Atlético Paranaense

Curitiba

Founded: 26.03.1924

Stadium: Estádio Joaquim Américo Guimarães (Arena da Baixada)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Group G
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2002 - Group 4 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2000 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - Winner
Copa Sudamericana 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Semifinal

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2008 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1991 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1989 - First round

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1959 - Second Round, Southern Group

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2019 Série A
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 17
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 14
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 12
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 14
Brazil, Série A 2001 Final - Champion
Copa João Havelange 2000 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1999 First phase - place 9
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 16
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 18
Brazil, Série A 1996 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group D - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1992 First phase - place 15
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 17
Brazil, Série A 1989 Relegation tournament - place 19
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group A, second stage - place 9
Copa União 1987 Yellow module, semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1986 Second phase, group K - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1984 Third phase, group S - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1983 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1982 Second phase, group O - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1979 Third phase, group S - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1978 Second phase, loosers, group K - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1977 Second phase, loosers, group P - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, winners, group I - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1975 Second phase, group 4 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 4 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1973 First phase - place 28
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 7
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 654
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 480
Site news
18.03.2019
current

Semifinal & Final of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

15.03.2019
current

Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

15.03.2019
current

Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the
UEFA Champions League 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Slovenia 2018/19

Day 24

30.03

Domžale - Olimpija

14:45

30.03

Maribor - Celje

17:00

30.03

Rudar - Gorica

20:00

31.03

Krško - Triglav

15:00

31.03

Mura - Aluminij

17:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, March 23

GeorgiaSwitzerland

18:00

GibraltarIreland

18:00

MaltaFaroe Islands

18:00

SwedenRomania

18:00

SpainNorway

20:45

Bosnia and HerzegovinaArmenia

20:45

ItalyFinland

20:45

LiechtensteinGreece

20:45

SenegalMadagascar

CameroonComoros

16:00

BurundiGabon

15:00

MaliSouth Sudan

19:00

GhanaKenya

18:00

Côte d'IvoireRwanda

17:00

NigerEgypt

16:30

Guinea-BissauMozambique

16:30

ZambiaNamibia

18:30

DominicaBahamas

14:30

Sint MaartenSt. Martin

15:00

Antigua and BarbudaCuraçao

18:00

GuyanaBelize

18:30

SurinameSaint Kitts and Nevis

19:30

GuadeloupeMartinique

20:00

El SalvadorJamaica

20:00

JordanSyria

MalaysiaAfghanistan

16:30

BrazilPanama

17:00

OmanSingapore

20:45

 

AngushtViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

3:0

SKADynamo

14:00

DruzhbaMashuk-KMV

15:00

Biolog-NovokubanskLegion-Dynamo

15:00

ChaikaSpartak Vl

16:00

Spartak-NalchikFK Krasnodar-3

16:00

VolgarUrozhay

16:00

 

ZirkaObolon-Brovar

0:3

KolosPrykarpattya

14:00

AhrobiznesFK Sumy

15:00

RukhBalkany

16:00

VolynAvanhard

17:00

Metalist 1925Dnipro-1

18:00

 

ColónSan Lorenzo de Almagro

20:00

 

DallasColorado Rapids

16:30

Los AngelesReal Salt Lake

18:30

Philadelphia UnionColumbus Crew

19:30

New York Red BullsOrlando City

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, March 21

Northern IrelandEstonia

2:0

NetherlandsBelarus

4:0

CroatiaAzerbaijan

2:1

SlovakiaHungary

2:0

AustriaPoland

0:1

MacedoniaLatvia

3:1

IsraelSlovenia

1:1

CyprusSan Marino

5:0

BelgiumRussia

3:1

KazakhstanScotland

3:0

British Virgin IslandsTurks and Caicos Islands

2:2

Saint Vincent and GrenadinesBonaire

2:1

New CaledoniaMauritius

1:3

UAESaudi Arabia

2:1

KuwaitNepal

0:0

KosovoDenmark

2:2

USAEcuador

1:0

ChinaThailand

0:1

Deportes AntofagastaFluminense

1:2

Montevideo WanderersSport Huancayo

2:0

Rionegro ÁguilasOriente Petrolero

1:1

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 – 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 – 02.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru