Sparta

Praha

See also:  Sparta (Praha), Czechoslovakia

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 46

Founded: 16.11.1893

Stadium: Generali Arena

Other names:

 1893 – 1894  AC Královské Vinohrady
 1894 – 1948  AC Sparta
 1948 – 1949  AC Sparta Bubeneč
 1949 – 1951  Sokol Bratrství Sparta
 1951 – 1953  Sparta ČKD
 1953 – 1965  TJ Spartak Praha Sokolovo
 1965 – 1990  TJ Sparta ČKD
 1990 – 1991  TJ Sparta
 1991 –   AC Sparta

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Group stage 2, group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 1, group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 2, group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1994/95 - Qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2018/19 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2016/17 - Round of 32
Europa League 2015/16 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2014/15 - Group I - place 3
Europa League 2013/14 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2012/13 - Round of 32
Europa League 2011/12 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Round of 32
Europa League 2009/10 - Group K - place 3
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Group F - place 4
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1996/97 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1994 - Group 1 - place 4

Overall stats Match World Cup - overall stats
Match World Cup 2011 - place 6

Overall stats Czech Super Cup - overall stats
Czech Super Cup 2014 - Winner
Czech Super Cup 2010 - Winner

Overall stats Czech Gambrinus Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Czech Champiopnship 2019/20, Gambrinus Liga First stage
Czech Champiopnship 2018/19, Gambrinus Liga Championship group - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 2017/18 Gambrinus Liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 2016/17 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 2015/16 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2014/15 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2013/14 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2012/13 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2011/12 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2010/11 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2009/10 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2008/09 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2007/08 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2006/07 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2005/06 Gambrinus Liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 2004/05 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2003/04 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2002/03 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2001/02 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2000/01 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 1999/00 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 1998/99 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 1997/98 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 1996/97 1. liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 1995/96 1. liga - place 4
Czech Champiopnship 1994/95 1. liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 1993/94 1. liga - Champion

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 012
Matches:1 031 420
Clubs:10 823
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 548
Site news
21.08.2019
current

Second Preliminary round of the Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 added

19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
China 2019

Day 24

13.09

Jiangsu Suning - Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao

13.09

Shandong Luneng Taishan - Shanghai SIPG

13.09

Shenzhen - Beijing Sinobo Guoan

14.09

Guangzhou R&F - Tianjin Tianhai

14.09

Henan Jianye - Hebei China Fortune

15.09

Shanghai Greenland Shenhua - Tianjin Teda

15.09

Beijing Renhe - Chongqing Dangdai Lifan

15.09

Wuhan Zall - Dalian Yifang

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 25

 

Krylia SovetovSpartak

15:00

CSKAAkhmat

16:30

FK RostovRubin

19:00

ArsenalFK Orenburg

21:30

 

FK ChertanovoTom

14:00

NeftekhimikFK Krasnodar-2

16:00

MordoviaFK Nizhniy Novgorod

17:00

SKA-KhabarovskFK Armavir

17:00

ShinnikFK Khimki

17:00

BaltikaLuch

18:00

FakelAvangard

18:00

TorpedoYenisey

18:00

ChaikaTekstilshchik

19:00

 

LeningradetsFK Murom

15:00

 

AnzhiDruzhba

16:00

Biolog-NovokubanskInter

17:00

ChernomoretsFK Krasnodar-3

18:00

 

IrtyshSakhalin

17:00

DynamoFK Novosibirsk

18:30

 

KarpatyZorya

17:00

ShahtarFK Mariupol

19:30

 

SabahKeşlə

18:45

QarabağQəbələ

21:00

 

ShirakPyunik

17:00

 

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Haradzeya

16:45

ShakhtsyorFK Homel

18:45

Dynamo MnTarpeda

20:45

 

KaysarZhetysu

18:00

AqtöbeIrtysh

19:00

AstanaTaraz

19:00

QayratOkzhetpes

20:00

 

Dinamo-AutoSperanţa

18:00

CodruPetrocub

18:00

 

SturmWattens

17:00

Red BullAdmira Wacker

17:00

HartbergAustria

17:00

 

AFC BournemouthManchester City

14:00

Tottenham HotspurNewcastle United

16:30

 

Swansea CityBirmingham City

12:00

 

Evesham UnitedHarefield United

14:00

FC RomaniaWare

15:00

Dunstable TownShortwood United

15:00

Cray WanderersHythe Town

15:00

Blackfield & LangleyAFC Totton

19:45

 

AntwerpGent

14:30*

StandardKortrijk

18:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzEupen

20:00

 

DunavCSKA

18:00

LudogoretsSlavia

20:30

 

PuskásFerencváros

18:00

 

RB LeipzigEintracht

15:30

HerthaWolfsburg

18:00

 

WaalwijkDen Haag

12:15

UtrechtVVV-Venlo

14:30

ZwolleSparta

16:45

PSVGroningen

18:30

AjaxFortuna

20:45

 

WIT GeorgiaSaburtalo

19:00

Dinamo TbMetalurgi

21:00

 

KAKR

16:00

Víkingur RGrindavík

18:15

FHBreiðablik

18:15

 

AlavésEspañol

17:00

MallorcaReal Sociedad

19:00

BarcelonaReal Betis

21:00

 

UdineseMilan

18:00

CagliariBrescia

20:45

Hellas VeronaBologna

20:45

RomaGenoa

20:45

SampdoriaLazio

20:45

SPALAtalanta

20:45

TorinoSassuolo

20:45

 

JelgavaBFC Daugava

16:00

SpartaksRiga FC

18:00

 

PalangaAtlantas

18:00

 

MoldeOdd

18:00

BrannTromsø

18:00

HaugesundLillestrøm

18:00

KristiansundMjøndalen

18:00

VikingRanheim

18:00

StrømsgodsetSarpsborg 08

20:00

 

GórnikKorona

15:00

Zagłębie LPiast

17:30

ŁKSLegia

17:30

 

MarítimoTondela

16:00

PortimonenseSporting

18:30

Gil VicenteBraga

20:30

Vitória GFamalicão

21:00

 

RadničkiSpartak Zlatibor Voda

18:30

TSCInđija

20:00

 

TriglavCelje

16:00

RudarTabor

18:00

MariborNK Bravo

20:10

 

MonacoNîmes

15:00

StrasbourgRennes

17:00

Paris Saint-GermainToulouse

21:00

 

GoricaIstra 1961

18:00

OsijekHajduk

20:00

 

ViktoriaOpava

16:30

SlovanSparta

19:00

 

AFC EskilstunaHäcken

15:00

NorrköpingHelsingborgs

15:00

ÖstersundsAIK

15:00

MalmöDjurgårdens

17:30

 

St. MirrenRangers

12:15

CelticHearts

15:00

 

PaideMaardu

15:00

TulevikKalev

18:30

 

Godoy CruzEstudiantes

11:00

UniónLanús

13:15

Central CórdobaRacing Club

15:30

River PlateTalleres

17:45

BanfieldBoca Juniors

20:00

 

SantosFortaleza

16:00

Vasco da GamaSão Paulo

16:00

GoiásInternacional

16:00

CearáFlamengo

19:00

AvaíCorinthians

19:00

CSACruzeiro

19:00

 

CincinnatiColumbus Crew

18:00

DallasHouston Dynamo

19:00

Los AngelesLos Angeles Galaxy

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, August 23

 

RodinaTorpedo

4:2

OlimpFK Dolgoprudny

3:0

Pskov-747Zenit-2

1:1

Luki-EnergiyaZvezda

2:0

Lokomotiv-KazankaZnamya Truda

1:1

 

ZorkiyKvant

4:0

DynamoFK Khimki-M

1:0

SokolRotor-2

4:0

SaturnMetallurg

1:1

 

SKADynamo

1:3

 

Ural-2FK Tyumen

3:3

Lada DLada-Tolyatti

2:1

ZvezdaFK Ufa-2

3:1

FK ChelyabinskVolga

2:2

NostaZenit-Izhevsk

1:1

 

Hirnyk-SportIngulets

1:1

AhrobiznesRukh

1:0

FK MynaiKremin

3:1

MetalurhMetalist 1925

1:4

PrykarpattyaMFK Mykolaiv

1:1

 

AliansTavriya

3:0

 

IslochFK Slutsk

0:1

LuchFK Minsk

1:0

 

Aston VillaEverton

2:0

 

BarkingAveley

2:1

WhickhamThornaby

1:2

Mickleover SportsCoventry Sphinx

3:0

Great Yarmouth TownRothwell Corinthians

0:2

Sutton Common RoversEastbourne Town

19:45

WhitehawkSaltdean United

2:0

ChristchurchBadshot Lea

1:2

Winchester CityAFC Stoneham

1:1

 

GenkAnderlecht

1:0

 

Tsarsko SeloBeroe

2:1

ArdaCherno More

0:0

 

KölnBorussia D

1:3

 

SioniDinamo Bt

0:4

 

GranadaSevilla

0:1

LevanteVillarreal

2:1

 

PanevėžysRiteriai

4:2

Žalgiris VSūduva

20:00*

 

JagielloniaWisła K

3:2

 

Vitória SMoreirense

0:0

Rio AveAves

5:1

 

BaníkSlovácko

3:0

SigmaTeplice

2:0

 

KuressaareTammeka

0:1

 

ArsenalSan Lorenzo de Almagro

0:2

 

Portland TimbersSeattle Sounders

19:00

Orlando CityAtlanta United

0:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru