Dnipro

Dnipropetrovsk

See also:  Dnepr (Dnepropetrovsk), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 43

Founded: 1918

Stadium: Dnipro Arena

Other names:

 1918 Ц 1925  BRIT
 1925 Ц 1936  Petrovets
 1936 Ц 1949  Stal
 1949 Ц 1961  Metallurg
 1961 Ц   Dnipro

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Third qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2015/16 - Group G - place 3
Europa League 2014/15 - Final
Europa League 2013/14 - Round of 32
Europa League 2012/13 - Round of 32
Europa League 2011/12 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Play-off round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Group D - place 4
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2006 - Center-East, round 3

Overall stats Ukrainian Cup - overall stats
Ukrainian Cup 2017/18 - First Preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2016/17 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 2015/16 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 2014/15 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 2013/14 - Round of 16
Ukrainian Cup 2012/13 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 2011/12 - Round of 16
Ukrainian Cup 2010/11 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 2009/10 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2008/09 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2006/07 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2005/06 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2004/05 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 2003/04 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2002/03 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 2001/02 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 2000/01 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 1999/00 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1998/99 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1997/98 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 1996/97 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 1995/96 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 1994/95 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 1993/94 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 1992/93 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Ukraine, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Ukraine, Second League - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  Ukraine 2017/18, Second League Group B - place 8
Ukraine 2016/17, Premiere League Group 2 - place 11 ↓ 
Ukraine 2015/16 Premiere League - place 3
Ukraine 2014/15 Premiere League - place 3
Ukraine 2013/14 Premiere League - place 2
Ukraine 2012/13 Premiere League - place 4
Ukraine 2011/12 Premiere League - place 4
Ukraine 2010/11 Premiere League - place 4
Ukraine 2009/10 Premiere League - place 4
Ukraine 2008/09 Premiere League - place 6
Ukraine 2007/08 Top league - place 3
Ukraine 2006/07 Top league - place 4
Ukraine 2005/06 Top league - place 6
Ukraine 2004/05 Top league - place 4
Ukraine 2003/04 Top league - place 3
Ukraine 2002/03 Top league - place 4
Ukraine 2001/02 Top league - place 6
Ukraine 2000/01 Top league - place 3
Ukraine 1999/00 Top league - place 11
Ukraine 1998/99 Top league - place 12
Ukraine 1997/98 Top league - place 4
Ukraine 1996/97 Top league - place 4
Ukraine 1995/96 Top league - place 3
Ukraine 1994/95 Top league - place 3
Ukraine 1993/94 Top league - place 4
Ukraine 1992/93 Top league - place 2
Ukraine, spring 1992, top league 3rd place play-off - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 805
Matches:1 015 760
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Slovenia 2018/19

Day 10

26.09

Krško - Domžale

20:00

27.09

Triglav - Mura

15:30

27.09

Maribor - Rudar

18:00

27.09

Celje - Aluminij

20:10

27.09

Olimpija - Gorica

20:15

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 26

JuniorColón

19:15

 

Sakhalin (Yuzhno-Sahalinsk)Arsenal (Tula)

15:00

Luki-Energiya (Velikiye Luki)Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)

17:30

Syzran-2003 (Syzran)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

18:00

FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Ufa (Ufa)

18:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)Spartak (Moscow)

18:30

Volgar (Astrakhan)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

19:00

Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)Anzhi (Makhachkala)

19:00

SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

19:00

FK Khimki (Khimki)Rubin (Kazan)

19:00

Baltika (Kaliningrad)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

20:00

Torpedo (Moscow)Dynamo (Moscow)

20:15

 

FK ChitaIrtysh

17:00

 

FK MariupolDynamo

17:00

 

QarabağZira

20:00

 

Tarpeda MnBATE

16:30

 

KaysarQayrat

KyzylzharShakhtyor

ZhetysuOrdabasy

AkzhayikTobil

17:00

AtyrauAstana

17:30

AqtöbeIrtysh

19:00

 

ArsenalBrentford

19:45

LiverpoolChelsea

19:45

Nottingham ForestStoke City

19:45

West Ham UnitedMacclesfield Town

19:45

Tottenham HotspurWatford

20:00

 

LewesKings Langley

19:45*

Truro CityHereford

19:45*

 

VidiMezőkövesd-Zsóry

20:00

 

FortunaBayer 04

18:30

Borussia DNürnberg

20:30

RB LeipzigStuttgart

20:30

Borussia MEintracht

20:30

Mainz 05Wolfsburg

20:30

 

AthleticVillarreal

20:00

LeganésBarcelona

20:00

ValenciaCelta de Vigo

22:00

SevillaReal Madrid

22:00

 

UdineseLazio

19:00

AtalantaTorino

21:00

CagliariSampdoria

21:00

GenoaChievo

21:00

JuventusBologna

21:00

NapoliParma

21:00

RomaFrosinone

21:00

 

JonavaŽalgiris V

18:00

SūduvaTrakai

20:00

 

NapredakCrvena Zvezda

20:00

 

KrškoDomžale

20:00

 

AmiensRennes

19:00

BordeauxLille

19:00

CaenMontpellier

19:00

DijonLyon

19:00

MarseilleStrasbourg

19:00

NîmesGuingamp

19:00

Paris Saint-GermainReims

21:00

 

HammarbyElfsborg

19:00

NorrköpingMalmö

19:00

ÖstersundsBrommapojkarna

19:00

SundsvallDjurgårdens

19:00

TrelleborgDalkurd

19:00

 

Corinthians (São Paulo)Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)

21:45

Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte)Palmeiras (São Paulo)

21:45

 

New York CityChicago Fire

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 24

 

Krylia SovetovFK Krasnodar

0:3

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyDynamo

1:3

 

MetalurhReal Pharma

3:0

 

FK HaradzeyaNeman

0:2

 

ChikhuraSamtredia

2:0

 

RFSMETTA/LU

3:0

 

LillestrømTromsø

1:0

 

KoronaZagłębie S

3:1

 

BragaSporting

1:0

 

BaumitViktoria

3:0

 

HäckenGöteborg

4:1

 

ChapecoenseFluminense

1:2

Vasco da GamaBahia

2:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 Ц 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 Ц 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 Ц 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 Ц 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 Ц 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru