MTK

Budapest

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 358

Founded: 16.11.1888

Stadium: Hidegkuti Nándor Stadium

Other names:

 1888 – 1926  MTK
 1926 – 1940  Hungária FC MTK
 1945 – 1949  MTK
 1949 – 1950  Budapesti Textiles SE
 1950 – 1952  Budapesti Bástya SE
 1952 – 1956  Budapesti Vörös Lobogó
 1956 – 1975  MTK
 1975 – 1992  MTK-VM
 1992 – 1996  MTK
 1996 – 2004  MTK Hungária FC
 2004 –   MTK

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Second qualifying round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1987/88 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1958/59 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1955/56 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2015/16 - First qualifying round
Europa League 2012/13 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1961/62 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1976/77 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1963/64 - Final

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1970/71 - Semifinal
Mitropa Cup 1966 - First round
Mitropa Cup 1964 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1963 - Winner
Mitropa Cup 1962 - Group 2 - place 2
Mitropa Cup 1960 - Final round
Mitropa Cup 1959 - Final
Donau Cup 1958 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1957 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1956 - Semifinal
Mitropa Cup 1955 - Winner
Mitropa Cup 1940 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1938 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1937 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1936 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1935 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1934 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1933 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1931 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1929 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1928 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1927 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1990 - Group 4 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 10 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 1 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 11 - place 1

Overall stats Hungarian Super Cup - overall stats
Hungarian Super Сup 2008 - Winner
Hungarian Super Сup 2003 - Winner

Overall stats Hungary, National League I - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Hungary 2018/19 National League I
Hungary 2016/17 National League I - place 11
Hungary 2015/16 National League I - place 4
Hungary 2014/15 National League I - place 3
Hungary 2013/14 National League I - place 8
Hungary 2012/13 National League I - place 4
Hungary 2010/11 National League I - place 15
Hungary 2009/10 National League I - place 6
Hungary 2008/09 National League I - place 7
Hungary 2007/08 National League I - Champion
Hungary 2006/07 National League I - place 2
Hungary 2005/06 National League I - place 4
Hungary 2004/05 National League I - place 3
Hungary 2003/04, National League I Championship playoff - place 6
Hungary 2002/03, National League I Championship playoff - Champion
Hungary 2001/02, National League I Championship playoff - place 3
Hungary 2000/01, National League I Second stage - place 6
Hungary 1999/00 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1998/99 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1997/98 National League I - place 5
Hungary 1996/97 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1995/96 National League I - place 5
Hungary 1993/94 National League I - place 16
Hungary 1992/93 National League I - place 4
Hungary 1991/92 National League I - place 5
Hungary 1990/91 National League I - place 10
Hungary 1989/90 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1988/89 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1987/88 National League I - place 6
Hungary 1986/87 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1985/86 National League I - place 7
Hungary 1984/85 National League I - place 14
Hungary 1983/84 National League I - place 8
Hungary 1982/83 National League I - place 12
Hungary 1980/81 National League I - place 17
Hungary 1979/80 National League I - place 8
Hungary 1978/79 National League I - place 14
Hungary 1977/78 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1976/77 National League I - place 8
Hungary 1975/76 National League I - place 6
Hungary 1974/75 National League I - place 10
Hungary 1973/74 National League I - place 10
Hungary 1972/73 National League I - place 9
Hungary 1971/72 National League I - place 13
Hungary 1970/71 National League I - place 5
Hungary 1970, National League I 3rd place play-off
Hungary 1969 National League I - place 9
Hungary 1968 National League I - place 11
Hungary 1967 National League I - place 10
Hungary 1966 National League I - place 10
Hungary 1965 National League I - place 8
Hungary 1964 National League I - place 7
Hungary 1963 National League I - place 7
Hungary 1962/63 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1961/62 National League I - place 5
Hungary 1960/61 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1959/60 National League I - place 4
Hungary 1958/59 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1957/58 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1957 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1955 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1954 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1953 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1952 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1951 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1950 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1949/50 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1948/49 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1947/48 National League I - place 6
Hungary 1946/47 National League I - place 5
Hungary 1945/46, National League I Play-off - place 6
Hungary 1945 National League I - place 6
Hungary 1939/40 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1938/39 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1937/38 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1936/37 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1935/36 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1934/35 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1933/34 National League I - place 4
Hungary 1932/33 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1931/32 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1930/31 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1929/30 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1928/29 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1927/28 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1926/27 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1925/26 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1924/25 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1923/24 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1922/23 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1921/22 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1920/21 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1919/20 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1918/19 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1917/18 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1916/17 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1913/14 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1912/13 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1911/12 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1910/11 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1909/10 National League I - place 2
Hungary 1908/09 National League I - place 4
Hungary 1907/08 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1906/07 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1905 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1904 National League I - Champion
Hungary 1903 National League I - place 3
Hungary 1902, National League I Relegation play-off

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 786
Matches:1 013 145
Clubs:10 697
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 375
Site news
17.08.2018
current

Second round of the Football
League Cup 2018/19
added

06.08.2018
current

Play-off round of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Slovenia 2018/19

Day 5

18.08

Celje - Triglav

18:00

18.08

Aluminij - Rudar

20:00

19.08

Mura - Krško

16:00

19.08

Gorica - Domžale

18:15

19.08

Olimpija - Maribor

20:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 18

AndorraUAE

GuatemalaCuba

20:00

KCCATownship Rollers

16:00

DifaâMC Alger

20:00

Mbabane SwallowsZESCO United

15:00

Étoile du SahelPrimeiro de Agosto

20:00

 

CSKAArsenal

16:30

FK KrasnodarSpartak

19:00

AkhmatRubin

21:30

 

LuchFK Krasnodar-2

15:00

AvangardBaltika

16:00

ShinnikZenit-2

16:00

FK TyumenSibir

17:00

FK TambovMordovia

18:00

FK ChertanovoSKA-Khabarovsk

18:00

FakelFK Khimki

18:00

TomFK Armavir

19:00

FK SochiFK Nizhniy Novgorod

19:00

 

FK LvivShahtar

17:00

DynamoFK Oleksandriya

19:30

 

KolosAvanhard

19:47

RukhIngulets

19:47

Hirnyk-SportBalkany

19:47

ZirkaKobra

19:47

Metalist 1925Obolon-Brovar

19:47

AhrobiznesDnipro-1

19:47

VolynFK Sumy

19:47

 

FK MynaiCherkashchyna-Akademiya

Nyva VPodillya

17:00

FK KalushVeres

17:00

ChaikaNyva T

18:00

 

KreminFK Nikopol

17:00

MyrMetalurh

17:30

EnerhiyaHirnyk

17:30

 

FK MinskFK Smalyavichy

16:45

Tarpeda-BelAZIsloch

18:45

Dynamo BrBATE

20:45

 

AkzhayikAqtöbe

18:00

AtyrauTobil

19:00

 

PaxtakorNasaf

20:00

QizilqumNavbahor

20:00

 

Red BullHartberg

17:00

MattersburgWolfsberg

17:00

WackerSt. Pölten

17:00

 

Cardiff CityNewcastle United

12:30

BurnleyWatford

15:00

EvertonSouthampton

15:00

Leicester CityWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

Tottenham HotspurFulham

15:00

West Ham UnitedAFC Bournemouth

15:00

ChelseaArsenal

17:30

 

Bristol CityMiddlesbrough

15:00

MillwallDerby County

15:00

ReadingBolton Wanderers

15:00

Hull CityBlackburn Rovers

15:00

Ipswich TownAston Villa

15:00

Leeds UnitedRotherham United

15:00

Sheffield UnitedNorwich City

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Wigan AthleticNottingham Forest

15:00

Preston North EndStoke City

17:30

 

LokerenStandard

18:00

CercleZulte Waregem

20:00

Waasland-BeverenSint-Truiden

20:00

KortrijkOostende

20:30

 

Botev PLokomotiv

18:30

Botev VEtar

21:00

 

FerencvárosPaks

17:00

PuskásKisvárda

19:30

ÚjpestMezőkövesd-Zsóry

19:30

HonvédVideoton

19:30

DiósgyőrHaladás

19:30

 

NACDe Graafschap

18:30

VVV-VenloAjax

18:30

FortunaPSV

20:45

Heracles AlmeloDen Haag

20:45

 

ChikhuraMetalurgi

17:30

DinamoSamtredia

20:00

 

ÍBVKeflavík

16:00

 

Celta de VigoEspañol

18:15

VillarrealReal Sociedad

20:15

BarcelonaAlavés

22:15

 

JelgavaRiga FC

18:00

FK LiepājaMETTA/LU

20:00

 

StumbrasSūduva

*

JonavaPalanga

13:00

 

KristiansundRosenborg

18:00

LillestrømHaugesund

18:00

RanheimSandefjord

18:00

BrannSarpsborg 08

18:00

StabækMolde

18:00

StrømsgodsetStart

18:00

VålerengaTromsø

20:00

 

Wisła PArka

18:00

GórnikLechia

20:30

 

ChavesPortimonense

16:30

BoavistaBenfica

19:00

SportingVitória Setubal

21:00

 

VoždovacDinamo

20:00

ČukaričkiProleter

20:00

VojvodinaBačka

20:00

MladostZemun

20:00

 

CeljeTriglav

18:00

AluminijRudar

20:00

 

GuingampParis Saint-Germain

17:00

AmiensMontpellier

20:00

CaenNice

20:00

DijonNantes

20:00

MonacoLille

20:00

RennesAngers

20:00

 

Istra 1961Lokomotiva

21:00

 

BudućnostLovćen

17:00

PetrovacMornar

17:00

RudarSutjeska

17:00

IskraGrbalj

17:00

TitogradZeta

17:00

 

SlovanBohemians 1905

17:00

FastavTeplice

17:00

Mladá BoleslavOpava

17:00

SlaviaBaumit

19:00

 

MalmöTrelleborg

16:00

 

PaideNõmme Kalju

16:00

 

CorinthiansGrêmio

19:00

SantosSport

21:00

 

Seattle SoundersLos Angeles Galaxy

13:00

Vancouver WhitecapsNew York Red Bulls

16:00

Philadelphia UnionNew York City

19:00

DallasMinnesota United

19:00

San Jose EarthquakesToronto

19:00

Montreal ImpactChicago Fire

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityPortland Timbers

19:30

Houston DynamoReal Salt Lake

20:00

 

Dalian YifangHenan Jianye

19:35

Tianjin TedaJiangsu Suning

19:35

Guizhou HengfengShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Chongqing Dangdai LifanShanghai SIPG

19:35

Guangzhou R&FChangchun Yatai

19:35

Beijing RenheBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, August 16

ProgrèsFK Ufa

2:2

KøbenhavnCSKA Sofia

2:1

AEKSturm

5:0

MoldeHibernian

3:0

ValurSheriff

2:1

MidtjyllandThe New Saints

3:1

KukësiTorpedo Kutaisi

2:0

HJKOlimpija Ljubljana

1:4

LuzernOlympiakós

1:3

UniversitateaRB Leipzig

1:1

LASKBeşiktaş

2:1

Burnleyİstanbul Başakşehir

1:0 aet

BrøndbySpartak Zlatibor Voda

2:1

ZenitDynamo Minsk

8:1 aet

AtalantaHapoel

2:0

BaselVitesse

1:0

ŽalgirisSevilla

0:5

QayratSigma

1:2

ZrinjskiLudogorets

1:1

F91Legia

2:2

CFRAlashkert

5:0

SūduvaSpartaks Jurmala

0:0

MariborRangers

0:0

LechGenk

1:2

APOELHapoel Be'er Sheva

3:1

FeyenoordTrenčín

1:1

GentJagiellonia

3:1

MaccabiPyunik

2:1

BragaZorya Lugansk

2:2

PartizanNordsjælland

3:2

Rapid WienSlovan

4:0

BordeauxFK Mariupol

2:1

Dynamo BrestApollon

1:0

RijekaSarpsborg

0:1

RosenborgCork City

3:0

SteauaHajduk Split

2:1

BotafogoNacional

2:0

ColónSão Paulo

0:1
pen. 5:3

Defensor SportingFluminense

0:1

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Tavriya

0:0

 

SunderlandSheffield Wednesday

0:2

 

Palmeiras (São Paulo)Bahia (Salvador)

1:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru