2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  Overall table

Gimnasia y Esgrima

La Plata

Founded: 03.06.1887

Stadium: Estadio Juan Carmelo Zerillo

Other names:

 1887 – 1897  Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
 1897  Club de Esgrima La Plata
 1897 – 1952  Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
 1952 – 1955  Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima de Eva Perón
 1955 – 1964  Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima de La Plata
 1964 –   Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2007 - Group 8 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2003 - Group 4 - place 3

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2002 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1998 - First Round
Copa CONMEBOL 1995 - First Round
Copa CONMEBOL 1992 - Semifinal

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2022 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2021 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship, 2019/20 Primera División - place 19
Argentinian championship, 2018/19 Primera División - place 18
Argentinian championship, 2017/18 Primera División - place 23
Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2013/14 Torneo Final - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010/11 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009/10 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008/09 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Championship - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Torneo Clausura - place 14
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1988/89 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1987/88 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1985/86 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship, National 1985 Losers, Round 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Group A - place 9
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Group C - place 3
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 11
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Group A - place 4
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 15
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Groups A/B - place 6
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Championship Group - place 11
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Groups A/B - place 7
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 12
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Groups A/B - place 6
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Groups A/B - place 7
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 11
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Groups A/B - place 10
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 15
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Groups A/B - place 10
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 12
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Semifinal
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 9
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Torneo Reclasificatorio, stage 1 - place 2
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Torneo Reclasificatorio - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Torneo Promocional - place 1
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 17
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1962 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1961 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1955 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1954 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1951 Primera División - place 17
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - place 11
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1945 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1943 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1942 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1941 Primera División - place 12
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - place 7
Argentinian championship 1939 Copa Campeonato - place 15
Argentinian championship 1938 Copa Campeonato - place 6
Argentinian championship 1937 Copa Campeonato - place 8
Argentinian championship 1936 Copa Campeonato - place 14
Argentinian championship 1935 Copa Campeonato - place 13
Argentinian championship 1934 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1933 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1932 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1931 Primera División - place 12

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 515
Matches:1 079 183
Clubs:11 226
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 903
<2022>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Site news
23.09.2022
current

AFF Cup 2022 added

07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

Fixtures
Brazil 2022

Day 29

03.10

Botafogo - Palmeiras

20:00

20.10

São Paulo - Coritiba

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 4

LiverpoolRangers

20:00

AjaxNapoli

21:00

PortoBayer 04

20:00

BruggeAtlético

21:00

BayernViktoria Plzen

18:45

InterBarcelona

21:00

MarseilleSporting

18:45

EintrachtTottenham Hotspur

21:00

Al SeebRiffa

19:00

Real EspañaAlajuelense

19:00

 

StavropolAgrosoyuz (Nevinnomyssk)Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)

17:00

 

SunderlandBlackpool

19:45

Bristol CityCoventry City

19:45

Luton TownHuddersfield Town

19:45

Sheffield UnitedQueens Park Rangers

19:45

Cardiff CityBlackburn Rovers

20:00

ReadingNorwich City

20:00

 

AFC FyldeCongleton Town

19:45*

Hanley TownChester

19:45*

Curzon AshtonScarborough Athletic

19:45*

AshingtonStocksbridge Park Steels

19:45*

Biggleswade TownBillericay Town

19:45*

Boston UnitedBasford United

19:45*

Plymouth ParkwayOxford City

19:45*

 

Ross CountyMotherwell

19:45

 

AldosiviBarracas Central

14:00

Godoy CruzSan Lorenzo de Almagro

16:30

Newell's Old BoysArsenal

16:30

SarmientoTigre

19:00

Vélez SársfieldBanfield

21:30

 

JuventudeCorinthians

21:30

 

HebeiCangzhou Mighty Lions

15:30

Dalian ProfessionalTianjin Jinmen Tiger

19:30

Guangzhou CityShenzhen

19:30

Shanghai ShenhuaHenan Songshan Longmen

19:30

Zhejiang ProfessionalWuhan Three Towns

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 2

 

FakelTorpedo

2:2

ZenitFK Rostov

3:1

AkhmatDynamo

2:1

FK Nizhniy NovgorodSpartak

1:2

 

ChaikaSpartak-Nalchik

3:1

 

Baltika-BFULeningradets

0:1

ZvezdaZorkiy

1:1

ElektronYenisey-2

1:1

Dynamo Sankt-PetersburgZenit-2

1:1

 

KhimikTorpedo-2

1:0

Dynamo-2Dynamo Vologda

2:1

FK MuromSpartak Kostroma

1:0

 

FK StroginoMetallurg

1:0

SakhalinKvant

1:0

Spartak TambovArsenal-2

3:2

PeresvetRodina-2

0:2

FK RyazanDynamo Bryansk

2:0

 

FK BalashikhaDynamo Vladivostok

2:1

SokolZenit Penza

1:0

Salyut-BelgorodFK Kaluga

6:1

SaturnSKA-Khabarovsk-2

0:1

ZnamyaFK Khimki-M

1:5

 

Torpedo MiassFK Chelyabinsk

0:2

AmkarNosta

1:0

IrtyshDynamo Barnaul

2:1

FK NovosibirskFK Orenburg-2

1:1

 

FK MynaiDynamo

0:1*

ChornomoretsFK Oleksandriya

1:2*

ZoryaKryvbas

2:2*

 

EpitsentrNyva

1:1*

BukovynaFK Mariupol

3:1*

 

LNZSkoruk

3:0*

 

ŞamaxıSabah

0:1

SumqayıtKəpəz

0:0

 

VanNoah

2:2

 

ArsenalNeman

1:1

FK MinskEnergetik-BDU

0:0

SlaviaIsloch

0:1

 

KyzylzharQayrat

1:2

TobilShakhtyor

3:1

AkzhayikAqtöbe

3:1

TuranAstana

2:2

 

Dacia BuiucaniPetrocub

0:0

SheriffSfîntul Gheorghe

3:0

 

DinamoOlimpik

1:1

PaxtakorNasaf

0:1

 

RiedRheindorf Altach

2:3

HartbergAustria Klagenfurt

2:3

Austria WienSturm

0:3

 

Manchester CityManchester United

6:3

Leeds UnitedAston Villa

0:0

 

Stoke CityWatford

0:4

 

AnderlechtCharleroi

0:1

GentCercle

3:4

KortrijkAntwerp

2:1

Sint-TruidenEupen

0:1

 

KecskemétFerencváros

2:0

PuskásMOL Fehérvár

1:1

 

HerthaHoffenheim

1:1

Schalke 04Augsburg

2:3

 

FortunaVolendam

2:0

ExcelsiorUtrecht

0:1

NECFeyenoord

1:1

WaalwijkSparta

2:2

EmmenHeerenveen

0:0

 

SioniDinamo Batumi

1:1

TorpedoDinamo Tbilisi

0:0

 

EspañolValencia

2:2

Celta de VigoReal Betis

1:0

GironaReal Sociedad

3:5

Real MadridAtlético Osasuna

1:1

 

LazioSpezia

4:0

SampdoriaMonza

0:3

SassuoloSalernitana

5:0

LecceCremonese

1:1

AtalantaFiorentina

1:0

JuventusBologna

3:0

 

BFC DaugavaValmiera

1:1

 

PanevėžysSūduva

2:0

 

ÅlesundViking

2:1

HaugesundOdd

2:2

Ham-KamJerv

2:1

SandefjordSarpsborg 08

1:1

KristiansundRosenborg

4:4

 

MiedźStal

0:2

JagielloniaKorona

4:1

WidzewRaków

0:0

 

Rio AveSanta Clara

1:0

Paços de FerreiraArouca

1:1

FamalicãoBoavista

4:0

 

SpartakRadnički 1923

1:2

Mladost Novi SadCrvena Zvezda

0:4

PartizanVojvodina

4:1

 

GoricaMaribor

1:4

CeljeRadomlje

2:1

 

LorientLille

2:1

AjaccioClermont

1:3

AuxerreBrest

1:1

TroyesReims

2:2

ToulouseMontpellier

4:2

MonacoNantes

4:1

LensLyon

1:0

 

RijekaHajduk

0:1

ŠibenikGorica

1:1

 

BudućnostIskra

0:1

 

FastavSlovácko

0:2

JablonecZbrojovka

3:1

TeplicePardubice

5:1

SlaviaSlovan

3:0

 

SundsvallNorrköping

1:3

VarbergsHäcken

1:1

SiriusAIK

1:1

KalmarHelsingborgs

2:0

 

PaideTrans

2:0

Nõmme KaljuLevadia

0:1

 

PatronatoAtlético Tucumán

2:1

Boca JuniorsVélez Sársfield

1:0

TalleresLanús

0:1

Argentinos JuniorsRiver Plate

0:3

 

Portland TimbersLos Angeles

1:2

New York CityOrlando City

2:1

Sporting Kansas CitySeattle Sounders

1:0

NashvilleHouston Dynamo

1:2

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2022 – 27.03.2023

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

08.02.2022 – 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 – 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

10.09.2022 – 10.06.2023

CAF Champion's League 2022/23

09.09.2022 – 04.06.2023

CAF Confederation Cup 2022/23

25.05.2022 – 03.11.2022

CONCACAF League 2022

Just finished

08.03.2022 – 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru