2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  Overall table

Spain

FIFA rank: 9
UEFA league rank: 1

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Round of 16
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group G - place 1
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group I - place 1
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - Winner
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 1
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 1
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 1
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 1
World Cup 1990. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 1
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 1
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - Quarterfinal group B - place 3
World Cup 1978. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 1
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 2
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 3
World Cup 1966. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9
World Cup 1962. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 4
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9 - place 2
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 6
World Cup 1950. Final tournament - place 4
World Cup 1950. Qualifying tournament - Group 6
World Cup 1934. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 2

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Group F
European Football Championship 2016. Final tournament - Round of 16
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 1
European Football Championship 2012. Final tournament - Winner
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group I - place 1
European Football Championship 2008. Final tournament - Winner
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 1
European Football Championship 2004. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 2000. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 1
European Football Championship 1996. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
European Football Championship 1988. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
European Football Championship 1984. Final tournament - Final
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 1
European Football Championship 1980. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 1
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
European Football Championship 1968. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Nations Cup 1964. Final tournament - Winner
European Nations Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Nations Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 3
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4, subgroup B - place 3
Olympic Games 1980. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Second round, group 3 - place 1
Olympic Games 1976. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 1
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 3
Olympic Games 1968. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4, final
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2, round 2
Olympic Games 1928 - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1924 - First round
Olympic Games 1920 - place 2

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2013 - place 2
FIFA Confederations Cup 2009 - place 3

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League A - Group 4 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1953 1952 1951 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1942 1941 1936 1935 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923 1922 1921

Clubs:

Alavés (Vitoria-Gasteiz)
Albacete (Albacete)
Alcoyano (Alcoi)
Almería (Almería)
Arenas (Getxo)
Athletic (Bilbao)
Atlético (Madrid)
Atlético (Tetuán)
Atlético Osasuna (Pamplona)
Barakaldo (Barakaldo)
Barcelona (Barcelona)
Barcelona Atlètic (Barcelona)
Burgos (Burgos)
Cádiz (Cádiz)
Córdoba (Córdoba)
Castellon (Castellon)
Castilla (Castilla)
Celta de Vigo (Vigo)
Compostela (Santiago de Compostela)
Condal (Barcelona)
Deportivo (La Coruña)
Eibar (Eibar)
Elche (Elche)
Español (Barcelona)
Europa (Barcelona)
Extremadura (Almendralejo)
Ferrol (Ferrol)
Getafe (Getafe)
Girona (Girona)
Granada (Granada)
Hércules (Alicante)
Huesca (Huesca)
Las Palmas (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria)

Leganés (Leganés)
Leonesa (Leon)
Levante (Valencia)
Lleida (Lleida)
Logroñés (Logroño)
Málaga (Málaga)
Mérida (Mérida)
Mallorca (Palma de Mallorca)
Nàstic (Tarragona)
Numancia (Soria)
Pontevedra (Pontevedra)
Racing (Santander)
Rayo Vallecano (Madrid)
Real (Jaén)
Real (Murcia)
Real (Oviedo)
Real (Zaragoza)
Real Avilés (Avilés)
Real Betis (Sevilla)
Real Madrid (Madrid)
Real Sociedad (San Sebastián)
Real Unión (Irun)
Real Valladolid (Valladolid)
Recreativo (Huelva)
Sabadell (Sabadell)
Salamanca (Salamanca)
Sevilla (Sevilla)
Sporting (Gijón)
Tenerife (Tenerife)
Valencia (Valencia)
Valencia B (Valencia)
Villarreal (Villarreal)
Xerez (Xerez)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 869
Matches:1 021 170
Clubs:10 770
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 491
Site news
14.05.2019
current

Round of 16 & Quarterfinal of the
Copa Libertadores 2019
added

14.05.2019
current

Second round & Round of 16 of the
Copa Sudamericana 2019
added

Fixtures
Brazil 2019

Day 6

25.05

Botafogo - Palmeiras

16:00

25.05

Grêmio - Atlético Mineiro

19:00

26.05

Cruzeiro - Chapecoense

26.05

Flamengo - Atlético Paranaense

26.05

Bahia - Fluminense

26.05

Santos - Internacional

16:00

26.05

Fortaleza - Vasco da Gama

19:00

26.05

Corinthians - São Paulo

19:00

27.05

Avaí - Ceará

20:00

27.05

CSA - Goiás

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 21

Universidad CatólicaMelgar

17:15

Royal PariMacará

18:15

River PlateColón

19:15

Rionegro ÁguilasIndependiente

19:15

Unión EspañolaSporting Cristal

20:30

Unión La CaleraAtlético Mineiro

20:30

Zob AhanAl Nassr Riyadh

21:00*

Al WaslAl Zawra'a

22:00

LokomotivAl Rayyan

19:00

Al Ittihad JeddahAl Wahda Abu Dhabi

22:00

Urawa Red DiamondsBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:00

Jeonbuk Hyundai MotorsBuriram United

19:00

Shanghai SIPGUlsan Hyundai

18:00

SydneyKawasaki Frontale

20:00

 

DesnaVorskla

17:00

ChornomoretsKarpaty

17:00

Arsenal-KievOlympik

19:30

 

JelgavaSpartaks

18:30

METTA/LUFK Liepāja

18:30

 

AtlantasPalanga

18:00

RiteriaiPanevėžys

20:00

 

LevadiaNõmme Kalju

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, May 19

Renaissance BerkaneZamalek

1:0

 

UralLokomotiv

2:2

ArsenalFK Krasnodar

0:3

YeniseyDynamo

2:2

FK RostovZenit

1:0

 

FK TambovRotor-Volgograd

1:0

FK TyumenZenit-2

1:2

MordoviaBaltika

1:0

FK SochiShinnik

0:0

TomSpartak-2

2:1

FK ChertanovoFK Khimki

2:1

SibirAvangard

1:0

LuchFakel

1:0

SKA-KhabarovskFK Nizhniy Novgorod

1:0

FK Krasnodar-2FK Armavir

0:0

 

VelesLeningradets

2:0

FK DolgoprudnyFK Kolomna

4:0

FK MuromZnamya Truda

1:3

 

ZorkiyTorpedo

1:2

KhimikSokol

2:1

Rotor-2FK Strogino

2:1

DynamoSalyut-Belgorod

3:1

MetallurgFK Ryazan

0:0

 

FK OleksandriyaFK Lviv

0:1

ZoryaShahtar

0:1

 

BalkanyAvanhard

1:2

Metalist 1925Ingulets

1:1

AhrobiznesHirnyk-Sport

0:0

VolynRukh

1:1

FK SumyMFK Mykolaiv

0:8

Dnipro-1Kolos

3:1

Obolon-BrovarPrykarpattya

3:2

 

PolissyaNyva T

0:1

FK MynaiPodillya

3:1

Nyva VVeres

1:3

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaFK Kalush

4:1

BukovynaChaika

0:4

 

KreminEnerhiya

2:2

KrystalMFK Mykolaiv-2

4:1

HirnykTavriya

1:2

FK NikopolReal Pharma

1:1

 

ShirakArarat-Armenia

0:1

ArtsakhAlashkert

1:1

 

TarpedaDynamo Br

0:1

FK SlutskLuch

2:2

 

AstanaShakhtyor

1:2

QayratIrtysh

2:1

 

AGMKSoʼgʼdiyona

0:2

NavbahorMetallurg

0:0

BuxoroDinamo

0:0

 

PuskásFerencváros

1:1

KisvárdaMezőkövesd-Zsóry

2:1

HaladásVidi

1:1

MTKHonvéd

1:4

DiósgyőrÚjpest

3:0

DebrecenPaks

4:1

 

SioniChikhura

0:5

LokomotiviDila

1:0

Dinamo BtWIT Georgia

2:0

 

ÍBVVíkingur R

1:1

StjarnanKA

0:2

BreiðablikÍA

0:1

 

Real MadridReal Betis

0:2

EibarBarcelona

2:2

 

ChievoSampdoria

0:0

ParmaFiorentina

1:0

EmpoliTorino

4:1

MilanFrosinone

2:0

JuventusAtalanta

1:1

NapoliInter

4:1

 

TondelaChaves

5:2

MoreirenseVitória Guimaraes

1:3

 

KrškoAluminij

1:3

 

HajdukIstra 1961

4:1

GoricaOsijek

1:0

 

SutjeskaGrbalj

2:0

LovćenTitograd

1:3

MornarZeta

0:3

PetrovacIskra

0:4

RudarBudućnost

2:2

 

MalmöKalmar

1:0

SiriusHäcken

3:4

DjurgårdensElfsborg

2:0

 

MaarduKalev

0:0

 

São PauloBahia

0:0

InternacionalCSA

2:0

ChapecoenseFortaleza

1:3

GoiásBotafogo

1:0

Atlético ParanaenseCorinthians

0:2

CearáGrêmio

2:1

Vasco da GamaAvaí

1:1

 

Orlando CityCincinnati

5:1

New York Red BullsAtlanta United

1:0

Los Angeles GalaxyColorado Rapids

0:1

DallasLos Angeles

1:1

 

Tianjin TedaHebei China Fortune

2:0

ShenzhenDalian Yifang

1:2

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru