Ural

Ekaterinburg

See also:  Uralmash (Sverdlovsk), USSR

Founded: 1930

Stadium: Central Stadium

Other names:

 1930 – 1932  Uralmashstroi team
 1933 – 1946  Uralmashzavod team
 1947 – 1957  Avangard
 1958 – 1959  Mashinostroitel
 1960 – 2002  Uralmash
 2003 –   Ural

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Semifinals

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2019/20 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2018/19 - Final
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - Final
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/512 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats FNL Cup - overall stats
FNL Cup 2019 - place 15
FNL Cup 2018 - Winner
FNL Cup 2017 - place 6
FNL Cup 2013 - Winner
FNL Cup 2012 - Winner

Overall stats PFL Cup - overall stats
PFL Cup 2004 - place 3

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Russia 2019/20 Premiere League
Russia 2018/19 Premiere League - place 10
Russia 2017/18 Premiere League - place 12
Russia 2016/17 Premiere League - place 11
Russia 2015/16 Premiere League - place 8
Russia 2014/15 Premiere League - place 13
Russia 2013/14 Premiere League - place 11
  -  Russia 2012/13 FNL First division - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2011/12, FNL First division Tournament for places 1-8 - place 6
  -  Russia 2010 First division - place 7
  -  Russia 2009 First division - place 8
  -  Russia 2008 First division - place 4
  -  Russia 2007 First division - place 5
  -  Russia 2006 First division - place 3
  -  Russia 2005 First division - place 7
  -    -  Russia 2004, Second division Urals-Volga - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Russia 2003 First division - place 19 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 2002, Second division Urals - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2001, Second division Play-off
  -    -  Russia 2000, Second division Urals - place 2
  -    -  Russia 1999, Second division Urals - place 7
  -    -  Russia 1998, Second division Urals - place 3
  -  Russia 1997 First league - place 20 ↓ 
Russia 1996 Top league - place 16 ↓ 
Russia 1995 Top league - place 8
Russia 1994 Top league - place 14
Russia 1993 Top league - place 8
Russia 1992, top league Tournament for places 9-20 - place 9

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 042
Matches:1 033 539
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 580
Site news
27.01.2020
current

Fifth Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
Slovenia 2019/20

Day 21

22.02

Triglav - Rudar

14:00

22.02

Celje - Aluminij

16:00

22.02

Maribor - Olimpija

20:15

23.02

NK Bravo - Tabor

14:00

23.02

Domžale - Mura

16:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, January 28

 

Blackburn RoversQueens Park Rangers

19:45

BrentfordNottingham Forest

19:45

Cardiff CityWest Bromwich Albion

19:45

Hull CityHuddersfield Town

19:45

Leeds UnitedMillwall

19:45

Luton TownDerby County

19:45

Wigan AthleticSheffield Wednesday

19:45

ReadingBristol City

20:00

 

Aston VillaLeicester City

19:45

 

PortoGil Vicente

20:15

 

Vélez SársfieldAldosivi

17:35

LanúsGodoy Cruz

17:35

HuracánGimnasia y Esgrima

19:40

Newell's Old BoysSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:45

Local time

Yesterday, January 26

Al-Ahly CairoÉtoile du Sahel

1:0

PyramidsEnugu Rangers

0:1

Al-MasryFC Nouadhibou

1:0

AdjobiRenaissance

1:5

Zanaco FCDC Motema Pembe

2:1

Horoya ACBidvest Wits

2:1

Djoliba ACAl-Nasr Benghazi

0:1

Enyimba InternationalHassania

1:1

ParadouSan Pédro

0:0

 

Manchester CityFulham

4:0

Tranmere RoversManchester United

0:6

Shrewsbury TownLiverpool

2:2

 

CercleAnderlecht

1:2

KortrijkBrugge

2:2

AntwerpZulte Waregem

2:1

 

WerderHoffenheim

0:3

Bayer 04Fortuna

3:0

 

VitesseEmmen

1:1

GroningenAjax

2:1

Willem IIZwolle

0:0

PSVTwente

1:1

 

Atlético MadridLeganés

0:0

Celta de VigoEibar

0:0

GetafeReal Betis

1:0

Real SociedadMallorca

3:0

Real ValladolidReal Madrid

0:1

 

InterCagliari

1:1

Hellas VeronaLecce

3:0

SampdoriaSassuolo

0:0

ParmaUdinese

2:0

RomaLazio

1:1

NapoliJuventus

2:1

 

TondelaVitória S

0:3

FamalicãoSanta Clara

0:1

BelenensesPortimonense

2:1

Paços de FerreiraBenfica

0:2

AvesBoavista

0:1

 

LyonToulouse

3:0

NantesBordeaux

0:1

LilleParis Saint-Germain

0:2

 

St. MirrenAberdeen

0:0

HeartsRangers

2:1

 

BanfieldPatronato

3:3

Defensa y JusticiaTalleres

4:1

Racing ClubAtlético Tucumán

1:1

Boca JuniorsIndependiente

0:0

 

Western UnitedAdelaide United

3:4

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 29.05.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 24.05.2020

CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru