Nice

Nice

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 117

Founded: 06.07.1908

Stadium: Allianz Riviera

Other names:

 1904 – 1924  GC Nice
 1924 –   OGC Nice

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Play-off round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1959/60 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1956/57 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Round of 32
Europa League 2016/17 - Group I - place 4
Europa League 2013/14 - Play-off round
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1967/68 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1966/67 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Latin Cup - overall stats
Latin Cup 1956 - place 4
Latin Cup 1952 - place 2

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2004 - Round 2
Intertoto Cup 2003 - Round 3
Intertoto Cup 1972 - Group 4 - place 3

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1976 - Final

Overall stats French Super Cup - overall stats
Trophée des champions 1997 - Final
Challenge des champions 1970 - Winner
Challenge des champions 1959 - Final
Challenge des champions 1956 - Final

Overall stats French Ligue 1 - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

France 2017/18 Ligue 1
France 2016/17 Ligue 1 - place 3
France 2015/16 Ligue 1 - place 4
France 2014/15 Ligue 1 - place 11
France 2013/14 Ligue 1 - place 17
France 2012/13 Ligue 1 - place 4
France 2011/12 Ligue 1 - place 13
France 2010/11 Ligue 1 - place 17
France 2009/10 Ligue 1 - place 15
France 2008/09 Ligue 1 - place 9
France 2007/08 Ligue 1 - place 8
France 2006/07 Ligue 1 - place 16
France 2005/06 Ligue 1 - place 8
France 2004/05 Ligue 1 - place 12
France 2003/04 Ligue 1 - place 11
France 2002/03 Ligue 1 - place 10
France 1996/97 Division 1 - place 20
France 1995/96 Division 1 - place 12
France 1994/95 Division 1 - place 16
France 1990/91 Division 1 - place 14
France 1989/90 Division 1 - place 18
France 1988/89 Division 1 - place 6
France 1987/88 Division 1 - place 16
France 1986/87 Division 1 - place 11
France 1985/86 Division 1 - place 8
France 1981/82 Division 1 - place 19
France 1980/81 Division 1 - place 15
France 1979/80 Division 1 - place 15
France 1978/79 Division 1 - place 15
France 1977/78 Division 1 - place 8
France 1976/77 Division 1 - place 6
France 1975/76 Division 1 - place 2
France 1974/75 Division 1 - place 14
France 1973/74 Division 1 - place 5
France 1972/73 Division 1 - place 2
France 1971/72 Division 1 - place 8
France 1970/71 Division 1 - place 14
France 1968/69 Division 1 - place 18
France 1967/68 Division 1 - place 2
France 1966/67 Division 1 - place 6
France 1965/66 Division 1 - place 10
France 1963/64 Division 1 - place 18
France 1962/63 Division 1 - place 12
France 1961/62 Division 1 - place 13
France 1960/61 Division 1 - place 14
France 1959/60 Division 1 - place 9
France 1958/59 Division 1 - Champion
France 1957/58 Division 1 - place 13
France 1956/57 Division 1 - place 13
France 1955/56 Division 1 - Champion
France 1954/55 Division 1 - place 9
France 1953/54 Division 1 - place 8
France 1952/53 Division 1 - place 13
France 1951/52 Division 1 - Champion
France 1950/51 Division 1 - Champion
France 1949/50 Division 1 - place 5
France 1948/49 Division 1 - place 7
France 1933/34 Division 1 - place 13

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 706
Matches:1 004 810
Clubs:10 673
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 290
Site news
19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Slovenia 2017/18

Day 19

24.02

Ankaran - Triglav

13:00

24.02

Rudar - Domžale

15:00

24.02

Maribor - Aluminij

16:55

25.02

Krško - Gorica

13:00

25.02

Olimpija - Celje

16:55

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 23

 

FK TambovRotor-Volgograd

10:15

Krylia SovetovSpartak-2

12:45

Riga FCShinnik

15:30

Luch-EnergiyaUral

18:00

 

Hull CitySheffield United

19:45

 

GenkAntwerp

20:30

 

CSKACherno More

17:30

 

Mainz 05Wolfsburg

20:30

 

GroningenNAC

20:00

 

DeportivoEspañol

21:00

 

ZagłębieArka

18:00

JagielloniaLechia

20:30

 

Rio AveAves

20:30

 

VoždovacNapredak

17:00

 

StrasbourgMontpellier

20:45

 

InterIstra 1961

18:00

 

DuklaBaumit

18:00

 

HuracánEstudiantes

19:00

OlimpoArsenal

19:00

Godoy CruzRacing Club

21:15

 

Central Coast MarinersWellington Phoenix

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, February 21

SevillaManchester United

0:0

Shahtar DonetskRoma

2:1

CSKA MoscowCrvena Zvezda

1:0

Jorge WilstermannVasco da Gama

4:0
pen. 2:3

NacionalBanfield

1:0

LanúsSporting Cristal

4:2

Buriram UnitedJeju United

0:2

Cerezo OsakaGuangzhou Evergrande

0:0

Suwon Samsung BluewingsKashima Antlers

1:2

Shanghai ShenhuaSydney

2:2

Sport Bissau e BenficaDifaâ

0:0

Mighty WanderersAS Vita Club

1:2

Aduana StarsAl Tahaddi

2:0

Togo-PortLéopards

2:1
pen. 4:3

ZESCO UnitedJKU SC

7:0

SongoNgaya Club

2:0

PlatinumPrimeiro de Agosto

1:2

LLB AcadémicRayon Sports

0:1

MounanaRC Kadiogo

2:0

Eding SportPlateau United

0:1

KCCACNaPS Sport

1:0

Mbabane SwallowsBantu

1:3

MFMAS Real Bamako

1:0

ASEC MimosasBuffles du Borgou

3:2

Pamplemousses SCBidvest Wits

1:0

Horoya ACASFAN

0:0

Leones VegetarianosGor Mahia

1:1

EspéranceConcorde

5:0

Saint Louis Suns UnitedYoung Africans

1:1

MC AlgerOtôho

9:0

Misr El-MakasaGénération Foot

0:0

Al-MerreikhTownship Rollers

2:1

Fosa JuniorsAFC Leopards

0:0

Maniema UnionAS Mangasport

1:1

Etoile FilanteOlympique Star

0:1

CARA BrazzavilleAsante Kotoko FC

1:0
pen. 7:6

FC NouadhibouAfrica Sports

1:0

Sahel SCAl Ittihad

0:3

Mbour Petite-CôteRenaissance

1:1

Welayta DichaZimamoto

1:0

Banjul HawksAkwa United

0:2

Jwaneng GalaxyCosta do Sol

0:1

GrêmioIndependiente

0:0 aet
pen. 5:4

SaprissaAmérica

1:5

TauroDallas

1:0

MotaguaTijuana

0:1

 

KarpatyOlympik

2:1

 

Bristol CityFulham

1:1

Derby CountyLeeds United

2:2

Ipswich TownCardiff City

0:1

Wolverhampton WanderersNorwich City

2:2

 

LeganésReal Madrid

1:3

 

Estoril-PraiaPorto

1:3

 

Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)Atlético (Tubarão)

5:4

Londrina (Londrina)Ceará (Fortaleza)

1:2

Remo (Belém)Internacional (Porto Alegre)

1:2

Criciúma (Criciúma)Cianorte (Cianorte)

1:1
pen. 4:5

Goiás (Goiânia)Boa Esporte (Varginha)

0:0
pen. 6:5

Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)Altos (Altos)

1:0

Figueirense (Florianópolis)Oeste (Itápolis)

2:1

Cuiabá (Cuiabá)Aparecidense (Aparecida de Goiânia)

3:1

Ponte Preta (Campinas)Internacional (Limeira)

1:0

Botafogo (João Pessoa)Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

0:4

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

10.02.2018 – 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

Just finished

14.02.2018 – 21.02.2018

Recopa Sudamericana 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru