

3:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru